Linalotte House, Linz Property
Linalotte House, Linz Property, Modern Austrian Property Photos, Caramel architekten Building, Architecture Design Images
Linalotte House in Linz
11 May 2022
Architecture: Caramel architekten in collaboration with strukteur
Location: Linz, Austria
Photos by Hertha Hurnaus
Linalotte House, Austria
Linalotte House becomes a permanent solution – in 2020, after the family had grown, the small residential unit was extended and upgraded; this time with prefabricated timber frame wall and ceiling elements filled with recycled insulating material; the truck tarpaulin was removed and replaced by a diffusion-open underlay; a corresponding rear ventilation level was installed over the entire structure. On the south side, a covered terrace was added; the canopy provides shelter from the sun, only in the winter months direct sunshine brings heat input.
In 2004 the residential box Haus Lina was built next to an existing house. THE PROVISORY AND CONSTRUCTION EXPERIMENT… Infrastructurally and constructionally “docked” to the old building, the structure already contained all primary functions such as bathroom, kitchen, heating and hot water preparation.
The construction grid of the building structure was designed to the delivery dimensions of the rough particle boards, the overall construction in lightweight construction with mineral insulating material. This allowed the partially prefabricated elements to be placed on the steel girders, which were connected at points with strip foundations.
The small building was wrapped with a truck tarpaulin. The wrapping construction, which was approved as a waterproof panel by the physical building planning department, was not without problems, but since the building was deliberately not designed “for eternity”, the building, which was deliberately designed as an experiment, was risked. The house could be easily removed or extended depending on the future living situation.
Linalotte House in Linz, Austria – Building Information
Architects: Caramel architekten – https://caramel.at/
Property area: ca. 3.000 sqm
Floor area: 61 sqm ->95 sqm
Usable area: 55 sqm ->87 sqm
Enclosed space: 195m³->283m³
Construction: 2004 ->2020
Location: Linz, Pöstlingberg, Austria
Photographer: Hertha Hurnaus
Caramel Architekten
Linalotte House, Linz Property images / information received 110522 from Caramel architekten
Location: Linz, Pöstlingberg, Austria
New Architecture in Austria
Contemporary Austrian Architecture
Austrian Architecture Designs
Austrian Architecture
Austrian Houses – selection below:
house e
Design: Caramel Architekten
photo : Martin Pröll and Caramel
House D
Design: Caramel Architekten with absolut-architekten
photo : Christian Sperr
Haus D Austria Property near Vienna
Austrian Architect
Austrian Architecture – architectural selection below:
Office for Pastoral Care in Linz
Design: xarchitekten
photograph : David Schreyer
OASIS Linz Building
Musiktheater
Design: Terry Pawson Architects
photo : Helmut Lackner
Musiktheater in Linz
Verkaufs- und Finanzzentrale voest alpine Stahl Gmbh
Dietmar Feichtinger Architectes
photograph © Josef Pausch
Voest Steelworks Linz
Comments / photos for the Linalotte House, Linz Property – Austria Architecture page welcome
The post Linalotte House, Linz Property appeared first on e-architect.
0 notes
Radix Dance Convention, Denver, CO: RESULTS
High Scores by Age:
Rookie Solo
1st: Skyla Edger-’Hallelujah’
2nd: Prairie Wilkins-’Older Than I Am’
3rd: Lucy Tang-’You Are A Memory’
4th: Jsde Peterson-’Fly Me To The Moon’
5th: Ava Azar-’Halo’
6th: Abby Fowle-’One Moment More’
7th: Quinn Nash-’Tiny Dancer’
Mini Solo
1st: Savannah Manzel-’Fly Me To The Moon’
2nd: Karson Koller-’Asht’
3rd: Isabella DiBenedetto-’Amen’
4th: Ella Miller-’For Now I Am Winter’
4th: Lily Haas-’I Can’t Stand The Rain’
4th: Mariah Reuvers-’Sleep’
5th: Harper Potts-’Fireflies’
5th: Julian Aranda-’Jump’
5th: Emily Benjamin-’Roxie’
6th: Avery Burgard-’Fancy’
7th: Marley Dechant-’Control’
7th: Kate Casa-’Isn’t She Lovely’
7th: Emily Bell-’Na, Na, Na’
7th: Ella Birdsong-’The Garden’
8th: Tori Barrett-’Borderline’
8th: Evelyn Cherry-’This Is Us Colliding’
9th: Kinsley Odom-’Insight’
9th: Natalie Lira-’Tiny Dancer’
10th: Annabelle Winterbottom-’Red Alert’
Junior Solo
1st: Coltrane Vodicka-’Moon River’
2nd: Campbell Clark-’I’ll Be Seeing You’
3rd: Taryn Miner-’Make You Feel My Love’
4th: Alegra Post-’What If Birds Were Screaming’
5th: Vanessa Lira-’Convolution’
6th: Genesse Craft-’The Beat Goes On’
7th: Gianna Montoya-’Burn It Up’
7th: Morgan Jensen-’Fields of Gold’
8th: Grace Grieve-’Mask, Gloves, Soap, Scrubs’
9th: Brynlee Morton-’Where Did Our One Go?’
10th: Ruby Spencer-’What You Want’
Teen Solo
1st: Lola Iglesias-’Letters from a Traveler’
2nd: Ayla Rodriguez-Ping’
3rd: Olivia Taylor-’Why Try To Change Me Now?’
4th: Maliah Howard-’Sei La Vita’
4th: Maya Howard-’Telehumo’
5th: Kennedy Peterson-’Build It Up’
5th: Soleil Nelson-’Cetana’
5th: Emerson Ramos-’Rebel Angel’
6th: Davina Ephraim-’Hurt for Me’
6th: Devon Stutz-’No End To New Memories’
6th: Sara Allen-’This Land Is Your Land’
7th: Abbey Schmidt-’Letters Make No Meaning’
7th: Teya Pak-’Pathogenic Agent’
7th: Gwendolyn Cherry-’Shiny Stockings’
8th: Eliane Dean-’Both Sides of the Moon’
8th: Jamir Nuanes-’Fresh Prince’
9th: Addison Ihler-’Boyfriend’
9th: Avery Trammell-’It’s Time To Go’
9th: Chloe Jachowicz-’The River’
10th: Emma Broome-’Death’
10th: Lauren Feichtinger-’Labyrinth’
10th: Tea Anderson-’Verses of My Soul’
10th: Kendall Hoffner-’Wait’
Senior Solo
1st: Sithumi Sinley-’Genesis II’
2nd: Vivian Unkart-’What’s It Gonna Take’
3rd: Maycee Budge-’Footprints’
3rd: Liesl Brauch-’Grower’
3rd: Grace Coleman-’Walk On’
4th: Mia Maxwell-’Locomotive’
4th: Bronson Dahmer-’The Pain Room’
5th: Bella Donatelli-’Away Go’
5th: Jasmin Conner-’The Egg’
5th: Shaelynn Rounds-’The Radical Self’
6th: Maddie Myers-’Catalina’
6th: Vincent Maizland-’Slow Descent’
7th: Madison Skinner-’Always On My Mind’
7th: Angelee RiAli-’Gabi’s Story’
7th: Remy Wright-’Moments Passed’
7th: Annie Cellar-’Psalm’
7th: Sophia Price-’Shahmaran’
8th: Piper Northburg-’Concerto’
8th: Taylor Piper-’Tender Skin’
9th: Sydney Carlin-’Salvatore’
10th: Teigyn Holt-’L.J’
10th: Trip Babcock-’Slip’
10th: Sophia Meza-’The Watering’
10th: Kendall Moller-’When I Fall In Love’
Rookie Duo/Trio
1st: A Dance Place-’Seize The Day’
2nd: The Dance Movement-’When She Loved Me’
3rd: The Dance Movement-’Heartbeats’
Mini Duo/Trio
1st: Stars Dance Studio-’Rescue’
2nd: A Dance Place-’You and Me But Mostly Me’
3rd: En Face Studios-’Where Do I Go From Here?’
Junior Duo/Trio
1st: Evoke Dance Movement-’Everything Is In Line’
2nd: Move By Morelli-’After Everything I’ve Done’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’Broken Chords’
Teen Duo/Trio
1st: all my feidns
2nd: bettet then today
3rd: nostalgia
3rd: when doves
Senior Duo/Trio
1st: thinking about you
2nd: lose somebody
3rd: everything all at
Rookie Group
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Boogie Shoes’
2nd: The Dance Movement-’Imagine’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Name Game’
3rd: Studio West Dance Center-’Home’
Mini Group
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Celloopa’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’SuperSonic’
3rd: Studio West Dance Center-’Choo Choo Cha Boogie’
3rd: A Dance Place-’Cover Is Not The Book’
Junior Group
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Ice Age’
1st: Sweatshop-’Rock It’
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Tambourine’
1st: Mpact Dance Project-’The Cubs’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Give A Little’
3rd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’O My Love’
Teen Group
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Our Love’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Moonlight’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Where Is The Love?’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Hope There’s Someone’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Life Within’
3rd: Empower Dance-’Open Hands’
3rd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’The Thing’
Senior Group
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’I Never Thought That You Could Be Left In My Chest’
1st: Empower Dance-’Lying Down’
1st: Studio West Dance Center-’Masters of Deception’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Lover Please Stay’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Verona’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’Wings in the Grass’
Rookie Line
1st: The Dance Movement-’Might Not Like Me’
Mini Line
1st: Mpact Dance Project-’Hey Pachuco’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Wind Beneath My Wings’
3rd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Nasty’
Junior Line
1st: Sweatshop-’Comin in Hot’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Back For More’
2nd: Sweatshop-’The Sun Will Rise’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Glory’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Hermetico’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Shelter’
Teen Line
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’The Day It All Crashed’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Change Will Come’
3rd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Take Me Coco’
Senior Line
1st: Sweatshop-’Is That Alright’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Nunc Dimittis’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’A Town That’s Right For Me’
Mini Extended Line
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Raise Your Voice’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Sleeping Beauty’
Junior Extended Line
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Divas, Queens and Bees’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Love’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Flood of Everything’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Ooh Child’
Teen Extended Line
1st: Studio West Dance Center-’Into The Realm’
1st: Mpact Dance Project-’You Can’t Sit With Us’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Basshead’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Out of Line’
2nd: Studio West Dance Center-’The Swarm’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’All Night’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’Di Mi Nombre’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’La Mordidita’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Missy’
Junior Production
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Step in Time’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Let’s Dance’
Teen Production
1st: Mpact Dance Project-’It’s So Overt, It’s Covert’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Roaring 20s’
High Scores by Performance Division:
Rookie Jazz
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Boogie Shoes’
2nd: The Dance Movement-’Might Not Like Me’
3rd: Studio West Dance Center-’Home’
Rookie Tap
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Name Game’
Rookie Contemporary
1st: Studio West Dance Center-’Petite Fleur’
Rookie Lyrical
1st: The Dance Movement-’Imagine’
Mini Jazz
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Nasty’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Forever More’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Self Love’
Mini Ballet
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Sleeping Beauty’
Mini Hip-Hop
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Keep It Up’
2nd: Studio West Dance Center-’Wheels On The Bus’
Mini Tap
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’SuperSonic’
2nd: Studio West Dance Center-’Choo Choo Cha Boogie’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Just Got Paid’
Mini Contemporary
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Celloopa’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Dare’
3rd: Studio West Dance Center-’September Song’
Mini Lyrical
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Wind Beneath My Wings’
2nd: A Dance Place-’Firework’
2nd: A Dance Place-’This Is Me’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’It’s Impossible’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Keep Climbing’
Mini Musical Theatre
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Raise Your Voice’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Hey Pachuco’
3rd: A Dance Place-’Cover Is Not The Book’
Mini Ballroom
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Conga’
Junior Jazz
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Tambourine’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Let’s Dance’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Love’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Hermetico’
Junior Hip-Hop
1st: Sweatshop-’Comin in Hot’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Divas, Queens and Bees’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Welcome to the Party’
Junior Tap
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’I Love Your Smile’
Junior Contemporary
1st: Mpact Dance Project-’The Cubs’
2nd: Sweatshop-’Shelter’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Flood of Everything’
Junior Lyrical
1st: Sweatshop-’The Sun Will Rise’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Give A Little’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Ooh Child’
Junior Musical Theatre
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Step in Time’
Junior Ballroom
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Sweet Like Cola’
Junior Specialty
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Ice Age’
1st: Sweatshop-’Rock It’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Back For More’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Glory’
Teen Jazz
1st: Empower Dance-’One Last Time’
1st: Empower Dance-’The Upside’
2nd: Studio West Dance Center-’Without You’
2nd: Sweatshop-’Disco Pop’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’All Night’
3rd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Anything I Do’
Teen Ballet
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Don Quixote’
2nd: Studio West Dance Center-’Recomposed’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Allegro from Paquita’
Teen Hip-Hop
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Missy’
2nd: Studio Wesr Dance Center-’Just Gang’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Jay-Z’
3rd: Sweatshop-’I Believe’
Teen Tap
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Where Is The Love?’
2nd: Studio West Dance Center-’Get Down’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Back in Black’
Teen Contemporary
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Change Will Come’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Moonlight’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Life Within’
3rd: Studio West Dance Center-’The Swarm’
3rd: Studio West Dance Center-’Love More’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’Out of Line’
3rd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Basshead’
3rd: Empower Dance-’Finish Line’
3rd: Empower Dance-’Open Hands’
Teen Lyrical
1st: Studio West Dance Center-’Unknown’
2nd: Sweatshop-’Ghost in the Wind’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Feels Like This’
Teen Musical Theatre
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’The Day It All Crashed’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’You Can’t Sit With Us’
3rd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Cell Block Tango’
Teen Ballroom
1st: Mpact Dance Project-’La Mordidita’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Sax’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’When I Grow Up’
Teen Specialty
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Our Love’
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Take Me Coco’
2nd: Studio West Dance Center-’Into The Realm’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Hope There’s Someone’
3rd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’The Thing’
Senior Jazz
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Tainted Love’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’My Game’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Escalate’
Senior Ballet
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’La Bayadere’
1st: Sweatshop-’Dirt’
Senior Hip-Hop
1st: Sweatshop-’Shoot the Shot’
Senior Contemporary
1st: Studio West Dance Center-’Masters of Deception’
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’I Never Thought That You Could Be Left In My Chest’
1st: Empower Dance-’Lying Down’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Verona’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Dissolving Tension’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’Wings in the Grass’
Senior Lyrical
1st: Sweatshop-’Is That Alright’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Nunc Dimittis’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’Don’t Leave Me’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’Lover Please Stay’
Senior Musical Theatre
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’A Wild, Wild Party’
Senior Ballroom
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Smooth’
Senior Specialty
1st: Mpact Dance Project-’A Town That’s Right For Me’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’All Together Now’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Side Effects’
3rd: Sweatshop-’The Enchanting’
Best of Radix:
Rookie
The Dance Movement-’Imagine’
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Boogie Shoes’
Studio West Dance Center-’Home’
Mini
Studio West Dance Center-’Choo Choo Cha Boogie’
Mpact Dance Project-’Hey Pachuco’
A Dance Place-’Cover Is Not The Book’
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Dare’
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Celloopa’
Junior
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Step in Time’
Mpact Dance Project-’The Cubs’
Sweatshop-’Comin in Hot’
Teen
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’The Day It All Crashed’
The Dance Movement-’How to Win’
Sweatshop-’Hope There’s Someone’
Empower Dance-’Finish Line’
Mpact Dance Project-’Moonlight’
Studio West Dance Center-’Into The Realm’
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Take Me Coco’
Senior
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’I’ve Known Your Heart’
Sweatshop-’Is That Alright’
Empower Dance-’Lying Down’
Mpact Dance Project-’Nunc Dimittis’
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’I Never Thought That You Could Be Left In My Chest’
Studio West Dance Center-’Masters of Deception’
Studio Standout:
Sweatshop-’Is That Alright’
Studio West Dance Center-’Masters of Deception’
Mpact Dance Project-’Nunc Dimittis’
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’The Day It All Crashed’
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Take Me Coco’
A Dance Place-’Youth’
7 notes
·
View notes