250 Hollywood Celebrities Sign Letter Demanding Big Tech Censor Anyone Who Opposes Trans Surgeries On Kids
Here are the names of every celebrity who wants to mutilate children. Remember them & for Gods sake, stop supporting their products, movies, shows etc.
Abby Wambach
Adam Eli
Aitch Alberto
AJ Shively
Alan Cumming
Alejandra Caraballo
Alejandra Ghersi
Alex Clark
Alexandra Gutierrez
Alisa Ramirez
Allie Leonard
Allison Goldfrapp
ALOK Vaid-Menon
Alyssa May Gold
Alyssa Milano
Amber Ruffin
Amber Tamblyn
Amy Schumer
Amy Landecker
Andrew Polk
Angelica Ross
Annaleigh Ashford
Antoni Porowski
Aparna Brielle
Arden Myrin
Ariana Grande
Arisce Wanzer
Avan Jogia
Barbie Ferreira
Bebe Rexha
Bella Ramsey
Ben Barnes
Benito Skinner
Benj Pasek
Bethany Cosentino
Bethany Leavel
Billy Eichner
Billy Porter
Bob the Drag Queen
Bobby Berk
Bonnie Milligan
Brad Oscar
Bradley Whitford
Brandon Matthews
Brendan Hines
Bretman Rock
Brian Smith
Brigette Lundy-Paine
Brittany Tomlinson
Busy Philipps
Caesar Samoya
Camila Cabello
Camille A Brown
Cara Delevingne
Chani Nicholas
Chella Man
Chelsea Handler
Cheyenne Jackson
Chris Perfetti
Christa Miller
Cleo Wade
Colton Haynes
Corey Jantzen
Cynthia Erivo
Cynthia McWilliams
Cynthia Nixon
Cyrus Veyssi
D’Arcy Carden
Dakota Fanning
Dan Levy
Darren Criss
David Shatraw
David Oulton
Debra Messing
Deepica Mutyala
Demi Lovato
Des McAnuff
Devery Jacobs
Diana Maria Riva
Diane Guerrero
Dylan Mulvaney
Ed Droste
Eddie Ndopu
EJ Marcus
Elegance Bratton
Eliot Rahal
Elle Fanning
Elliot Page
Emily Hampshire
Emily V. Gordon
Emma Hunton
Erin Reed
Estefania Pessoa
FLETCHER
Freddy Thomas
Gabrielle Union-Wade
Gigi Gorgeous
Glennon Doyle
Gottmik
Grace Kuhlenschmidt
Griffin Dunne
Haley Baldwin Bieber
Hannah Gadsby
Harry Lambert
Hayley Kiyoko
Hilary Montez
Ilana Glazer
Indya Moore
Isaac Mizrahi
Jackie Bazan
Jacob Tierney
Jai Rodriguez
Jameela Jamil
James Blake
James Scully
Jaymes Vaughan
Jamie Lee Curtis
Janaya Khan
Janelle Monáe
Janet Hubert
Jazz Jennings
Jenna Lyons
Jennifer Kerr
Jeremy Fall
Jessica Betts
Jillian Mercado
Jinkx Monsoon
Joe DiPietro
Jonathan Van Ness
Jonathan Bennett
Jonny Pierce
Jordan Stenmark
Jordan Firstman
Jordan Roth
JP Saxe
Judd Apatow
Justin Baldoni
Justin Tranter
Kal Penn
Kamar de los Reyes
Karamo Brown
Kate Reinders
Katherine LaNasa
Kathryn Grody
Kellie Overbey
Kelly Devine
Kendrick Sampson
Kevin Harrington
Kevin Cahoon
Ki Griffin
Kimber Elayne Sprawl
Kimberly Drew
Kristin Chenoweth
Lachlan Watson
Laith De La Cruz
Laura Terruso
Lauren Jauregui
Laverne Cox
Lena Dunham
Lena Waithe
Lena Hall
Lilly Singh
Lily Rabe
Liv Hewson
Liza Koshy
Lola Tung
Lorin Latarro
Lovell Adams-Gray
Lucky Bromhead
Mae Martin
Mae Whitman
Maggie Boccella
Maitreyi Ramakrishnan
Mandy Patinkin
Marc Jacobs
Marc Kudisch
Marieme Diop
Martha Plimpton
Matt Bernstein
Matt McGorry
Matt Walton
Medalion Rahimi
Meena Harris
Megan Crabbe
Michael D. Cohen
Michaela Jaé Rodriguez
Michelle Buteau
Midori Francis
Miriam Silverman
Moj Mahdara
Mona Chalabi
Montego Glover
Munroe Bergdorf
Nate Wonder
Nats Getty
Neila Karassik
Nicholas Ferroni
Nico Carney
Nico Santos
Nico Tortorella
Nicole Maines
Niecy Nash-Betts
Nik Dodani
Ocean Vuong
Olly Alexander
Our Lady J
Padma Lakshmi
Patrick Stewart
Patti LuPone
Peppermint
Phillip Picardi
Phoebe Robinson
Poorna Jagannathan
Rachel Cargle
Rafael Silva
Ramy Youssef
Randy Shulman
Raquel Willis
Richa Moorjani
Rob Holysz
Robert Horn
Rory Dahl
Rosario Dawson
Rupi Kaur
Sam Smith
Sander Jennings
Sandy Rustin
Sara Bareilles
Sara Ramirez
Sarah Ramos
Sasha Velour
Scott Turner Schofield
Shawn Mendes
Shea Couleé
Shea Diamond
Sherri Saum
Sinead Burke
Solomon Hughes
Stephen Kunken
Susie Park
T. Oliver Reid
Taika Waititi
Tan France
Tatiana Maslany
Tess Holliday
Tiffany Namtu
Tommy Dorfman
Tracee Ellis Ross
Travis Alabanza
Tunde Adebimpe
Vivek Shraya
Wanda Sykes
Warren Carlyle
Wayne Cilento
Wilson Cruz
Yves Mathieu East
Zoë Chao
Zooey Deschanel
SHARE THIS WITH EVERY🤬NE‼️💯
40 notes
·
View notes
Welcome to Music Monday when we bring you wonderful tunes with jewelry, gemstones or precious metals in the title or lyrics. Today’s magic carpet ride down Memory Lane finds Peggy Lee singing “Baubles, Bangles & Beads” — a widely covered tune from 1954’s Tony Award-winning production of Kismet.
The Broadway success of “Baubles, Bangles & Beads” inspired a number of top singers of the day to prospect for Kismet gold — as in gold records. Four artists, including chart-toppers Peggy Lee and Frank Sinatra, recorded the song in 1954 alone.
In Lee’s version, she sings about how jingly gifts can sometimes lead to an engagement ring: “Someday he may buy me a ring, ringa-linga / I’ve heard that’s where it leads / Wearin’ baubles, bangles, and beads.”
The Sinatra version is slightly different to accommodate the gender difference. He sings, “Someday I may buy her a ring, ringa-linga.”
Lee is credited with the best-selling version of the song, and over the years it has been covered by no fewer than 40 artists. The Who’s Who list includes Liza Minnelli, Julie Andrews, Benny Goodman, Johnny Mathis, Mel Torme, Sara Vaughan and Dionne Warwick.
Set in the year 1071, Kizmet tells the story of how a poor, but clever, street poet named Hajj follows his “kismet” (fate) and rises to become the Emir of Bagdad, while his beautiful daughter Marsinah falls in love with the handsome, young Caliph. In the final scene, Hajj wins the heart of one of the Baghdad’s greatest beauties.
Kismet opened on Broadway in 1953 and won the Tony Award for Best Musical in 1954. MGM released a film version in 1955.
Lee had a successful career that spanned six decades. She was a singer, songwriter, composer and actress. She won three Grammy Awards and was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1999. She died three years later at the age of 81.
Check out the video of Lee’s live performance of “Baubles, Bangles & Beads.” The clip was shot in Sweden in 1964 (the video quality is poor, but the audio is excellent). We’ve also got the lyrics, below, if you’d like to sing along. Enjoy!
“Baubles, Bangles & Beads”
Written by Robert Wright and George Forrest. Performed by Peggy Lee.
Baubles, bangles, hear how they jing, jinga-linga
Baubles, bangles, bright shiny beads
Sparkles, spangles, my heart will sing, singa-linga
Wearin’ baubles, bangles and beads
I’ll glitter and gleam so
Make somebody dream, so that…
Someday he may buy me a ring, ringa-linga
I’ve heard that’s where it leads
Wearin’ baubles, bangles and beads
Baubles, bangles, hear how they jing, jinga-linga
Baubles, bangles, bright, shiny beads
Sparkles, spangles, my heart will sing, singa-linga
Wearin’ baubles, bangles and beads
I’ll glitter and gleam so
Make somebody dream, so that…
Someday he may, buy me a ring, ringa-linga
I’ve heard that’s where it leads
Wearin’ baubles and bangles and beads
Baubles, bangles, baubles and beads
Credit: Peggy Lee photo by General Artists Corporation (management), Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons.
Visit our website at whitejewelers.net
Find us on Facebook
0 notes
Rasika Navare for LYUN magazine
Photographer © Tina Picard
Fashion Stylist: Sara Vaughan Roberts
3 notes
·
View notes
Picnic at Hanging Rock — A Book by Joan Lindsay — A Film by Peter Weir
“Everything begins and ends at exactly the right time and place”
“A surprising number of human beings are without purpose, though it is probable that they are performing some function unknown to themselves”
At Appleyard College, a girls' private school, near the town of Woodend, Victoria, Australia, the students are dressing on the morning of St. Valentine's Day, 1900. Miranda (Anne-Louise Lambert), Irma (Karen Robson), Marion (Jane Vallis), Rosamund (Ingrid Mason), waifish Sara (Margaret Nelson), and outsider Edith (Christine Schuler) read poetry and Valentine's Day cards.
The group prepares for a picnic to a local geological formation known as Hanging Rock, accompanied by the mathematics mistress Miss Greta McCraw (Vivean Gray) and the young and beautiful Mlle. de Poitiers (Helen Morse). On the authority of the stern headmistress Mrs. Appleyard (Rachel Roberts), jittery teacher Miss Lumley (Kirsty Child) advises Sara that she is not allowed to attend.
Driven by buggy operator Ben Hussey (Martin Vaughan), the party pass through and arrive at the Rock by mid-afternoon. After a meal, Mr. Hussey notes his watch has stopped at the stroke of twelve, as has the watch of Miss McCraw. With permission from Mlle. de Poitiers, Miranda, Marion and Irma decide to explore Hanging Rock and take measurements, with Edith allowed to follow. The group is observed several minutes later by a young Englishman, Michael Fitzhubert (Dominic Guard), who is lunching at the Rock with his uncle Colonel Fitzhubert (Peter Collingwood), aunt Mrs. Fitzhubert (Olga Dickie), and valet Albert (John Jarratt). At the top of Hanging Rock, the group lies on the ground, apparently dazed by the sun. Miss McCraw, still at the base of the Rock, stares up. Miranda, Marion, and Irma awake and move, as if in a dream, into a recess in the rock face. Edith screams and flees down the Rock.
The distraught and hysterical party eventually returns to the College, where Mlle. de Poitiers explains to Mrs. Appleyard that Miss McCraw has been left behind. Sara notes the absence of Miranda; and Mr. Hussy explains to Mrs. Appleyard that Miranda, Irma, Marion, and Miss McCraw went missing. A search party, led by Sgt. Bumpher (Wyn Roberts) and Constable Jones (Garry McDonald) of the local police, finds nothing, although Edith reveals that she witnessed Miss McCraw climbing the Rock without her skirt. Michael Fitzhubert is questioned and reveals he watched the schoolgirls but can provide no clues as to their whereabouts.
Michael becomes obsessed with finding Miranda; and, with Albert, he conducts another search of Hanging Rock. Despite Albert's protests, Michael decides to remain overnight and begins climbing again the next day, leaving a trail of paper. When Albert follows the markers, he finds a nearly delirious Michael. Just before leaving on a buggy with a local doctor, Michael passes to Albert a fragment of lace from a dress. Albert returns to Hanging Rock and discovers Irma, unconscious but alive. The residents of Woodend become restless as news of the discovery spreads. At the Fitzhubert home, Irma is treated for dehydration and exposure, and tells the police and Mlle. de Poitiers she has no memory of what happened. A servant notes that Irma's corset is missing but is advised by Mrs. Fitzhubert that it is not important.
Michael befriends the recovered Irma but alienates her when he demands to know what happened on the Rock. Mrs. Appleyard advises Miss Lumley that several parents have withdrawn their children from the school. Before leaving for Europe, Irma visits her classmates a final time; but they become hysterical and demand to know what happened to their missing friends. Mlle. de Poitiers intervenes; and, as Irma flees, she also notices that Sara has been strapped to a wall by Mrs. Appleyard to correct her posture. That night, Miss Lumley gives notice to a drunken Mrs. Appleyard that she is resigning.
Mrs. Appleyard tells Sara that, as her guardian has not paid her tuition, Sara must return to the orphanage. Afterwards, Mrs. Appleyard lies to Mlle. de Poitiers and claims that Sara's guardian collected her early that morning. The next morning, Sara's body is found in the greenhouse by Mr. Whitehead, the school gardener. Believing Sara committed suicide by leaping from her bedroom window, Whitehead confronts Mrs. Appleyard, who is calm in full mourning dress with her possessions packed. Michael tells Albert he has decided to travel north, with Albert revealing he had a dream in which his lost sister Sara visited him.
During a flashback to the picnic scene, Sgt. Bumpher states in a voice over that the body of Mrs. Appleyard was found at the base of Hanging Rock and that the search for the missing school girls and Miss McCraw continued sporadically for several years without success. Their disappearance is left as a mystery.
Directed by Peter Weir. Produced by Hal and Jim McElroy. Written by Cliff Green. Based on Picnic at Hanging Rock by Joan Lindsay. Starring: Rachel Roberts, Dominic Guard, Helen Morse & Jacki Weaver. Music by Bruce Smeaton & Gheorghe Zamfir. Cinematography by Russell Boyd. Edited by Max Lemon. The Australian Film Commission, British Empire Films Australia, McElroy & McElroy and Picnic Productions Pty. Ltd.
11 notes
·
View notes
I’m Looking For Descendants Of William Willans Willans(1822-1903)
William Willans Willans is standing on back row 5th from left.
I'm looking for descendants of William Willans Willans(1822-1903) to share some information.
Son of William Hall Willans &Mary Church. He married Lucy Blundell.His issue:-
i)William Blundell Willans(1852-1915) married Henrietta Amelia Jeune.
His issue:-
ci)Gordon Jeune Willans(1883-1963)married to Ruth Inskip.
His issue:-
di)Robert Inskip Willans(1917-2001)married to Elizabeth Ellen Tuffield.
His issue:-
ei)Carolyn Mary Jeune Willans married to Stephen G.Townsend.
eii) Simon William Tuffield Willans married Jennifer J Rezgalla
dii)William Digby Willans(1922-?) married to Enid Kathleen Mercer.
His issue:-
ei) Timothy Jeune Willans married Fiona J Hutton.
His issue:-
fi) Adam Jeremy Willans
fii) Laura Alice Willans
fiii) Charles David Willans
cii)Elsie Jeune Willans(1882-?)
ciii)Eva Jeune Willans(1883-1937) married Townsend Wharton Shaw.
civ)Sir Frederick Jeune Willans(1883-1949) married to Wynefred C M Manby.
cv)Maxwell Jeune Willans(1886-1906).
cvi)Lucy Jeune Willans(1889-1980) married Aubrey Barker
Their issue:-
di) Derek Barker
dii) David A Barker
diii) Ronald Barker
div) Phyllis V Barker
cvii)Norman Jeune Willans(1892-1948) married Anne Marie ?.
cviii)Alan Jeune Willans(1896-1918).
cx) Violet Jeune Willans(1902-1954)
cxi) Marguerite Jeune Willans(1902-1968)
ii)Gertrude Harriet Mann Willans(1855-1928).
iii)Thomas Church Willans(1857-1890) married to Elizabeth Ann Avery.
His issue :-
ci)Bessie Gwendoline Willans married to Roderic Arthur Clapham.
Their issue:-
di) Deborah K R Clapham married Geoffrey N Hunt.
Their issue:-
ei) David R N Hunt
iv) Charles Wellesley Willans(1859-1884).
v)Harry Walter Willans(1862-1953) married to Catherine Vaughan de Jersey Clere.
His issue:-
ci)Willam Murray Willans married to Blanche Rose Walker.
His issue:-
di)Malcolm Murray Willans(1921-1978) married Eileen Spurdle.
His issue:-
ei)Ashley Willans married Lizanne Hogg.
eii)Ian Willans married Jenny Blinkhorn.
eiii)Suzanne Willans married Peter Linklater.
dii)Harry Leonard Willans married to Dorothy Mary Johnstone.His issue:-
ei)Neil Robert Willans married to Sandra Dymond.His issue:-
fi)Mark James Willans.
fii)Julie Sara Willans.
eii)Sally Diane Willans married Roger Menzies.Their issue:-
fi)Erin Leigh Menzies.
fii)Kelly Andrea Menzies.
fiii)Scott Andrew Menzies.
eiii)Delys Marie Willans.
cii)Lucy Willans married Ernest Picot.Their issue:-
di) David Picot.
dii)Peter Picot.
diii)Nancy Picot married Bob Hope-Gibbons.
div)Elizabeth Picot.
ciii)Dorothy Willans married Percy Hodson.Their issue:-
di)Catherine Hodson.
dii)Sydney Hodson.
diii)Mary Hodson. div) Fraser Hodson.
dv) Pam married Jim Sharpe.
vi) Lucy Augusta Willans(1865-1876).
Please contact me at:-
[email protected]
1 note
·
View note
In Honor of Pride Month here’s a list of out and proud LGBTQ+ Celebs
1) Nicole Maines
2) Demi Lovato
3) Colton Haynes
4) Miley Cyrus
5 & 6) David Burtka and Neil Patrick Harris
7 & 8) Ellen Degeneres & Portia De Rossi
9) Hayley Kiyoko
10 & 11) Matt Dallas & Blue Hamilton (ft their son Crow)
12 & 13) Cara Delevingne & Ashley Benson
14 & 15) Sarah Paulson & Holland Taylor
16) Rosie O’Donnell
17) Sara Gilbert
18) Maisie Richardson-Sellers
19) Lady Gaga
20) Elton John
21) Elliot Fletcher
22) Bex Taylor-Klaus
23 & 24) Cheyenne Jackson & Jason Landau
25) Zachary Quinto
26) Matt Bomer
27) Chaz Bono
28) Billy Eicher
29) Ross Matthews
30 & 31) Stephanie Allynne & Tig Notaro
32) Laverne Cox
33) Rowan Blanchard
34) Halsey
35) Keiynan Lonsdale
36) B.D. Wong
37) George Takei
38 & 39) Teddy Geiger and Emily Hampshire
40) Lauren Jauregui
41) Caitlyn Jenner
42) Stephanie Beatriz
43) Freddie Mercury
44) Anderson Cooper
45 & 46) Tegan & Sara
47 & 48) Jaymes Vaughan & Jonathan Bennett
49 & 50) Ruby Rose & Jessica Origliasso
51) Shane Dawson
52 & 53) Rose Ellen Dix & Rosie Spaughton
54) Tessa Thompson
55) Drew Barrymore
56) Danny Pintauro
57) Alyson Stoner
58) Raven Symone
59) Sara Ramirez
60) Shannon Beveridge
61) Jodie Foster
62) Ellen Page
63) Jane Lynch
64) Wentworth Miller
65) Amber Heard
66) Jim Parsons
67) Victor Garber
68) Michelle Rodriguez
69) Cynthia Nixon
70) Alan Cumming
71) Ricky Martin
72) Wanda Sykes
73) Billie Joe Armstrong
74) Samira Wiley
75) Melissa Eheridge
76) David Hyde Pierce
77) Heather Matarazzo
78) Charlie Carver
79) Angelina Jolie
80) John Barrowman
81) Robin Roberts
82) Michael J. Willett
83) Frank Ocean
84) Clay Aiken
85) Kristen Stewart
86) Robert Gant
87) Wilson Cruz
88) Rupaul
89) Lily Tomlin
90) Sandra Bernhard
91) Megan Fox
92) Vanessa Carlton
93) Chris Colfer
94) Lance Bass
95) Jesse Tyler Gerguson
96) Stephen Fry
97) John Glover
98) Sean Hayes
99) Ian McKellan
100) Brendon Urie
101) Denis O’Hare
102) Adam Lambert
103) Nathan Lane
104) Eric Millegan
105) Adamo Ruggiero
106) Amandla Stenberg
107) Garrett Clayton
108) Janelle Monae
109) Kevin McHale
110) Paris Jackson
111) Kate McKinnon
112) Ke$ha
113) Aubrey Plaza
114) Fergie
115) Anna Paquin
116) Aaron Carter
117) Kristian Nairn
118) Jake Zyrus
119) Bella Thorne
120) Mara Wilson
121) Sam Smith
122) Ezra Miller
123) Ian Alexander
124) Lachlan Watson
125) Jeffree Starr
126) Sophie Turner
127) Evan Rachel Wood
128) Thomas Sanders
129) Lilly Singh
130) Emilie Autumn
131) Janeane Gerofalo
132) Gillian Anderson
133) Wallis Day
134) Andrew Rannells
135) Billy Porter
136) Laura Jane Grace
137) Michael D. Cohen
138) Rachel Maddow
139) Lea DeLaria
sorry for the long af post but i wanted to include as many as possible
Please feel free to add whoever I missed :)
6K notes
·
View notes
2019 Hugo Award finalists announced
The 2019 Hugo Award nominees have been announced; the Hugos will be presented this summer at the 2019 World Science Fiction Convention in Dublin, Ireland.
Normally, I find that I've read and reviewed a huge slice of the year's finalists, but this year is different; I've done a lot less reading lately, partly because I wrote two books in 2018 and partly because the new EU Copyright Directive ate my life for about 10 months in the past year.
I was a little sad to be so far behind the curve when I saw the new list, but then I realized that this meant that I had a bunch of really exciting books to add to my to-be-read pile!
One notable inclusion: the Archive of Our Own fanfic archive -- a project of the Organization for Transformative Works (for whose advisory board I volunteer) -- is up for "Best Related Work."
Congrats to all the nominees!
Best Novel
* The Calculating Stars, by Mary Robinette Kowal (Tor)
* Record of a Spaceborn Few, by Becky Chambers (Hodder & Stoughton / Harper Voyager)
* Revenant Gun, by Yoon Ha Lee (Solaris)
* Space Opera, by Catherynne M. Valente (Saga)
* Spinning Silver, by Naomi Novik (Del Rey / Macmillan)
* Trail of Lightning, by Rebecca Roanhorse (Saga)
Best Novella
* Artificial Condition, by Martha Wells (Tor.com Publishing)
* Beneath the Sugar Sky, by Seanan McGuire (Tor.com Publishing)
* Binti: The Night Masquerade, by Nnedi Okorafor (Tor.com Publishing)
* The Black God’s Drums, by P. Djèlí Clark (Tor.com Publishing)
* Gods, Monsters, and the Lucky Peach, by Kelly Robson (Tor.com Publishing)
* The Tea Master and the Detective, by Aliette de Bodard (Subterranean Press / JABberwocky Literary Agency)
Best Novelette
* “If at First You Don’t Succeed, Try, Try Again,” by Zen Cho (B&N Sci-Fi and Fantasy Blog, 29 November 2018)
* “The Last Banquet of Temporal Confections,” by Tina Connolly (Tor.com, 11 July 2018)
* “Nine Last Days on Planet Earth,” by Daryl Gregory (Tor.com, 19 September 2018)
* The Only Harmless Great Thing, by Brooke Bolander (Tor.com Publishing)
* “The Thing About Ghost Stories,” by Naomi Kritzer (Uncanny Magazine 25, November- December 2018)
* “When We Were Starless,” by Simone Heller (Clarkesworld 145, October 2018)
Best Short Story
* “The Court Magician,” by Sarah Pinsker (Lightspeed, January 2018)
* “The Rose MacGregor Drinking and Admiration Society,” by T. Kingfisher (Uncanny Magazine 25, November-December 2018)
* “The Secret Lives of the Nine Negro Teeth of George Washington,” by P. Djèlí Clark (Fireside Magazine, February 2018)
* “STET,” by Sarah Gailey (Fireside Magazine, October 2018)
* “The Tale of the Three Beautiful Raptor Sisters, and the Prince Who Was Made of Meat,” by Brooke Bolander (Uncanny Magazine 23, July-August 2018)
* “A Witch’s Guide to Escape: A Practical Compendium of Portal Fantasies,” by Alix E. Harrow (Apex Magazine, February 2018)
Best Series
* The Centenal Cycle, by Malka Older (Tor)
* The Laundry Files, by Charles Stross (most recently Tor.com Publishing/Orbit)
* Machineries of Empire, by Yoon Ha Lee (Solaris)
* The October Daye Series, by Seanan McGuire (most recently DAW)
* The Universe of Xuya, by Aliette de Bodard (most recently Subterranean Press)
* Wayfarers, by Becky Chambers (Hodder & Stoughton / Harper Voyager)
Best Related Work
* Archive of Our Own, a project of the Organization for Transformative Works
* Astounding: John W. Campbell, Isaac Asimov, Robert A. Heinlein, L. Ron Hubbard, and the Golden Age of Science Fiction, by Alec Nevala-Lee (Dey Street Books)
* The Hobbit Duology (documentary in three parts), written and edited by Lindsay Ellis and Angelina Meehan (YouTube)
* An Informal History of the Hugos: A Personal Look Back at the Hugo Awards, 1953- 2000, by Jo Walton (Tor)
* www.mexicanxinitiative.com: The Mexicanx Initiative Experience at Worldcon 76 (Julia Rios, Libia Brenda, Pablo Defendini, John Picacio)
* Ursula K. Le Guin: Conversations on Writing, by Ursula K. Le Guin with David Naimon (Tin House Books)
Best Graphic Story
* Abbott, written by Saladin Ahmed, art by Sami Kivelä, colours by Jason Wordie, letters by Jim Campbell (BOOM! Studios)
* Black Panther: Long Live the King, written by Nnedi Okorafor and Aaron Covington, art by André Lima Araújo, Mario Del Pennino and Tana Ford (Marvel)
* Monstress, Volume 3: Haven, written by Marjorie Liu, art by Sana Takeda (Image Comics)
* On a Sunbeam, by Tillie Walden (First Second)
* Paper Girls, Volume 4, written by Brian K. Vaughan, art by Cliff Chiang, colours by Matt Wilson, letters by Jared K. Fletcher (Image Comics)
* Saga, Volume 9, written by Brian K. Vaughan, art by Fiona Staples (Image Comics)
Best Dramatic Presentation, Long Form
* Annihilation, directed and written for the screen by Alex Garland, based on the novel by Jeff VanderMeer (Paramount Pictures / Skydance)
* Avengers: Infinity War, screenplay by Christopher Markus and Stephen McFeely, directed by Anthony Russo and Joe Russo (Marvel Studios)
* Black Panther, written by Ryan Coogler and Joe Robert Cole, directed by Ryan Coogler (Marvel Studios)
* A Quiet Place, screenplay by Scott Beck, John Krasinski and Bryan Woods, directed by John Krasinski (Platinum Dunes / Sunday Night)
* Sorry to Bother You, written and directed by Boots Riley (Annapurna Pictures)
* Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse, screenplay by Phil Lord and Rodney Rothman, directed by Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey and Rodney Rothman (Sony)
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form
* The Expanse: “Abaddon’s Gate,” written by Daniel Abraham, Ty Franck and Naren Shankar, directed by Simon Cellan Jones (Penguin in a Parka / Alcon Entertainment)
* Doctor Who: “Demons of the Punjab,” written by Vinay Patel, directed by Jamie Childs (BBC)
* Dirty Computer, written by Janelle Monáe, directed by Andrew Donoho and Chuck Lightning (Wondaland Arts Society / Bad Boy Records / Atlantic Records)
* The Good Place: “Janet(s),” written by Josh Siegal & Dylan Morgan, directed by Morgan Sackett (NBC)
* The Good Place: “Jeremy Bearimy,” written by Megan Amram, directed by Trent O’Donnell (NBC)
* Doctor Who: “Rosa,” written by Malorie Blackman and Chris Chibnall, directed by Mark Tonderai (BBC)
Best Professional Editor, Short Form
* Neil Clarke
* Gardner Dozois
* Lee Harris
* Julia Rios
* Lynne M. Thomas and Michael Damian Thomas
* E. Catherine Tobler
Best Professional Editor, Long Form
* Sheila E. Gilbert
* Anne Lesley Groell
* Beth Meacham
* Diana Pho
* Gillian Redfearn
* Navah Wolfe
Best Professional Artist
* Galen Dara
* Jaime Jones
* Victo Ngai
* John Picacio
* Yuko Shimizu
* Charles Vess
Best Semiprozine
* Beneath Ceaseless Skies, editor-in-chief and publisher Scott H. Andrews
* Fireside Magazine, edited by Julia Rios, managing editor Elsa Sjunneson-Henry, social coordinator Meg Frank, special features editor Tanya DePass, founding editor Brian White, publisher and art director Pablo Defendini
* FIYAH Magazine of Black Speculative Fiction, executive editors Troy L. Wiggins and DaVaun Sanders, editors L.D. Lewis, Brandon O’Brien, Kaleb Russell, Danny Lore, and Brent Lambert
* Shimmer, publisher Beth Wodzinski, senior editor E. Catherine Tobler
* Strange Horizons, edited by Jane Crowley, Kate Dollarhyde, Vanessa Rose Phin, Vajra Chandrasekera, Romie Stott, Maureen Kincaid Speller, and the Strange Horizons Staff
* Uncanny Magazine, publishers/editors-in-chief Lynne M. Thomas and Michael Damian Thomas, managing editor Michi Trota, podcast producers Erika Ensign and Steven Schapansky, Disabled People Destroy Science Fiction Special Issue editors-in-chief Elsa Sjunneson-Henry and Dominik Parisien
Best Fanzine
* Galactic Journey, founder Gideon Marcus, editor Janice Marcus
* Journey Planet, edited by Team Journey Planet
* Lady Business, editors Ira, Jodie, KJ, Renay & Susan
* nerds of a feather, flock together, editors Joe Sherry, Vance Kotrla and The G
* Quick Sip Reviews, editor Charles Payseur
* Rocket Stack Rank, editors Greg Hullender and Eric Wong
Best Fancast
* Be the Serpent, presented by Alexandra Rowland, Freya Marske and Jennifer Mace
* The Coode Street Podcast, presented by Jonathan Strahan and Gary K. Wolfe
* Fangirl Happy Hour, hosted by Ana Grilo and Renay Williams
* Galactic Suburbia, hosted by Alisa Krasnostein, Alexandra Pierce, and Tansy Rayner Roberts, produced by Andrew Finch
* Our Opinions Are Correct, hosted by Annalee Newitz and Charlie Jane Anders
* The Skiffy and Fanty Show, produced by Jen Zink and Shaun Duke, hosted by the Skiffy and Fanty Crew
Best Fan Writer
* Foz Meadows
* James Davis Nicoll
* Charles Payseur
* Elsa Sjunneson-Henry
* Alasdair Stuart
* Bogi Takács
Best Fan Artist
* Sara Felix
* Grace P. Fong
* Meg Frank
* Ariela Housman
* Likhain (Mia Sereno)
* Spring Schoenhuth
Best Art Book
* The Books of Earthsea: The Complete Illustrated Edition, illustrated by Charles Vess, written by Ursula K. Le Guin (Saga Press /Gollancz)
* Daydreamer’s Journey: The Art of Julie Dillon, by Julie Dillon (self-published)
* Dungeons & Dragons Art & Arcana: A Visual History, by Michael Witwer, Kyle Newman, Jon Peterson, Sam Witwer (Ten Speed Press)
* Spectrum 25: The Best in Contemporary Fantastic Art, ed. John Fleskes (Flesk Publications)
* Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse – The Art of the Movie, by Ramin Zahed (Titan Books)
* Tolkien: Maker of Middle-earth, ed. Catherine McIlwaine (Bodleian Library)
John W. Campbell Award for Best New Writer
* Katherine Arden (2nd year of eligibility)
* S.A. Chakraborty (2nd year of eligibility)
* R.F. Kuang (1st year of eligibility)
* Jeannette Ng (2nd year of eligibility)
* Vina Jie-Min Prasad (2nd year of eligibility)
* Rivers Solomon (2nd year of eligibility)
Lodestar Award for Best Young Adult Book
* The Belles, by Dhonielle Clayton (Freeform / Gollancz)
* Children of Blood and Bone, by Tomi Adeyemi (Henry Holt / Macmillan Children’s Books)
* The Cruel Prince, by Holly Black (Little, Brown / Hot Key Books)
* Dread Nation, by Justina Ireland (Balzer + Bray)
* The Invasion, by Peadar O’Guilin (David Fickling Books / Scholastic)
* Tess of the Road, by Rachel Hartman (Random House / Penguin Teen)
https://boingboing.net/2019/04/02/dublin-worldcon.html
498 notes
·
View notes
For better or for worse, I have a job that is exempt - to a great degree - from the widespread need for isolation (in the world of news radio, the show must go on). However, I do get days off and thank goodness for that because my brain can only take so much constant pandemic talk.
So! I offer up ‘the ultimate music list’, something I started doing on YouTube last year. Maybe earlier. It’s a living list, it will never be complete.
Anyway, listen to the way my music mind rambles! All songs listed on the other side of the keep reading line (not linked, you gotta do some of the work):
Seinabo Sey - I Owe You Nothing
Janelle Monáe – Django Jane
Janelle Monáe - PYNK
Janelle Monáe – Make Me Feel
Sudan Archives - Come Meh Way
Sudan Archives - Come Meh Way & Wake Up | A Take Away Show
St. Beauty - Not Discuss It
Japanese Breakfast - Boyish
St. Beauty - Caught
Kali Uchis - After The Storm ft. Tyler, The Creator, Bootsy Collins
Kali Uchis - Tomorrow (ft. Tame Impala)
Kali Uchis - Dead To Me
Kali Uchis - Body Language (Intro)
Kali Uchis - Just A Stranger
Kali Uchis - In My Dreams
Kali Uchis - Flight 22
Sigrid - Strangers
King Princess - 1950
Sigrid - Don’t Kill My Vibe
Sigrid - Plot Twist
Moonchild - The List
Amber Mark - Way Back
The Internet - Girl
DeJ Loaf - Changes
Erykah Badu - Window Seat
Erykah Badu - Afro Blue
M.I.A. - Matangi
M.I.A. - Double Bubble Trouble
M.I.A. - Paper Planes
A Tribe Called Red - The Light II Ft. Lido Pimienta
A Tribe Called Red - Sisters ft Northern Voice
PRINCESS NOKIA - BRUJAS
PRINCESS NOKIA - TOMBOY
Solange - Cranes in the Sky
Solange - Don't Touch My Hair ft. Sampha
SZA - Broken Clocks
SZA - Drew Barrymore
SZA - Go Gina
SZA - Prom
SZA - Pretty Little Birds
Sade - Flower of the Universe
Sade - The Sweetest Taboo
Sade - Paradise
Sade - Turn My Back On You
Sade - Smooth Operator
Sade - Cherish the Day
Erykah Badu - On & On
Jill Scott - A Long Walk
Erykah Badu - Tyrone (Live)
Janelle Monáe - I Like That
Christine and the Queens - Girlfriend
Humble the Poet - H.A.I.R.
Lush - Desire Lines
Lush - Never-Never
Rachel Sermanni 'Take Me Out' - Franz Ferdinand Cover
Memory House - When You Sleep (Yours Truly Session)
Sumner McKane - The Turncoat
Nothing Matters When We’re Dancing - The Magnetic Fields (Sense8 Remix) (feat. Zoe Wise)
Julia Holter - I Shall Love 2
Dua Lipa - New Rules [Initial Talk 80s Rules Remix]
Lady Gaga - Venus (80s Synthwave Version)
Ruelle - Take It All
Kraak & Smaak Ft. Parcels - Stumble
Calvin Harris, Dua Lipa - One Kiss
Timecop1983 - Girl (feat. SEAWAVES)
Aretha Franklin - Mary, Don't You Weep (Live at New Temple Missionary Baptist Church, Los Angeles, January 14, 1972)
Sarah Vaughan - Misty (Live from Sweden)
Ellie Goulding - My Blood (Kastle Remix)
Darksynth Paradise - A NewRetroWave Mix | 1 Hour | Retrowave/ Darkwave/ Electro |
Sudan Archives - Nont For Sale
Christine and the Queens - 5 dollars
Christine and the Queens - Doesn’t matter
Christine and the Queens - The walker
Christine and the Queens - Damn (what must a woman do)
Christine and the Queens - Goya soda
Christine and the Queens - The stranger
Lone - Poltergeist
Screamin’ Jay Hawkins - I Hear Voices
Lost Years - Pressure
Windows 95 Start-up remix
Windows 95 Startup Sound (Slowed 4000%)
Seoul - Silencer
Blackwater Holylight - Willow
Her's - Low Beam
Here We Go Magic - Alone But Moving
John Maus - Bennington
AC Temple - Yield
Lana del Rey - Summertime Sadness (SxAde Synthwave Version)
Ariana Grande - "Into You" 80′s Remix
Demi Lovato - Cool for the Summer 80′s Remix
Fifth Harmony - Sledgehammer 80′s Remix
Lady Gaga - Perfect Illusion 80s Remix
Ariana Grande - Greedy [Initial Talk "90s state of mind" Remix]
Happy Hippie Presents: Miley Cyrus & Ariana Grande - Don't Dream It's Over
Mariah Carey - Touch My Body [Initial Talk 90s Splash! Remix]
Dua Lipa - IDGAF (Initial Talk Remix)
憂鬱 - Sun
Lady Gaga - Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?)
Robyn - Honey
Dolly Parton - Here You Come Again
Floating Points - Nuits Sonores
Sade - The Big Unknown
Amanda Shires - Leave It Alone
Crockett - City of Ghosts [Full Album]
Toni Harper - "The Velvet Hammer" (stereo), 1959
Cristina - "Things Fall Apart"
Dexter Gordon - What’s New
Warren Zevon - Things To Do In Denver When You're Dead - Rochester, 1994
Le1f - Wut
Katie Herzig - Sweet Dreams (Are Made of These)
Raymond Scott - "Boy Scout In Switzerland" - Quartet San Francisco (arranged by Robert Gilmore)
Jan A.P. Kaczmarek - Aimee & Jaguar Main Theme
Toni Harper - "The Other Woman"
Toni Harper - The meaning of the blues
Vanessa - Upside Down
Anna Ternheim - Summer Rain feat. Nina Kinert, Ane Brun, First Aid Kit and Ellekari Larsson of The Tiny
Ella Fitzgerald & Bill Doggett ~ Rough Ridin'
Eraldo Bernocchi, Harold Budd,Robin Guthrie - South Of Heaven (Winter Garden)
Slum Village - Fall in Love (Instrumental)
Shonen Knife - Twist Barbie
Dave Berry - This Strange Effect
Sarah Harmer - Basement Apartment
The Original Stroll - February 1958
Gertrude Lawrence - My Sweet
Gustav HOLST: St. Paul's Suite (III. Intermezzo, IV. Finale)
Rumskib - Secrets
Caterina Valente - Stranger In Paradise
Borodin - Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances
Darshan Ambient - Mirage
Girl Crisis - Smooth Operator
Girl Crisis - Paranoid
Mulatu Astatke's "Mulatu"
Vivien Goldman - Launderette
Jonatha Brooke - West Point
Lesley Gore - You Don’t Own Me
Matthew Schoening - Emotional Clockwork
Molly Nilsson - Hey Moon
Kate Bush - Cloudbusting (The Organon Mix re-edit)
Stravinsky conducts Stravinsky FIREBIRD COMPLETE
The Carter Family - Wildwood Flower
Grimes - Vanessa
Kenneth Bager Fr. one (...and I kept hearing)
Land of Talk - It’s Okay
Nite Jewel - Artificial Intelligence
Geneva Jacuzzi - Clothes On the Bed
Thom Yorke & Jonny Greenwood - Karma Police | Glastonbury Festival, Pilton UK (8/9)
Maps of Norway - Traffic
Simian Mobile Disco - Cruel Intentions
Aerosmith - Crazy
Bruce Kaphan - Undeserved Ending
The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart - "Everything With You"
Thao with the Get Down Stay Down - Body
Janelle Monae - "Tightrope" 5/18 Letterman
Simian Mobile Disco - Hustler
Ladyhawke - My Delirium
Marion Cotillard & Franz Ferdinand - Eyes of Mars
Ladytron - Destroy Everything You Touch (live)
Kate Bush - Army Dreamers
Tegan and Sara - Living Room
Kate Bush - Cloudbusting
Beatrice Eli - Girls
NewRetroWave End of 2017 Mix - (The Future Beckons) - [80s/ Retrowave/ Outrun/ Retro Electro]
Vaporwave / Chillwave - Ultimate Mix
The Chordettes "Lollipop" & "Mr. Sandman"
Sufjan Stevens - Tonya Harding
Taylor Davis - Stranger Things Violin Medley
STRANGER THINGS MEETS CLASSICAL GUITAR
Grace Sings Sludge - Difficult To Love
Satchmode - Happiness Part 1
River Whyless - Life Crisis
Stefano Barone - Batman - Alexander Supertramp
Bebel Gilberto - "Aganjú"(Ao Vivo) - Bebel Gilberto In Rio
Katie Melua - Diamonds are Forever
Carly Rae Jepsen - Run Away With Me
Beulahbelle - You Only Live Twice (Living Room Version)
Grimes - We Appreciate Power
Meshell Ndegeocello - Sensitivity
Kodacrome - Buckets
Röyksopp - Remind Me
Lizzo - Juice
Lizzo - Truth Hurts
Lizzo - Good As Hell
Electrelane - To the East
Electrelane - I only always think
Sean Paul - Get Busy
憂鬱 - Azure Day (Full EP)
憂鬱 - Slow
Suzanne Vega - Luka | The story behind the song
Seoul - Real June
Broken Social Scene on House of Strombo Show
Big Boi’s Favorite Verse: Kate Bush’s “Running Up That Hill”
Cherry Glazerr - Nurse Ratched
Jan A.P. Kaczmarek - Aimée & Jaguar
Mister Rogers Remixed | Garden of Your Mind
Grant Green - Idle Moments
Hole Reunion after 15 yrs.
Teeth - Care Bear
ST. VINCENT covers BIG BLACK at BOWERY BALLROOM NYC May 22 2011
Broadcast - Man is not a bird (Teac A-4010 s Reel to Reel)
Billy May - So Nice (Samba De Verão)
Pogo - Mellow Brick Road
Anna Calvi - Jezebel (Attic Sessions 5)
Anna Calvi - Joan Of Arc (Attic Sessions 4)
Anna Calvi - Surrender (Attic Sessions 3)
Anna Calvi - Sound & Vision (Attic Sessions 1)
Anna Calvi - Wolf Like Me (Attic Sessions 2)
Clementine - ALL BLUES
Skip James - Hard Time Killin’ Floor Blues
Anna Calvi - Suzanne And I
Total Slacker - Thyme Traveling High School Dropout
Siouxsie & The Banshees- Metal (Elizabethan Suite 1977)
Second Chorus (Charlie North Remix)
The Castaways - Liar Liar
Alex Gaudino Feat. Christal Waters - Destination Calabria
Loose Ends - Hangin’ On a String
Pizzicato Five - The Audrey Hepburn Complex
Edie Brickell & New Bohemians - What I Am
The Bangles - Walk Like an Egyptian
The Human League - Love Action (I Believe In Love)
The Human League - Don’t You Want Me
The Human League - (Keep Feeling) Fascination
Wang Chung - Dance Hall Days
PJ Harvey - Hanging in the Wire
PJ Harvey - Rid Of Me
PJ Harvey & Thom Yorke - This Mess We’re In
PJ Harvey - We Float
PJ Harvey - This Wicked Tongue
PJ Harvey - A Place Called Home
The Sundays - Here’s Where The Story Ends
Flock of Seagulls - Space Age Love Song
The Psychedelic Furs - Love My Way
Hall & Oates - Out of Touch
Hall & Oates - I Can’t Go For That (No Can Do)
Toto - Rosanna
Toto - Africa
Fleetwood Mac - Little Lies
Tears For Fears - Head Over Heels
Philip Bailey, Phil Collins - Easy Lover
Spandau Ballet - True
Tears For Fears - Shout
Sigrid - Don’t Feel Like Crying
Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Souvenir
The Jesus and Mary Chain - April Skies
The Ocean Blue - Between Something and Nothing
No Joy - Hollywood Teeth
Tamaryn - Last
Tamaryn - Softcore
Tamaryn - Cranekiss
Ashrae Fax - CHKN
Echo & the Bunnymen - A Promise
Ashrae Fax - Intexus
The Motels - Only the Lonely
Other Colors - Dark Things
Bauhaus - All We Ever Wanted Was Everything
George Clanton - It Makes the Babies Want to Cry
Ben Howard - Nica Libres At Dusk
Elton John - Bennie and the Jets
Elton John - Don't Go Breaking My Heart (with Kiki Dee)
David Bowie - Life On Mars?
Elton John - Someone Saved My Life Tonight
St Vincent Breaks Down Her Most Iconic Songs
Pharoahe Monch - Simon Says (instrumental)
Death Valley Girls "Disaster (Is What We're After)"
A Tribe Called Quest - Electric Relaxation
Tame Impala - The Less I Know The Better
Childish Gambino - Redbone
De La Soul - A Roller Skating Jam Named Saturdays
Choir! Choir! Choir! Sings David Bowie - Heroes
Kishi Bashi - This Must Be the Place (Naive Melody)
Talking Heads - This Must Be the Place (Naive Melody)
The 6ths - You You You You You
Squirrel Nut Zippers "Put A Lid On It"
Joni Mitchell - Help Me
Pat Metheny, Joni Mitchell, Jaco Pastorius, Michael Brecker - "Shadows And Light"
Joni Mitchell - All I Want
Joni Mitchell - Free Man In Paris
Joni Mitchell - California
Joni Mitchell - In France They Kiss On Main Street
Joni Mitchell - Amelia
Joni Mitchell - People’s Parties
Joni Mitchell - For the Roses
Joni Mitchell - The Hissing of Summer Lawns
Joni Mitchell - Black Crow
Joni Mitchell - Hejira
Joni Mitchell - Coyote
Joni Mitchell w/Peter Gabriel - My Secret Place
Joni Mitchell - Down To You
Joni Mitchell - Refuge of the Roads
Joni Mitchell - Slouching Towards Bethlehem
Joni Mitchell - Shades of Scarlet Conquering
Joni Mitchell - Cool Water (with Willie Nelson)
Joni Mitchell - The Jungle Line
Joni Mitchell - Song For Sharon
Joni Mitchell - Cold Blue Steel and Sweet Fire
Joni Mitchell - Night Ride Home
Joni Mitchell - Taming the Tiger
Joni Mitchell - Snakes & Ladders
Joni Mitchell - Raised on Robbery
Joni Mitchell - Jericho
Joni Mitchell - Lakota
Joni Mitchell - The Beat of Black Wings
Joni Mitchell - You Turn Me On I’m A Radio (Live)
The Delfonics - Ready or Not Here I Come
Funkadelic - Maggot Brain
Incredible Bongo Band - Apache
The Stylistics - People Make The World Go Round
Manual - Crockett’s Theme
Jessica Pratt - This Time Around
Jessica Pratt - Poly Blue
Jessica Pratt - Baby, Back
Jessica Pratt - Aeroplane
Tony Allen - Stick Around
Basia - Promises
Basia - New Day For You
Basia - Cruising For Bruising
Basia - Drunk On Love
Basia - Third Time Lucky
America - Tin Man
Weyes Blood - Andromeda
Ladytron - Far From Home
Ladytron - Deadzone
Ladytron - The Island
St. Vincent & Dua Lipa | Masseduction / One Kiss | 2019 GRAMMYs
Janelle Monáe - Make Me Feel (LIVE at the 61st GRAMMYs)
Still Corners - The Trip
Still Corners - Strange Pleasures
FM-84 - Bend & Break
Robyn - Send To Robin Immediately
The Ultimate Kate Bush Experience - Shambush
Kate Bush - Wuthering Heights
Kate Bush - Running Up That Hill
Kate Bush - Hounds of Love [Full Album]
Kate Bush - Babooshka
Kate Bush - The Sensual World
Kate Bush - Hammer Horror
Kate Bush - Love and Anger
Katie Lee - Stay as Sick as You Are
America - You Can Do Magic
Blonde Redhead - Magic Mountain
Harry Nilsson - Gotta Get Up
In These Streets
Lorelle Meets the Obsolete - Unificado
Sneaks - Ecstasy
Linear Movement - Way Out Of Living
Alex Lilly - Pornographic Mind
Caribou - Melody Day (Four Tet Remix feat. Luke Lalonde Adem and One Little Plane)
Def Leppard - Hysteria
Sigrid - Sight of You
The Charlie Steinmann Orchestra And Singers - It's Such a Good Night (Scoobidoo Love)
Alice Coltrane - Blue Nile
Les McCann - Roberta
Pharoah Sanders - Astral Travelling
Pure Bathing Culture - Scotty
Jamila Woods - EARTHA
Patricia Barber - Too Rich For My Blood
Mary Jane Girls - All Night Long
LL Cool J - Around the Way Girl
Keep Shelly In Athens - Bendable
Absolute Jest: I. Beginning · John Adams · San Francisco Symphony · St. Lawrence String Quartet · Michael Tilson Thomas
Tears For Fears - Everybody Wants To Rule the World
Futurecop! - Fade Away (feat. NINA)
Steve Gunn - New Moon
Moving Panoramas - ADD Heart
Elizabeth Barraclough - Don’t TV Me
Klymaxx - Meeting In the Ladies Room
Salt Cathedral - Go and Get It feat. Big Freedia & Jarina DeMarco
Brian Eno - Ambient 1: Music for Airports [Full Album]
Calexico and Iron & Wine - Midnight Sun
Cate Le Bon - The Light
Cate Le Bon - Daylight Matters
Jack White at Château de Fontainebleau I A Take Away Show
Tammy Wynette - Your Good Girl’s Gonna Go Bad
Stella Donnelly - Die
Portishead - Sour Times
Portishead at Roseland New York City
Yeah Yeah Yeahs - Cheated Hearts
Warpaint - Disco//Very - Keep It Healthy
Jessica Pratt - Fare Thee Well
Jessica Pratt - Here My Love
Alvvays - Saved By A Waif
Alvvays - Dreams Tonite
Alvvays - Forget About Life
Alvvays - Plimsoll Punks
Tame Impala - Patience
Godzilla: Old Rivals - Bear McCreary( Godzilla: King of Monsters Soundtrack)
Alloy Tracks - Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Godzilla: King of the Monsters (Beautiful Trailer Theme)
Girl Crisis - The Sign
Siouxsie and the Banshees - Captain Scarlet
Boards of Canada - Macquarie Ridge
Tōth - Practice Magic And Seek Professional Help When Necessary (Full Album)
Wyatt - Attention
Fontaines D.C. - Hurricane Laughter (Darklands Version)
Matthew and the Atlas - Counting Paths
Matthew and the Atlas - Old Ceremony
Sufjan Stevens - Love Yourself
Computer Magic - Hudson
Grizzly Bear - Mourning Sound
Lana Del Rey - Doin Time
Chastity Belt - Trapped
Kero Kero Bonito - Make Believe
Eberhard Weber - T. On A White Horse
Endre Hegedus - VI. Golliwogg's Cake-Walk, Debussy: Children's Corner / Suite Bergamasque
LCD Soundsystem - oh baby
Dominique Young Unique - Throw It Down
Leikeli47 - Money
Santigold - Look At These Hoes
Handsome Boy Modeling School - Holy Calamity (Bear Witness II)
Perfume Genius - Slip Away
DJ Shadow - "Nobody Speak" feat. Run The Jewels
St. Vincent - Fast Slow Disco
Marion Cotillard and Metronomy - Is She Really Going Out With Him
Patti Smith - Gloria
King Princess - Cheap Queen
Ingrid Michaelson - Best Friend
Kindness - Hard To Believe
Kim Petras - Clarity
Kim Petras - Another One
Cowboy Junkies - Dreaming My Dreams With You
Rihanna - Same Ol’ Mistakes
Screaming Trees - Nearly Lost You
Sailors of Neptune - Car Song
Photay - Outré Lux (feat. Madison McFerrin)
Ella Fitzgerald - I’ll Never Be The Same
Timecop1983 - My First Crush (feat. Trevor Something)
Toro Y Moi - Cola
The Cinematic Orchestra - Wait For Now/Leave The World (feat. Tawiah)
Charli XCX & Christine and the Queens - Gone
Hayley Kiyoko - I Wish
Jambalaya Brass Band - Tumbao
Frosty and the Diamonds - Destination Mars
Plumb - Blush (Only You)
Evanescence - Anywhere
Courtney Barnett - Avant Gardener
Christine and the Queens - Need You Tonight (INXS Cover)
Dua Lipa - Be The One (80's Power Ballad Remix)
Bomba Estéreo - Corazón
Zola Jesus - Wiseblood (Johnny Jewel Remix)
The Bangles - Going Down To Liverpool
Trills - Hush
King Princess - Prophet
Emily Wells - I’m No Heroine
Ariel Pink - Bubblegum Dreams
Missy Elliott - Throw It Back
Missy Elliott Performs 'Get Ur Freak On', 'Lose Control' & More | 2019 Video Music Awards
Miranda Lambert - Way Too Pretty for Prison
Miranda Lambert - The House That Built Me
Miranda Lambert - We Should Be Friends
Miranda Lambert - Mama’s Broken Heart
Maya Hawke - To Love a Boy
Flowers (Eurydice's Song) - (Anaïs Mitchell - Hadestown)
Young Ejecta • Welcome To Love
Kelis - Bossy ft. Too $hort
Lindsay Lohan - Bossy
Natalie Cole - Lush Life
Grimes & i_o - Violence
The Highwomen - Redesigning Women
Lana Del Rey - Season Of The Witch
Anita Carter - Ring of Fire
Jack Hylton - Wedding of the Painted Doll
Earth, Wind, and Fire - Fantasy
DJ Boring - Winona
DJ Boring - Goodbye Michael
Rob Reich - Shimmytown Shuffle
Sarah Vaughan - Spring Can Really Hang You Up The Most
King Princess - Playboy School of Pop
Broken Social Scene - Anthems For A Seventeen-Year Old Girl
Jenny Hval - Lions (feat. Vivian Wang)
Minny Riperton - Les Fleurs
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov ‒ Procession of the Nobles
Firebird - 13. Infernal Dance Of All Of Kashchei's Subjects
Kylie Minogue - Dancing
Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin - All Hail Dracula!
Jana Hunter | You Belong Here
Bat For Lashes - The Hunger
Bat For Lashes - Laura
Zero 7 - Swimmers
Tame Impala - It Might Be Time
Hannah Williams & The Affirmations - Woman Got Soul
Galantis & Dolly Parton - Faith feat. Mr. Probz
The KLF - 3am Eternal
The KLF feat. Tammy Wynette - Justified & Ancient
Pet Shop Boys - What Have I Done To Deserve This
Pet Shop Boys - Always On My Mind
Pet Shop Boys - West End Girls
Til Tuesday - Voices Carry
St. Vincent - Laughing With A Mouth of Blood
Spice Girls - 2 Become 1
Tennis - Runner
Giles Reaves - "Sowelu (Wholeness)"
Taeko Ohnuki - Sunshower (Full Album)
80s Japanese Fusion Summer Mix (Fusion Jazz, City Pop, Funk, Soul...)
Tamaryn - Dreaming The Dark (Full Album)
Swing Out Sister - Breakout
Ayane Yamazaki - 眠りの理由
"Women Of Country Performance" | Live from CMA Awards 2019
Reba McEntire - "Fancy" | Live from CMA Awards 2019
Seal - Crazy
Seal - Violet
Tame Impala - Posthumous Forgiveness
Richard Wagner - The Flight of the Valkyries
The Black Angels - Yellow Elevator #2
Bonnie Raitt - Unnecessarily Mercenary
Norah Jones - Flipside
Genesis Owusu - WUTD
Lana Del Rey - Mariners Apartment Complex
10,000 Hz Legend - Don’t Be Light
Air Miami - See Through Plastic
Kitchens Of Distinction - Margaret's Injection
Sebastian Böhm - Blue Monday (Official "Wonder Woman 1984" Trailer Music)
Primitons - All My Friends
Heavens To Betsy – Waitress Hell
Romania - Planes
Dionne Farris - I Know
CeCe Peniston - Finally
Robin S - Show Me Love
La Bouche - Be My Lover
Stilz - Wavelength
Tennis - Need Your Love
The Fixx - One Thing Leads To Another
The Fixx - Saved By Zero
The Fixx - Red Skies
The Fixx - Stand Or Fall
Kajagoogoo - Too Shy
Nik Kershaw - Wouldn't It Be Good
Howard Jones - Like To Get To Know You Well
Jane Child - Don't Wanna Fall In Love
Information Society - What’s On Your Mind (Pure Energy)
Icehouse - No Promises
The Spiral Starecase - More Today Than Yesterday
Caroline Rose - Feel The Way I Want
Frank & His Sisters - Mwanangu Lala
KIRLIAN CAMERA - Blue Room
Look Blue Go Purple | Cactus Cat
Look Blue Go Purple | Circumspect Penelope
Look Blue Go Purple - I Don't Want You Anyway
The Bats | North By North
Best Coast - Everything Has Changed
Best Coast - For The First Time
War And Peace / Gab Is Stabbed · Joseph LoDuca
Tashaki Miyaki - I Only Have Eyes for You (the Flamingos cover - Little Big Planet 3 OST)
Angel Olsen - Who’s Sorry Now
Anna Calvi - Love of my life | Empty Space #5
The Flamingos - I Only Have Eyes For You
Supergrass - Moving
Supergrass - Late In the Day
Supergrass - Richard III
Panda Bear - Sequential Circuits
Computer Magic - Be Fair
Computer Magic - Fuzz
Computer Magic - Spaces
The Amazing - Tell Them You Can’t Leave
Anna Calvi - Hunter
Anna Calvi - Swimming Pool
Carly Simon - Nobody Does It Better
Duran Duran - Rio
Duran Duran - Save A Prayer
Duran Duran - My Own Way
Anna Calvi - Eden
Anna Calvi - Indies or Paradise
She & Him - I Can Hear Music
Soloist Mari Silje Samuelsen - Antonio Vivaldi - "Summer" from four seasons
Vivaldi Four Seasons: "Winter" (L'Inverno), complete; Cynthia Freivogel, Voices of Music
Para One · Arthur Simonini-La Jeune Fille en Feu (Bande originale du film)
Agnes Obel - The Curse (Berlin Live Session)
St. Vincent - Los Ageless
Billie Ellish - No Time To Die
King Princess - Hit The Back (Dance Video)
Men I Trust - Show Me How
Lady Gaga - Stupid Love
Agnes Obel - Fuel To Fire
Beach House - Space Song
Sufjan Stevens - Visions of Gideon
Agnes Obel - Broken Sleep
snarls - Walk In the Woods
Dixie Chicks - Not Ready to Make Nice (Live from MMXVI Tour)
Dixie Chicks - Gaslighter
Conspiracy of Owls - "Ancient Robots"
Conspiracy of Owls - A Silver Song
Sigrid - Home To You
Tierra Whack – Unemployed
Jenny Hval - Accident
Caroline Polachek - So Hot You're Hurting My Feelings
7 notes
·
View notes
The Age of New Babylon
Closing event/Private view: 7th of June
Social Media handle and hashtag: instagram @ofnewbabylon, #ofnewbabylon
Participants
Hannah Akanbi, Yemi Alade, Gianni Antonia, Bunmi Agusto, Wilfred Cisse, Sara Gulamali, Jannat Hussain, Jerome Ince-Mitchell, Ishmael Lartey, Maria Mahfooz, Timothy Nyakuyedzwa, Gbolade Oludare, Moetaz Fathalla Sandra Poulson Ti-Jean Roberts, Samboleap Tol, Dami Vaughan, Abbas Zahedi
The Age of New Babylon is an interim residency of 11 days by an interdisciplinary group of students at UAL. Students plan to transform the space to function as a living archive, research base and a departure point of thinking around collaboration, education and imagination. Inspired by Joseph Beuys' "Everybody is an artist" this show extends this idea to "Everybody is a teacher" and will activate this practice by self organising a range of workshops and actions on a daily basis.
Workshops include how to tie your sari, a reading session on Claire Bishop’s Artificial Hells, exploring portraiture through playing the Sims, making leaves of plasticine, having a conversation, printmaking on fabric for the sari’s, a dance class inspired by Anna Theresa de Keersmaeker among many others.
For the full program please find us on Instagram: @ofnewbabylon.
The show is open to the public everyday, 12am - 8pm from the 29th May until the 7th June (except for Sunday 3rd of June) at the Chelsea SU exhibition space DLG24, 16 John Islip St, Westminister, London SW1P 4JU.
Closing event will take place on the 7th June.
1 note
·
View note
RenaRoo’s GIANT Comic Sale!
I am preparing for a giant move and as a result I need to majorly cut down on my physical comic books!!!
Followers and friends will have access to a Giveaway of single issues in a week, but right now I need to sell a LOT of trade volumes I am offering to sell at SUPER REDUCED prices!
If you are interested, please look below! And contact me for information on how to pay/get shipped to!
If you are interested in haggling/buying multiple comic collections and want to make a bundle deal, I’ll be more than happy to work with you! For me the main objective right now is to ship as many things out as I can before I move November 15th!!!
Payments will be processed through PayPal and Ko-Fi!
NEW DEALS!!!
Paperback Comics - $10 + shipping BUY ONE GET ONE FREE
Batman and the Outsiders Vol. 1: The Chysalis by Chuck Dixon, Julian Lopez, Carlos Rodriguez, and Bit
Batman and the Outsiders Vol. 2: The Snare by Chuck Dixon, Carlos Rodriguez, Julian Lopez, and Ryan Benjamin
Batman and Robin: Dark Knight vs. White Knight by Paul Cornell, Scott McDaniel, Peter J. Tomasi, Patrick Gleason, Judd Winick, and Greg Tocchini
Batman New Gotham Vol. 1: Evolution by Greg Rucka, Shawn Martinbrough, John Watkiss, William Rosado, Phil Hester, and Steve Mitchell
Batman: Birth of the Demon by Mike W. Barr, Dennis O’Neil, Jerry Bingham, Tom Grindberg, and Norm Breyfogle
Batman: Streets of Gotham Vol. 2: Leviathan by Paul Dini, Dustin Nguyen, Derek Fridolfs, Mike Benson, and Chris Yost
Batman: Streets of Gotham Vol. 3: The House of Hush by Paul Dini, Dustin Nguyen and Derek Fridolfs
Batman: The Resurrection of Ra’s al Ghul by Grant Morrison and Paul Dini
Bedlam Vol. 1 by Nick Spencer, Riley Rossmo, and Frazer Irving
Ghost/Batgirl by Mike Kennedy and Ryan Benjamin
Lazarus Volume One by Greg Rucka, Michael Lark, and Arcas
Nightwing Vol. 5: The Hunt for Oracle by Chuck Dixon, Greg Land, Patrick Zicher, and Butch Guice
Nightwing Vol. 6: Big Guns by Chuck Dixon, Greg Land, and Mike Collins
Nightwing Vol. 7: On the Razor’s Edge by Chuck Dixon, Greg Land, and Drew Geraci
Secret Six Vol. 3: Danse Macabre by Gail Simone, John Ostrander, and J. Calafiore
Secret Six Vol. 5: The Darkest House by Gail Simone and J. Calafiore
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Vol. 1: Change is Constant by Tom Waltz, Dan Duncan, and Kevin Eastman
Transformers Regeneration One Vol. 1 by Simon Furman and Andrew Wildman
Transformers Regeneration One Vol. 2 by Simon Furman and Andrew Wildman
Villains United by Gail Simone, Dale Eaglesham and Val Semeiks
Large Books - $15 + shipping BUY ONE GET ONE FREE
Batman: Cataclysm
Batman: Dark Victory by Jeph Loeb and Tim Sale
Batman: The Black Mirror by Scott Snyder, Jock, and Francesco Francavilla
Batman: The Long Halloween by Jeph Loeb and Tim Sale
Spider-Man: Birth of Venom by Jim Shooter, Tom DeFalco, John Byrne, Louise Simonson, and David Michelinie
Transformers: Phase One Omnibus Volume 1 by Simon Furman and E.J. Su
The Usagi Yojimbo Saga Book 2: Grasscutter by Stan Sakai
Collection Deals
52 Bundle - $15 + shipping + TWO FREE CHOICE
52 Volume One by Geoff Johns, Grant Morrison, Greg Rucka, Mark Waid, and Keith Giffen
52 Volume Two by Geoff Johns, Grant Morrison, Greg Rucka, Mark Waid, and Keith Giffen
52 Volume Three by Geoff Johns, Grant Morrison, Greg Rucka, Mark Waid, and Keith Giffen
52 Volume Four by Geoff Johns, Grant Morrison, Greg Rucka, Mark Waid, and Keith Giffen
Deadpool by Daniel Way Bundle - $50 + shipping +TWO FREE CHOICE
Deadpool: Suicide Kings by Mke Benson, Adam Glass, Carlo Barberi, and Shawn Crystal
Deadpool Vol. 1: Secret Invasion by Daniel Way, Paco Medina, and Carlo Barberi
Deadpool Vol. 2: Dark Reign by Daniel Way and Paco Medina
Dark Reign: Deadpool/Thunderbolts by Andy Diggle, Daniel Way, Bong Dazo, and Paco Medina
Deadpool Vol. 3: X Marks the Spot by Daniel Way, Shawn Crystal, Paco Medina
Hardback Deadpool Vol. 4: Monkey Business by Daniel Way, Carlo Barberi, Dalibor Talajić
Deadpool Vol. 5: What Happened in Vegas by Daniel Way and Carlo Barberi
Deadpool Vol. 6: I Rule, You Suck by Daniel Way, Carlo Barberi, and Bongo Dazo
Hardback Deadpool Vol. 7: Space Oddity by Daniel Way, Sheldon Vella, Carlo Barberi, and Bong Dazo
Hardback Deadpool Vol. 8: Operation Annihilation by Daniel Way, Sheldon Vella, Bong Dazo
Hardback Deadpool Vol. 9: Institutionalized by Daniel Way, Carlo Barberi
Hardback Deadpool Vol. 10: Evil Deadpool by Daniel Way, Salva Espin, and John McCrea
Demon Knights Bundle - $15 + shipping + ONE FREE CHOICE
Demon Knights Vol. 1: Seven Against the Dark by Paul Cornell, Diogenes Neves, and Oclair Albert
Demon Knights Vol. 2: The Avalon Trap by Paul Cornell, Diógenes Neves, and Bernard Chang
Demon Knights Vol. 3: The Gathering Storm by Robert Venditti, Bernard Chang, and Paul Cornell
Full Metal Alchemist Bundle - $75 + shipping + TWO FREE CHOICE
Single Trade Volumes: Volume 1, Volume 2, Volume 3
3-in-1 Trade Volumes: Volumes 4-5-6, Volumes 7-8-9, Volumes 10-11-12, Volumes 13-14-15, Volumes 16-17-18, Volumes 19-20-21, Volumes 22-23-24, Volumes 25-26-27
Fullmetal Alchemist Profiles by Hiromu Arakawa (contains bonus manga material)
The Art of Fullmetal Alcehmist Volume 2 by Hiromu Arakawa
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Ultimate Bundle - $30 + Shipping + TWO FREE CHOICE
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Ultimate Collection Vol. 1 by Kevin Eastman and Peter Laird
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Ultimate Collection Vol. 2 by Kevin Eastman and Peter Laird
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Ultimate Collection Vol. 5 by Kevin Eastman and Peter Laird
Tales of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Vol. 2 by Kevin Eastman and Peter Laird
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Classics Vol. 3
...
...
Manga and Pocket Sized Volumes - $10 + shipping
DC Comics
The Untold Legend of the Batman by Len Wein, John Byrne, and Jim Aparo B&W SOLD
Dark Horse
Usagi Yojimbo Book 1: The Ronin by Stan Sakai SOLD
Usagi Yojimbo Book 2: Samurai by Stan Sakai SOLD
Paperbacked Deals - #15 + shipping
DC Comics
Batman: Contagion by Chuck Dixon, Alan Grant, Dennis O’Neil, Doug Moench, and Christopher Priest SOLD
Batman: Hush by Jeph Loeb, Jim Lee, and Scott Williams SOLD
Batman: Whatever Happened to the Caped Crusader? by Neil Gaiman and Andy Kubert SOLD
Batwoman: Elegy by Greg Rucka and J.H. Williams III SOLD
Birds of Prey: Blood and Circuits by Gail Simone, Nicola Scott, Paulo Siqueira, James Raiz SOLD
Birds of Prey: Sensei & Student by Gail Simone, Ed Benes, Michael Golden, Joe Bennett, Cliff Richards, Alex Lei, Ruy Jose, Mike Manley, and Scott Hanna SOLD
JLA: World Without Grown-Ups by Todd Dezago, Humberto Ramos, Mike McKone, and Todd Nauck SOLD
JLA/The Titans: The Technis Imperative by Devin Grayson, Phil Jimenez, Andy Lanning, and Dexter Vines SOLD
Power Girl Vol. 1: A New Beginning by Justin Gray, Jimmy Palmiotti, and Amanda Conner SOLD
Red Hood: The Lost Days by Judd Winick SOLD
Robin: A Hero Reborn by Alan Grant, Norm Breyfogle, Steve Mitchell, Chuck Dixon, Tom Lyle, and Bob Smith SOLD
Robin: Violent Tendencies by Chuck Dixon, Chris Barista, Cam Smith SOLD
Supergirl: Bizarrogirl by Sterling Gates, Jamal Igle, and Jon Sibal SOLD
Superman: Last Son of Krypton by Geoff Johns, Richard Donner, Adam Kubert, and Gary Frank SOLD
Superman: Secret Identity by Kurt Busiek and Stuart Immonen SOLD
Superman: Shadows Linger by Kurt Busiek, Peter Vale, Jesús Merino, and Renato Guedes SOLD
Superman: Up, Up and Away! by Kurt Busiek, Geoff Johns, Pete Woods, and Renato Guedes SOLD
Teen Titans Vol. 4: The Future is Now by Geoff Johns, Mike McKone, Ivan Reis, and Tom Grummett SOLD
Teen Titans: Year One by Amy Wolfram, Karl Kerschl, and Serge Lapointe SOLD
Vixen: Return of the Lion by G. Willow Wilson and Cafu SOLD
Young Justice: Sins of Youth by Peter David, Karl Kesel, Todd Nauck, et. al SOLD
IDW
Image
Marvel
The Amazing Spider-Man: Unintended Consequences by J. Michael Straczynski, John Romita Jr., and Scott Hanna SOLD
Spider-Men by Brian Michael Bendis and Sara Pichelli SOLD
White Tiger by Tamora Pierce and Timothy Liebe SOLD
Others
Pride and Prejudice and Zombies by Tony Lee, Cliff Richards, Jane Austen, and Seth Grahame-Smith SOLD
Hardbacked Deals - $20 + shipping
DC Comics
Teen Titans Earth One Volume One by Jeff Lemire, Terry Dodson, Rachel Dodson, Cam Smith, Brad Anderson SOLD
Marvel
Hawkeye Vol. 1 by Matt Fraction, David Aja, Javier Pulido, Steve Lieber, Jesse Hamm, Francesco Francavilla, Matt Hollingsworth SOLD
Omnibus Deals - $25 + shipping
Dark Horse
DC Comics
Batgirl/Robin: Year One by Scott Beatty, Chuck Dixon, Marcos Martin, and Javier Pulido SOLD
DC Comics: The Sequential Art of Amanda Conner SOLD
DC Showcase Presents: Batman Volume 4 SOLD
Superman: Birthright by Mark Waid, Leinil Francis Yu, and Gerry Alanguilan SOLD
IDW
Collection Deals
The All New Atom Bundle - $25 + shipping SOLD
The All New Atom: My Life in Miniature by Gail Simone, John Byrne, Eddy Barrows, and Trevor Scott
The All New Atom: Future/Past by Gail Simone, Mike Norton, and Eddy Barrows
The All New Atom: The Hunt for Ray Palmer! by Gail Simone and Mike Norton
The All New Atom: Small Wonder by Rick Remender, Gail Simone, Pat Olliffe, and Mike Norton
Catwoman by Ed Brubaker Bundle - $50 + shipping SOLD
Catwoman Vol. 1: Trail of the Catwoman by Darwyn Cooke and Ed Brubaker
Catwoman Vol. 2: No Easy Way Down by Ed Brubaker and Cameron Stewart
Catwoman Vol. 3: Under Pressure by Ed Brubaker, Paul Gulacy, and Jimmy Palmiotti
Saga Collection - $50 + shipping SOLD
Saga Volumes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 by Brian K. Vaughan and Fiona Staples
Spider-Girl Bundle - $50 + Shipping SOLD
Spider-Girl by Todd DeFalco, Pat Olliffe, and Al Williamson
Spider-Girl Vol. 2: Like Father, Like Daughter by Tom DeFalco and Pat Olliffe
Spider-Girl Vol. 5: Endgame by Tom DeFalco and Pat Olliffe
Spider-Girl Vol. 6:Too Many Spiders! by Tom DeFalco, Pat Olliffe, and Ron Frenz
Spider-Girl Vol. 9:Secret Lives by Tom DeFalco, Pat Olliffe, and Ron Frenz
Spider-Girl Vol. 10:Season of the Serpent by Tom DeFalco, Pat Olliffe, and Ron Frenz
Spider-Girl Vol. 11:Marked for Death by Tom DeFalco, Pat Olliffe, and Ron Frenz
The Amazing Spider-Girl Vol. 3: Mind Games by Tom DeFalco and Ron Frenz
The Amazing Spider-Girl Vol. 4: Brand New May by Tom DeFalco and Ron Frenz
The Amazing Spider-Girl Vol. 5: Maybreak by Tom DeFalco and Ron Frenz
54 notes
·
View notes
Your Thursday thread of #ebookdeals is ready, FREE to $2.99. Happy shopping! 📚❤
FREE ✦ Goaltending by Jami Davenport
Single dad needs nanny in a hurry
#ContemporaryRomance | http://amzn.to/2Av9Cwq
FREE ✦ Red Hot Christmas by Jill Sanders
She’s new to town, is the manager of a restaurant.
#ContemporaryRomance | http://amzn.to/2io1B29
$0.99 ✦ Curious by R.G. Alexander
Bi comic book artist + dominant he always thought was straight
#MMRomance / Erotica, BDSM | http://amzn.to/2imQyX1
$0.99 ✦ Scandalous London: Series Bundle by Tamara Gill
3 novellas. Includes a ship captain, now Duke.
#HistoricalRomance | http://amzn.to/2ioMbuQ
$0.99 ✦ Seven Day Fiance by Rachel Harris
Bad boy + good girl + fake relationship
#ContemporaryRomance | http://amzn.to/2ipNxFF
$0.99 ✦ To Seduce an Earl by Lori Brighton
Hero is blackmailed into working at an all-male brothel; heroine needs to lose her virginity, fast
#HistoricalRomance | http://amzn.to/2AthFtJ
$0.99 ✦ What Not to Bare by Megan Frampton
Military hero plans to woo his commander’s niece, hoping to get his position back
#HistoricalRomance | http://amzn.to/2At98ad
$0.99 ✦ Dropout by Carrie Ann Ryan
Second chance; the two are only back in town for their HS reunion
#ContemporaryRomance | http://amzn.to/2indyFi
$0.99 ✦ Trouble by Avery Flynn
Second chance. Troublemaker heroine needs the sheriff’s help when a stolen jewel is in her rental car
Pat Rec
#ContemporaryRomance | http://amzn.to/2in9KUL
$0.99 ✦ Prom Queen by Katee Robert
Second chance. Ex-football star and “mean girl” prom queen. Now she needs a fake date for their reunion
#ContemporaryRomance | http://amzn.to/2jhUpWf
$0.99 ✦ Honor by Kennedy Layne
Marine returns to town for his ill father and his mother sets him up with his high school crush
#ContemporaryRomance / Some Suspense | http://amzn.to/2knNoGQ
$0.99 ✦ Rock Star by Stacey Kennedy
Second chance. Veterinarian heroine + rock star hero
#ContemporaryRomance | http://amzn.to/2kovnbn
$1.99 ✦ Warprize by Elizabeth Vaughan
1st POV. Healer/daughter of a Warrior King + Firelander Warlord (enemies to lovers)
#FantasyRomance | http://amzn.to/2AtVfIX
$1.99 ✦ About a Dog by Jenn McKinlay
Best friend’s brother trope. Second chance (1NS years ago). He’s the town veterinarian
#ContemporaryRomance | http://amzn.to/2jhrx0h
$2.99 ✦ The Reunion by Sara Portman
They were engaged, until he ran away. Years later, he’s back and now a duke. Marriage of convenience
#HistoricalRomance | http://amzn.to/2km1ngl
2 notes
·
View notes
National Enquirer, January 20
Cover: New cancer miracle drug will save Alex Trebek
Page 2: Mark Consuelos had a massive public meltdown at his son Joaquin’s wrestling match
Page 3: Marlo Thomas was sucked underwater after being knocked down by a rogue wave and pulled into the churning surf in Barbados, Sara Gilbert dumped wife Linda Perry after getting tired of competing with her booming music career
Page 4: Matt Lauer dating ex-wife’s look-alike Shamin Abas
Page 5: Taylor Swift had hoped Cats would be her star-making entree into becoming a massive Hollywood star and now she’s afraid it might ruin her and she’s looking to fire anyone who helped convince her that Cats was a great project to launch her career as an actress
Page 6: Heather Locklear believes that joining a reboot of Melrose Place could jump-start a career comeback for the troubled actress, Ben Affleck and Matt Damon’s renewed bromance is hurting Matt’s marriage
Page 7: Spooked Zac Efron is planning to overhaul his life after a terrifying near-death experience on his show ironically called Killing Zac Efron
Page 8: Massive weight loss and drastic plastic surgery have made singer Adele a new woman who is hardly recognizable
Page 9: Kate Middleton tried to end the bitter rift that ripped apart Prince William and Prince Harry but instead of accepting the olive branch Meghan Markle attacked Kate and warned her to butt out of their lives, Prince Harry’s Canadian getaway with wife Meghan Markle hit a snag when the pair weren’t welcome at a swanky seafood eatery
Page 10: Hot Shots -- Mark Wahlberg, Tim Robbins, Snoop Dogg in Tampa
Page 11: Sharon Osbourne is as rude as it gets
Page 12: Straight Shuter -- Harrison Ford, Food Network stars are cooking live on the new app and they’re terrified, Jennifer Lopez and Shakira don’t want to perform together at the Super Bowl, the fights on The View are all fake, newly buff Kumail Nanjiani has been invited to join the all-male revue at the Sapphire Gentlemen’s Club but he passed
Page 13: Kelly Clarkson bragged about her hot-and-heavy sex life with husband Brandon Blackstock, Demi Lovato got an angel tattoo, Miley Cyrus just wants to move on from Liam Hemsworth and is relieved to put the finishing touches on their split
Page 14: True Crime
Page 15: Killer Phil Spector said he’s being driven insane by the idea he’ll never again be a free man, Lori Loughlin went on a shopping spree and has all but given up hope of beating the rap for her role in the college admissions scandal
Page 16: Brad Pitt and Jennifer Aniston starting over -- she forgives him after heartfelt apology, train wreck Matthew Perry has been abandoned by his Friends Courteney Cox and Jennifer Aniston after they promised to look after him
Page 17: Shock jock Don Imus went to his grave regretting the racist slur that forever tainted his legacy
Page 18: Real Life
Page 19: A third accuser claiming to expose Kevin Spacey as a sexual predator has died, Robert Redford has been dragged into a shocking sex scandal as his old partner Sterling Van Wagenen was recently locked up for molesting an underage girl
Page 20: Cover Story -- Brave Alex Trebek beating the odds
Page 28: Health Watch
Page 37: Danica Patrick and Aaron Rodgers plunked down $28 million for a West Coast love nest as they race toward a trial marriage, Madonna told boytoy Ahlamalik Williams’ parents how much she cares about him, Hollywood Hookups -- Angie Harmon and Greg Vaughan engaged, Hilary Duff and Matthew Koma wed, Bristol Palin and Janson Moore split
Page 42: Red Carpet Stars & Stumbles -- best looks of 2019 -- Zendaya, Jennifer Lopez, Helen Mirren, Angelina Jolie
Page 47: Odd List
0 notes
The Pool Scene - Alex Kazakis, Alvin Thomas, Amy Yu, Bob Cunninghan, Brandon Shuff, Chris Braiman, Cristina Schneider, Dan Faraguna, Danny Hewitt, Dave Fernandez, Dave Shlemperis, Demetrius Jelatis, Devin Buttle (Can), Earl Strickland, Einar Gudjohnsen, Erin Bechner, Geoff Montgomery, Greg Bombard, Jed Jecen, Jennifer Barretta, Jerome Rockwell, Jim Prather, Joe Cicero, Josh Burbul, Kevin West, Larry Phlegar, Len Gianfrate, Lenore Donavan Chen, Marco Kam, Matt Krah, Maxime Villeneuve, Paul Pensgen, Paul Rozonewski, Phil Harju, Randy Labonte, Ray Lee, Rich Connors, Rich Howard, Robert Ragusa, Shawn Wescott, Steven W Smith, Troy Deocharran, William Bombard - Joss Northeast 9-Ball
New Post on https://thepoolscene.com/?p=55536
Joss Northeast 9-Ball Tour, Turning Stone Classic XXXIII 9-Ball Open, January 9-12, 2020
Everyone,
Here is the complete order of finish for our Joss Northeast 9-Ball Tour’s, “Turning Stone Classic XXXIII 9-Ball Open”, which was held January 9-12, 2020. The event was $25,000 added with a total prize fund of $41,400. There was a full field of 128 players. All players were paid in cash immediately upon their elimination from the event!
1st $8,000 Shane Van Boening
2nd $5,000 Alex Kazakis (Greece)
3rd $3,600 James Aranas (Philippines)
4th $2,600 Billy Thorpe
5/6th $2,000 each – Mieszko Fortunski (Poland), Jayson Shaw
7/8th $1,600 each – Konrad Juszczyszyn (Poland), Jeremy Sossei
9/12th $1,200 each – Earl Strickland, Daniel Schneider (Switzerland), Kevin West, Brandon Shuff
13/16th $850 each – Joe Dupuis, Rodney Cuillerier (Can), Bill Gallagher, Bucky Souvanthong
17/24th $550 each – Sylvain Gingras (Can), Len Gianfrate, Demetrius Jelatis, Jennifer Barretta, Marco Kam, Dan Hewitt (Can), Matt Krah, Dave Fernandez
25/32nd $300 each – Frederick Belley (Can), Nick Charette (Can), Sean Morgan, Tom Zippler, Dave Mills, Hunter Lombardo, Chris Szuter, Matt Tetreault
33/48th – Earl Herring, Dean Cuillerier (Can), Paul Dryden, Mike Yednak, Frank Hernandez, Mike Giurleo, Gene Hunt, Steve Lillis, Dave Dreidel, Bruce Barthelette, Mark Creamer, Sylvain Deslauriers (Can), Johnny Archer, Clyde Matta, Dwight Dixon, Josh Burbul
49/64th – Tony Antone, Eric Cloutier (Can), Steve Fleming, Frank Wolak, Jesse Docalavich, Aaron Greenwood, Pat Fleming, Mike Nicoloro, John Francisco, Mike Toohig, Willie Oney, Rhys Chen, John Morra, (Can), Darren Clement (Can), Ben Werblow, Holden Chin
65/96th – Elvis Joubert (Can), Frank Gaetani, Fred Gokey, Garrett Vaughan, Steven Winter (Can), Nick Coppola, Alain Caya (Can), Bruce Nagle, Dale Kimmett (Can), Jia Li (Chn), Tom Acciavatti, Caroline Pao, Pascal Dufresne (Can), Che Lemmon (Can), Veronique Menard (Can), Roger Miller (Can), Steven Way, Alain Gelinas (Can), Ranulf Tamba, Waleed Hashem, (Can), Lida Mullendore, Elvis Rodriguez, Gregg McAndrews, Sara Lancey, Ron Casanzio, Tom Gildea, Jerry Crowe, James Kearney, George Poltorak, Don Reigel, Jay Goyer (Can), Cleiton Rocha
97/128th – Cristina Schneider, Amy Yu, Geoff Montgomery, Dave Shlemperis, Dan Faraguna, William Bombard, Jed Jecen, Greg Bombard, Alvin Thomas, Randy Labonte, Maxime Villeneuve (Can), Devin Buttle (Can), Shawn Wescott, Jerome Rockwell, Ray Lee, Bob Cunninghan, Paul Pensgen, Larry Phlegar, Lenore Donavan Chen, Dominic Gauthier (Can), Chris Braiman, Troy Deocharran, Joe Cicero, Phil Harju, Robert Ragusa, Rich Connors, Steven W. Smith, Jim Prather, Erin Bechner, Einar Gudjohnsen, Paul Rozonewski, Rich Howard
Our Second Chance event had a field of 21 players with a total prize fund of $1,000.
1st $500 Tom Zippler
2nd $300 Greg Bombard
3/4th $125 each – Tom Acciavatti, Aaron Greenwood
$1,500 Joss Cue raffle winners – Brian Dauphinee & Sammy Khiev & the winner of the autographed Aramith Pro Cup cue ball used in the final match – Bob Bartley
The Joss Northeast 9-Ball Tour Is Proudly Sponsored By;
Joss Cues – http://www.josscues.com
Turning Stone Resort Casino – http://www.turningstone.com
Simonis Cloth – http://www.simoniscloth.com
Poolonthenet.com – http://www.poolonthenet.com
AzBilliards.com – http://www.azbilliards.com
Aramith – http://www.aramith.com
Billiards Press – http://www.billiardspress.com
World Class Cue Care – http://www.jnj-industries.com
0 notes
HottyToddy.com would like to congratulate everyone who made the Honor Roll and Dean’s List this first nine weeks of the school year.
Della Davidson Elementary School
Honor Roll – First Quarter
2017-2018
Principal’s List (All A’s)
Abraham, Luke Elias
Adams, Catherine Archer
Adams, Indaniya A’myani
Albadry, Malak Mohamed
Alderson, Michael Rel
Alford IV, John Warner
Allen, Hardy Vinson
Amidon, Annabelle Kristin
Anderson, Chloe Ryan
Baeshen, Norah Ruth
Beard, Bradley William
Belk, Rylee Erin
Bell, Valerie Denise
Blackburn, Collins Brantley
Blackwood, Donald James
Bodie, Eden Brooks
Bouldin, William Maxwell
Bowling, Poppy Katherine
Bragg, John Lawson
Brasell, Thomas Murry
Burkes, Avery Jane
Burlaka, Anna
Campbell, James Bryan
Carlisle, Dylan Cerny
Carr, Sophie Anne
Chambers, Chi Tianna Tameko
Chavis, Ruby Maude
Chen, Winnie
Clark, Hudson Truett
Colby, Andrew David
Collums, Paisley Isabelle
Cooper, Adam Michael
Cormack, Madison Leigh
Cowgill, Benjamin Garrett
Curry, Nilydia Nicole
Dale, Lake Reed
Denevan, Brody Patrick
Edlin, Lydia Catherine
Embry, Mamie Caldwell
Farese, Alexa Perry
Feltenstein, Liza Kimbrell
Ferguson, Jordyn Armani
Fortyz, Xander Bryce
Franks, Addison Elise
Fruge’, Benjamin Guy
Gandhi, Sanya Manish
Gary, Walker Edmond
Giles, Harris Fisher
Gray, Sadie Alan
Green, Mary Bea
Greene, Isabel Faye
Hale, Mary Elena
Hall, Hayden Zackery
Hamilton, Judson Silas
Hill, Jordan Amir
Hipp, Abigail Laura
Houston, Zaria Mau’Ja
Hyneman, Howard Povall
James, Calvin Larry
Jang, Jun
Jones, Eleanor Claire
Jones, Molly Caroline
Jones, Sawyer Reed
Kariuki, Claire Ng’endo
Kava, Luseane
Keskin, Adem
Keskin, Sibel Elizabeth
King, Eleanor Anne
Knef, Ava Grace
Knight, Evan Dewayne
Koestler, Andrew Preston
Kosko, Garrett Alexander
Kovachev, Martin Evgeni
Laporte, Kenton James
Lauzon, Kimberly Madison
Levy, Lillian Vera
Lewis, Julia Slade
Lowery, Ellie McCay
Luber, Charlotte Allen
Lynch, Breannah Danielle
Lynn, Tate Alden
Mason, Katherine Mims
McGinness, Alexandria Eve
McLellan, Elizabeth Rose
Meyer, Logan Charles
Milton, Henry Tucker
Moore, Andrew Taygen
Moore, Russell Paul
Morales-Romero, Brittany Michelle
Morgan, D’Nijha Danielle
Morris, Wyatt Bryan
Myers, Carter Lewis
Nemesek, Jackson James
Nichols, Kelling Elizabeth
Nordstrom, Katherine Crenshaw
Odom, Streater Bliss
Oliver, Leecie Bella
Overby, Hogan Ryan
Oyler, Henry Chadwick
Pan, Raymond
Park, Jinseo
Patel, Rishi Rakesh
Payne, Peyton Rowe
Pegues, Madison Renae
Percy, Phinizy Davis
Percy, William Strong
Perry, Anna Reed
Pettis, Jerkeria Amyai
Phillips, Preston David
Putt, Harrison Gage
Rainey, Elijah Edward
Rajesh, Saishri
Reeder, Ella Grace
Reynolds, Madison Nicole
Rhodes, Mary Helen
Roane, Kathryn Annette
Robbins, Michael Anderson
Roberson, Ann Lillian
Robinson, James Barrett
Robinson, Rachel Lynn
Rogers, Chanijah Makaila
Santiago, Krizhan Wynn Tubale
Schuesselin, Nancy Elaine
Shaw, Zoe Elizabeth
Shelton, John Mack
Sherman, Gracie Jackson
Sherman, Olivia Cate
Shinall, Trevor Dean
Shipman, Samuel Aylon
Sisk, Trinity Ja’Kiya
Smith, Anna Prescott
Smith, Collier Elizabeth
Smith, JoAnna Maize
Smith, Zander Kade
Snider, Kylie Anne
Stein, Michael Anthony Mack
Steinriede, Eleanor Catherine
Still, Michael Banks
Sullivan, William Russell
Tatum, Cohen Hux
Thompson, William Wright
Toms, Pearce Pegram
Tosh, Amanda Claire
Trout, Davis Walker
Turner, James Talmadge
Turner, Sullivan Catledge
Urbanek, Evan Harper
Van Every, Thaxton Delane
Vaughan, Graham Thomas
Vega, Isabella Leigh
Vincent, Ari Levi
Wadlington, Keirra Lynn
Waldrop, Cameron Lee
Waldrop, Elise Ann
Waller, Andrew Hinton
Warrington, John Patrick
Weaver, Dorian Jacob
White, John Wilson
Wigginton, Aubrey Mae
Wiley, Lorelei Kathryn
Wilfawn, Claire Kamryn
Wilkes, Alice Gardner
Williams, Ellen Kate
Wilson, Loughran Samantha
Woo, Yewon
Youngblood, Cameron Layne
Zinn, Dequan Montez
Teacher’s List (All A’s & B’s)
Adams, Olandria Lashea A’layshia
Agnew, Andrew Laster
Alhusban, Ghaith Ali
Amaya Hernandez, Noeli Nicole
Anthony, Joshua Cole
Armstrong, Kylan Lashun
Arya, Medha
Avdiienko, Anatolii
Balderama, Ingrid Yamilet
Ball, Camden Jace
Barnes, Lela Monae
Barrett, Aniston Claire
Bass, Eden Derartu
Beard, Mary Virginia
Beauchamp, Luly Anne
Bell, Jacob Taylor
Bennett, Callie Grace
Blackwelder, Jaxon Xander
Bogue, Ali Cheyanne
Bolton, Parker Elizabeth
Bondurant, Stanford James
Booker-Wilkins, Mary Kay
Booker, Zaniyah A’Leah
Booth, Stephen Armand
Brannon, Ca’Mari D’Aisha
Brannon, Khalisia Anaya
Brownlee, Addison Elizabeth
Brownlee, Olivia Gracelyn
Burrell, David Lee
Carroll, Thomas David
Cassidy, William Garner
Castillo, Yostin Yarid
Cayetano, Caitlin
Cayetano, Caylee Denise
Centellas, Javier Enrique
Certion, Kasidy Allyse
Chaney, Elliott
Chavis, Bazil Major
Cockrum, McKenna Renee
Cook, Joe Garrett
Cowgill, Isabella Katherine
Crain, Kennedy Clark
Crouch, Campbell Cathryn
Crowe, Clara Darden
Cunningham, Harper Ray
Davis, Brooklyn Landry
Davis, Lyric Alexander
Davis, Sierra Niquel
Denham, Emerson Grace
Dennis, Elijah Daniel
Ding, Joanna
Donahoe, Barrett Hardy
Douglas, Grace Adin
Downing, Margaret Caroline
Doyle, Sean Riley
Elhawy, Abdallah Khaled
Elhawy, Sohila Khalid
Erwin, Parker Thomas
Evans, Hunter Lee
Feathers, Reagan Leigh
Ferguson, Cade Baxter
Fields, August
Flowers, Marcus Jerome
Foster, Nevan David
Fountain, Thomas Whittingtion
Freeman, Salayah Samere
Frierson, Deslyn Reann
Gaia, Wesley Stephens
Gammill, Brayden Thomas
Gilliom, Aryanna Kenise
Ginn, Micah Joseph
Gist, Grayson Taylor
Gray, Parker Thompson
Greer, Micah Alexxander
Gregory, Kingston Wells
Gregory, London Jules
Griffin, Clayton Rusty Wayne
Hankins, Deangelo Omari
Harbin, Mariah Kionna
Hardenburgh, Madelyn Brooke
Harrington, Sophia Clair
Harris, Lainey Elizabeth
Harrison, Taylor Matthew
Haymans, George Stouton
Helveston, Susan Patton
Hendrickson, Carson Alexander
Herrington, Carter Matthew
Hervey, Adaysia
Holcomb, Benjamin Cade
Hom, Nathanael Ioan
Hopper, Jeremy Campbell
Hosemann, Sarah Katherine
Howell, LaKayla Lauren Maree
Huchin, David Alexander
Hunt, Kaden Deshawn
Hunter, Riley Claire
Jacobs, Da’Niya Rena
James, William David
Jernigan, Maier Dixon
Johnson, Hannah Brooke
Johnson, William Jay
Jones, Makinzi Gabrielle
Jones, William Wesley
Kelley, Caroline Jewel
Kelly, Jasmine Grace
King, Emily Katherine
Knighton, Cohen Hoyt
Le, Ryan Gia Bao
Lewellen, Grady Charles
Lewis, Allyson Kate
Lilly, Lucy Lujie
Love, Caroline Grace
Lovelady, William Niles
Lowe, Nicholas Wallace
Luke, Harrison Thomas
Maiden, Simeon Rashad
Marzouk, Farida Omar
Masinelli, Andrew Charles
Mathis, Isaiah Contrell
Mayo, John Alexander
Mayo, William Bradley
McCullough, Brody Cole
McEwen, Kennedy Brooke
McJunkins, Addyson Auraiyana
McKenzie, Layton Rose
McThune, Deundrea Rowmel
Montgomery, Ann Luckett
Morgan, Emma Hardin
Najjar, Noah Joseph
Nautiyal, Riddhi
Neely, Robert Myril
Nguyen, Phuoc James Thien
Nocentino, Gabrielle May
Notestone, Nancy Carole
Nuon, Ian Cole
Oliver, Robert Eli
Owens, Chequila Aeisha MyAngel
Perez Alfaro, Itzari
Perry, Jamari De’Juan
Phillips, Antonio Deangelo
Pritchard, Serenity Juliet
Radwan, Renad
Ramsey, Bradley Wayne
Ray, Siobhan Julia
Reed, Germaine Emmanuel
Roane, Braxton Jewell
Robinson, Andrea Nicole
Robinson, Cory Brandon
Robinson, Jada Sha’Mya
Rodriguez-Padilla, Stephanie
Ross, Elijah James
Russell, John Alden
Sanchez, Alexander Cash
Sankar, Deekshita B
Schock, Kennedy Jo
Schornhorst, Lillian Hannah
Schweigart, Tryston Scott
Scoggins, Ethan
Sheldon, George Lawson
Shepard, Kaitlyn Elizabeth
Shoaf, Jack Hamilton
Shows, Anderson Grady
Sims, A’niyah Jhana’e
Sims, Ja’Niyah Zha’Rai
Singletary, Jane Anne
Sisk, Hannah A’lise
Smith, Chase Manning
Smith, Ly’Niyah
Smith, Zyterrion
Spight, Xavion Y’Urijah
Staten, Haley Marie
Stewart, Rebecca Ann
Striplin, Alli Reese
Sullivan, Anna Kate
Summers, Brady Eli
Terrell, Destiny L
Tew, Dashiel Cohen
Thompson, Mariah La’Vonne
Torres, Miguel Angel
Travis, Savannah Grace
Trimble, Tristan Nathaniel
Turner, Cortez Lamont
Urbina, Alex David
Urbina, Gustavo
Ussery, Lauren Addison
Walker, James Radford
Wallace, Rakerion Rickyus
Watts, Kayla Marie
Watts, Madalynne E
Webb, Colten Joseph
Wells, Reid Thornton
Westmoreland, Allie Jaymes
Westmoreland, Luke Chadwick
Wilkins, Jayden Rashaan
Wilks, Alexis Makayla
Williams, Cooper Marshall
Williams, Olivia Louise
Williams, Sarai’ Danielle
Wilson, Jussyaih Keeyunnah
Wilson, Zanija Alexis Nicole
Windham, John Colvin
Winkler, Lily Anne
Woodard, Audarrius Dewayne
Yourn, Kloey Lynn
Zhang, Grant Ruiyuan
Oxford Intermediate School
Honor Roll – First Quarter
2017-2018
Principal’s List (All A’s)
Adams, Lily Belden
Alexander, Captain Provine
Allen, Hylan Gates
Arevalo, Luis Angel
Bain, Samuel Stewart
Baker, Harley Jayne
Barr, Nelson Mandrill
Berry, Caroline Lillian
Bigham, Ann Hunter
Boone, Pharis Louise
Bourn, Mary Mills
Bradley, Taylor Kate
Brown, Ajzah Iyuana-Jakia
Bruce, Elliot Olen
Bundren, Sara Kate
Byars, Mary Dale
Campbell, Benjamin Marshall
Cancer, Zaria
Cannon, Ty’Derrius Quavieon
Carleton, Carley Gray
Carlisle, Connor Hugh
Carroll-Gonzalez, Sophia Jeanette
Cassidy, Jillian Everett
Claassen, Juneau
Cohen, Rachel
Cohn, Sofia Grace
Coleman, Sariyah Mae-Lynn
Colley, Megan Elizabeth
Collins, Deandre Quevon
Cooper, Nathaniel Harry
Covington, Blake Elliot
Crenshaw, Jacob D
Dabbs, Alice Kathryn
Dale, Atticus Darwin
Daniels, John Swayze
Daugherty, Miller Michael
Denham, Evelyne Lee
Dennis, Jeffrey Brown
Dolan, John Henry
Dossett-Bridgers, Elsie James
Dossett-Bridgers, Lee Tucker
East, Ava Lee
Edwards, Lucas David
Eubanks, Nikki Mae
Farese, Luke William
Ferriss, Cayden Quin
Floate, Wyatt Matthew
Flowers, Alexander Harris
Foster, Larcen Michelle
Fountain, James Michael
Frierson, Camaria Calyse
Fruge’, Charles Mitchell
Fuller, Andrevion Rayshad
Gentry, Claire Renae
Gililland, Hayden Claire
Golden, Quevyn Javion
Golmon, William Bradley
Goolsby, Victoria Ann
Goulet, Gilad
Grafton, Carolyn Chase
Grantham, Bradley Wynne
Gray, Harper Elizabeth
Gray, Madeline Elizabeth
Greene, Samuel Thomas
Greenlee Doty, Georgia Love
Hamilton, Taylor Grace
Harper, John Andrew
Heard, Parker Madison
Helsel, Maci
Hemmins, Scarlet Virginia
Henderson, Susanna Elise
Heuer, Sam Robertson
Hill, Jack Westbrook
Hill, William Maxwell
Hilliard, Xaikeese Deontae
Hitchcock, Jonas Grey
Hollinger, Christopher William
Homan, Madeline Taylor
Hooker, Anna Elise
Houston, Walker Wyatt
Hurdle, Ella Beth
Ibrahim, Mennah Mohamed Ali
Ivy, Jack Whitten
Jones, Henry Tucker
Jones, Kamari Danielle
Jones, Kobe Isaiah
Jones, Madison Elizabeth
Jones, Zoey Denise
Karahan, Elisa Fonseca
Kevin, Bridgette
Kirk, Benjamin Carter
Koestler, Leland Matthew
Langendoen, Isabelle Terezija
Lawhead, Christine Elizabeth
Laws, Edward Knox
Le, Michelle T
Lowery, Madeline Grace
Luber, Miles Atchison
Majumdar, Sneha
Makamson, Benjamin Joseph
Maloney, Brady Michael
Mauney, Ellie Katherine
Maxwell, Mae Covington
Mayo, Ian James
McClellan, Ella Catherine
McCready, Carson Neal
McLellan, Andrews Mitchell
Meagher, Mary Lucile Beatrice
Mina-Reyes, Gabriel Alexander
Monroe, George Henry
Moss, Lucy Claire
Murthy, Prajwal Narasimha
Nagle, Nicholas Ming-Rui
Najjar, Adam Alexander
Nichol, Thomas Osborn
Noel, Mary Grace
Notestone, William King
Oyler, Cole Madeline
Perry, Lucy Clare
Randle, Ava Caroline
Rayburn, Thomas Harrison
Rayner, Lila Elizabeth
Reeder, Emma Kathryn
Ritchie, Alexandra Ingrid
Roland, Elijah Sessions
Salau, Fawaz Olaitan
Samuels, Charles Kane
Sanchez, Tomas Alessandro
Schmelzer, Carson Joseph
Schmelzer, Catherine Elizabeth
Scott, Anne Bailey
Scott, Cooper Aubrey
Shaw, Annie Cade
Sherman, Evelyne Graham
Shipman, Mary Margaret
Shorter, Addyson Grace
Shows, Emily Crawford
Smith, Julia Anne
Smith, Sharpe Holiman
Smith, Sutherland Ross
Solinger, Jordan Maxwell
Srinath, Navaneeth
Stinnett, Brady Patrick
Sudduth, Ashley Lorraine
Taylor, Janiya B A
Tomlinson, Vivian Anne
Tschumper, Katherine Mae
Tulchinsky, Jacob
Tulchinsky, Payton Ann
Urbanek, Kaitlyn Sanders
Valliant, Wells Gregory
Van Every, Everhett Hawkins
Vasilyev, Vivian Scott
Vega, Sarah Kendall
Vijayasankar, Arjun
Vo, Binh Quoc
Wages, Mallory Jennings
Waldrop, Fisher Wells
Walker, Ava Taylor
Walker, Samantha Daye
Walls, Jason Kendrick
Weaver, Alana Ann
White, Charles S
Wicker, Claire Catherine
Wigginton, Georgia Gray
Wilkes, Carter Broom
Wilkinson, William Pratt
Williamson, Alice Lindley
Wilson, Ava Elizabeth
Wilson, Caroline Rose
Wilson, Jeremiah
Windham, Byron Pearson
Windham, Clayton Page
Young, Grant Powell
Teacher’s List (All A’s & B’s)
Abbott, Carolyn Rose
Al-Ostaz, Mohannad Ahmed
Allen, Walker Harrison
Almutairi, Hanin
Anderson, Jakeria
Anderson, Seger Cappaert
Anjanappa, Saurab S
Aquino, Zaiden Allen
Arnold, Bailey Reighn
Atkinson, Landon Kyle
Austin, Mariam Catherine
Avery, Kanalu Olamana
Baddour, Paul Marion
Balkin, Gabriela Analise
Banks, Cam’Ron
Barry, Brooke Padgitt
Barton, Katherine Louise
Bass, James Tanner
Bean, Z’nyla Amor
Belenchia, Natalie Paige
Benedict, Anna Lauren
Bishop, Margaret Ann
Blackwelder, Jagger Anthony
Blair, Natalie Elizabeth
Blount, Levi Daniel
Bombelli, Nicholas
Boyas, William Joaquin
Brasell, Jane Saxon
Brown, Madison Ann
Buford, Julian
Burleson, Dixie Katherine
Burns, Hunter Kylen
Busby, Jack Garland
Busby, Mary Caroline
Buschlen, Keaton Vaughn
Buzareiba, Raghad Omran
Caldwell, Jordan Austin
Campbell, A’Yhuna Nakeyia
Carmean, Evelyn Rose
Carmean, Jane Reeves
Carrington, Glenn Elizabeth
Carter, Callie Grace
Case, Olivia Linton
Castillo-Tabora, Genesis
Causey, Jacquelynne Jeanne Edith
Certion, M’Layjah Jovian
Cerveny, Andrew David
Coleman, Nadia Bethanie
Cope, John Grayson
Cormack, Kennedy Reese
Cottom, Leiaidra Mi’Joi
Crocker, Timothy Ezekiel
Dale, Madelyn Sophia
Daniels, Annika Marie
Davis, Madison Rihanna
Doner, Emileigh Grace
Dowling, Larkin Bernini
Dudley, Jeremiah Lajordan
Ealey, So’Nia Carrie Christine
East, Michael Ann
Eastland, Hiram C
Espinoza, Jayda Sophia
Estes, Wesley Brett
Farmer, Marjorie Elizabeth
Fassinger, Kaden Chase
Felix, Matthew Ripken
Finner, Christopher A J
Flaschka, Max Russell Wolf
Flaschka, Mollie Blair
Ford, Christopher Ezekiel
Fowler, Kathryn Presley
Franklin, Thomas Gerald
Freeman, Wyatte Holden
Fuller, Kardesia Janae’
Gaia, John Wallace
Gandhi, Syna Manish
Gillis, Lindsey Elizabeth
Glenn, Raven Tarrell Dee
Green, Ladaejah Jeriah
Grem, William Miles
Gussow, Shaun David
Hamilton, Emma Kathleen
Haralson, Hannah Lynn
Harrington, Chloe Marie
Hazlewood, Margaret Elaine
Henderson, Evelyn Lynn
Herrera, Alexander Santiago
Herron, Kentravion Temelle
Hilliard, Akevia Leigh-Ann
Hilliard, Ryan Glenn
Hillmer, Cailey Nicole
Hobson, Breuna Cheri
Hodges, Makyah Zaire
Horton, Auriana
Hyche, Avery Lynn
Ibrahim, Zeyad Mohamed Ali
Jackson, Elise Ann
Jernigan, Patricia Bell
Joyce, Colby Richard
Jubera, Robert
Judson, Braylen Terrell
Kamman, Barrett Denton
Kelley, Madelyn
Kent, Reid Andrew
Kimbrell, Elizabeth Rivers
Knef, Andrew H
Knight, Colton Gray
Kosko, Bailey Mullins
Landry-Rahaim, Rose
Latimer, Sarah Ross
Le, Kevin
Lewis, Avery Pierce
Lewis, Elaina Renee
Lewis, Jon Allen
Lewis, Samuel Wallace
Lovorn, Rowan Elliott
Lowe, Jane Claire
Martin, Colton Andrew
Martins, Pedro Machado
May, Olivia Helen
Mayo, Cait Frances
Mayoral, Braden John
McCarty, Tamiyiah MoShay
McCollins, Zuri Ayana
McCullen, Laura Kathleen
McCurdy, Sean Thomas
McDaniel, Aden Gregory
McElroy, Mattie Elizabeth
McMillian, Javien Malachi
Mercier, Georgia Rose
Metcalf, Zoe Abigail
Miller, Ana
Mitchell, Ameir Mercedes
Montgomery, Elizabeth Stewart
Moreton, Anders
Morgan, Houston Rivers
Morgan, Michaela Lynn
Mott, William Ross
Munoz-Pascacio, Nathalie
Nautiyal, Rishi
Ndaruhutse, Boaz Tonto
Nichols, William Ray
Nordstrom, William Davis
Norman, Robert Harrell
O’Dowd, Brendan Charles
Osborne, Annelise Taylor
Parker, Elijah
Parsons, Madelyn Yahel
Pascacio, Joshten Raul
Patton, Nyla Danielle
Perkins, Anna Claire
Pharr, Luke Benjamin
Pruitt, Parker Jude
Randle, Ethan Monroe
Ray, Layton Ramsey
Reed, Virginia Lynn
Richards, Benjamin Graham
Richards, Elijah Davis
Rico, Anna Beatrix
Rico, Patrick Finlay
Robertson, Rivers Burton
Robinson, Chance
Robinson, Lillian Grayson
Roy, Sam Morgan
Samaniego, Alexa Itsallana
Saxton, Andrew Martin
Schardan, Julian
Schock, Landon David
Schwaegerl, Lena Charlotte
Schweigart, Brenleigh Paige
Scott, Nicholas Dane
Scruggs, Sydney Kathryn
Shoaf, Abby Elliston
Sipes, Brooks
Sipps, Annabelle Grace
Smith, Emaleigh
Sosa Rodriguez, Franklin
Speed, John Thomas
Strum, Madison Grace
Swingle, Jack Manning
Tallie, Kamayia
Tallie, Keon’Taye Da’Shan
Tatum, Carlisle Emery
Taylor, Avaleigh Renee
Taylor, Sovient Zantrell
Thigpen, Alicia Renee
Thomas, Amelia Walker
Toles, Noah Elex
Tompkins, Lillie Lizabeth
Toney, Deriah Elizabeth
Treloar, Davis Alexander
Tyson, Tara Nicole
Urbina, Natalia Elena
Ussery, Reed Fowler
Valliant, Rebeka Claire
Vaughn, Brinnan Jaynes
Vaughn, Makinly Grace
Wadley, Amari Latrice
Wadley, JaMarion Martavis
Weathersbee, Mary Carolyn Elizabeth
Webb, Elizabeth Riggan
White, Kierstan Marcia
Wicker, Bryce Chapin
Wiley, Violet Nicole
Wilkins, Stella Kathryn
Wilkinson, Katherine Owen
Wishon, Dylan Lee
Wymer, Abraham
Young, Kasiyah Kevionna
Youngblood, Olivia Ashlyn
Zachos, Lucian
Oxford Middle School
Honor Roll – First Quarter
2017-2018
Principal’s List (All A’s)
Abernathy, Sallie Virginia
Addy, Aiden Lamar
Alluri, Ajay Varma
Amidon, Noah Jared
Atchley, Andrew Crawford
Austin, Katherine Grace
Baggett, Kanesha Latrice
Ball, Braden Matthew
Barksdale, Brianna Denise
Barrett, Lealand Gracie
Barrios, Emory Caperton
Beauchamp, Mattie Hanks
Berry, William Wells
Bianco, Catherine Louise
Bigham, Brock Thurman
Blair, Lydia Helen
Bland, Hudson Lawrence
Boudreaux, Claire
Brewer, Joshua Alexander
Brown, Jonathan
Campbell, William Hayden
Caradine, Miles Milton Emett
Carter, Elijah Guy
Carter, Joseph Andrew
Case, Audrey Davis
Cassisa, Carolina Grace
Clark, Lacey Katherine
Clinton, Nora Dean
Cook, Madeline Ellsworth
Cooper, Ciara Jo
Crawley, Carsyn Swayzie
Dabbs, Walker Pace
Daniels, Dorothy Grace
Davis, Farryn Kennedy
Dennis, Julia McQueen
Devera, Rowan Hayes
Douglas, Faith Ann
Dyminski, Thomas Randall
Farmer, Sadie Grace
Fruge’, Rosemary Katherine
Giles, Lucian Witherspoon
Goulding, Aidan S.
Green, Henry Hasselman
Greene, Amelia Lea
Greer, Allison Reed
Habeeb, Reagan Leigh
Harper, Hannah
Heard, Kaitlyn Paige
Heuer, Everett Bowen
Hill, John Bailey
Hunt, Addison Marleigh
Johnson, Josianna Elizabeth
Kang, Mina
Karthikeyan, Keerthin
Kendricks, John Scott
Knight, Ethan Tyler
Latil, Jacob Walker
Le, Johnson
Le, Thu Anh
Lewis, Louise Anne
Ligon, Charles Thomas
Little, Rosemary Elizabeth
Love IV, John Clark
Maryam, Numa
Mathis, Kaylin Jennae
Maxwell, James Donald
McClure, Jeffrey Williams
Miller, Saylie Parker
Monteith, Savannah Isabel Bel
Moore, Sarah Grace
Murphy, Patrick Francis
Newsom, William Luke
Nordstrom, Benjamin Eli
Ormon, Ava Kathryn
Patel, Aidan Rakeah
Perry, John West
Purdom, Kara Elizabeth
Ratliff, Charleston Edward
Rayburn, Cecilia
Reed, Vanessa Nicha
Reysen, Ember Noelle
Rhodes, Katelin Faith
Roberson, Riley Elizabeth
Robinson, Grant Wilson
Rock, Cassidy Nicole
Rubenstein, Zoe Elizabeth
Sawyer, MacKenzie Lee
Sawyer, Madison Nicole
Schmelzer, Callie Grace
Sharp, Chloe Anne
Shelton, Emma Sanders
Shipley, Savannah Harlow
Shorter, Ashten Dean
Smith, Stratton Holt
Steinriede, Anne Walcott
Stevens, Heath Michael
Stewart, Olivia Ellen
Sullivan, Aidan Thomas
Sweeney, Connor Patrick
Swingle, Molly Caroline
Thompson, Ella McKinley
Tosh, Ella Kathryn
Trujillo, Aaron Michael
Valdez, Xavier Edgar
Wages, Caroline Grayson
Walker, Anna Caroline
Warrington, James Davis
Weathersbee, Jeremiah Davis
White, Avery Hannah
Wicker, Sarah Grace
Wigginton, Luke Lafayette
Wilkinson, John Franklin Hassell
Windham, William Thomas
Woo, Nathan Kyoungseo
Yant, Jane Isabella
Zhang, Luke Xi
Teacher’s List (All A’s & B’s)
Alexander, Zakeri Alan
Alger, Anna
Aloia, Jonah Grayson
Anderson, James Wilder
Arizaga, Genoveva Grace
Armstrong, Aubrey Laine
Austin, Brooks Crockett
Baeshen, Andrew Hesham
Bailey, Ramey Elliott
Barnett, Evelyn Eliot
Barton, Grace Anne
Beebe, John Robert
Belk, Aiden James
Bell, Diamond Kierra
Bergeron, Molly Merritt
Best, Lauren Elizabeth
Bial IV, Joseph John
Bishop, Steven Matthew
Blaylock, Evelyn Isabella
Blount, Hope Davidson
Bogan, Ticyana Anecia Renay
Booker, Kirsten Ja’Derria
Bowling, Adam Miller
Brazell, Jessica Paige
Brewer, Kaitlyn Emma
Bruce, Norah Mary Jane
Buchanan, Joseph Thomas
Burkes, Anna Sophia
Burkes, Delaney Grace
Busby, Hattie Elizabeth
Buschlen, Ethan Gareth
Bush, Levi Matthew
Byars, Charles Randolph
Cabello, Michael
Caldwell, Kalvia O’Nealvea
Caldwell, Sparkle Ariel
Campbell, Alysia Michelle
Carothers, Sharenity Lynn
Carwile, William Westmoreland
Case, Mary McLauren
Childers, Eva Ruth
Contractor, Ria Zaksis
Cooper, Noah Emmanuel
Cope, Aiden Saliba
Crane, John Spencer
Crowe, Ellen Emerson
Dabney, Thompson
Daugherty, Amelie Parker
Dennis, Ivy Suzanne
Dennis, Jackson William
Dorrell, Colin Semmes
Downing, Stephen Matthew
Dunaway, Drue Alexis
Elliott, William M
Ellis, William Vaiden
Enfinger, Jena Brooke
Fair, Virginia Ross Brown
Fiveash, Jayda Grace
Floate, Aidan Mark
Freeman, Grace Kennedy
Freeman, Samari Shani
Fyke, Lola Carter
Gaia, Madeleine Barnett
Gililland, Joshua Alan
Grantham, Robert Sharp
Hanbury, Lauren Elizabeth
Hardy, Julia Brent
Harvey, Michael David
Helsel, Mia Claire
Hemmins, Jude Owen
Henderson, Isabel Morrow
Hewitt, Mary Alexandra
Hickey, Morgan
Hill, Anna Louise
Ho, Jennifer
Hodge, Claire Elise
Hood, Catelin Grace
Houston, Audria Aerial
Huggins, Lylian Douglas
Hunter, Sara Grace
Hyneman, Henry Lewis
Jacob, Katherine Elizabeth
Jo, Samuel Hwanhee
Johnson, Luke Daniel
Jones, Averie Taylor
Kincaid, David William
Kirkwood, Ryan Tray’Shawn
Langley, Avery Marie
Lewis, William Goodloe
Lipsey, JaMichael Takyland
Logan, Vincent Chase
Lowery, Charles Gavin
Lynch, Robert Michael
Madkins, Sariah Monyae
May, Sarah Lynlee
McGinness, Arkady Walker
McInnis, Taylor
McKey, Jude
McMillan, Andersen Elizabeth
Mercier, Audrey Elizabeth
Metts, Linley Ann-Marie
Mims, Allyson Rhea
Mitchell, Makalah Renea
Montgomery, Joel David
Moore, Hayden Tyler
Moore, Kallie McKade
Morarie, Veronica Magdalena
Morse, Allie Lynn
Mott, Tacie Jane
Mullen, Bryce Owen
Murphey, Archer Smith
Murphey, Webb Smith
Norphlet, Elijah JaQuon
O’Dowd, Davis Winton
Owens, Laila Arquel
Pasco-Pranger, Asa James
Patterson, Michael Elias
Perry, Ada Grace
Pettis, Keanna Ne’veah
Ponder, Michael Stratton
Porcha, Quincy Allen
Porter, Sania Loronz
Portera, Owen Samuel
Radigan, Luke Thomas
Regan, Natalie Grace
Renfroe, Land Harris
Rhodes, William Lawton
Riddell, Ellis Walker
Robertson, Lane Brice
Rogers, Currie Benton
Rousseau, Helen Reed
Rowland, Margaret Herron
Rucker, Tyler JaJuan
Russell, Drake Alan
Saenz-Lopez, Darlyn Karina
Sanchez-Garcia, Carlos
Sanders, Blake Lee
Savage, Michael Baylor
Schneider, Emery Kathryn
Schove, John Stanley
Seicshnaydre, Elizabeth Lee
Sharp, Aaron
Shipman, Bella Scott
Short, Ethan Andrew
Shows, Cashe Newell
Shows, Ross Alan
Shull, Charles Wallace
Singletary, Matthew Ray
Skipworth, Tyler Wesley
Smith, Alexis Grace
Smith, Chaffin Elizabeth
Smith, L’Asia Shekendrea
Smith, Larrmyne Colton Spears
Smith, Lewis Wynne
Smith, Zaria Tyanna
Solomon, Ross Whitlow
Stallings, James Kyle
Stewart, Christian Hope
Turner, John Preston
Vaughn, Jakira Sharda
Vaughn, Leona Abigale
Waddell, Olivia Ann
Webb, Dixon Thomas
Webb, Wesley
Whitaker, Martha Sutton JiLu
Wicker, Addie Elise
Wicker, Luke McNabb
Wicker, Tyler Kent
Wilfawn, Keegan Douglas
Wilkinson, Mary Katherine Suzette
Winters, Taylor
Woodfin, Aiden Scott
Yerger, Harlan
Yoste, John Geraghty
Oxford High School
Honor Roll – First Quarter
2017-2018
Principal’s List (All A’s)
Abernathy, Frances Hazie
Addy, Alaina Kathleen
Al-Ostaz, Nadeen Ahmed
Al-Sherri, Zynub A.
Atchley, Abigail Taylor
Austin, Lillian Rose
Baker, Ellyn Elizabeth
Bartholomew, Gretchen Case
Beard, Ashley Paige
Bial, Lauren Frances
Boudreaux, Christian Thomas
Boutwell, Allie Kathryn
Buchanan, Niamke Conner
Bundren, Megan Leigh
Burcham, Abagail Elizabeth
Buskes, Anneke Lee Jing Qiu
Callicutt, William Houston
Chatman, Raven Nichelle
Cheng, Calendula Yunong
Cizdziel, Claire Theresa
Cizdziel, Siena Catherine
Cohen, Ross Gabriel
Coon, Walker Thomas
Crawley, John-Russell Cooper
Cromwell, Clay Hollingsworth
Crouch, Carter Fox
Deese, David Henry
Doerksen, Edmund Siwei
Duperier, Alfred Wortham
Elgohry, Marawan Moustafa
Farese, Ellis Kilbourne
Forgette, Anna Kathryn
Freeze, Jordan McKenzie
Fruge’, Don Luis
Gershon, Eve Miranda
Golmon, Graham Truett
Goulet, Gabrielle E
Goulet, Nicole Mayan
Grafton, Addison Hibbs
Green, Johnson McCallum
Greene, Mary Emma
Heiskell, Lucia Lamar
Hemmins, Lilian Carroll
Ho, Vivian Thuy
Hu, Edward Yang
Johnson, Walter Warren
Jones, Emma Katherine
Jones, Grace Anne
Kendricks, Mary Charles
Larson, Anna Mathis
Li, Qing Yun
Ligon, John Allen
Livingston, Magnolia B
Lizotte, George Britson
Logan, Grace Nicole
Luber, Kurre Thomas
Luke, Cayden Angela
Mallette, Pope Dolby
Maxwell, Ellinor Minhinnette
McEachern, Lorie Jordan
McIntosh, Ann Caroline
McKey, James Keith
McKey, Mia Maureen
McPhail, Joshua Robert
Meagher, John Micheal
Mercier, Marcus Karl
Mercier, Mary Isabella
Metcalf, Zkyra Monique
Meyers, Gillian Elizabeth
Mills, Addison Marie
Mitchell, Lilian Camille
Mobley, Alexander James
Moen, Rebekah Hannah
Mounce, Abigail Lauren
Mullen, Sarah Neely
Nagle, Alexandra M
Nelson, Lauren Anada Renee
Norman, Neal Garner
Norris, Joseph Landon
O’Keefe, Daniel Ryan
O’Keefe, Joseph Thomas
Overby, Haeden Ryan
Pasco-Pranger, Sadie Charlotte
Patel, Karina Rakesh
Patel, Suhani Ashok
Patterson, George Alexander
Pearson, Claire Love
Pham-Dao, Albert Phu
Pham, Tu Nha Anna
Pittman, Cady Grace
Quinn, Sophia Adams
Randall, Hannah Elizabeth
Ratliff, Sarah Ann
Renfroe, Anna Lauren
Rester, Ann Claire
Rester, Sydney Ruth
Riley, Katherine Cook
Robinson, Joseph Daniel
Rock, Katelyn Virginia
Rogers, Donald Forrest
Roland, Virginia Olivia
Roth, Hays Spicer
Shelton, Samuel David
Simpson, Philip Ryan
Smith, Keon De’Morris
Smith, Lily McCalla
Soto, Lorelai Makenzie
Spillers, Hannah Elizabeth
Stevens, Emily Elise
Strum, Carissa Ann
Sullivan, Ann Morgan
Swords, Julia Adeline
Tann, Julia Elizabeth
Tannehill, Jack Rhea
Teng, Emmanuelle Rachel
Thompson, Addison Mae
Thompson, Halford Madeline
Torrent, James Thomas
Travis, Jaxon Owen
Van Ness, Peter Fancher
Waller, Mary Marshall
Ward, Andreel Ti’Keshia
Webb, Jaqaun Darnell
White, Ava Camille
Williams, Ellen Benson
Wymore, Martha Olivia Leigh
Yerger, Sarah Jane
Young, Carter Thomas
Zediker, Charlie Evan
Teacher’s List (All A’s & B’s)
Abel, Elijah Taylor
Abraham, Katherine Louise
Adams, Margaret Pepper
Adamson, Michael Joel
Addy, Elias James
Alexander, Breiana LaShaye
Andrews, Daniel Logan
Archer, Thomas Neal
Arnold, Madeline Jean
Baggett, Tamyra Alicia
Baker, Wilson Benton
Barrett, Anna Katherine
Beard, Brittni Gail
Berry, Eleanor Alexander
Best, Aubrey Caroline
Bianco, Andrew Joseph
Bianco, Samuel Marquette
Bishop, Aubrey Reed
Bishop, Mary Katherine
Blake, Christian Quin-Maronye
Boone, Morgan Taylor
Boudreaux, Keith Anthony
Boughton, Aaliyah
Bourn, Gracie Caroline
Bradley, Brandon DaShun
Bradley, Connor Blake
Bradley, Zachary Mar’Tez
Brewer, Timothy Hutson
Brines, Lawson Henry
Brown, Ryan Edward
Bruce, Owen Wulff
Buskes, Elsie Lee Hua Da
Byars, Kathryn Culpepper
Byars, Wilton Vance
Calderwood, Kathryn Rose
Caldwell, Deijanee Nicole
Campbell, Saniah Nicole
Caraway, Savannah Eve
Carothers, Karen Elise
Carrington, William Tucker
Carwyle, Davis Monroe
Case, Catherine Bryan
Case, Lucy Catherine
Chandler, Lauren Claire
Chiniche, Lucy Dale
Cipkowski, Leo O’Neil
Clark, Abigail Lynn
Coleman, Alijah Montana
Collins, Alice Cofield
Cook, Mary Ellen
Coon, Russell Connor
Cooper, Jessica Lynn
Copley, Jessica Elizabeth
Cousar, Reece Franklin
Creekmore, Catherine Elizabeth
Crosby, Madison Elizabeth
Culpepper, Robert Fallon
Dabney, Sally Kate
Davidson, Adrian J’Quarie
Davis, Arden Alicia
Davis, Emily R.
Davis, Hallie Jane-Lord
Dawkins, Anna Gabrielle
Dear, Jackson Kent
Desler, Elizabeth Brooks
Douglas, Jonathan Michael
Dukes, Kylin Maurice
Durham, James Taylor
Dyer, Grace Thompson
Easley, Colby J.
Eastland, Mary Allyn
Edge, Jesse Clifton Evans
Elgohry, Kareem Moustafa
Evans, Christina Camilla
Evans, David Aitken
Farese, Emma Reed
Farmer, Nolan Scott
Field, Catherine Newell
Finn, Matthew Evan
Flowers, Ty’Derriya J
Fogerty, Daryl Charles
Franks, Sarah Grace
Freelon, Khyan Marquee
Frierson, Demarius Ja’Shoun
Fuller, Brooks Brown
Fulton, Joshua Grey
Gardner, Andrew Stephens
Gililland, John Michael
Gordon, Kyle Dekendric
Gordon, Taylor D
Gough, Mary Mobley
Goulet, Yaniv Liberman
Goza, Meredith Tatum
Grafton, Daniel Cole
Gul, Sharjeel Waseem
Gunn, Elizabeth Abigail
Hakim, Benjamin Stewart
Hale, Benjamin Lewis
Hall, Daniel Louis
Hardy, Sarah Katherine
Harrell, Logan Andrew Avant
Harris, Keiona Aaliyah
Hartnett, Eli Curtis
Hartnett, Samuel Mark
Harvey, John McCormick
Hayward, Mary Clark
Henderson, Andrew Hollensworth
Hester, Andrew David
Hester, Emily Amanda
Hill, Caroline McLain
Hillmer, Carter Neil
Hitchcock, Grayson Chance
Hitchcock, Kaden Presley
Hitchcock, Landon Grant
Holben, Ethan Clay
Holley, Abigail Rose
Hollingsworth, William Thomas
Holmes, Klaria Ernese
Hooker, Preston Alexander
Horton, Khaniaya Raquakkia Taylor
Hubbell, Hayden Elizabeth
Huggins, Nicholas David
Hughes, Patricia Kathleen
Hultman, Emerson Moffatt
Hunter, Lilly McKay
Huynh, Kelly
Hyche, Nathan Howard
Ivy, Anthony Clay
Jackson, Charles Julian
Jekabsons, Mathew Elias
Jenkins, Ruth Anne
Johnson, Grace Elizabeth
Jones, Khloe Tzion
Joyce, Grace Ann
Kamman, Caroline Wood
Kennedy, Kaitlyn Elizabeth
Kimbrell, Avery Ryan
Kincaid, Caroline Grace
Koestler, William Downing
Lamar, Elizabeth Merrill
Langendoen, Noah Patrick
Lewis, Desiree Nicole
Little, William Jacob
Longnecker, Alex Jeffery
Loper, Michael Blake
Lopez, Frida Esparza
Madlock, Antonio Dewane Bailey
Madlock, Kyndal Camille
Marsh, Jeffrey Coleman
Marzouk, Heba Omar
Marzouk, Mohamed Omar
Mayes, Tamara Octavia Divin
Mayo, Thomas Hayes
McCormick, Parker Keen
McCready, Campbell Elizabeth
McCullen, Mary Alice
McCullough, Tajah Brianna
McDaniel, Emma Kate
McKeown, Lucas James
McKinney, Savannah Rene’e
Merrell, Aubrey Kate
Metcalf, Zharia Dominique
Meyer, Olivia Nicole
Mims, Addison Grace
Mitchell, Julia Braden
Mitchell, Lilli-Grace Camille
Moore, Martha Mikaela
Moore, Robert Cole
Morales Romero, Luis Antonio
Morgan, Joshua Carr
Morrow, Dolnesha Ka’Jettie
Morse, Emily Elizabeth
Mott, Matthew Dean
Mullins, Ann McCall
Munoz, Aldrin Harvey
Munoz, Esmeralda Alondra
Murphey, Carole Addison
Murphy, Anna Lea
Murthy, Srujana N.
Nalls, Makayla Antoinette
Nash, Bo Thomas
Neilson, Marjorie Ann
Nelson, Olivia Claire Renee
Newsom, Anna Grace
Newsom, Caroline Virginia
Nichopoulos, Alexis Athena
Norris, Christian Graham
Norris, Niles Spencer
O’Neill, Griffin Elliot
O’Reilly, Felicity Rose
Oliver, Corey Vincent
Overby, Ryleigh Grace
Parker, Landon Wyatt
Parker, Sara Grace
Patton, Kathleen Sampson
Pearson, Joshua Eli
Perkins, John Seton
Perrier, Justine Elodie
Perry, Knox Nelson
Peters, Ann Fava
Pettis, Darius Jordan
Pittman, Anne Elizabeth
Ponder, Stetson Lane
Powell, Charles Obie
Prillerman, Egypt Ayanna
Purdon, Elinor Claire
Rankin, Randi Elizabeth
Ravishankar, Anish
Reynolds, Evangeline Marie
Reysen, Summer Victoria
Roach, Tejeland Renee
Robbins, Lydia Bailey
Ross, Taylor Brooke
Roth, Andrew Evan
Rousseau, Jacob Louis
Rowland, Whitman Morse
Roy, Jackson Medwick
Russell, Abby Grace
Rychlak, Olivia Claire
Salau, Farid
Schove, Mary Dewitt
Scott, Tucker Rhodes
Scruggs, Michael Andrew
Shinall, Ally Virginia
Shorter, Tristan Dean
Sisk, Syrena Victoriah
Smith, Andrew Hartley
Smith, Evelyn Gates
Smith, Graham Benjamin
Smith, Tyler James
Smith, Virginia Madeline
Smith, William Alexander
Sockwell, Ryan James
Solinger, Eli Charles
Southern, Derrius Ke’Shaun
Spears, Sydney Nicole
Sterling, Benjamin Dakota
Stewart, John Franklin
Stinnett, Parker Joseph
Stone, Anthony Cade
Sudduth, Margaret Ann
Sudduth, Virginia Kathryn
Surbeck, Collin Queiroz
Tann, William Harrison
Tannehill, Margaret McKenzie
Tatum, Julien Rundell
Thompson, Grace Jean
Thompson, Julie Marie
Tidwell, Vasilios Zachery
Tingle, Brooklyn Noelle
Toma, Emily Anne
Torrent, Charles Joseph
Torrent, David Allan
Tosh, Dennis Stone
Treloar, Avery Elise
Trott, Joseph Howard
Tyner, Susan Rebecca
Upton, Morgan Mackenzie
Urbina, Alenys
Van Ness, Morgan Alexandra
Vijayasankar, Akshaya
Wadlington, Hiram Donavon
Waller, Sara Katherine
Wang, Qi Hang
Warrington, Wesley Anne
Watts, Ana Brooke
Watts, Brandon Hugh
Waxler, Elijah Latimer
Webb, Hollin Sebastein
Webster, Lindsey Marie
Wheeler, Kayla Kaprice
Wheeler, Sophia Pauline
White, Brian Garrett
White, Jammie Marcell
White, KeMariaha Elise
White, Lindsey Cameron
Whitehead, Dalton Garvis
Whitwell, Davis Carroll
Wicker, Eli Scott
Wilfawn, Quentin Carter
Wilkins, William Thomas
Williams, Tyler Jamal
Wilson, Paschal Peolia
Woodard, Niquisha Monquie
Yerger, Frank Montague
Young, Jalon Kershun
Courtesy of the Oxford School District
The post Oxford School District’s Honor Rolls for the First Nine Weeks appeared first on HottyToddy.com.
3 notes
·
View notes
I’m Looking For Descendants Of Edmund Augustus Blundell (1804-1868)
Edmund Augustus Blundell,Commissioners of Tenasserim from(1833-1843)/Resident Councillor of Malacca from(1847-1849)/Resident Councillor of Penang from(1849-1855).Born in 1804.Son of William Blundell & Mary Ann ?.He joined the service of the H.E.I.C. in the Straits Settlements in 1820 as a writer. In 1823 edition he is an assistant to the collector; in 1825 he is a deputy collector. From 1826 to 1834 he is an assistant to the Commissioner for Mergui and Tavoy. In 1835 he becomes a Commissioner for Mergui and Tavoy. From 1836 to 1840 he is a Commissioner in the Tenasserim provinces. He married to Meliora Mynors Farmar.Beside that,he had a Burmese mistress who had given him 11 childrens.He gave them his name and sent them to be educated in Calcutta and England.He died in 1868 at Harrogate.
His issue -
ai)Fanny Blundell(1837-1924) married to Kenneth Bruce Stuart Robertson.
Their issue:-
bi)James Bruce Robertson(1860 - 1941)married Emily Bertha Neubronner.
His issue:- ci)Archibald Bruce Robertson (1892 - 1927) married Ethel May Stork.
His issue:-
di)Elinor Robertson married ? Proctor.
cii)Emily Mabel Stuart Robertson (1886 - )married Frank Goodall.
ciii) Constance Ethel Robertson (1887 - ) married Gilles Hennus.
bii) Charles Harry Everton Robertson (1857 - 1930) married Henrietta Anna Phillipine van Delder.
His issue:-
ci) ? Robertson(1889).
cii)Charles John Stuart Robertson (1891 - 1923) married Wilhelmina Beck.
ciii)Henry Everton Robertson (1893 - ? )married Vera Dorothy Westlake.
civ)Archibald Wallace Robertson (1895 - 1954)married Irene Elizabeth McLeod.
cv)Frank Dudley Vincent Robertson (1903 - 1943)married Marjorie Tann.
biii)Elizabeth Robertson (1862 - 1954)married Alfred Howard Vincent Newton.
Their issue:- ci)Maud Jessie Newton (1883 - )married William Joseph Mayson.
cii)William Howard Newton (1885 - 1919)married 1stly Catherine McWhirter Cowan and 2ndly,Oswald Phillip Griffith-Jones.
ciii)Lillian Allan Newton (1894 - ).
biv)Fanny Stuart Robertson (1868 - )married Anthony Hannay Raeburn.
Their issue:- ci)Agnes Marjorie Raeburn (1889 - )married Vivian Thomas Dyer Smith.
cii)Anthony Charles Stuart Raeburn (1890 - ).
ciii)Francis Colin Raeburn (1892 - ).
civ)Douglas Alfred Raeburn (1894 - )married Victoria Mary Sutton.
His issue:-
di)John Raeburn married Padday.
cv) Lionel Stanley Raeburn (1896 - )married 1stly Edith Kathleen Gibson and 2ndly Kathleen Mary Innes-Haddon.
His issue:-
di)Valerie Raeburn married ? Kempis.
Their issue:- ei)Deidre Ann Kempis married Mark Shepherd.
eii)Christopher Kempis.
cvi)William Hannay William Raeburn (1907 - ).
cvii)Ailsa Fanny Grace Raeburn (1915 - 2001)married Francis Edward Templer.
bv)Edmund John Robertson (1855 - )married Elizabeth Shackleton.
His issue:-
ci)Kenneth Bruce Stuart Robertson (1884 - ).
aii)Augusta Blundell married to Michel Jules Moniot.
aiii)Mary Blundell married to Capt. George Tod Wright.
Their issue:-
bi)David Moncrieff Wright(1849-1895).
bii)Jessie Augusta Wright (1851) Singapore.
biii)Arthur Blundell Wright (1853-?)married to ?
.His issue:-
ci)David Moncrieff Wright.
cii)Richard Moncrieff Wright.
biv)Mary Alma Wright (1855-1924).
bv)Maxwell James Wright (1858-1927)married Edith Graham Campbell.
His issue:- ci)Effie Graham Wright(1890-?)married to William Cowan Glegg.
cii)Rev. George Tod Wright(1892-?).
ciii)Mary (Minnie) Moncrieff Wright(1894-?).
civ)Maxwell Campbell Wright(1896-?).
cv)James Campbell G. Wright(1901-?).
cvi)Ninian Blundell Wright(1905-1993).
bvi)Louis William Wright(1864-?)married to Bridget Bowler.
His issue:-
ci)Gordon Francis Moncrieff Wright(1899-?).
bvii)Jessie Moncrieff Wright (19 February 1865-1948).
bviii)Alice Georgina Wright (19 February 1865, St Andrews -1951).
bix)Augustus Frederick Wright (24 June 1866),St.Andrews.
bx)Hector Charles Wright (24 June 1866) St Andrews.
bxi)Alfred Victor Wright (1868),St Andrews.
bxii)Amy Constance Wright (1869-1950), Scotland.
aiv)Ann Blundell married to Adolph Emil Schmidt.
av)Lucy Blundell married to William Willans Willans.
Their issue:-
bi)Thomas Church Willans(?-1890) married to ?.
His issue :-
ci)Bessie Gwendoline Willans married to Roderic Arthur Clapham.
bii)William Blundell Willans married Amy Jeune.
His issue:- ci)Gordon Jeune Willans(1883-1963)married to Ruth Inskip.
His issue:- di)Robert Inskip Willans(1917-2001)married to Elizabeth Tuffield.
His issue:-
ei)Carolyn Mary Jeune Willans married to Stephen G.Townsend.
dii)William Digby Willans married to Enid Kathleen Mercer.
cii)Sir Frederick Jeune Willans(1883-1949) married to Wynefred Manby.
ciii)Maxwell Jeune Willans(1886-1906).
civ)Norman Jeune Willans(1892-1948). cv)Lucy Jeune Willans.
cvi)Elsie Jeune Willans. cvii)Eva Jeune Willans(1883-1937) married Townsend Shaw.
cviii)Alan Jeune Willans(1896-1918).
biii)Harry Walter Willans married to Catherine Vaughan de Jersey Clere.
His issue:- ci)Willam Murray Willans married to Blanche Rose Walker.
His issue:-
di)Malcolm Murray Willans married Eileen Spurdle.
His issue:-
ei)Ashley Willans married Lizanne Hogg.
eii)Ian Willans married Jenny Blinkhorn.
eiii)Suzanne Willans married Peter Linklater.
dii)Harry Leonard Willans married to Dorothy Mary Johnstone.
His issue:-
ei)Neil Robert Willans married to Sandra Dymond.
His issue:-
fi)Mark James Willans.
fii)Julie Sara Willans.
eii)Sally Diane Willans married Roger Menzies.
Their issue:-
fi)Erin Leigh Menzies.
fii)Kelly Andrea Menzies.
fiii)Scott Andrew Menzies.
eiii)Delys Marie Willans.
cii)Lucy Willans married Ernest Picot.
Their issue:- di) David Picot.
dii)Peter Picot. diii)Nancy Picot married Bob Hope-Gibbons.
div)Elizabeth Picot.
ciii)Dorothy Willans married Percy Hodson.
Their issue:-
di)Catherine Hodson.
dii)Sydney Hodson.
diii)Mary Hodson.
div) Fraser Hodson.
dv) Pam married Jim Sharpe.
1 note
·
View note
.。.:*☆ MUSE INFO. under the cut you’ll find a list of all muses + sexual orientations + established ships / things i ship or do not ship. just because a muse has ships listed doesn’t mean i’m not open to discussing / plotting other ships! ( unless they’re listed as singleship )
hannah baker / demisexual / ships: clay jensen.
olivia baker / heterosexual / ships: single-ship w/ andy baker. / prefer non-ship plots.
jenna maroney / pansexual / ships: none
beatrice baudelaire / heterosexual / ships: lemony snicket, bertrand baudelaire.
genevieve quagmire / demisexual / ships: mr quagmire.
louise banks / heterosexual / ships: ian donnelly.
thea queen / bisexual / ships: roy harper.
andrew ryan / heterosexual / ships: none. / prefer non-ship plots.
booker dewitt / heterosexual / ships: anna dewitt.
diane mcclintock / heterosexual / ships: none. ( i do acknowledge that she loved andrew, i just don’t ship it ).
eleanor lamb / asexual / ships: none. / prefer non-ship plots.
elizabeth comstock / demisexual / ships: none. ( potential ship under development with @lovcdandlost‘s lincoln campbell )
frank fontaine / asexual / ships: none. / prefer non-ship plots.
jack ryan / demisexual / ships: none. / prefer non-ship plots.
leslie burke / pansexual / ships: jess aarons.
gina linetti / pansexual / ships: rosa diaz.
michelle simms / heterosexual / ships: hubbel flowers.
paige matthews / heterosexual / ships: henry mitchell.
patty halliwell / heterosexual / ships: sam wilder, victor bennett.
penny halliwell / pansexual / ships: none. / prefer non-ship plots.
phoebe halliwell / pansexual / ships: cole turner, coop halliwell.
piper halliwell / heterosexual / ships: leo wyatt. notps: dan gordon.
prue halliwell / heterosexual / ships: andy trudeau. notps: jack sheridan.
abed nadir / asexual / ships: none. / prefer non-ship plots.
annie edison / bisexual / ships: jeff winger, frankie dart, troy barnes.
ben chang / pansexual / ships: none.
britta perry / bisexual / ships: jeff winger, frankie dart.
craig pelton / pansexual / ships: none.
frankie dart / homosexual / ships: annie edison, britta perry.
jeff winger / heterosexual / ships: annie edison, britta perry.
troy barnes / bisexual / ships: annie edison.
hayes morrison / bisexual / ships: maxine bohen. / notps: conner wallace.
haley hotchner / heterosexual / ships: aaron hotchner.
jennifer jareau / bisexual / otp: will lamontagne jr. / ships: emily prentiss, spencer reid.
elle greenaway / bisexual / ships: derek morgan.
emily prentiss / bisexual / ships: aaron hotchner, jennifer jareau.
erin strauss / heterosexual / ships: david rossi.
marion waldo / heterosexual / ships: none.
amelia smollet / heterosexual / ships: delbert doppler.
beatrice potts / heterosexual / no ships. / prefer non-ship plots.
belle / heterosexual / ships: adam.
ella / demisexual / ships: kit.
elsa / asexual / prefer non-ship plots.
eugene fitzherbert / heterosexual / ships: rapunzel.
giselle / pansexual / ships: robert philip, edward.
kit / heterosexual / ships: ella.
madame de garderobe / heterosexual / ships: maestro cadenza.
9th doctor / pansexual / ships: none.
10th doctor / pansexual / ships: rose tyler.
amelia pond / heterosexual / ships: rory williams. / notps: the doctor.
rory williams / heterosexual / ships: amelia pond. / notps: the doctor.
rose tyler / pansexual / ships: 10th doctor / notps: mickey smith.
rita vrataski / heterosexual / ships: cage.
april nardini / asexual / prefer non-ship plots.
babette dell / heterosexual; single ship w/ morey dell. / prefer non-ship plots.
jess mariano / asexual / ships: rory gilmore.
kirk gleason / heterosexual / ships: lulu. / prefer non-ship plots.
lorelai gilmore / heterosexual / ships: luke danes, max medina, jason stiles. / notp: christopher hayden ( requires significant plotting )
logan huntzberger / heterosexual / ships: rory gilmore, odette.
paris geller / bisexual / ships: doyle mcmasters.
rory gilmore / asexual / ships: logan huntzberger, jess mariano. / notp: dean forester.
sookie st. james / heterosexual / ships: jackson bellville.
brittany pierce / bisexual / ships: santana lopez.
jesse st. james / heterosexual / ships: rachel berry.
rachel berry / bisexual / ships: finn hudson, jesse st. james, quinn fabray.
addison montgomery / bisexual / ships: jake reilly, derek shepherd, mark sloan, alex karev. / notps: pete wilder, sam bennett.
alex karev / heterosexual / ships: jo wilson, addison montgomery, izzie stevens.
april kepner / heterosexual / ships: none / notp: jackson avery.
amelia shepherd / pansexual / ships: none / notp: owen hunt.
arizona robbins / homosexual / ships: callie torres, eliza minnick.
charlotte king / heterosexual / otp: cooper freedman.
cristina yang / asexual / notps: preston burke, owen hunt.
denny duquette / heterosexual / ships: izzie stevens.
ellis grey / heterosexual / ships: richard webber / notp: thatcher grey.
eliza minnick / homosexual / ships: arizona robbins.
george o'malley / heterosexual / ships: none.
isobel stevens / heterosexual / ships: denny duquette, alex karev.
jake reilly / heterosexual / ships: addison montgomery.
jo wilson / demisexual / ships: alex karev.
miranda bailey / heterosexual / ships: ben warren. / notp: tucker bailey.
meredith grey / heterosexual / ships: derek shepherd, nathan riggs.
naomi bennett / heterosexual / ships: sam bennett.
nathan riggs / heterosexual / ships: meredith grey.
violet turner / demisexual / ships: none. / notp: pete wilder.
alice longbottom / heterosexual / ships: frank longbottom.
amos diggory / heterosexual / ships: none / prefer non-ship plots.
ginny weasley / heterosexual / ships: harry potter, dean thomas.
hannah abbott / heterosexual / ships: neville longbottom.
harry potter / heterosexual / ships: ginny weasley. / notp: hermione granger.
hermione granger / heterosexual / ships: ron weasley.
lily evans / heterosexual / ships: james potter. / notp: severus snape.
narcissa malfoy / heterosexual / ships: lucius malfoy.
newt scamander / demisexual / ships: tina goldstein.
molly weasley / heterosexual / ships: arthur weasley. / prefer non-ship plots.
nymphadora tonks / pansexual / ships: remus lupin.
porpentina goldstein / heterosexual / ships: newt scamander.
sirius black / heterosexual / ships: none / notps: remus lupin, james potter.
ted tonks / heterosexual / ships: andromeda tonks.
aloy / heterosexual / ships: none.
elisabet sobeck / heterosexual / ships: none. / notp: ted faro.
mia dolan / heterosexual / ships: sebastian wilder.
sebastian wilder / heterosexual / ships: mia dolan.
chloe price / homosexual / ships: none.
max caulfield / heterosexual / ships: none.
aida / demisexual / ships: none.
antoine triplett / heterosexual / ships: jemma simmons.
bobbi morse / heterosexual / ships: lance hunter.
cassie lang / heterosexual / ships: jonas.
gamora / asexual / ships: peter quill / prefer non-ship plots.
gwen stacy / heterosexual / ships: peter parker, harry osborn.
jean grey / demisexual / ships: none.
jemma simmons / asexual / ships: leo fitz, will daniels. / notps: daisy johnson, grant ward.
jessica jones / demisexual / ships: luke cage, trish walker. / notps: kilgrave.
kraglin / heterosexual / ships: none / prefer non-ship plots.
leo fitz / heterosexual / ships: jemma simmons.
mantis / asexual / ships: none.
melinda may / demisexual / ships: phil coulson, andrew garner.
nebula / asexual / ships: none / prefer non-ship plots.
peggy carter / demisexual / ships: steve rogers, gabe jones, daniel sousa, angie martinelli. notps: jack thompson, dottie underwood.
pepper potts / heterosexual / ships: tony stark, happy hogan.
peter parker / heterosexual / ships: gwen stacy, mj watson.
peter quill / pansexual / ships: gamora.
steve rogers / asexual / ships: peggy carter, @analyticallyminded‘s jemma simmons. / notps: tony stark, bucky barnes, wanda maximoff.
tony stark / pansexual / ships: pepper potts. / notps: steve rogers, bruce banner.
sara ryder / pansexual / ships: liam costa.
amalia balash / heterosexual / ships: singleship w/ @idyllicism‘s georg nowack.
anya / demisexual / ships: dimitry.
cathy hiatt / heterosexual / ships: jamie wellerstein.
elizabeth vaughan / heterosexual / ships: josh barton.
elsa schräder / heterosexual / ships: none.
evan hansen / asexual / ships: zoe murphy.
gleb vaganov / demisexual / ships: @anastcsie‘s anya
ilona ritter / pansexual / ships: paul / notp: steven kodaly.
ilse neumann / asexual / ships: none / prefer non-ship plots.
jamie wellerstein / heterosexual / ships: cathy hiatt.
jenna hunterson / demisexual / ships: jim pomatter.
lily craven / heterosexual / ships: archibald craven. / notp: neville craven.
lily malevsky-malevitch / heterosexual / ships: vlad popov.
margaret bennett (mother) / heterosexual / ships: father, tateh.
miles tuck / heterosexual / ships: happiness tbh.
sarah / heterosexual / ships: coalhouse walker jr.
mary gleason (the baker’s wife) / heterosexual / ships: the baker.
vlad popov / heterosexual / ships: lily.
wendla bergmann / demisexual / ships: none / notp: melchior gabor / prefer non-ship plots.
winnie foster / heterosexual / ships: jessie tuck.
zoe murphy / demisexual / ships: evan hansen.
brook soso / bisexual / ships: poussey washington.
gloria mendoza / heterosexual / prefer non-ship plots.
lorna morello / pansexual / ships: nicky nichols.
nicky nichols / homosexual / ships: lorna morello.
poussey washington / homosexual / ships: brook soso.
janie beck / heterosexual / ships: none.
kara rhodes / bisexual / ships: none.
terence bowen / asexual / ships: none.
zachary rhodes / pansexual / ships: none.
alison hendrix / pansexual / ships: donnie hendrix. / notp: clonecest.
beth childs / asexual / ships: paul dearden. / notp: clonecest.
gracie johanssen / demisexual / ships: mark rollins.
helena / asexual / ships: none. / notp: clonecest / prefer non-ship plots.
krystal goderitch / heterosexual / ships: none / notp: clonecest.
rachel duncan / pansexual / ships: none / notp: clonecest, ferdinand.
sarah manning / bisexual / ships: paul dearden. / notp: clonecest.
siobhan sadler / heterosexual / ships: none / prefer non-ship plots.
adam braverman / heterosexual / singleship w/ kristina braverman.
amber holt / heterosexual / ships: ryan york.
crosby braverman / bisexual / singleship w/ jasmine trussell.
drew holt / heterosexual / ships: amy ellis.
haddie braverman / bisexual / ships: alex, lauren.
joel graham / heterosexual / singleship w/ julia graham.
kristina braverman / heterosexual / ships: adam braverman.
sarah braverman / heterosexual / ships: hank rizzoli, mark cyr.
andy dwyer / pansexual / ships: april ludgate.
ann perkins / heterosexual / ships: chris traeger.
ben wyatt / bisexual / ships: leslie knope.
chris traeger / pansexual / ships: ann perkins.
leslie knope / bisexual / ships: ben wyatt.
ron swanson / heterosexual / ships: diane swanson.
carina smyth / demisexual / ships: henry turner.
will turner / heterosexual / ships: elizabeth swann.
b'elanna torres / demisexual / ships: tom paris. / notps: seven of nine, kathryn janeway.
beverly crusher / heterosexual / ships: jean luc picard, jack crusher.
chakotay / heterosexual / ships: kathryn janeway / notp: seven of nine.
deanna troi / pansexual / ships: will riker, tasha yar. / notp: worf.
the doctor / pansexual / ships: seven of nine. / prefer non-ship plots.
ezri dax / pansexual / ships: none.
geordi la forge / pansexual / ships: none.
harry kim / bisexual / ships: none.
icheb / asexual / prefer non-ship plots.
jadzia dax / pansexual / ships: worf, @starraised‘s julian bashir, @astrcnautical‘s jim kirk, kira nerys.
jake sisko / heterosexual / ships: none.
kathryn janeway / demisexual / ships: chakotay, mark johnson. / notps: seven of nine, b’elanna torres.
keiko o'brien / heterosexual / ships: miles o’brien / ot3: miles&kira.
kira nerys / demisexual / ships: odo, jadzia dax. / ot3: miles&keiko.
lwaxana troi / pansexual / ships: odo.
miles o'brien / pansexual / ships: keiko o’brien / ot3: keiko&kira.
natasha yar / homosexual / ships: deanna troi.
q / pansexual / ships: lady q.
samantha wildman / pansexual / ships: greskrendreck.
seska / demisexual / ships: none. / notps: chakotay, culluh.
seven of nine / asexual / ships: the doctor. / notps: harry kim, chakotay, b’elanna torres, kathryn janeway. / prefer non-ship plots.
tom paris / pansexual / ships: b’elanna torres. / notp: kes.
tuvok / asexual / ships: his wife tbh. / prefer non-ship plots.
william t. riker / pansexual / ships: deanna troi.
worf / heterosexual / ships: jadzia dax. / notps: ezri dax, deanna troi.
han solo / pansexual / ships: leia organa. / notps: luke skywalker.
jyn erso / bisexual / ships: cassian andor.
leia organa / pansexual / ships: han solo.
luke skywalker / pansexual / ships: none. / notps: han solo.
padme amidala / bisexual / ships: anakin skywalker.
shmi skywalker / demisexual / prefer non-ship plots.
emily charlton / pansexual / ships: none.
rachel watson / demisexual / ships: none.
emily ( ofglen ) / homosexual / ships: none.
janine ( ofwarren ) / heterosexual / ships: none.
june ( offred ) / heterosexual / ships: luke bankrole / notp: commander waterford, nick.
luke bankrole / heterosexual / ships: june.
moira / homosexual / ships: none.
katniss everdeen / demisexual / ships: peeta mellark, gale hawthorne.
bilbo baggins / heterosexual / ships: none / prefer non-ship plots.
faramir / heterosexual / ships: eowyn.
frodo baggins / asexual / ships: none
legolas / pansexual / ships: aragorn, tauriel.
meriadoc brandybuck / pansexual / ships: none.
peregrin took / pansexual / ships: none.
samwise gamgee / heterosexual / ships: rosie cotton.
beth johanssen / asexual / ships: chris beck.
andy bernard / pansexual / ships: erin hannon.
angela martin / heterosexual / ships: dwight schrute.
dwight schrute / heterosexual / ships: angela martin.
erin hannon / heterosexual / ships: andy bernard.
holly flax / heterosexual / ships: michael scott.
jim halpert / heterosexual / ships: pam beesly
pam beesly-halpert / heterosexual / ships: jim halpert.
jack pearson / heterosexual / singleship w/ rebecca pearson.
kevin pearson / heterosexual / ships: sophie / notp: olivia maine, sloane sandburg.
randall pearson / heterosexual / singleship w/ beth pearson.
rebecca pearson / heterosexual / singleship w/ jack pearson.
lucy preston / heterosexual / ships: wyatt logan / notp: garcia flynn.
rufus carlin / heterosexual / ships: jiya.
wyatt logan / bisexual / ships: lucy preston.
alice cullen / heterosexual / singleship w/ jasper hale.
bree tanner / heterosexual / ships: none.
esme cullen / demisexual / singleship w/ carlisle cullen.
jasper hale / demisexual / singleship w/ alice cullen.
kimmy schmidt / asexual / ships: none. / prefer non-ship plots.
titus andromedon / homosexual / ships: mikey politano.
beth washington / heterosexual / ships: none.
hannah washington / heterosexual / ships: none.
jessica / heterosexual / ships: mike.
mike / heterosexual / ships: jessica, emily.
samantha / pansexual / ships: none.
lev calder / demisexual / ships: none.
risa ward / heterosexual / ships: connor lassiter.
diana trout / heterosexual / ships: none.
kelsey peters / pansexual / ships: none.
liza miller / heterosexual / ships: charles, josh.
6 notes
·
View notes