Greenpeace - Don't Stop from Samona Olanipekun on Vimeo.
This is no ordinary cover: Don’t Stop is a contemporary fable about being young in the world today. The song is a call to action for people worried about their future and the state of the planet, and a rallying cry for those who dream of a better tomorrow. Together we can stand up to the fossil fuel industry. Add your name now: act.gp/3qIN8o6
Production Company: Lammas Park @lammas_park_productions
Director - Samona Olanipekun @samona_o
Exec Producers - Steve McQueen, Bona Orakwue @bonaclara7, Anna Smith Tenser @smithspanna
Producer - George Telfer @gtelfs
Production Manager - Chanel Parkinson @chanellyonthetelly
PA - Hannah Lockwood @hanlockwood
Cast Coordinator - Beth Rubery @beth.rubery
Production Runner - Tom Gimlette @tomgimlette
Researcher - Shireen Bahmanizad @shireen_bahmanizad
Researcher - Conall O’Brien @conallobrien
Bidding Producer - Nat Baring @natanatics
Lammas Park Head of Operations - Nicholas Horne
Lammas Park Production Assistant - Umashni Puvanendran
1st AD - Gabriel O’Donohue @_gabriel.odonohue_
Movement Director - Liara Barussi @liarabarussi
Casting Director - Coralie Rose @coralie_blamo_rose
DOP - Annika Summerson @annisummerson
Steadicam / Camera Op - Jonathan Tyler @jonotyler
Focus Puller A Cam - Kate Mollins @kate__mo_
Focus Puller B Cam - Sam Ebrahim Riley @samrileyac
Clapper / Loader - Sonia Rogriguez
Camera Trainee - Lucas Murray Reynolds
Grip - Warwick Drucker
Video Playback - Robbie Ross @rsvp.london
DIT - Ben Grady @colour.grady
Sound Recordist - Anthony Leung @anthonyleungsound
Gaffer - Salvador Lopez-Gomez @glofilmlighting
Best Boy - Jamie Hitchens @jamiehitchens
Desk Op - Noah Furrer
Electricians - Charlie Lodge, Lee Madigan, Nathan Rubins
Rigger - Steve Daly @steve_daly
Production Designer - Jade Adeyemi @adeyumyum
Prop Buyer - Martha Howe @martha.howe, Matty Mancy @matty.mancey
Led Art Assistant - Lea Otovic @leaotovic
Art Dept Assistant - Isabelle Bryan, Nana-yaw Mensah @nyk_mensah, Lucia Barsegian @luciabarsegian, Daisy Alexander, Fenella Evans @fen.art_, Sofia Karavis @sofiakara
Construction by Cous De La @cousdela
SFX Supervisor - Neil Gawthrop
SFX Technicians - Miguel Ferreira, Jonathan Long
SFX by Machine Shop @machineshopsfx
Costume Designer - Verity May Lane @veritymaylane
Costume Assistants - Amy Thompson @a_thompson, Johanna Yohannes, Ellie Rimmer @ellie_r1
Make Up Designer - Maya Man @mayamanartist
Make Up Assistants - Chelsea Murphy @sculptedbychelsea, Nic Marilyn @nicmarilyn
Hair Designer - Kreszend Sackey @kreszendsackey
Hair Assistant - Viviane Melo @vivianemelomua
Medic - Verity Stacy
Editor - Jack Williams @__jackwilliams_
Edit House - The Assembly Rooms @the_assembly_rooms
Edit Producer - Phoebe Armstrong-Beaver
Sound Designer - Jack Sedgwick @snappajack
Audio Post - King Lear @kinglearlondon
Audio Producer - Suzy McGregor
Colourist - George Kyriacou @georgekcolourist
Post - Black Kite Studios @blackkitestudios
VFX - Mark Stannard
Colour Producer - Holly Tidwell @holly_tidwell, Jade Denne @jadedenne
Camera - Panavision @panavisionofficial
Lighting - Panalux @panaluxworld
Studio - Dukes Island Studios
Insurance - Dan Woods at Media Insurance Brokers
Accountancy - Robert Okonski & Emmanuel Lindsay at Clay GBP
Casting Assistants - Laura Meredith
Additional Casting - Lauren Patterson @ Jukebox Collective Agency
CAST:
Speech Givers:
Kyle Osbourne
Lili Chin
Tomorrow’s Warriors: Kyle Osborne, Emily Tran, Cassius Cobbson, Shanise, David, Tami
Lisa Smith
Waiters & Kitchen Staff
Cameron Berryman, Izaebella Cresci, Christopher Mbaki, Jinessa Meggi, Ebony Aboagye, Oliver Manley, Kade Turner, Geddy Stringer
Party Guests:
Graham Collier, Anja Kick, Philippa Casares, Noreen Goodwin, Benji Ming, Catherine Cornwall, Huma Mohyuddin, Ellie Madden, Albert Graver, Rainier Manzano, Ruby Gascoyne, Sharifa Butterfly, Haseeb ‘Chilly’ Hearn, Duran Abdullah, Mikael Rivieri, Patrick Gabco, Ellie Harlulow, Rogerio Ghesti, Katerina Bragin, Michael Ahfong, Kesiena Banye, Beverly Connel, Jeanette Maskell, Peter Wilkinson
and Featuring: Will Poulter, Fraser T Smith and Avelino
MUSIC
Written by: Christine McVie / Universal Music Publishing Group
Produced by: Fraser T Smith / 70Hz
Original Rap verses: Avelino
Music Supervision and Consultancy: Ed Bailie and Seb Whyte / Leland Music
Music Marketing: Olivia Hobbs and Clare Wright / Blackstar Agency
Performed by: Future Utopia X Avelino X Tomorrow's Warriors
With thanks to: House Gospel Choir, Benjamin Kwasi Burrell, Janine Irons, Fish Krish, Gabriel Starkey, Patricia Pascal
AGENCY
Creative Agency: Mother London
Creative Director: James Sellick @jamessellickauthor
Creative: Scott Anderson @scottanders44
Title Design: Ben McNaughton
Head of Production: Anna Murray @annasedgwick
Producers: Tommy Frankau @tommyfrankau, Nic Akinnibosun, Joseph Ogunmokun
Epilogue: Written by Scroobius Pip in collaboration with Greenpeace, performed by Lilli Chin
Special Featured Performance: Will Poulter
2 notes
·
View notes
Samsung x Charles Jeffrey - Night mode from matilda finn on Vimeo.
DIRECTOR: MATILDA FINN
DOP: BEN FORDESMAN
EP: RUPERT REYNOLDS-MACLEAN
PROD CO: BISCUIT FILMWORKS
PRODUCER: SIMON EAKHURST
PRODUCTION MANAGER: LUKE THORNTON
DIRECTORS ASSISTANT: NELLIE HERON-ANSTEAD
PRODUCTION CO-ORDINATOR: ROMA NESI PIO
CHOREOGRAPHER: PIERRE BABBAGE
AGENCY: MOTHER LONDON
EDIT: STITCH EDITING
EDIT PRODUCER: ANGELA HART
EDITOR: LEO KING
EDITOR ASSISTANT: LUKE ANDERSON
POST PRODUCTION: TIME BASED ARTS
POST PRODUCER: CHRIS ALIANO
COLOURIST: SIMONE GRATAROLLA
2D LEAD: OLLIE RAMSEY
2D TEAM: THIAGO DANTAS, WILL ROBINSON, MICHAEL AVELING, RALPH BRISCOE, ADAM LEARY, TOM MACKAY-THOMAS
SOUND: MARK HILLS @ FACTORY
MUSIC: WAX WINGS
CAST CO-ORDINATOR: GABIJA LAUCE
COVID-19 CO-ORDINATOR: CAMILLA MORRIS
LOCATION MANAGER (SHOOTING UNIT): GEORGE VERDON-SMITH
LOCATION ASSISTANT (DAYTIME PREP): NICK JAY
1ST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: BEN GILL
2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: CHRIS MEARS
3RD ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: KITTY RAJAKULASINGAM
RUNNER: ALEX MCALLISTER
RUNNER: KAI RAJAKULASINGAM
RUNNER: TIGER BREWER
PRODUCTION/AGENCY RUNNER: AYESHA ANDERSON
FOCUS PULLER: ANDREW BRADLEY
CLAPPER LOADER: ADAM GREEN
CAMERA TRAINEE: CAROLINA DA COSTA
KEY GRIP: DAVID HOLIDAY
GRIP (TECH RECCE ONLY): DAN MORIARTY
GRIP TRAINEE: WILLIAM MILES
DIT: MIKE MCDUFFIE
VIDEO PLAYBACK OPERATOR: CHAZ NORTHAM
VIDEO PLAYBACK ASSISTANT: RAPHAEL BALOGUN
CAMERA CAR DRIVER: ALISTER BUGGE
DRONE PILOT: PETE AYRISS
DRONE REMOTE HEAD OPERATOR: TOM ALDCROFT
MOTION CONTROL OPERATOR: JUSTIN PENTECOST
MOTION CONTROL ASSISTANT: STUART GALLOWAY
SOUND RECORDIST: SAM MENDELSSOHN
GAFFER: JONO YATES
DESK OPERATOR: JOE BEARDSMORE
ELECTRICIAN: ALEX GIBBONS
ELECTRICIAN: ALEX MAGILL
ELECTRICIAN: BEN SKYRME
ELECTRICIAN: DAX SHARKEY
GENNY OPERATOR: TONY BRUCE
RIGGING GAFFER: MICHAEL SMIT
RIGGING ELECTRICIAN: CHRISTIAN HAYES
RIGGING ELECTRICIAN: JOHN MALANEY
RIGGING ELECTRICIAN: NICK BRITT
RIGGING GENNY OPERATOR: PAUL ROWE
RIGGER: JAMES MALLOY
RIGGER: MICHAEL LEE FROST
TELEHANDLER OPERATOR: STEFANO ZIPPO
PRODUCTION DESIGNER: DAN TAYLOR
ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR (DRESSING): LAUREN DIX
ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR (DRESSING): PHIL BROCKLEHURST
STYLIST (DRESSING): FREYA HAAK
ART DEPARTMENT RUNNER (DRESSING): ANNIKA BERTFIELD
ART DEPARTMENT RUNNER (DRESSING): BEA DAVIDSON
MASTER PROPS (DRESSING): PHIL SMITH
PROPS (DRESSING): ANDREW BALCON
PROPS (DRESSING): ANDREW MATTHEWS
PROPS (DRESSING): DONNCHA ALBERT RAHILL
MASTER PROPS STANDBY: JASON BRADLEY
MASTER PROPS PRODUCT STANDBY: LEO TURNBALL
CONSTRUCTION MANAGER: NICK DILWORTH
CONSTRUCTION: CASEY CONCANNON
CONSTRUCTION: EAMONN CONAGHAN
CONSTRUCTION: GERT RADEMEYER
CONSTRUCTION: GREG SIMPSON
CONSTRUCTION: MATT AMOS
CONSTRUCTION: RAMZI JABBUR
CONSTRUCTION: THIBAULT MARTINEAU
SFX SUPERVISOR: STEVE HUTCHINSON
SFX TECHNICIAN: CHRIS GIBBS
SFX TECHNICIAN: ED SMITH
SFX TECHNICIAN: SAMUEL HUE-VASHON
STYLIST: BEN SCHOFIELD
STYLIST ASSISTANT: KIT SWANN
STYLIST ASSISTANT: SCOTT CRUFT
MAKE-UP ARTIST: PHOEBE WALTERS
MAKE-UP ASSISTANT: CHANTAL AMARI
MAKE-UP ASSISTANT: ESME HORN
MAKE-UP ASSISTANT: NIC PASKAUSKAS
HAIR ARTIST: CLAIRE MOORE
HAIR ASSISTANT: ANNA JOHNSON
HAIR ASSISTANT: ERIKA FREEDMAN
HAIR ASSISTANT: KRESZEND SACKEY
PROSTHETIC SUPERVISOR: VICTORIA MONEY
PROSTHETIC ARTIST: ALEX HARPER
PROSTHETIC ASSISTANT: DOMINIQUE BUTLER
H&S OFFICER/COVID SUPERVISOR: DAVE WATKINS
UNIT MEDIC: DAVID BROAD
PREP MEDIC: JAI MASSEY
IFA CO-ORDINATOR & MAIN TESTER: ALEX RALLS
IFA TECHNICIAN: ALEX CAMPBELL
IFA TECHNICIAN: DIVINE ZAKI
IFA TECHNICIAN: MADJID KALE
IFA TECHNICIAN: MARK SANDBERG
IFA TECHNICIAN: ROXANNE MARTIN
IFA TECHNICIAN: STUART WALKER
IFA TECHNICIAN: ZYGI VOLOSINTAS
ANIMAL HANDLER: DEAN CLARKE
ANIMAL HANDLER: CERYS WILLIAMS
ANIMAL HANDLER: DERRY WELLS
ANIMAL HANDLER: LUCY SMITH
VET: DR. AIDA FERREIRA
VFX SUPERVISOR: OLLIE RAMSEY
CATERING: PHIL WARD
BARISTA: ALEX CUNNINGHAM
MINIBUS 1: MARK RIGHELATO
MINIBUS 2: LEE RIGHELATO
MINIBUS 3: PAT O’LEARY
PREP 4 X 4 DRIVER: ANTON WRIGHT
UNIT 4 X 4 DRIVER: PETER JONES
UNIT 4 X 4 DRIVER: SIMON PHIPPS
FACILITIES: GARY MOORE
FACILITIES: PAUL HADDOCK
FACILITIES: WARREN SMART
SECURITY: ALEX LANEY
SECURITY: ANTHONY RICHARDS
SECURITY: BARZAN MOHAMED
SECURITY: JAMEL WOODFORD
SECURITY: JOHN TURNER
SECURITY: MARK EDWARDS
SECURITY: COLLIN WILLSON
SECURITY: GRAHAM DYER
SECURITY: LEIGH FOXALL
SECURITY: ALAN LANEY
SECURITY: RICHARD JOHNSON
WIRE SUPERVISOR: BOB SCHOFIELD
WIRE TECHNICIAN: MAX SCHOFIELD
ARTIST: CHARLI XCX
ARTIST MANAGER: SAM PRINGLE
ARTIST MAKE UP ARTIST: FRANCESCA BRAZZO
ARTIST MAKE UP ASSISTANT: ALEJANDRO ORTIZ
ARTIST HAIR ARTIST: PATRICK WILSON
ARTIST HAIR ASSISTANT: CHARLES STANLEY
ARTIST NAIL TECHNICIAN: MICHELLE HUMPHREY
TALENT: CHARLIE BUCKLAND
TALENT: TRACY BARGATE
TALENT: NIAMH WOODS
TALENT: CY FOXX
TALENT: AUSSIE
TALENT: YILING ZHAO
TALENT: EDEN JODIE
TALENT: JASON BATTERSBY
TALENT: JOHN KAMAU
TALENT: KIA LEE
TALENT: ALEX MARGO ARDEN
TALENT: CAMRYN YULE
TALENT: JENKIN VAN ZYL
TALENT: NAN MTHEMBU
TALENT: ALICE CORRIGAN
TALENT: HUGO HAMLET
0 notes
Samsung x Charles Jeffrey - Night mode from matilda finn on Vimeo.
DIRECTOR: MATILDA FINN
DOP: BEN FORDESMAN
EP: RUPERT REYNOLDS-MACLEAN
PROD CO: BISCUIT FILMWORKS
PRODUCER: SIMON EAKHURST
PRODUCTION MANAGER: LUKE THORNTON
DIRECTORS ASSISTANT: NELLIE HERON-ANSTEAD
PRODUCTION CO-ORDINATOR: ROMA NESI PIO
CHOREOGRAPHER: PIERRE BABBAGE
AGENCY: MOTHER LONDON
EDIT: STITCH EDITING
EDIT PRODUCER: ANGELA HART
EDITOR: LEO KING
EDITOR ASSISTANT: LUKE ANDERSON
POST PRODUCTION: TIME BASED ARTS
POST PRODUCER: CHRIS ALIANO
COLOURIST: SIMONE GRATAROLLA
SOUND: MARK HILLS @ FACTORY
MUSIC: WAX WINGS
CAST CO-ORDINATOR: GABIJA LAUCE
COVID-19 CO-ORDINATOR: CAMILLA MORRIS
LOCATION MANAGER (SHOOTING UNIT): GEORGE VERDON-SMITH
LOCATION ASSISTANT (DAYTIME PREP): NICK JAY
1ST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: BEN GILL
2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: CHRIS MEARS
3RD ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: KITTY RAJAKULASINGAM
RUNNER: ALEX MCALLISTER
RUNNER: KAI RAJAKULASINGAM
RUNNER: TIGER BREWER
PRODUCTION/AGENCY RUNNER: AYESHA ANDERSON
FOCUS PULLER: ANDREW BRADLEY
CLAPPER LOADER: ADAM GREEN
CAMERA TRAINEE: CAROLINA DA COSTA
KEY GRIP: DAVID HOLIDAY
GRIP (TECH RECCE ONLY): DAN MORIARTY
GRIP TRAINEE: WILLIAM MILES
DIT: MIKE MCDUFFIE
VIDEO PLAYBACK OPERATOR: CHAZ NORTHAM
VIDEO PLAYBACK ASSISTANT: RAPHAEL BALOGUN
CAMERA CAR DRIVER: ALISTER BUGGE
DRONE PILOT: PETE AYRISS
DRONE REMOTE HEAD OPERATOR: TOM ALDCROFT
MOTION CONTROL OPERATOR: JUSTIN PENTECOST
MOTION CONTROL ASSISTANT: STUART GALLOWAY
SOUND RECORDIST: SAM MENDELSSOHN
GAFFER: JONO YATES
DESK OPERATOR: JOE BEARDSMORE
ELECTRICIAN: ALEX GIBBONS
ELECTRICIAN: ALEX MAGILL
ELECTRICIAN: BEN SKYRME
ELECTRICIAN: DAX SHARKEY
GENNY OPERATOR: TONY BRUCE
RIGGING GAFFER: MICHAEL SMIT
RIGGING ELECTRICIAN: CHRISTIAN HAYES
RIGGING ELECTRICIAN: JOHN MALANEY
RIGGING ELECTRICIAN: NICK BRITT
RIGGING GENNY OPERATOR: PAUL ROWE
RIGGER: JAMES MALLOY
RIGGER: MICHAEL LEE FROST
TELEHANDLER OPERATOR: STEFANO ZIPPO
PRODUCTION DESIGNER: DAN TAYLOR
ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR (DRESSING): LAUREN DIX
ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR (DRESSING): PHIL BROCKLEHURST
STYLIST (DRESSING): FREYA HAAK
ART DEPARTMENT RUNNER (DRESSING): ANNIKA BERTFIELD
ART DEPARTMENT RUNNER (DRESSING): BEA DAVIDSON
MASTER PROPS (DRESSING): PHIL SMITH
PROPS (DRESSING): ANDREW BALCON
PROPS (DRESSING): ANDREW MATTHEWS
PROPS (DRESSING): DONNCHA ALBERT RAHILL
MASTER PROPS STANDBY: JASON BRADLEY
MASTER PROPS PRODUCT STANDBY: LEO TURNBALL
CONSTRUCTION MANAGER: NICK DILWORTH
CONSTRUCTION: CASEY CONCANNON
CONSTRUCTION: EAMONN CONAGHAN
CONSTRUCTION: GERT RADEMEYER
CONSTRUCTION: GREG SIMPSON
CONSTRUCTION: MATT AMOS
CONSTRUCTION: RAMZI JABBUR
CONSTRUCTION: THIBAULT MARTINEAU
SFX SUPERVISOR: STEVE HUTCHINSON
SFX TECHNICIAN: CHRIS GIBBS
SFX TECHNICIAN: ED SMITH
SFX TECHNICIAN: SAMUEL HUE-VASHON
STYLIST: BEN SCHOFIELD
STYLIST ASSISTANT: KIT SWANN
STYLIST ASSISTANT: SCOTT CRUFT
MAKE-UP ARTIST: PHOEBE WALTERS
MAKE-UP ASSISTANT: CHANTAL AMARI
MAKE-UP ASSISTANT: ESME HORN
MAKE-UP ASSISTANT: NIC PASKAUSKAS
HAIR ARTIST: CLAIRE MOORE
HAIR ASSISTANT: ANNA JOHNSON
HAIR ASSISTANT: ERIKA FREEDMAN
HAIR ASSISTANT: KRESZEND SACKEY
PROSTHETIC SUPERVISOR: VICTORIA MONEY
PROSTHETIC ARTIST: ALEX HARPER
PROSTHETIC ASSISTANT: DOMINIQUE BUTLER
H&S OFFICER/COVID SUPERVISOR: DAVE WATKINS
UNIT MEDIC: DAVID BROAD
PREP MEDIC: JAI MASSEY
IFA CO-ORDINATOR & MAIN TESTER: ALEX RALLS
IFA TECHNICIAN: ALEX CAMPBELL
IFA TECHNICIAN: DIVINE ZAKI
IFA TECHNICIAN: MADJID KALE
IFA TECHNICIAN: MARK SANDBERG
IFA TECHNICIAN: ROXANNE MARTIN
IFA TECHNICIAN: STUART WALKER
IFA TECHNICIAN: ZYGI VOLOSINTAS
ANIMAL HANDLER: DEAN CLARKE
ANIMAL HANDLER: CERYS WILLIAMS
ANIMAL HANDLER: DERRY WELLS
ANIMAL HANDLER: LUCY SMITH
VET: DR. AIDA FERREIRA
VFX SUPERVISOR: OLLIE RAMSEY
CATERING: PHIL WARD
BARISTA: ALEX CUNNINGHAM
MINIBUS 1: MARK RIGHELATO
MINIBUS 2: LEE RIGHELATO
MINIBUS 3: PAT O’LEARY
PREP 4 X 4 DRIVER: ANTON WRIGHT
UNIT 4 X 4 DRIVER: PETER JONES
UNIT 4 X 4 DRIVER: SIMON PHIPPS
FACILITIES: GARY MOORE
FACILITIES: PAUL HADDOCK
FACILITIES: WARREN SMART
SECURITY: ALEX LANEY
SECURITY: ANTHONY RICHARDS
SECURITY: BARZAN MOHAMED
SECURITY: JAMEL WOODFORD
SECURITY: JOHN TURNER
SECURITY: MARK EDWARDS
SECURITY: COLLIN WILLSON
SECURITY: GRAHAM DYER
SECURITY: LEIGH FOXALL
SECURITY: ALAN LANEY
SECURITY: RICHARD JOHNSON
WIRE SUPERVISOR: BOB SCHOFIELD
WIRE TECHNICIAN: MAX SCHOFIELD
ARTIST: CHARLI XCX
ARTIST MANAGER: SAM PRINGLE
ARTIST MAKE UP ARTIST: FRANCESCA BRAZZO
ARTIST MAKE UP ASSISTANT: ALEJANDRO ORTIZ
ARTIST HAIR ARTIST: PATRICK WILSON
ARTIST HAIR ASSISTANT: CHARLES STANLEY
ARTIST NAIL TECHNICIAN: MICHELLE HUMPHREY
TALENT: CHARLIE BUCKLAND
TALENT: TRACY BARGATE
TALENT: NIAMH WOODS
TALENT: CY FOXX
TALENT: AUSSIE
TALENT: YILING ZHAO
TALENT: EDEN JODIE
TALENT: JASON BATTERSBY
TALENT: JOHN KAMAU
TALENT: KIA LEE
TALENT: ALEX MARGO ARDEN
TALENT: CAMRYN YULE
TALENT: JENKIN VAN ZYL
TALENT: NAN MTHEMBU
TALENT: ALICE CORRIGAN
TALENT: HUGO HAMLET
0 notes