Getting To Know You Meme
Thanks for the tag, @kunoichi-ume! Tagging.... hmm. @andveryginger @greyias @corey-067 @dingoat @a-muirehen @starknstarwars and whoever else would like to be tagged!
Last Song: My Curse by Killswitch Engage. Previous songs on this playlist include Raise Your Banner by Within Temptation, Noise by Nightwish, and Down With The Sickness by Disturbed. This is my roadtrip/stay awake/scream at the world playlist.
Last Movie: I did a LOTR marathon the other week, so I guess Return of the King is my most recent movie! I've been meaning to see Thor: Love and Thunder though. And Galavant was watched pretty recently -- does that count?
Currently Reading: Find Your Fuck Yeah by Alexis Rockley. It's the most delightfully sweary self-help book I've ever encountered, and full of reasonable science and helpful suggestions along with four-letter words! I'm inspired to upend my life in the name of improving it.
4 notes
·
View notes
SALT - Short Horror Film from Rob Savage on Vimeo.
Awards:
Best Horror Short - Hollyshorts Film Festival 2018 - Winner
Best Short Form - Canneseries 2018 - Nominated
Best Short - LA Shortsfest 2018 - Nominated
Official Selection:
London Film Festival 2018
Fantastic Fest 2018
LA Shortsfest 2018
Hollyshorts 2018
Frightfest 2018
Canneseries 2018
Cleveland International Film Festival 2019
Rhode Island International Film Festival 2018
Mayhem Film Festival 2018
London Short Film Festival 2018
Twin Cities Horror Festival 2018
Brooklyn Horror Festival 2018
Ramaskrik Film Festival 2018
Montecatini International Short Film Festival 2018
35mm Grindfest 2018
New York City Horror Film Festival 2018
Directed by ROB SAVAGE
Written by JED SHEPHERD & ROB SAVAGE
Produced by DOUGLAS COX
Starring ALICE LOWE
BEAU GADSON
JAMES SWANTON
Cinematography SAM HEASMAN
Production Designer JULIA GRUDNOWSKA
Editor ROB SAVAGE
Costume Designer ALEXI KOTKOWSKA
Casting Director KHARMEL CHOCHRANE
Casting Director HEATHER BASTEN
Composer PATRICK JONSSON
Sound Design CALUM SAMPLE
Sound Recordist MICHAEL CHUBB
1st AD (Main Unit) LINA REMEIKAITE
1st AD STUART JONES
1st AD PEDRO RINÓ
Production Manager IRENE MARCO
Production Manager ALICE ROSSO
Stunt Coordinator NATHANIEL MARTIN
Annie Stunt Double LIANNE BOWLEY
Creature Stunt Double JACK BRYDON
Stunt Rigger RENARS LATZ
Stunt Assistant DAVE NOLAN
Hair & Makeup Supervisor ADDY FRAME
Hair & Makeup Artist ELEANOR HART
SFX Designer DAN MARTIN
SFX Artist SAFF POWELL
SFX Artist IMOGEN ROCKLEY
Art Department Assistants
ELEANOR ROSE
MATILDA WILD
KATIE BRODERICK
EDIEJO PREECE
Steadicam Operator JAMES POOLE
1st Assistant Camera KARL HUI
1st Assistant Camera STEVEN FAIRMAN
2nd Assistant Camera AMI BEVILACQUA
2nd Assistant Camera JEAN ASH
Grip REECE HEARNSHAW
Gaffer ANTON BADSTUBER
Gaffer DAVID SEDGWICK
Electricians
CALLUM CRISSELL
MIKEY DELANEY
SHAUN WALDIE
SAM GLAZIER
Pyrotechnics MIKE KNIGHTS
Directors PA ABEL RUBINSTEIN
Production Assistant ALIX AUSTIN
3rd AD MILES DICKINSON
Runners
KATE TAYLOR-JAMES
NAYONICA GHOSH
JUSTYNA BOMBA
ABDULLAH KAHN
JASPER SPIRES
THOMAS GOODYEAR
WILLIAM HUGHS
TARA JENNETT
CAMERON KROGH-STONE
Driver RICHY JONES
VFX Supervisor STEVEN BRAY
2D VFX Compositors
JOHN SELLINGS
MATT HARRIS-FREETH
HAYLEY RUMBOLD
GILLIAN SIMPSON
NIC DURBER
GUY PEARSON
KEITH LYNCH
3D VFX & Grade by Absolute Post
Post Producers
SALLY HEATH
GERI KRASTEVA
2D Lead ZDRAVKO STOITCHKOV
2D Assistant ARION MEHMETI
3D Artist JAMES COORE
3D Artist AARON MASIH
Colourist ADAM CLARKE
Catering TERESA BENTINCK
Title Design PETER RUDD
Thanks
GAVIN TIFFIN
CARVALHO RONALDO
KAITE BONHAM
EDDIE DIAS
SHAYLAH DUNCAN
TODD LUOTO
REED BAUMGARTEN
GARY UNGAR
JACK THOMAS
OLLIE AZIS
ROB WATSON
KATE HERRON
DAVE HERRON
HELEN WEST
IAIN BENTINCK
KATHERINE BENTINCK
NOEL GOODWIN
IYARE IGIEHON
BRIDGET MURTON
NURU RIMINGTON-MKALI
Behind the Scenes: instagram.com/jedshepherd/
2 notes
·
View notes
Awards: Best Horror Short - Hollyshorts Film Festival 2018 - Winner Best Short Form - Canneseries 2018 - Nominated Best Short - LA Shortsfest 2018 - Nominated Official Selection: London Film Festival 2018 Fantastic Fest 2018 LA Shortsfest 2018 Hollyshorts 2018 Frightfest 2018 Canneseries 2018 Mayhem Film Festival 2018 London Short Film Festival 2018 Twin Cities Horror Festival 2018 Brooklyn Horror Festival 2018 Ramaskrik Film Festival 2018 35mm Grindfest 2018 Directed by ROB SAVAGE Written by JED SHEPHERD & ROB SAVAGE Produced by DOUGLAS COX Starring ALICE LOWE BEAU GADSON JAMES SWANTON Cinematography SAM HEASMAN Production Designer JULIA GRUDNOWSKA Editor ROB SAVAGE Costume Designer ALEXI KOTKOWSKA Casting Director KHARMEL CHOCHRANE Casting Director HEATHER BASTEN Composer PATRICK JONSSON Sound Design CALUM SAMPLE Sound Recordist MICHAEL CHUBB 1st AD (Main Unit) LINA REMEIKAITE 1st AD STUART JONES 1st AD PEDRO RINÓ Production Manager IRENE MARCO Production Manager ALICE ROSSO Stunt Coordinator NATHANIEL MARTIN Annie Stunt Double LIANNE BOWLEY Creature Stunt Double JACK BRYDON Stunt Rigger RENARS LATZ Stunt Assistant DAVE NOLAN Hair & Makeup Supervisor ADDY FRAME Hair & Makeup Artist ELEANOR HART SFX Designer DAN MARTIN SFX Artist SAFF POWELL SFX Artist IMOGEN ROCKLEY Art Department Assistants ELEANOR ROSE MATILDA WILD KATIE BRODERICK EDIEJO PREECE Steadicam Operator JAMES POOLE 1st Assistant Camera KARL HUI 1st Assistant Camera STEVEN FAIRMAN 2nd Assistant Camera AMI BEVILACQUA 2nd Assistant Camera JEAN ASH Grip REECE HEARNSHAW Gaffer ANTON BADSTUBER Gaffer DAVID SEDGWICK Electricians CALLUM CRISSELL MIKEY DELANEY SHAUN WALDIE SAM GLAZIER Pyrotechnics MIKE KNIGHTS Directors PA ABEL RUBINSTEIN Production Assistant ALIX AUSTIN 3rd AD MILES DICKINSON Runners KATE TAYLOR-JAMES NAYONICA GHOSH JUSTYNA BOMBA ABDULLAH KAHN JASPER SPIRES THOMAS GOODYEAR WILLIAM HUGHS TARA JENNETT CAMERON KROGH-STONE Driver RICHY JONES VFX Supervisor STEVEN BRAY 2D VFX Compositors JOHN SELLINGS MATT HARRIS-FREETH HAYLEY RUMBOLD GILLIAN SIMPSON NIC DURBER GUY PEARSON KEITH LYNCH 3D VFX & Grade by Absolute Post Post Producers SALLY HEATH GERI KRASTEVA 2D Lead ZDRAVKO STOITCHKOV 2D Assistant ARION MEHMETI 3D Artist JAMES COORE 3D Artist AARON MASIH Colourist ADAM CLARKE Catering TERESA BENTINCK Title Design PETER RUDD Thanks GAVIN TIFFIN CARVALHO RONALDO KAITE BONHAM EDDIE DIAS SHAYLAH DUNCAN TODD LUOTO REED BAUMGARTEN GARY UNGAR JACK THOMAS OLLIE AZIS ROB WATSON KATE HERRON DAVE HERRON HELEN WEST IAIN BENTINCK KATHERINE BENTINCK NOEL GOODWIN IYARE IGIEHON BRIDGET MURTON NURU RIMINGTON-MKALI Behind the Scenes: instagram.com/jedshepherd/
0 notes
Awards: Best Horror Short - Hollyshorts Film Festival 2018 - Winner Best Short Form - Canneseries 2018 - Nominated Best Short - LA Shortsfest 2018 - Nominated Official Selection: London Film Festival 2018 Fantastic Fest 2018 LA Shortsfest 2018 Hollyshorts 2018 Frightfest 2018 Canneseries 2018 Mayhem Film Festival 2018 London Short Film Festival 2018 Twin Cities Horror Festival 2018 Brooklyn Horror Festival 2018 Ramaskrik Film Festival 2018 35mm Grindfest 2018 Directed by ROB SAVAGE Written by JED SHEPHERD & ROB SAVAGE Produced by DOUGLAS COX Starring ALICE LOWE BEAU GADSON JAMES SWANTON Cinematography SAM HEASMAN Production Designer JULIA GRUDNOWSKA Editor ROB SAVAGE Costume Designer ALEXI KOTKOWSKA Casting Director KHARMEL CHOCHRANE Casting Director HEATHER BASTEN Composer PATRICK JONSSON Sound Design CALUM SAMPLE Sound Recordist MICHAEL CHUBB 1st AD (Main Unit) LINA REMEIKAITE 1st AD STUART JONES 1st AD PEDRO RINÓ Production Manager IRENE MARCO Production Manager ALICE ROSSO Stunt Coordinator NATHANIEL MARTIN Annie Stunt Double LIANNE BOWLEY Creature Stunt Double JACK BRYDON Stunt Rigger RENARS LATZ Stunt Assistant DAVE NOLAN Hair & Makeup Supervisor ADDY FRAME Hair & Makeup Artist ELEANOR HART SFX Designer DAN MARTIN SFX Artist SAFF POWELL SFX Artist IMOGEN ROCKLEY Art Department Assistants ELEANOR ROSE MATILDA WILD KATIE BRODERICK EDIEJO PREECE Steadicam Operator JAMES POOLE 1st Assistant Camera KARL HUI 1st Assistant Camera STEVEN FAIRMAN 2nd Assistant Camera AMI BEVILACQUA 2nd Assistant Camera JEAN ASH Grip REECE HEARNSHAW Gaffer ANTON BADSTUBER Gaffer DAVID SEDGWICK Electricians CALLUM CRISSELL MIKEY DELANEY SHAUN WALDIE SAM GLAZIER Pyrotechnics MIKE KNIGHTS Directors PA ABEL RUBINSTEIN Production Assistant ALIX AUSTIN 3rd AD MILES DICKINSON Runners KATE TAYLOR-JAMES NAYONICA GHOSH JUSTYNA BOMBA ABDULLAH KAHN JASPER SPIRES THOMAS GOODYEAR WILLIAM HUGHS TARA JENNETT CAMERON KROGH-STONE Driver RICHY JONES VFX Supervisor STEVEN BRAY 2D VFX Compositors JOHN SELLINGS MATT HARRIS-FREETH HAYLEY RUMBOLD GILLIAN SIMPSON NIC DURBER GUY PEARSON KEITH LYNCH 3D VFX & Grade by Absolute Post Post Producers SALLY HEATH GERI KRASTEVA 2D Lead ZDRAVKO STOITCHKOV 2D Assistant ARION MEHMETI 3D Artist JAMES COORE 3D Artist AARON MASIH Colourist ADAM CLARKE Catering TERESA BENTINCK Title Design PETER RUDD Thanks GAVIN TIFFIN CARVALHO RONALDO KAITE BONHAM EDDIE DIAS SHAYLAH DUNCAN TODD LUOTO REED BAUMGARTEN GARY UNGAR JACK THOMAS OLLIE AZIS ROB WATSON KATE HERRON DAVE HERRON HELEN WEST IAIN BENTINCK KATHERINE BENTINCK NOEL GOODWIN IYARE IGIEHON BRIDGET MURTON NURU RIMINGTON-MKALI Behind the Scenes: instagram.com/jedshepherd/
0 notes
SALT - Short Horror Film from Rob Savage on Vimeo.
Awards:
Best Horror Short - Hollyshorts Film Festival 2018 - Winner
Best Short Form - Canneseries 2018 - Nominated
Best Short - LA Shortsfest 2018 - Nominated
Official Selection:
London Film Festival 2018
Fantastic Fest 2018
LA Shortsfest 2018
Hollyshorts 2018
Frightfest 2018
Canneseries 2018
Cleveland International Film Festival 2019
Rhode Island International Film Festival 2018
Mayhem Film Festival 2018
London Short Film Festival 2018
Twin Cities Horror Festival 2018
Brooklyn Horror Festival 2018
Ramaskrik Film Festival 2018
Montecatini International Short Film Festival 2018
35mm Grindfest 2018
New York City Horror Film Festival 2018
Directed by ROB SAVAGE
Written by JED SHEPHERD & ROB SAVAGE
Produced by DOUGLAS COX
Starring ALICE LOWE
BEAU GADSON
JAMES SWANTON
Cinematography SAM HEASMAN
Production Designer JULIA GRUDNOWSKA
Editor ROB SAVAGE
Costume Designer ALEXI KOTKOWSKA
Casting Director KHARMEL CHOCHRANE
Casting Director HEATHER BASTEN
Composer PATRICK JONSSON
Sound Design CALUM SAMPLE
Sound Recordist MICHAEL CHUBB
1st AD (Main Unit) LINA REMEIKAITE
1st AD STUART JONES
1st AD PEDRO RINÓ
Production Manager IRENE MARCO
Production Manager ALICE ROSSO
Stunt Coordinator NATHANIEL MARTIN
Annie Stunt Double LIANNE BOWLEY
Creature Stunt Double JACK BRYDON
Stunt Rigger RENARS LATZ
Stunt Assistant DAVE NOLAN
Hair & Makeup Supervisor ADDY FRAME
Hair & Makeup Artist ELEANOR HART
SFX Designer DAN MARTIN
SFX Artist SAFF POWELL
SFX Artist IMOGEN ROCKLEY
Art Department Assistants
ELEANOR ROSE
MATILDA WILD
KATIE BRODERICK
EDIEJO PREECE
Steadicam Operator JAMES POOLE
1st Assistant Camera KARL HUI
1st Assistant Camera STEVEN FAIRMAN
2nd Assistant Camera AMI BEVILACQUA
2nd Assistant Camera JEAN ASH
Grip REECE HEARNSHAW
Gaffer ANTON BADSTUBER
Gaffer DAVID SEDGWICK
Electricians
CALLUM CRISSELL
MIKEY DELANEY
SHAUN WALDIE
SAM GLAZIER
Pyrotechnics MIKE KNIGHTS
Directors PA ABEL RUBINSTEIN
Production Assistant ALIX AUSTIN
3rd AD MILES DICKINSON
Runners
KATE TAYLOR-JAMES
NAYONICA GHOSH
JUSTYNA BOMBA
ABDULLAH KAHN
JASPER SPIRES
THOMAS GOODYEAR
WILLIAM HUGHS
TARA JENNETT
CAMERON KROGH-STONE
Driver RICHY JONES
VFX Supervisor STEVEN BRAY
2D VFX Compositors
JOHN SELLINGS
MATT HARRIS-FREETH
HAYLEY RUMBOLD
GILLIAN SIMPSON
NIC DURBER
GUY PEARSON
KEITH LYNCH
3D VFX & Grade by Absolute Post
Post Producers
SALLY HEATH
GERI KRASTEVA
2D Lead ZDRAVKO STOITCHKOV
2D Assistant ARION MEHMETI
3D Artist JAMES COORE
3D Artist AARON MASIH
Colourist ADAM CLARKE
Catering TERESA BENTINCK
Title Design PETER RUDD
Thanks
GAVIN TIFFIN
CARVALHO RONALDO
KAITE BONHAM
EDDIE DIAS
SHAYLAH DUNCAN
TODD LUOTO
REED BAUMGARTEN
GARY UNGAR
JACK THOMAS
OLLIE AZIS
ROB WATSON
KATE HERRON
DAVE HERRON
HELEN WEST
IAIN BENTINCK
KATHERINE BENTINCK
NOEL GOODWIN
IYARE IGIEHON
BRIDGET MURTON
NURU RIMINGTON-MKALI
Behind the Scenes: instagram.com/jedshepherd/
0 notes
RT @alexisrockley: Let me be clear (a thread): Those "all over the place" feelings you've been having? They are symptoms of stress, NOT personal failures of yours. Do you feel FLAKEY + INCONSISTENT? That's b/c your brain doesn't know what news to brace for next, or what next month will hold.
Let me be clear (a thread):
Those "all over the place" feelings you've been having? They are symptoms of stress, NOT personal failures of yours.
Do you feel FLAKEY + INCONSISTENT? That's b/c your brain doesn't know what news to brace for next, or what next month will hold.
— Alexis Rockley (@alexisrockley) April 14, 2020
from Twitter https://twitter.com/SantaFeTow
April 21, 2020 at 01:05AM
via IFTTT
0 notes
SALT - Short Horror Film from Rob Savage on Vimeo.
Awards:
Best Horror Short - Hollyshorts Film Festival 2018 - Winner
Best Short Form - Canneseries 2018 - Nominated
Best Short - LA Shortsfest 2018 - Nominated
Official Selection:
London Film Festival 2018
Fantastic Fest 2018
LA Shortsfest 2018
Hollyshorts 2018
Frightfest 2018
Canneseries 2018
Mayhem Film Festival 2018
London Short Film Festival 2018
Twin Cities Horror Festival 2018
Brooklyn Horror Festival 2018
Ramaskrik Film Festival 2018
35mm Grindfest 2018
Directed by ROB SAVAGE
Written by JED SHEPHERD & ROB SAVAGE
Produced by DOUGLAS COX
Starring ALICE LOWE
BEAU GADSON
JAMES SWANTON
Cinematography SAM HEASMAN
Production Designer JULIA GRUDNOWSKA
Editor ROB SAVAGE
Costume Designer ALEXI KOTKOWSKA
Casting Director KHARMEL CHOCHRANE
Casting Director HEATHER BASTEN
Composer PATRICK JONSSON
Sound Design CALUM SAMPLE
Sound Recordist MICHAEL CHUBB
1st AD (Main Unit) LINA REMEIKAITE
1st AD STUART JONES
1st AD PEDRO RINÓ
Production Manager IRENE MARCO
Production Manager ALICE ROSSO
Stunt Coordinator NATHANIEL MARTIN
Annie Stunt Double LIANNE BOWLEY
Creature Stunt Double JACK BRYDON
Stunt Rigger RENARS LATZ
Stunt Assistant DAVE NOLAN
Hair & Makeup Supervisor ADDY FRAME
Hair & Makeup Artist ELEANOR HART
SFX Designer DAN MARTIN
SFX Artist SAFF POWELL
SFX Artist IMOGEN ROCKLEY
Art Department Assistants
ELEANOR ROSE
MATILDA WILD
KATIE BRODERICK
EDIEJO PREECE
Steadicam Operator JAMES POOLE
1st Assistant Camera KARL HUI
1st Assistant Camera STEVEN FAIRMAN
2nd Assistant Camera AMI BEVILACQUA
2nd Assistant Camera JEAN ASH
Grip REECE HEARNSHAW
Gaffer ANTON BADSTUBER
Gaffer DAVID SEDGWICK
Electricians
CALLUM CRISSELL
MIKEY DELANEY
SHAUN WALDIE
SAM GLAZIER
Pyrotechnics MIKE KNIGHTS
Directors PA ABEL RUBINSTEIN
Production Assistant ALIX AUSTIN
3rd AD MILES DICKINSON
Runners
KATE TAYLOR-JAMES
NAYONICA GHOSH
JUSTYNA BOMBA
ABDULLAH KAHN
JASPER SPIRES
THOMAS GOODYEAR
WILLIAM HUGHS
TARA JENNETT
CAMERON KROGH-STONE
Driver RICHY JONES
VFX Supervisor STEVEN BRAY
2D VFX Compositors
JOHN SELLINGS
MATT HARRIS-FREETH
HAYLEY RUMBOLD
GILLIAN SIMPSON
NIC DURBER
GUY PEARSON
KEITH LYNCH
3D VFX & Grade by Absolute Post
Post Producers
SALLY HEATH
GERI KRASTEVA
2D Lead ZDRAVKO STOITCHKOV
2D Assistant ARION MEHMETI
3D Artist JAMES COORE
3D Artist AARON MASIH
Colourist ADAM CLARKE
Catering TERESA BENTINCK
Title Design PETER RUDD
Thanks
GAVIN TIFFIN
CARVALHO RONALDO
KAITE BONHAM
EDDIE DIAS
SHAYLAH DUNCAN
TODD LUOTO
REED BAUMGARTEN
GARY UNGAR
JACK THOMAS
OLLIE AZIS
ROB WATSON
KATE HERRON
DAVE HERRON
HELEN WEST
IAIN BENTINCK
KATHERINE BENTINCK
NOEL GOODWIN
IYARE IGIEHON
BRIDGET MURTON
NURU RIMINGTON-MKALI
Behind the Scenes: instagram.com/jedshepherd/
0 notes
SALT - Short Horror Film from Rob Savage on Vimeo.
Awards:
Best Horror Short - Hollyshorts Film Festival 2018 - Winner
Best Short Form - Canneseries 2018 - Nominated
Best Short - LA Shortsfest 2018 - Nominated
Official Selection:
London Film Festival 2018
Fantastic Fest 2018
LA Shortsfest 2018
Hollyshorts 2018
Frightfest 2018
Canneseries 2018
Mayhem Film Festival 2018
London Short Film Festival 2018
Twin Cities Horror Festival 2018
Brooklyn Horror Festival 2018
Ramaskrik Film Festival 2018
35mm Grindfest 2018
Directed by ROB SAVAGE
Written by JED SHEPHERD & ROB SAVAGE
Produced by DOUGLAS COX
Starring ALICE LOWE
BEAU GADSON
JAMES SWANTON
Cinematography SAM HEASMAN
Production Designer JULIA GRUDNOWSKA
Editor ROB SAVAGE
Costume Designer ALEXI KOTKOWSKA
Casting Director KHARMEL CHOCHRANE
Casting Director HEATHER BASTEN
Composer PATRICK JONSSON
Sound Design CALUM SAMPLE
Sound Recordist MICHAEL CHUBB
1st AD (Main Unit) LINA REMEIKAITE
1st AD STUART JONES
1st AD PEDRO RINÓ
Production Manager IRENE MARCO
Production Manager ALICE ROSSO
Stunt Coordinator NATHANIEL MARTIN
Annie Stunt Double LIANNE BOWLEY
Creature Stunt Double JACK BRYDON
Stunt Rigger RENARS LATZ
Stunt Assistant DAVE NOLAN
Hair & Makeup Supervisor ADDY FRAME
Hair & Makeup Artist ELEANOR HART
SFX Designer DAN MARTIN
SFX Artist SAFF POWELL
SFX Artist IMOGEN ROCKLEY
Art Department Assistants
ELEANOR ROSE
MATILDA WILD
KATIE BRODERICK
EDIEJO PREECE
Steadicam Operator JAMES POOLE
1st Assistant Camera KARL HUI
1st Assistant Camera STEVEN FAIRMAN
2nd Assistant Camera AMI BEVILACQUA
2nd Assistant Camera JEAN ASH
Grip REECE HEARNSHAW
Gaffer ANTON BADSTUBER
Gaffer DAVID SEDGWICK
Electricians
CALLUM CRISSELL
MIKEY DELANEY
SHAUN WALDIE
SAM GLAZIER
Pyrotechnics MIKE KNIGHTS
Directors PA ABEL RUBINSTEIN
Production Assistant ALIX AUSTIN
3rd AD MILES DICKINSON
Runners
KATE TAYLOR-JAMES
NAYONICA GHOSH
JUSTYNA BOMBA
ABDULLAH KAHN
JASPER SPIRES
THOMAS GOODYEAR
WILLIAM HUGHS
TARA JENNETT
CAMERON KROGH-STONE
Driver RICHY JONES
VFX Supervisor STEVEN BRAY
2D VFX Compositors
JOHN SELLINGS
MATT HARRIS-FREETH
HAYLEY RUMBOLD
GILLIAN SIMPSON
NIC DURBER
GUY PEARSON
KEITH LYNCH
3D VFX & Grade by Absolute Post
Post Producers
SALLY HEATH
GERI KRASTEVA
2D Lead ZDRAVKO STOITCHKOV
2D Assistant ARION MEHMETI
3D Artist JAMES COORE
3D Artist AARON MASIH
Colourist ADAM CLARKE
Catering TERESA BENTINCK
Title Design PETER RUDD
Thanks
GAVIN TIFFIN
CARVALHO RONALDO
KAITE BONHAM
EDDIE DIAS
SHAYLAH DUNCAN
TODD LUOTO
REED BAUMGARTEN
GARY UNGAR
JACK THOMAS
OLLIE AZIS
ROB WATSON
KATE HERRON
DAVE HERRON
HELEN WEST
IAIN BENTINCK
KATHERINE BENTINCK
NOEL GOODWIN
IYARE IGIEHON
BRIDGET MURTON
NURU RIMINGTON-MKALI
Behind the Scenes: instagram.com/jedshepherd/
0 notes
The Locals | Philadelphia according to AJ Quon. La Colombe Coffee ...
Pinterest
The Locals | Philadelphia according to AJ Quon. La Colombe Coffee / Philly, PA, USA / source: Alexis Rockley
0 notes
SALT - Short Horror Film from Rob Savage on Vimeo.
Awards:
Best Horror Short - Hollyshorts Film Festival 2018 - Winner
Best Short Form - Canneseries 2018 - Nominated
Best Short - LA Shortsfest 2018 - Nominated
Official Selection:
London Film Festival 2018
Fantastic Fest 2018
LA Shortsfest 2018
Hollyshorts 2018
Frightfest 2018
Canneseries 2018
Mayhem Film Festival 2018
London Short Film Festival 2018
Twin Cities Horror Festival 2018
Brooklyn Horror Festival 2018
Ramaskrik Film Festival 2018
35mm Grindfest 2018
Directed by ROB SAVAGE
Written by JED SHEPHERD & ROB SAVAGE
Produced by DOUGLAS COX
Starring ALICE LOWE
BEAU GADSON
JAMES SWANTON
Cinematography SAM HEASMAN
Production Designer JULIA GRUDNOWSKA
Editor ROB SAVAGE
Costume Designer ALEXI KOTKOWSKA
Casting Director KHARMEL CHOCHRANE
Casting Director HEATHER BASTEN
Composer PATRICK JONSSON
Sound Design CALUM SAMPLE
Sound Recordist MICHAEL CHUBB
1st AD (Main Unit) LINA REMEIKAITE
1st AD STUART JONES
1st AD PEDRO RINÓ
Production Manager IRENE MARCO
Production Manager ALICE ROSSO
Stunt Coordinator NATHANIEL MARTIN
Annie Stunt Double LIANNE BOWLEY
Creature Stunt Double JACK BRYDON
Stunt Rigger RENARS LATZ
Stunt Assistant DAVE NOLAN
Hair & Makeup Supervisor ADDY FRAME
Hair & Makeup Artist ELEANOR HART
SFX Designer DAN MARTIN
SFX Artist SAFF POWELL
SFX Artist IMOGEN ROCKLEY
Art Department Assistants
ELEANOR ROSE
MATILDA WILD
KATIE BRODERICK
EDIEJO PREECE
Steadicam Operator JAMES POOLE
1st Assistant Camera KARL HUI
1st Assistant Camera STEVEN FAIRMAN
2nd Assistant Camera AMI BEVILACQUA
2nd Assistant Camera JEAN ASH
Grip REECE HEARNSHAW
Gaffer ANTON BADSTUBER
Gaffer DAVID SEDGWICK
Electricians
CALLUM CRISSELL
MIKEY DELANEY
SHAUN WALDIE
SAM GLAZIER
Pyrotechnics MIKE KNIGHTS
Directors PA ABEL RUBINSTEIN
Production Assistant ALIX AUSTIN
3rd AD MILES DICKINSON
Runners
KATE TAYLOR-JAMES
NAYONICA GHOSH
JUSTYNA BOMBA
ABDULLAH KAHN
JASPER SPIRES
THOMAS GOODYEAR
WILLIAM HUGHS
TARA JENNETT
CAMERON KROGH-STONE
Driver RICHY JONES
VFX Supervisor STEVEN BRAY
2D VFX Compositors
JOHN SELLINGS
MATT HARRIS-FREETH
HAYLEY RUMBOLD
GILLIAN SIMPSON
NIC DURBER
GUY PEARSON
KEITH LYNCH
3D VFX & Grade by Absolute Post
Post Producers
SALLY HEATH
GERI KRASTEVA
2D Lead ZDRAVKO STOITCHKOV
2D Assistant ARION MEHMETI
3D Artist JAMES COORE
3D Artist AARON MASIH
Colourist ADAM CLARKE
Catering TERESA BENTINCK
Title Design PETER RUDD
Thanks
GAVIN TIFFIN
CARVALHO RONALDO
KAITE BONHAM
EDDIE DIAS
SHAYLAH DUNCAN
TODD LUOTO
REED BAUMGARTEN
GARY UNGAR
JACK THOMAS
OLLIE AZIS
ROB WATSON
KATE HERRON
DAVE HERRON
HELEN WEST
IAIN BENTINCK
KATHERINE BENTINCK
NOEL GOODWIN
IYARE IGIEHON
BRIDGET MURTON
NURU RIMINGTON-MKALI
Behind the Scenes: instagram.com/jedshepherd/
0 notes