0 notes
2022 Worlds WAG Qualification Results
WAG TEAM FINAL QUALIFICATION
USA 167.263
GBR 164.595
BRA 163.563
ITA 162.798
JPN 162.564
CHN 162.064
FRA 161.428
CAN 159.661
NED 159.396
AUS 156.095
BEL 156.063
GER 155.664
KOR 153.363
HUN 152.296
MEX 150.962
FIN 149.930
ESP 149.162
SWE 147.529
AUT 147.164
ARG 146.696
TPE 144.562
EGY 144.097
UKR 142.729
WAG AA FINAL QUALIFICATION
1 Rebeca Andrade (BRA) 57.332
2 Shilese Jones (USA) 55.766
3 Jade Carey (USA) 55.132
4 Martina Maggio (ITA) 54.800
5 Jessica Gadirova (GBR) 54.599
6 Ou Yushan (CHN) 54.466
7 Alice D'Amato (ITA) 54.366
8 Miyata Shoko (JPN) 54.166
9 Naomi Visser (NED) 54.165
10 Flavia Saraiva (BRA) 54.133
11 Elsabeth Black (CAN) 54.131
Jordan Chiles (USA) 53.998
12 Melanie de Jesus dos Santos (FRA) 53.865
13 Alice Kinsella (GBR) 53.798
Ondine Achampong (GBR) 53.598
14 Georgia Godwin (AUS) 52.866
15 Tang Xijing (CHN) 52.865
16 Carolann Heduit (FRA) 52.698
17 Yamada Chiharu (JPN) 52.465
18 Lisa Vaelen (BEL) 52.432
19 Tisha Volleman (NED) 52.333
Aline Friess (FRA) 52.265
20 Ana Barbosu (ROU) 52.233
21 Laura Casabuena (ESP) 52.032
22 Lee Yunseo (KOR) 51.833
Manila Esposito (ITA) 51.798
Eythora Thorsdottir (NED) 51.765
23 Romi Brown (AUS) 51.731
24 Maisa Kuusikko (FIN) 51.231
R1 Maellyse Brassart (BEL) 50.699
R2 Karina Schoenmaier (GER) 50.633
R3 Natalia Escalera (MEX) 50.365
R4 Anna Lena Koenig (GER) 49.999
WAG VT FINAL QUALIFICATION
1 Jade Carey (USA) 14.483
2 Jordan Chiles (USA) 14.316
3 Coline Devillard (FRA) 14.299
4 Yeo Seojeong (KOR) 14.249
5 Jessica Gadirova (GBR) 14.200
6 Elsabeth Black (CAN) 13.749
7 Miyata Shoko (JPN) 13.666
8 Lisa Vaelen (BEL) 13.499
Leanne Wong (USA) 13.433
R1 Lihie Raz (ISR) 13.416
R2 Aline Friess (FRA) 13.283
R3 Rebeca Andrade (BRA) 13.266
WAG UB FINAL QUALIFICATION
1 Luo Rui (CHN) 14.900
2 Nina Derwael (BEL) 14.700
3 Rebeca Andrade (BRA) 14.666
4 Wei Xiaoyuan (CHN) 14.600
5 Shilese Jones (USA) 14.566
6 Sanna Veerman (NED) 14.533
7 Naomi Visser (NED) 14.400
8 Elisabeth Seitz (GER) 14.400
R1 Melanie de Jesus dos Santos (FRA) 14.400
R2 Alice D'Amato (ITA) 14.400
Tang Xijing (CHN) 14.333
R3 Martina Maggio (ITA) 14.200
WAG BB FINAL QUALIFICATION
1 Ou Yushan (CHN) 13.900
2 Skye Blakely (USA) 13.733
3 Miyata Shoko (JPN) 13.700
4 Marine Boyer (FRA) 13.666
5 Watanabe Hazuki (JPN) 13.600
6 Kovacs Zsofia (HUN) 13.533
Sakaguchi Ayaka (JPN) 13.466
7 Rebeca Andrade (BRA) 13.400
8 Elsabeth Black (CAN) 13.266
R1 Shilese Jones (USA) 13.200
Jade Carey (USA) 13.133
R2 Alice Kinsella (GBR) 13.066
R3 Ting Hua-Tien (TPE) 13.000
WAG FX FINAL QUALIFICATION
1 Flavia Saraiva (BRA) 14.200
2 Rebeca Andrade (BRA) 14.200
3 Jessica Gadirova (GBR) 14.100
4 Jordan Chiles (USA) 14.100
5 Jade Carey (USA) 14.066
Shilese Jones (USA) 13.800
6 Naomi Visser (NED) 13.666
7 Jennifer Gadirova (GBR) 13.600
8 Alice D'Amato (ITA) 13.600
R1 Miyata Shoko (JPN) 13.600
Skye Blakely (USA) 13.600
R2 Martina Maggio (ITA) 13.500
Julia Soares (BRA) 13.466
Manila Esposito (ITA) 13.466
R3 Ou Yushan (CHN) 13.400
43 notes
·
View notes
There was a random Belgian in the Glasgow 2015 Beam Final iirc... looking at Maellyse Brassart I feel like it might've been her
5 notes
·
View notes
DTB Pokal Sr WAG Finals RESULTS
Vault🥇14.083 Joscelyn Roberson🇺🇸🥈 13.016 Karina Schönmaier🇩🇪🥉 None
Bars🥇14.633 Zoe Miller🇺🇸🥈14.233 Sanna Veerman🇳🇱🥉13.666 Fien Enghels🇧🇪
Senior Women's Apparatus Finals ⤵️Zoe Miller is the DTB Pokal Uneven Bars Champion! 🥇 pic.twitter.com/H9EDUv3lkm— USA Gymnastics (@USAGym) March 19, 2023
Beam🥇13.433 Jessica Schlegel🇩🇪🥈13.133 Maellyse Brassart🇧🇪🥉12.733 Léa Franceries🇫🇷
DTB Pokal…
View On WordPress
0 notes
Tennis legend Novak Djokovic doing splits alongside Belgian gymnasts, Nina Derwael and Maellyse Brassart. 🇷🇸🇧🇪
True essence of the Olympics! #StrongerTogether
916 notes
·
View notes
4 notes
·
View notes
Birmingham lineup
WAG
Alice D’Amato
Hitomi Hatakeda
Elisabeth Seitz
Marine Boyer
Cintia Rodriguez
Zhang Jin
Ana Padurariu
Maellyse Brassart
Vera Van Pol
Aleksandra Shchekoldina
Grace McCallum
Ellie Downie
Alice Kinsella (wildcard)
MAG
Diogo Soares
Sun Wei
Joel Plata
Lukas Dauser
Kazuma Kaya
Nikita Ignatyev
Pablo Braegger
Tang Chia-Hung
Ahmet Onder
Oleg Verniaiev
Yul Moldaur
Joe Fraser
Giarnni Regini-Moran (wildcard)
37 notes
·
View notes
Team Predictions for Tokyo
USA: Simone Biles Sunisa Lee Faith Torrez Leanne Wong A: Morgan Hurd
RUS: Angelina Melnikova Lilia Akhaimova Daria Spiridonova Maria Paseka A: Aliya Mustafina
CHN: Chen Yile Tang Xijing Liu Tingting Li Shija A: Qi Qi or Ou Yushan
FRA: Marine Boyer Mealine DJDS Aline Friess Claire Pontlevoy A: Lorette Charpy
CAN: Ellie Black Shallon Oslen Brooklyn Moors Ana Padurariu A: Victoria Woo
NED: Tisha Volleman Naomi Visser Sanne Wevers Eythora Thorsdottir A: Lieke Wevers
GBR: Becky Downie Ellie Downie Alice Kinsella Taeja James A: Georgia Mae Fenton
ITA: Giorgia Villa Elisa Iorio Asia D’Amato Desiree Carofigleo A: Alice D’Amato
GER:Elizabeth Seitz Kim Bui Sarah Voss Sophie Scheder A: Emile Petz
BEL: Nina Darwael Jade Vansteenkiste Maellyse Brassart Senna Dericks A: Margaux Daveloose
JAP:Asuka Teramoto Mai Murakami Hitomi Hatakeda Sae Miyakawa A: Aiko Sugihara
SPA: Roxana Popa Citina Rodriguez Ana Perez Marina González A: Alba Petisco
1 note
·
View note
Are those supposed to be birds in Maellyse's routine?
0 notes
Team Belgium for Euros 2018!
WAG Seniors:
Nina Derwael
Rune Hermans
Maellyse Brassart
Julie Meyers
Axelle Klinckaert
Alternate: Senna Deriks
MAG Seniors:
Maxime Gentges
Noah Kuavita
Luka Van den Keybus
Jonathan Vrolix
Dennis Goossens
Alternates: Takumi Onoshima, Florian Landuyt and Jimmy Verbaeys
Source: https://twitter.com/belgiangym/status/1013866205613043712?s=19
13 notes
·
View notes
2020 Olympics Belgium Roster
Athletics
Dieter Kersten (Brussels)
Isaac Kimeli (Brussels)
Koen Naert (Roeselare)
Ben Broeders (Rotterdam)
Robin Vanderbemden (Seraing)
Kevin Borlée (Woluwe-Saint-Lambert)
Jonathan Sacoor (Namur)
Eliott Crestan (Namur)
Ismael Debjani (Montignies-Sur-Sambre)
Robin Hendrix (Capelle-Op-Den-Bos)
Michael Obasuyi (Ostend)
Dylan Borlée (Woluwe-Saint-Lambert)
Jonathan Borlée (Woluwe-Saint-Lambert)
Alexander Doom (Roselaere)
Julien Watrin (Vitron)
Thomas Van Der Plaetsen (Ghent)
Mieke Gorissen (Hasselt)
Hanne Verbruggen (Essen)
Hanne Claes (Leuven)
Nafi Thiam (Brussels)
Imke Virvaet (Ghent)
Cynthia Bolingo-Mbongo (Uccle)
Elise Vanderelst (Mons)
Anne Zagré (Bree)
Paulien Couckuyt (Antwerp)
Camille Laus (Tornai)
Naomi Van Den Broeck (Oslo, Norway)
Hanne Maudens (Wetteren)
Dr. Fanny Smets (Cologne, Germany)
Noor Vidts (Vilvoorde)
Cycling
Remco Evenepoel (Aalst)
Wout Van Aert (Herentals)
Tiesj Benoot (Ghent)
Greg Van Avermaet (Lokeren)
Mauri Vansevenant (Namur)
Kenny De Ketele (Oudenaarde)
Robbe Ghys (Hasselt)
Lindsay De Vyler (Wetteren)
Jens Scheurmanns (Genk)
Lotte Kopecky (Rumst)
Jolien D’Hoore (Ghent)
Valerie Demey (Bruges)
Julie Van De Velde (Aartrijke)
Shari Bossuyt (Kortrijk)
Githa Michiels (Edegem)
Elke Vanhoof (Mol)
Equestrian
Laurence Roos (Lichtaart)
Domien Michiels (Oum-Heverlee)
Pieter Devos (Diest)
Niels Bruynseels (Bonheiden)
Jérôme Guery (Sart-Dames-Avelines)
Grégory Wathelet (Huy)
Alexa Fairchild (Brussels)
Larissa Neslin (Braine-l’Alleud)
Lara De Liedekerke-Meier (Uccle)
Sailing
Wannes Van Laer (Ostend)
Emma Plasschaert (Ostend)
Anouk Geurts (Brussels)
Isaura Maenhaut (Antwerp)
Swimming
Louis Croenen (Turnhout)
Fanny Lecluyse (Kortrijk)
Taekwondo
Jaouad Achab (Antwerp)
Archery
Jarno De Smedt (Bornem)
Badminton
Lianne Tan (Bilzen)
Basketball
Rafael Bogaerts (Leuven)
Nick Celis (Antwerp)
Thierry Mariën (Antwerp)
Thibaut Vervoort (Antwerp)
Kim Mestdagh (Ypres)
Antonia Delaere (Antwerp)
Marjorie Carpréaux (Boussu)
Emma Meesseman (Ypres)
Ann Wauters (Sint-Gillis-Waas)
Kyara Linskens (Bruges)
Hanne Mestdagh (Ypres)
Heleen Nauwelaers (Duffel)
Julie Vanloo (Ostend)
Jana Raman (Ghent)
Julie Allemand (Liège)
Billie Massey (Bredene)
Canoeing
Gabriel De Coster (Hamont-Achel)
Artuur Peters (Hechtel-Eksel)
Lize Broekx (Leuven)
Hermien Peters (Neerpelt)
Field Hockey
Arthur Van Doren (Antwerp)
John Dohmen (Anderlecht)
Florent Van Aubel (Ghent)
Sébastien Dockier (Bonheiden)
Cédric Charlier (Anderlecht)
Gauthier Boccard (Uccle)
Nicolas De Kerpel (Wilrijk)
Augustin Meurmans (Ottignies-Louvain-La-Neuve)
Alexander Hendrickx (Wilrijk)
Thomas Briels (Wilrijk)
Félix Denayer (Edegem)
Vincent Vanasch (Evere)
Simon Gougnard (Nivelles)
Arthur De Sloover (Kortrijk)
Antoine Kina (Ghent)
Loïck Luypaert (Edegem)
Victor Wegnez (Brussels)
Tom Boon (Brussels)
Golf
Thomas Detry (Brussels)
Thomas Pieters (Antwerp)
Manon De Roey (Antwerp)
Gymnastics
Maellyse Brassart (Uccle)
Nina Derwael (Ghent)
Lisa Vaelen (Bonheiden)
Jutta Verkest (Mechelen)
Judo
Jorre Verstraeten (Leuven)
Matthias Casse (Mortsel)
Toma Nikiforov (Etterbeek)
Charline Van Snick (Liège)
Rowing
Tim Brys (Ghent)
Niels Van Zandweghe (Bruges)
Shooting
Jessie Kaps (Westende)
Skateboarding
Axel Cruysberghs (Oceanside, California)
Lore Bruggeman (Deerlijk)
Tennis
Sander Gillé (Hasselt)
Joran Vliegen-Desender (Maaseik)
Elise Mertens (Hamont-Achel)
Alison Van Uytvanck-Laemers (Grimbergen)
Triathlon
Jelle Geens (Zelder)
Marten Van Riel (Loenhout)
Val Barthelemy (Ann Arbor, Michigan)
Claire Michel (Brussels)
Weightlifting
Nina Sterckx (Ghent)
Anna Van Bellingen (Ohain)
0 notes
2022 FIG World Artistic Gymnastics Championships Day 1 WAG Quals Results
Results are after Sub 2
WAG Team
USA 167.263
BEL 156.063
ESP 149.162
WAG AA
1 Shilese Jones (USA) 55.766
2 Jade Carey (USA) 55.132
Jordan Chiles (USA) 53.998
3 Lisa Vaelen (BEL) 52.432
4 Ana Barbosu (ROU) 52.233
5 Laura Casabuena (ESP) 52.032
6 Maellyse Brassart (BEL) 50.699
Jutta Verkest (BEL) 49.565
7 Lihie Raz (ISR) 49.432
8 Emma Fernandez (ESP) 48.566
9 Andreea Preda (ROU) 48.098
Paula Raya (ESP) 46.931
10 Ofir Netzer (ISR) 46.866
11 Alais Perea (ECU) 46.766
12 Thelma Adalsteinsdottir (ISL) 46.132
13 Milca Leon (VEN) 45.332
14 Sasiwimon Mueangphaun (THA) 44.899
15 Hildur Maja Gudmundsdottir (ISL) 44.065
WAG VT
1 Jade Carey (USA) 14.483
2 Jordan Chiles (USA) 14.316
3 Lisa Vaelen (BEL) 13.499
Leanne Wong (USA) 13.433
4 Lihie Raz (ISR) 13.416
5 Teja Belak (SLO) 13.116
6 Ofir Netzer (ISR) 13.016
7 Protistha Samanta (IND) 12.516
8 Pranati Nayak (IND) 12.450
R1 Mali Neurauter (NOR) 11.983
R2 Selma Halvorsen (NOR) 11.599
WAG UB
1 Nina Derwael (BEL) 14.700
2 Shilese Jones (USA) 14.566
3 Jordan Chiles (USA) 14.066
4 Ana Barbosu (ROU) 13.433
Jade Carey 13.333
5 Jutta Verkest (BEL) 12.866
6 Laura Casabuena (ESP) 12.666
Maellyse Brassart (BEL) 12.666
Lisa Vaelen (BEL) 12.566
Skye Blakely (USA) 12.566
7 Emma Fernandez (ESP) 12.500
8 Ofir Netzer (ISR) 12.166
R1 Milca Leon (VEN) 11.766
R2 Mari Kanter (NOR) 11.666
WAG BB
1 Skye Blakely (USA) 13.733
2 Shilese Jones (USA) 13.200
Jade Carey (USA) 13.133
3 Laura Casabuena (ESP) 12.966
4 Lisa Vaelen (BEL) 12.700
5 Lihie Raz (ISR) 12.633
6 Nina Derwael (BEL) 12.566
7 Ana Barbosu (ROU) 12.500
8 Mari Kanter (NOR) 12.066
R1 Andreea Preda (ROU) 11.966
Maellyse Brassart (BEL) 11.833
R2 Laia Masferrer (ESP) 11.733
WAG FX
1 Jordan Chiles (USA) 14.100
2 Jade Carey (USA) 14.066
Shilese Jones (USA) 13.800
Skye Blakely (USA) 13.600
3 Ana Barbosu (ROU) 13.300
4 Lisa Vaelen (BEL) 13.200
5 Laura Casabuena (ESP) 13.200
6 Maellyse Brassart (BEL) 12.900
7 Lihie Raz (ISR) 12.833
8 Andreea Preda (ROU) 12.666
R1 Emma Fernandez (ESP) 12.600
Paula Raya (ESP) 12.566
Jutta Verkest (BEL) 12.533
R2 Ofir Netzer (ISR) 12.400
30 notes
·
View notes
2021 FIT Challenge Results
2021 FIT Challenge Results
The 2021 FIT Challenge was held from June 25 through June 27 in Ghent, Belgium.
Senior All-Around Results
Rank
Athlete
Nation
VT
UB
BB
FX
AA
1
Mélanie De Jesus Dos Santos
France
13.700
14.250
13.425
13.625
55.000
2
Aline Friess
France
14.800
13.825
12.875
12.625
54.125
3
Maellyse Brassart
Belgium
14.000
13.375
13.900
12.450
53.725
4
Nina…
View On WordPress
0 notes
All-Around Qualifiers
All-Around:
Mai Murakami 🇯🇵 – 55.933
Ragan Smith 🇺🇸 – 55.932
Ellie Black 🇨🇦 – 55.766
Melanie de Jesus dos Santos 🇫🇷 – 55.299
Elena Eremina 🇷🇺 – 54.999
Morgan Hurd 🇺🇸 – 54.832
–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Diana Varinska 🇺🇦 – 53.915
Nina Derwael 🇧🇪 – 53.598
Aiko Sugihara 🇯🇵 – 53.265
Angelina Melnikova 🇷🇺 – 53.132
Giulia Steingruber 🇨🇭 – 53.132
Tabea Alt 🇩🇪 – 53.032
–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Amy Tinkler 🇬🇧 – 52.831
Ana Perez 🇪🇸 – 52.732
Brooklyn Moors 🇨🇦 – 52.631
Wang Yan 🇨🇳 – 52.432
Thais Fidelis 🇧🇷 – 52.332
Elisabeth Seitz 🇩🇪 – 52.000
–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Lara Mori 🇮🇹 – 51.957
Georgia Godwin 🇦🇺 – 51.874
Rune Hermans 🇧🇪 – 51.866
Ana Filipa Martins 🇵🇹 – 51.565
Marine Boyer 🇫🇷 – 51.399
Alice Kinsella 🇬🇧 – 51.365
––––––––––––––––Reserves––––––––––––––––––
Maellyse Brassart 🇧🇪 – 50.807 (2-per-country)
Lee Eun-ju 🇰🇷 – 50.399
Ioana Crisan 🇷🇴 – 50.233
Marina Nekrasova 🇦🇿 – 49.973
Zsofia Kovacs 🇭🇺 – 49.698
143 notes
·
View notes
2017 Worlds - Nominative Roster (WAG)
ARG - Camila Ambrosio, Mayra Vaquie, Camila Bonzo, Agustina Pisos
AUS - Talia Folino, Rianna Mizzen, Georgia Godwin, Georgia-Rose Brown
AUT - Jasmin Mader, Marlies Maennersdorfer
AZE - Yulia Inshina, Ekaterina Tishkova, Marina Nekrasova
BEL - Nina Derwael, Maellyse Brassart, Rune Hermans
BRA - Rebeca Andrade, Thais Fidelis
BUL - Pamela Georgieva, Yoana Yankova
CAN - Shallon Olsen, Ellie Black, Isabela Onyshko, Broolyn Moors
CHN - Liu Tingting, Wang Yan, Luo Huan, Fan Yilin
COL - Ginna Escobar Betancur, Valentina Pardo, Dayana Ardila Garcia
CRO - Ana Derek
CUB - Yesena Ferrera, Marcia Vidiaux
CZE - Veronika Cenkova, Aneta Holasova, Lucie Jirikova
DEN - Mette Hulgaard, Linnea Hoejer Wang, Emilie Winther
EGY - Farah Hussein, Sherine El Zeiny, Farah Salem, Hana Kassem
ESP - Cinitia Rodriguez, Ana Perez, Claudia Colom, Nora Fernandez
FIN - Annika Urvikko, Helmi Murto, Maija Leinonen
FRA - Marine Boyer, Melanie Dos Santos, Coline Devillard, Lorette Charpy
GBR - Claudia Fragapane, Alice Kinsella, Amy Tinkler, Georgia-Mae Fenton
GER - Tabea Alt, Kim Bui, Pauline Schaefer, Elisabeth Seitz
GRE - Argyro Afrati, Evangelia Plyta, Ioanna Xoulogi
HKG - Yan Yin Ng
HUN - Boglarka Toemboel, Zsofia Kovacs, Boglarka Devai, Dalia Al-Salty
IND - Pranati Nayak, Aruna Budda Reddy
ISL - Agnes Suto, Dominiqua Belanyi
ISR - Ofir Kremer, Ofir Netzer, Gaya Giladi, Shailee Weiss
ITA - Sara Berardinelli, Lara Mori, Desiree Carofiglio, Francesca Linari
JAM - Toni-Ann Williams, Maya Williams, Mackenzie Robinson
JPN - Mai Murakami, Aiko Sugihara, Sae Miyakawa, Asuka Teramoto
KAZ - Zhanerke Duisek, Yekaterina Chuikina
KOR - Eun Ju Lee, Jury Kim, Gaeun Sung, Narae Yun
LAT - Anastasija Dubova, Marija Ribalcenko, Valerija Grisane
LTU - Agata Vostruchovaite
MEX - Ahtziri Sandoval, Miriana Almeida Garcia, Victoria Mata
NED - Eythora Thorsdottir, Tisha Volleman, Lieke Wevers, Sanne Wevers
NOR - Thea Mille Nygaard, Martina Skregelid, Julie Soederstroem, Solveig Berg
NZL - Isabella Brett, Estella Matthewson, Courtney McGregor
PAN - Ana Laura Wong
POR - Ana Filipa Martina, Mariana Marianito, Mariana Pitrez
PUR - Paula Mejias Rodriguez, Bianca Leon
ROU - Larisa Iordache, Catalina Ponor, Ioana Crisan
RSA - Cornelia Eksteen, Claudia Cummins, Naveen Daries, Angela Maguire
RUS - Angelina Melnikova, Elena Eremina, Maria Paseka, Anastaisa Ilyankova
SLO - Teja Belak, Tjasa Kysselef
SUI - Giulia Steingruber, Ilaria Kaeslin, Jessica Diacci, Fabienne Studer
SVK - Barbora Mokosova
SWE - Jonna Adlerteg
TPE - Ko-Ching Fang, Yu Ju Lo, Hsiu-Ju Chuang, Pin-Ju Lai
TUR - Goksu Uctas, Tutya Yilmaz
URK - Diana Varinska, Valeria Osipova, Angelina Radivilova, Valeria Iarmolenko
USA - Jade Carey, Ashton Locklear, Ragan Smith, Riley McCusker
UZB - Oksana Chusovitina
VEN - Pamela Arriojas, Milca Leon
VIE - Nguyen Hai Yen Bui, Khanh Van Truong
67 notes
·
View notes