Visit Blog
Explore Tumblr blogs with no restrictions, modern design and the best experience.
#matt bevilacqua
joshua-bradley · 3 months ago
Text
Jethro: We need to get through this locked door. Joel, give me your credit card.
Joel: Here.
Jethro, pocketing it: Thanks. Matt, kick down the door.
16 notes · View notes
herochan · a month ago
Photo
Tumblr media
Daredevil
Art by Franco Bevilacqua
56 notes · View notes
hooraysanders · 4 months ago
Video
vimeo
SALT - Short Horror Film from Rob Savage on Vimeo.
Awards: Best Horror Short - Hollyshorts Film Festival 2018 - Winner Best Short Form - Canneseries 2018 - Nominated Best Short - LA Shortsfest 2018 - Nominated
Official Selection: London Film Festival 2018 Fantastic Fest 2018 LA Shortsfest 2018 Hollyshorts 2018 Frightfest 2018 Canneseries 2018 Cleveland International Film Festival 2019 Rhode Island International Film Festival 2018 Mayhem Film Festival 2018 London Short Film Festival 2018 Twin Cities Horror Festival 2018 Brooklyn Horror Festival 2018 Ramaskrik Film Festival 2018 Montecatini International Short Film Festival 2018 35mm Grindfest 2018 New York City Horror Film Festival 2018
Directed by ROB SAVAGE Written by JED SHEPHERD & ROB SAVAGE Produced by DOUGLAS COX
Starring ALICE LOWE BEAU GADSON JAMES SWANTON
Cinematography SAM HEASMAN Production Designer JULIA GRUDNOWSKA Editor ROB SAVAGE Costume Designer ALEXI KOTKOWSKA Casting Director KHARMEL CHOCHRANE Casting Director HEATHER BASTEN
Composer PATRICK JONSSON Sound Design CALUM SAMPLE Sound Recordist MICHAEL CHUBB
1st AD (Main Unit) LINA REMEIKAITE 1st AD STUART JONES 1st AD PEDRO RINÓ
Production Manager IRENE MARCO Production Manager ALICE ROSSO
Stunt Coordinator NATHANIEL MARTIN Annie Stunt Double LIANNE BOWLEY Creature Stunt Double JACK BRYDON Stunt Rigger RENARS LATZ Stunt Assistant DAVE NOLAN
Hair & Makeup Supervisor ADDY FRAME Hair & Makeup Artist ELEANOR HART
SFX Designer DAN MARTIN SFX Artist SAFF POWELL SFX Artist IMOGEN ROCKLEY
Art Department Assistants ELEANOR ROSE MATILDA WILD KATIE BRODERICK EDIEJO PREECE
Steadicam Operator JAMES POOLE 1st Assistant Camera KARL HUI 1st Assistant Camera STEVEN FAIRMAN 2nd Assistant Camera AMI BEVILACQUA 2nd Assistant Camera JEAN ASH Grip REECE HEARNSHAW
Gaffer ANTON BADSTUBER Gaffer DAVID SEDGWICK
Electricians CALLUM CRISSELL MIKEY DELANEY SHAUN WALDIE SAM GLAZIER
Pyrotechnics MIKE KNIGHTS
Directors PA ABEL RUBINSTEIN Production Assistant ALIX AUSTIN 3rd AD MILES DICKINSON
Runners KATE TAYLOR-JAMES NAYONICA GHOSH JUSTYNA BOMBA ABDULLAH KAHN JASPER SPIRES THOMAS GOODYEAR WILLIAM HUGHS TARA JENNETT CAMERON KROGH-STONE
Driver RICHY JONES
VFX Supervisor STEVEN BRAY
2D VFX Compositors JOHN SELLINGS MATT HARRIS-FREETH HAYLEY RUMBOLD GILLIAN SIMPSON NIC DURBER GUY PEARSON KEITH LYNCH
3D VFX & Grade by Absolute Post
Post Producers SALLY HEATH GERI KRASTEVA
2D Lead ZDRAVKO STOITCHKOV 2D Assistant ARION MEHMETI 3D Artist JAMES COORE 3D Artist AARON MASIH
Colourist ADAM CLARKE
Catering TERESA BENTINCK
Title Design PETER RUDD
Thanks GAVIN TIFFIN CARVALHO RONALDO KAITE BONHAM EDDIE DIAS SHAYLAH DUNCAN TODD LUOTO REED BAUMGARTEN GARY UNGAR JACK THOMAS OLLIE AZIS ROB WATSON KATE HERRON DAVE HERRON HELEN WEST IAIN BENTINCK KATHERINE BENTINCK NOEL GOODWIN IYARE IGIEHON BRIDGET MURTON NURU RIMINGTON-MKALI
Behind the Scenes: instagram.com/jedshepherd/
1 note · View note
inyourfnkitchenwoo · 9 months ago
Text
2020-21 Des Moines Buccaneers Roster
Wingers
#12 Liam Connors (Southborough, Massachusetts)
#14 Alex Laferriere (Chatham, New Jersey) A
#16 Owen Fowler (Tewksbury, Massachusetts)
#19 Tiernan Shoudy (Marysville, Michigan)
#20 Zach Faremouth (Jackson, Michigan)
#23 Scout Truman (Lethbridge, Alberta)
#24 Tyler Young (Lancaster, Massachusetts)
#39 Sam Renlund (Verona, Wisconsin) A
#45 Paul Davey (Greenwich, Connecticut)
Centers
#7 Lucas Mercuri (Montreal, Quebec)
#9 Matt Choupani (Montreal, Quebec)
#11 Logan Anderson (Duluth, Minnesota)
#18 Vincent Salice (Commerce Township, Michigan)
#28 Killian Kiecker-Olson (Andover, Minnesota)
#43 Tanner Latsch (Muskegon, Michigan)
Defensemen
#2 John Driscoll (Eagle, Idaho)
#3 Josh Luedtke (Minnetonka, Minnesota) C
#5 Mitchell Wolfe (Andover, Minnesota)
#6 Michael Bevilacqua (Hamburg, New York)
#10 Trevor Mitchell (South Lyon, Michigan)
#13 John Prokop (Wausau, Wisconsin)
#21 Noah Ellis (Urbandale, Iowa)
#25 Nick Baer (Minnetonka, Minnesota)
#26 Braden Rourke (Omaha, Nebraska)
#27 Fred Paine (Duluth, Minnesota)
#44 Simon Mack (Brockville, Ontario)
Goalies
#1 Remington Keopple (Hudson, Wisconsin)
#30 Josh Langford (Frisco, Texas)
#31 Derek Mullahy (Scituate, Massachusetts)
1 note · View note
docrotten · 2 days ago
Text
BLACK SABBATH (1963) – Episode 108 – Decades of Horror: The Classic Era
"No one can love you as much as we do. You know that." That’s what Mom always said, but when Boris Karloff says it, somehow, it carries more weight. Join this episode’s Grue-Crew - Whitney Collazo, Daphne Monary-Ernsdorff, and Jeff Mohr along with special guest Bill Mulligan - as they journey through the decades depicted in the three stories included in Mario Bava’s Black Sabbath (1963).
Decades of Horror: The Classic Era Episode 108 – Black Sabbath (1963)
Join the Crew on the Gruesome Magazine YouTube channel! Subscribe today! And click the alert to get notified of new content! https://youtube.com/gruesomemagazine
ANNOUNCEMENT Decades of Horror The Classic Era is partnering with THE CLASSIC SCI-FI MOVIE CHANNEL which will now include video episodes of The Classic Era! Available on Roku, AppleTV, Amazon FireTV, AndroidTV, Online Website. Across All OTT platforms, as well as mobile, tablet, and desktop. https://classicscifichannel.com/
Boris Karloff hosts a trio of horror stories concerning a stalked call girl, a vampire-like monster who preys on his family, and a nurse who is haunted by her ring's rightful owner.
IMDb
  Director: Mario Bava
Writers: Marcello Fondato (screenplay with the collaboration of) Mario Bava & Alberto Bevilacqua; (freely adapted from three stories by) Anton Chekhov, Aleksei Tolstoy, & Guy de Maupassant
Special Effects: 
Eugenio Bava (sculptor: masks and faces) (uncredited)
Mario Bava (matte paintings / special effects) (uncredited)
Selected Cast:
"The Telephone" ("Il telefono")
Michèle Mercier as Rosy (segment "Il telefono")
Lidia Alfonsi as Mary (segment "Il telefono") (as Lydia Alfonsi)
"The Wurdulak" ("I Wurdalak")
Boris Karloff as Gorca (segment "I Wurdalak")
Mark Damon as Vladimir D'Urfe (segment "I Wurdalak")
Susy Andersen as Sdenka (segment "I Wurdalak")
Massimo Righi as Pietro (segment "I Wurdalak")
Rika Dialyna as Maria (segment "I Wurdalak") (as Rica Dialina)
Glauco Onorato as Giorgio (segment "I Wurdalak")
"The Drop of Water" ("La goccia d'acqua")
Jacqueline Pierreux as Helen Chester (segment "La goccia d'acqua")
Milly as The Maid (segment "La goccia d'acqua") (as Milly Monti)
Harriet Medin as Neighbor (segment "La goccia d'acqua")
Gustavo De Nardo as Police Inspector (segment "La goccia d'acqua")
Black Sabbath is a big hit with Whitney and her nephew, who realizes immediately that the woman getting the threatening telephone calls in “The Telephone” needed to get the heck out of there! Daphne had always watched the Italian version of Black Sabbath in the past so she loved hearing Karloff’s voice in the US release, and the more she learns about Bava, the more she appreciates the film. When Bill, DoH’s resident Bava-head, first saw Black Sabbath’s trick ending, it made him wonder what else wasn’t what he thought he was seeing. Jeff wishes that all the things he loves about Black Sabbath were combined in one version instead of being split between the Italian and US versions. Even so, he describes it as an amazing and beautiful film. If you haven’t seen Black Sabbath in a while, the Classic Era Grue Crew thinks you owe it to yourself to catch it again. The film is currently available to stream on Shudder and on physical media as separate Blu-rays for the Italian or US versions from Kino Lorber.
Gruesome Magazine’s Decades of Horror: The Classic Era records a new episode every two weeks. Up next on their very flexible schedule is one chosen by Jeff, Hammer’s Horror of Dracula (1958), starring Peter Cushing and Christopher Lee! The Classic Era Grue Crew will be joined by special guest Dick Klemensen, who since 1972 has been the editor and publisher of LITTLE SHOPPE OF HORRORS Magazine - The Journal of Classic British Horror Films. We can’t wait!!
Please let them know how they’re doing! They want to hear from you – the coolest, grooviest fans: leave them a message or leave a comment on the site or email the Decades of Horror: The Classic Era podcast hosts at feedback@gruesomemagazine.com
To each of you from each of us, “Thank you so much for listening!”
Check out this episode!
0 notes
fashionbooksmilano · a year ago
Photo
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Indian Stills
Carlo Bevilacqua
Ideazione Grafica Editoriale Massimo & Fiameni Design
Collana Hexagon 2, novembre 2016, 74 pagine,  ISBN 9788894084672    collana diretta da Gianni Maffi,  copia numero 80 firmata dall’autore con una  stampa fotografia firmata dal fotografo
euro 120,00
email if you want to buy booksinprogressmilano@yahoo.it
Indian Stills edizione limitata da 100 esemplari, numerati e firmati dall'autore 28x24 cm 74 pagine + risguardi, copertina cartonata bodoniana, rilegata con legatura japon. Stampato su carta Fedrigoni Stucco Old Mill White da 120 g e carte G.F. Smith/Paper&People Colorplan Claret da 135 gr. Colorplan Harvest da 135 gr. Tutte le copie sono accompagnate da una fotografia stampata su Archival Matte Paper da 190 gr.  Indian Stills è nota serie fotografica realizzata in India dal fotografo Carlo Bevilacqua, esattamente vent'anni fa, con una fotocamera di grande formato ( 9 x 12 cm ) e una pellicola Polaroid in bianco e nero con recupero del negativo. La serie è oggi è raccolta in un volume rilegato a mano e proposto in edizione limitata di 100 copie accompagnato da una stampa fotografica. La pellicola utilizzata la Polaroid T 55 BN 9 x 12 cm, non più in produzione, è riconoscibile per la traccia lasciata dai materiali di protezione ai bordi dell'emulsione del negativo che è stato successivamente digitalizzato e stampato. Indian Stills richiama l'incanto di un mondo fatto di silenzi, di imperturbabile solennità, di una forza interiore che travalica i tempi e giunge fino a noi dalle profondità della storia, ma senza quelle forme, fastose e magiche, degli antichi luoghi di una civiltà millenaria come quella dei Marahja Indiani e che pochi segni esteriori possono tentare di svelare. I personaggi di queste fotografie, ci incantano sfuggendo ad ogni condizionamento temporale, ad ogni cronologia. Ci osservano dalla lontananza di una civiltà che ha dato loro i tratti, i segni, il portamento di una cultura che ci sfugge, ancorata come è ai ritmi interiori dell'animo
20/12/19
orders to:     booksinprogressmilano@yahoo.it
ordini a:        booksinprogressmilano@yahoo.it
twitter:@fashionbooksmi
instagram:         fashionbooksmilano, designbooksmilano      tumblr:               fashionbooksmilano, designbooksmilano
0 notes
aristocratslog · a year ago
Video
vimeo
SALT - Short Horror Film from Rob Savage on Vimeo.
Awards: Best Horror Short - Hollyshorts Film Festival 2018 - Winner Best Short Form - Canneseries 2018 - Nominated Best Short - LA Shortsfest 2018 - Nominated
Official Selection: London Film Festival 2018 Fantastic Fest 2018 LA Shortsfest 2018 Hollyshorts 2018 Frightfest 2018 Canneseries 2018 Cleveland International Film Festival 2019 Rhode Island International Film Festival 2018 Mayhem Film Festival 2018 London Short Film Festival 2018 Twin Cities Horror Festival 2018 Brooklyn Horror Festival 2018 Ramaskrik Film Festival 2018 Montecatini International Short Film Festival 2018 35mm Grindfest 2018 New York City Horror Film Festival 2018
Directed by ROB SAVAGE Written by JED SHEPHERD & ROB SAVAGE Produced by DOUGLAS COX
Starring ALICE LOWE BEAU GADSON JAMES SWANTON
Cinematography SAM HEASMAN Production Designer JULIA GRUDNOWSKA Editor ROB SAVAGE Costume Designer ALEXI KOTKOWSKA Casting Director KHARMEL CHOCHRANE Casting Director HEATHER BASTEN
Composer PATRICK JONSSON Sound Design CALUM SAMPLE Sound Recordist MICHAEL CHUBB
1st AD (Main Unit) LINA REMEIKAITE 1st AD STUART JONES 1st AD PEDRO RINÓ
Production Manager IRENE MARCO Production Manager ALICE ROSSO
Stunt Coordinator NATHANIEL MARTIN Annie Stunt Double LIANNE BOWLEY Creature Stunt Double JACK BRYDON Stunt Rigger RENARS LATZ Stunt Assistant DAVE NOLAN
Hair & Makeup Supervisor ADDY FRAME Hair & Makeup Artist ELEANOR HART
SFX Designer DAN MARTIN SFX Artist SAFF POWELL SFX Artist IMOGEN ROCKLEY
Art Department Assistants ELEANOR ROSE MATILDA WILD KATIE BRODERICK EDIEJO PREECE
Steadicam Operator JAMES POOLE 1st Assistant Camera KARL HUI 1st Assistant Camera STEVEN FAIRMAN 2nd Assistant Camera AMI BEVILACQUA 2nd Assistant Camera JEAN ASH Grip REECE HEARNSHAW
Gaffer ANTON BADSTUBER Gaffer DAVID SEDGWICK
Electricians CALLUM CRISSELL MIKEY DELANEY SHAUN WALDIE SAM GLAZIER
Pyrotechnics MIKE KNIGHTS
Directors PA ABEL RUBINSTEIN Production Assistant ALIX AUSTIN 3rd AD MILES DICKINSON
Runners KATE TAYLOR-JAMES NAYONICA GHOSH JUSTYNA BOMBA ABDULLAH KAHN JASPER SPIRES THOMAS GOODYEAR WILLIAM HUGHS TARA JENNETT CAMERON KROGH-STONE
Driver RICHY JONES
VFX Supervisor STEVEN BRAY
2D VFX Compositors JOHN SELLINGS MATT HARRIS-FREETH HAYLEY RUMBOLD GILLIAN SIMPSON NIC DURBER GUY PEARSON KEITH LYNCH
3D VFX & Grade by Absolute Post
Post Producers SALLY HEATH GERI KRASTEVA
2D Lead ZDRAVKO STOITCHKOV 2D Assistant ARION MEHMETI 3D Artist JAMES COORE 3D Artist AARON MASIH
Colourist ADAM CLARKE
Catering TERESA BENTINCK
Title Design PETER RUDD
Thanks GAVIN TIFFIN CARVALHO RONALDO KAITE BONHAM EDDIE DIAS SHAYLAH DUNCAN TODD LUOTO REED BAUMGARTEN GARY UNGAR JACK THOMAS OLLIE AZIS ROB WATSON KATE HERRON DAVE HERRON HELEN WEST IAIN BENTINCK KATHERINE BENTINCK NOEL GOODWIN IYARE IGIEHON BRIDGET MURTON NURU RIMINGTON-MKALI
Behind the Scenes: instagram.com/jedshepherd/
0 notes
ravensfilm · 2 years ago
Video
vimeo
SALT - Short Horror Film from Rob Savage on Vimeo.
Awards: Best Horror Short - Hollyshorts Film Festival 2018 - Winner Best Short Form - Canneseries 2018 - Nominated Best Short - LA Shortsfest 2018 - Nominated
Official Selection: London Film Festival 2018 Fantastic Fest 2018 LA Shortsfest 2018 Hollyshorts 2018 Frightfest 2018 Canneseries 2018 Cleveland International Film Festival 2019 Rhode Island International Film Festival 2018 Mayhem Film Festival 2018 London Short Film Festival 2018 Twin Cities Horror Festival 2018 Brooklyn Horror Festival 2018 Ramaskrik Film Festival 2018 Montecatini International Short Film Festival 2018 35mm Grindfest 2018 New York City Horror Film Festival 2018
Directed by ROB SAVAGE Written by JED SHEPHERD & ROB SAVAGE Produced by DOUGLAS COX
Starring ALICE LOWE BEAU GADSON JAMES SWANTON
Cinematography SAM HEASMAN Production Designer JULIA GRUDNOWSKA Editor ROB SAVAGE Costume Designer ALEXI KOTKOWSKA Casting Director KHARMEL CHOCHRANE Casting Director HEATHER BASTEN
Composer PATRICK JONSSON Sound Design CALUM SAMPLE Sound Recordist MICHAEL CHUBB
1st AD (Main Unit) LINA REMEIKAITE 1st AD STUART JONES 1st AD PEDRO RINÓ
Production Manager IRENE MARCO Production Manager ALICE ROSSO
Stunt Coordinator NATHANIEL MARTIN Annie Stunt Double LIANNE BOWLEY Creature Stunt Double JACK BRYDON Stunt Rigger RENARS LATZ Stunt Assistant DAVE NOLAN
Hair & Makeup Supervisor ADDY FRAME Hair & Makeup Artist ELEANOR HART
SFX Designer DAN MARTIN SFX Artist SAFF POWELL SFX Artist IMOGEN ROCKLEY
Art Department Assistants ELEANOR ROSE MATILDA WILD KATIE BRODERICK EDIEJO PREECE
Steadicam Operator JAMES POOLE 1st Assistant Camera KARL HUI 1st Assistant Camera STEVEN FAIRMAN 2nd Assistant Camera AMI BEVILACQUA 2nd Assistant Camera JEAN ASH Grip REECE HEARNSHAW
Gaffer ANTON BADSTUBER Gaffer DAVID SEDGWICK
Electricians CALLUM CRISSELL MIKEY DELANEY SHAUN WALDIE SAM GLAZIER
Pyrotechnics MIKE KNIGHTS
Directors PA ABEL RUBINSTEIN Production Assistant ALIX AUSTIN 3rd AD MILES DICKINSON
Runners KATE TAYLOR-JAMES NAYONICA GHOSH JUSTYNA BOMBA ABDULLAH KAHN JASPER SPIRES THOMAS GOODYEAR WILLIAM HUGHS TARA JENNETT CAMERON KROGH-STONE
Driver RICHY JONES
VFX Supervisor STEVEN BRAY
2D VFX Compositors JOHN SELLINGS MATT HARRIS-FREETH HAYLEY RUMBOLD GILLIAN SIMPSON NIC DURBER GUY PEARSON KEITH LYNCH
3D VFX & Grade by Absolute Post
Post Producers SALLY HEATH GERI KRASTEVA
2D Lead ZDRAVKO STOITCHKOV 2D Assistant ARION MEHMETI 3D Artist JAMES COORE 3D Artist AARON MASIH
Colourist ADAM CLARKE
Catering TERESA BENTINCK
Title Design PETER RUDD
Thanks GAVIN TIFFIN CARVALHO RONALDO KAITE BONHAM EDDIE DIAS SHAYLAH DUNCAN TODD LUOTO REED BAUMGARTEN GARY UNGAR JACK THOMAS OLLIE AZIS ROB WATSON KATE HERRON DAVE HERRON HELEN WEST IAIN BENTINCK KATHERINE BENTINCK NOEL GOODWIN IYARE IGIEHON BRIDGET MURTON NURU RIMINGTON-MKALI
Behind the Scenes: instagram.com/jedshepherd/
0 notes
phenomenonno · 2 years ago
Video
vimeo
SALT - Short Horror Film from Rob Savage on Vimeo.
Awards: Best Horror Short - Hollyshorts Film Festival 2018 - Winner Best Short Form - Canneseries 2018 - Nominated Best Short - LA Shortsfest 2018 - Nominated
Official Selection: London Film Festival 2018 Fantastic Fest 2018 LA Shortsfest 2018 Hollyshorts 2018 Frightfest 2018 Canneseries 2018 Mayhem Film Festival 2018 London Short Film Festival 2018 Twin Cities Horror Festival 2018 Brooklyn Horror Festival 2018 Ramaskrik Film Festival 2018 35mm Grindfest 2018
Directed by ROB SAVAGE Written by JED SHEPHERD & ROB SAVAGE Produced by DOUGLAS COX
Starring ALICE LOWE BEAU GADSON JAMES SWANTON
Cinematography SAM HEASMAN Production Designer JULIA GRUDNOWSKA Editor ROB SAVAGE Costume Designer ALEXI KOTKOWSKA Casting Director KHARMEL CHOCHRANE Casting Director HEATHER BASTEN
Composer PATRICK JONSSON Sound Design CALUM SAMPLE Sound Recordist MICHAEL CHUBB
1st AD (Main Unit) LINA REMEIKAITE 1st AD STUART JONES 1st AD PEDRO RINÓ
Production Manager IRENE MARCO Production Manager ALICE ROSSO
Stunt Coordinator NATHANIEL MARTIN Annie Stunt Double LIANNE BOWLEY Creature Stunt Double JACK BRYDON Stunt Rigger RENARS LATZ Stunt Assistant DAVE NOLAN
Hair & Makeup Supervisor ADDY FRAME Hair & Makeup Artist ELEANOR HART
SFX Designer DAN MARTIN SFX Artist SAFF POWELL SFX Artist IMOGEN ROCKLEY
Art Department Assistants ELEANOR ROSE MATILDA WILD KATIE BRODERICK EDIEJO PREECE
Steadicam Operator JAMES POOLE 1st Assistant Camera KARL HUI 1st Assistant Camera STEVEN FAIRMAN 2nd Assistant Camera AMI BEVILACQUA 2nd Assistant Camera JEAN ASH Grip REECE HEARNSHAW
Gaffer ANTON BADSTUBER Gaffer DAVID SEDGWICK
Electricians CALLUM CRISSELL MIKEY DELANEY SHAUN WALDIE SAM GLAZIER
Pyrotechnics MIKE KNIGHTS
Directors PA ABEL RUBINSTEIN Production Assistant ALIX AUSTIN 3rd AD MILES DICKINSON
Runners KATE TAYLOR-JAMES NAYONICA GHOSH JUSTYNA BOMBA ABDULLAH KAHN JASPER SPIRES THOMAS GOODYEAR WILLIAM HUGHS TARA JENNETT CAMERON KROGH-STONE
Driver RICHY JONES
VFX Supervisor STEVEN BRAY
2D VFX Compositors JOHN SELLINGS MATT HARRIS-FREETH HAYLEY RUMBOLD GILLIAN SIMPSON NIC DURBER GUY PEARSON KEITH LYNCH
3D VFX & Grade by Absolute Post
Post Producers SALLY HEATH GERI KRASTEVA
2D Lead ZDRAVKO STOITCHKOV 2D Assistant ARION MEHMETI 3D Artist JAMES COORE 3D Artist AARON MASIH
Colourist ADAM CLARKE
Catering TERESA BENTINCK
Title Design PETER RUDD
Thanks GAVIN TIFFIN CARVALHO RONALDO KAITE BONHAM EDDIE DIAS SHAYLAH DUNCAN TODD LUOTO REED BAUMGARTEN GARY UNGAR JACK THOMAS OLLIE AZIS ROB WATSON KATE HERRON DAVE HERRON HELEN WEST IAIN BENTINCK KATHERINE BENTINCK NOEL GOODWIN IYARE IGIEHON BRIDGET MURTON NURU RIMINGTON-MKALI
Behind the Scenes: instagram.com/jedshepherd/
0 notes
inyourfnkitchenwoo · 9 months ago
Text
2020-21 Mercyhurst University Lakers Roster
Wingers
#6 Carson Brière (Buena Vista Township, New Jersey)
#9 Justin Cmunt (East Amherst, New York)
#11 Steven Ipri (Broadview Heights, Ohio)
#12 Austin Heidemann (Maple Grove, Minnesota)
#14 Gueorgui Feduolov (Mentor, Ohio)
#15 Dante Spagnuolo (Newmarket, Ontario)
#18 Dalton Hunter (Greensburg, Pennsylvania)
#19 Garrett Dahm (Belleville, Illinois)
#21 Khristian Acosta (Middletown Township, New Jersey)
#22 Brendan Schneider (Wellesley Township, Ontario)
#24 Marko Reifenberger (Hastings, Minnesota)
#34 Noah Kane (Buffalo, New York)
Centers
#10 Geoff Kitt (Dryden, Ontario)
#13 Paul Maust (Butler, Pennsylvania)
#16 Ashton Stockie (Stratford, Ontario)
#20 Keanan Stewart (Woolwich Township, Ontario)
#23 Jonathan Bendorf (Hamilton Township, New Jersey)
#38 Dante Sheriff (Brampton, Ontario)
Defensemen
#2 Cade Townend (Carleton Place, Ontario)
#3 Kimball Johnson (Coppell, Texas) A
#4 Quinn Wichers (Metcalfe, Ontario) C
#5 Michael Bevilacqua (Hamburg, New York) A
#7 Devon Daniels (Thunder Bay, Ontario)
#8 Owen Norton (Hamilton, Ontario)
#25 Joey Maziarz (Waterloo, Ontario)
#27 Carver Watson (Appleton, Wisconsin)
#28 Josh McDougall (Prince Albert, Saskatchewan)
Goalies
#1 Matt Lenz (Blackfoot, Alberta)
#29 Hank Johnson (Minneapolis, Minnesota)
#31 Kyle McClellan (Manchester, Missouri)
0 notes
zulu-tsonga-gemini · 2 years ago
Video
vimeo
SALT - Short Horror Film from Rob Savage on Vimeo.
Awards: Best Horror Short - Hollyshorts Film Festival 2018 - Winner Best Short Form - Canneseries 2018 - Nominated Best Short - LA Shortsfest 2018 - Nominated
Official Selection: London Film Festival 2018 Fantastic Fest 2018 LA Shortsfest 2018 Hollyshorts 2018 Frightfest 2018 Canneseries 2018 Mayhem Film Festival 2018 London Short Film Festival 2018 Twin Cities Horror Festival 2018 Brooklyn Horror Festival 2018 Ramaskrik Film Festival 2018 35mm Grindfest 2018
Directed by ROB SAVAGE Written by JED SHEPHERD & ROB SAVAGE Produced by DOUGLAS COX
Starring ALICE LOWE BEAU GADSON JAMES SWANTON
Cinematography SAM HEASMAN Production Designer JULIA GRUDNOWSKA Editor ROB SAVAGE Costume Designer ALEXI KOTKOWSKA Casting Director KHARMEL CHOCHRANE Casting Director HEATHER BASTEN
Composer PATRICK JONSSON Sound Design CALUM SAMPLE Sound Recordist MICHAEL CHUBB
1st AD (Main Unit) LINA REMEIKAITE 1st AD STUART JONES 1st AD PEDRO RINÓ
Production Manager IRENE MARCO Production Manager ALICE ROSSO
Stunt Coordinator NATHANIEL MARTIN Annie Stunt Double LIANNE BOWLEY Creature Stunt Double JACK BRYDON Stunt Rigger RENARS LATZ Stunt Assistant DAVE NOLAN
Hair & Makeup Supervisor ADDY FRAME Hair & Makeup Artist ELEANOR HART
SFX Designer DAN MARTIN SFX Artist SAFF POWELL SFX Artist IMOGEN ROCKLEY
Art Department Assistants ELEANOR ROSE MATILDA WILD KATIE BRODERICK EDIEJO PREECE
Steadicam Operator JAMES POOLE 1st Assistant Camera KARL HUI 1st Assistant Camera STEVEN FAIRMAN 2nd Assistant Camera AMI BEVILACQUA 2nd Assistant Camera JEAN ASH Grip REECE HEARNSHAW
Gaffer ANTON BADSTUBER Gaffer DAVID SEDGWICK
Electricians CALLUM CRISSELL MIKEY DELANEY SHAUN WALDIE SAM GLAZIER
Pyrotechnics MIKE KNIGHTS
Directors PA ABEL RUBINSTEIN Production Assistant ALIX AUSTIN 3rd AD MILES DICKINSON
Runners KATE TAYLOR-JAMES NAYONICA GHOSH JUSTYNA BOMBA ABDULLAH KAHN JASPER SPIRES THOMAS GOODYEAR WILLIAM HUGHS TARA JENNETT CAMERON KROGH-STONE
Driver RICHY JONES
VFX Supervisor STEVEN BRAY
2D VFX Compositors JOHN SELLINGS MATT HARRIS-FREETH HAYLEY RUMBOLD GILLIAN SIMPSON NIC DURBER GUY PEARSON KEITH LYNCH
3D VFX & Grade by Absolute Post
Post Producers SALLY HEATH GERI KRASTEVA
2D Lead ZDRAVKO STOITCHKOV 2D Assistant ARION MEHMETI 3D Artist JAMES COORE 3D Artist AARON MASIH
Colourist ADAM CLARKE
Catering TERESA BENTINCK
Title Design PETER RUDD
Thanks GAVIN TIFFIN CARVALHO RONALDO KAITE BONHAM EDDIE DIAS SHAYLAH DUNCAN TODD LUOTO REED BAUMGARTEN GARY UNGAR JACK THOMAS OLLIE AZIS ROB WATSON KATE HERRON DAVE HERRON HELEN WEST IAIN BENTINCK KATHERINE BENTINCK NOEL GOODWIN IYARE IGIEHON BRIDGET MURTON NURU RIMINGTON-MKALI
Behind the Scenes: instagram.com/jedshepherd/
0 notes
mrorigin · 2 years ago
Video
vimeo
SALT - Short Horror Film from Rob Savage on Vimeo.
Awards: Best Horror Short - Hollyshorts Film Festival 2018 - Winner Best Short Form - Canneseries 2018 - Nominated Best Short - LA Shortsfest 2018 - Nominated
Official Selection: London Film Festival 2018 Fantastic Fest 2018 LA Shortsfest 2018 Hollyshorts 2018 Frightfest 2018 Canneseries 2018 Mayhem Film Festival 2018 London Short Film Festival 2018 Twin Cities Horror Festival 2018 Brooklyn Horror Festival 2018 Ramaskrik Film Festival 2018 35mm Grindfest 2018
Directed by ROB SAVAGE Written by JED SHEPHERD & ROB SAVAGE Produced by DOUGLAS COX
Starring ALICE LOWE BEAU GADSON JAMES SWANTON
Cinematography SAM HEASMAN Production Designer JULIA GRUDNOWSKA Editor ROB SAVAGE Costume Designer ALEXI KOTKOWSKA Casting Director KHARMEL CHOCHRANE Casting Director HEATHER BASTEN
Composer PATRICK JONSSON Sound Design CALUM SAMPLE Sound Recordist MICHAEL CHUBB
1st AD (Main Unit) LINA REMEIKAITE 1st AD STUART JONES 1st AD PEDRO RINÓ
Production Manager IRENE MARCO Production Manager ALICE ROSSO
Stunt Coordinator NATHANIEL MARTIN Annie Stunt Double LIANNE BOWLEY Creature Stunt Double JACK BRYDON Stunt Rigger RENARS LATZ Stunt Assistant DAVE NOLAN
Hair & Makeup Supervisor ADDY FRAME Hair & Makeup Artist ELEANOR HART
SFX Designer DAN MARTIN SFX Artist SAFF POWELL SFX Artist IMOGEN ROCKLEY
Art Department Assistants ELEANOR ROSE MATILDA WILD KATIE BRODERICK EDIEJO PREECE
Steadicam Operator JAMES POOLE 1st Assistant Camera KARL HUI 1st Assistant Camera STEVEN FAIRMAN 2nd Assistant Camera AMI BEVILACQUA 2nd Assistant Camera JEAN ASH Grip REECE HEARNSHAW
Gaffer ANTON BADSTUBER Gaffer DAVID SEDGWICK
Electricians CALLUM CRISSELL MIKEY DELANEY SHAUN WALDIE SAM GLAZIER
Pyrotechnics MIKE KNIGHTS
Directors PA ABEL RUBINSTEIN Production Assistant ALIX AUSTIN 3rd AD MILES DICKINSON
Runners KATE TAYLOR-JAMES NAYONICA GHOSH JUSTYNA BOMBA ABDULLAH KAHN JASPER SPIRES THOMAS GOODYEAR WILLIAM HUGHS TARA JENNETT CAMERON KROGH-STONE
Driver RICHY JONES
VFX Supervisor STEVEN BRAY
2D VFX Compositors JOHN SELLINGS MATT HARRIS-FREETH HAYLEY RUMBOLD GILLIAN SIMPSON NIC DURBER GUY PEARSON KEITH LYNCH
3D VFX & Grade by Absolute Post
Post Producers SALLY HEATH GERI KRASTEVA
2D Lead ZDRAVKO STOITCHKOV 2D Assistant ARION MEHMETI 3D Artist JAMES COORE 3D Artist AARON MASIH
Colourist ADAM CLARKE
Catering TERESA BENTINCK
Title Design PETER RUDD
Thanks GAVIN TIFFIN CARVALHO RONALDO KAITE BONHAM EDDIE DIAS SHAYLAH DUNCAN TODD LUOTO REED BAUMGARTEN GARY UNGAR JACK THOMAS OLLIE AZIS ROB WATSON KATE HERRON DAVE HERRON HELEN WEST IAIN BENTINCK KATHERINE BENTINCK NOEL GOODWIN IYARE IGIEHON BRIDGET MURTON NURU RIMINGTON-MKALI
Behind the Scenes: instagram.com/jedshepherd/
0 notes
daneycott-filmmaker · 2 years ago
Video
vimeo
SALT - Short Horror Film from Rob Savage on Vimeo.
Awards: Best Horror Short - Hollyshorts Film Festival 2018 - Winner Best Short Form - Canneseries 2018 - Nominated Best Short - LA Shortsfest 2018 - Nominated
Official Selection: London Film Festival 2018 Fantastic Fest 2018 LA Shortsfest 2018 Hollyshorts 2018 Frightfest 2018 Canneseries 2018 Mayhem Film Festival 2018 London Short Film Festival 2018 Twin Cities Horror Festival 2018 Brooklyn Horror Festival 2018 Ramaskrik Film Festival 2018 35mm Grindfest 2018
Directed by ROB SAVAGE Written by JED SHEPHERD & ROB SAVAGE Produced by DOUGLAS COX
Starring ALICE LOWE BEAU GADSON JAMES SWANTON
Cinematography SAM HEASMAN Production Designer JULIA GRUDNOWSKA Editor ROB SAVAGE Costume Designer ALEXI KOTKOWSKA Casting Director KHARMEL CHOCHRANE Casting Director HEATHER BASTEN
Composer PATRICK JONSSON Sound Design CALUM SAMPLE Sound Recordist MICHAEL CHUBB
1st AD (Main Unit) LINA REMEIKAITE 1st AD STUART JONES 1st AD PEDRO RINÓ
Production Manager IRENE MARCO Production Manager ALICE ROSSO
Stunt Coordinator NATHANIEL MARTIN Annie Stunt Double LIANNE BOWLEY Creature Stunt Double JACK BRYDON Stunt Rigger RENARS LATZ Stunt Assistant DAVE NOLAN
Hair & Makeup Supervisor ADDY FRAME Hair & Makeup Artist ELEANOR HART
SFX Designer DAN MARTIN SFX Artist SAFF POWELL SFX Artist IMOGEN ROCKLEY
Art Department Assistants ELEANOR ROSE MATILDA WILD KATIE BRODERICK EDIEJO PREECE
Steadicam Operator JAMES POOLE 1st Assistant Camera KARL HUI 1st Assistant Camera STEVEN FAIRMAN 2nd Assistant Camera AMI BEVILACQUA 2nd Assistant Camera JEAN ASH Grip REECE HEARNSHAW
Gaffer ANTON BADSTUBER Gaffer DAVID SEDGWICK
Electricians CALLUM CRISSELL MIKEY DELANEY SHAUN WALDIE SAM GLAZIER
Pyrotechnics MIKE KNIGHTS
Directors PA ABEL RUBINSTEIN Production Assistant ALIX AUSTIN 3rd AD MILES DICKINSON
Runners KATE TAYLOR-JAMES NAYONICA GHOSH JUSTYNA BOMBA ABDULLAH KAHN JASPER SPIRES THOMAS GOODYEAR WILLIAM HUGHS TARA JENNETT CAMERON KROGH-STONE
Driver RICHY JONES
VFX Supervisor STEVEN BRAY
2D VFX Compositors JOHN SELLINGS MATT HARRIS-FREETH HAYLEY RUMBOLD GILLIAN SIMPSON NIC DURBER GUY PEARSON KEITH LYNCH
3D VFX & Grade by Absolute Post
Post Producers SALLY HEATH GERI KRASTEVA
2D Lead ZDRAVKO STOITCHKOV 2D Assistant ARION MEHMETI 3D Artist JAMES COORE 3D Artist AARON MASIH
Colourist ADAM CLARKE
Catering TERESA BENTINCK
Title Design PETER RUDD
Thanks GAVIN TIFFIN CARVALHO RONALDO KAITE BONHAM EDDIE DIAS SHAYLAH DUNCAN TODD LUOTO REED BAUMGARTEN GARY UNGAR JACK THOMAS OLLIE AZIS ROB WATSON KATE HERRON DAVE HERRON HELEN WEST IAIN BENTINCK KATHERINE BENTINCK NOEL GOODWIN IYARE IGIEHON BRIDGET MURTON NURU RIMINGTON-MKALI
Behind the Scenes: instagram.com/jedshepherd/
0 notes
vaterkinder · 2 years ago
Video
vimeo
Awards: Best Horror Short - Hollyshorts Film Festival 2018 - Winner Best Short Form - Canneseries 2018 - Nominated Best Short - LA Shortsfest 2018 - Nominated Official Selection: London Film Festival 2018 Fantastic Fest 2018 LA Shortsfest 2018 Hollyshorts 2018 Frightfest 2018 Canneseries 2018 Mayhem Film Festival 2018 London Short Film Festival 2018 Twin Cities Horror Festival 2018 Brooklyn Horror Festival 2018 Ramaskrik Film Festival 2018 35mm Grindfest 2018 Directed by ROB SAVAGE Written by JED SHEPHERD & ROB SAVAGE Produced by DOUGLAS COX Starring ALICE LOWE BEAU GADSON JAMES SWANTON Cinematography SAM HEASMAN Production Designer JULIA GRUDNOWSKA Editor ROB SAVAGE Costume Designer ALEXI KOTKOWSKA Casting Director KHARMEL CHOCHRANE Casting Director HEATHER BASTEN Composer PATRICK JONSSON Sound Design CALUM SAMPLE Sound Recordist MICHAEL CHUBB 1st AD (Main Unit) LINA REMEIKAITE 1st AD STUART JONES 1st AD PEDRO RINÓ Production Manager IRENE MARCO Production Manager ALICE ROSSO Stunt Coordinator NATHANIEL MARTIN Annie Stunt Double LIANNE BOWLEY Creature Stunt Double JACK BRYDON Stunt Rigger RENARS LATZ Stunt Assistant DAVE NOLAN Hair & Makeup Supervisor ADDY FRAME Hair & Makeup Artist ELEANOR HART SFX Designer DAN MARTIN SFX Artist SAFF POWELL SFX Artist IMOGEN ROCKLEY Art Department Assistants ELEANOR ROSE MATILDA WILD KATIE BRODERICK EDIEJO PREECE Steadicam Operator JAMES POOLE 1st Assistant Camera KARL HUI 1st Assistant Camera STEVEN FAIRMAN 2nd Assistant Camera AMI BEVILACQUA 2nd Assistant Camera JEAN ASH Grip REECE HEARNSHAW Gaffer ANTON BADSTUBER Gaffer DAVID SEDGWICK Electricians CALLUM CRISSELL MIKEY DELANEY SHAUN WALDIE SAM GLAZIER Pyrotechnics MIKE KNIGHTS Directors PA ABEL RUBINSTEIN Production Assistant ALIX AUSTIN 3rd AD MILES DICKINSON Runners KATE TAYLOR-JAMES NAYONICA GHOSH JUSTYNA BOMBA ABDULLAH KAHN JASPER SPIRES THOMAS GOODYEAR WILLIAM HUGHS TARA JENNETT CAMERON KROGH-STONE Driver RICHY JONES VFX Supervisor STEVEN BRAY 2D VFX Compositors JOHN SELLINGS MATT HARRIS-FREETH HAYLEY RUMBOLD GILLIAN SIMPSON NIC DURBER GUY PEARSON KEITH LYNCH 3D VFX & Grade by Absolute Post Post Producers SALLY HEATH GERI KRASTEVA 2D Lead ZDRAVKO STOITCHKOV 2D Assistant ARION MEHMETI 3D Artist JAMES COORE 3D Artist AARON MASIH Colourist ADAM CLARKE Catering TERESA BENTINCK Title Design PETER RUDD Thanks GAVIN TIFFIN CARVALHO RONALDO KAITE BONHAM EDDIE DIAS SHAYLAH DUNCAN TODD LUOTO REED BAUMGARTEN GARY UNGAR JACK THOMAS OLLIE AZIS ROB WATSON KATE HERRON DAVE HERRON HELEN WEST IAIN BENTINCK KATHERINE BENTINCK NOEL GOODWIN IYARE IGIEHON BRIDGET MURTON NURU RIMINGTON-MKALI Behind the Scenes: instagram.com/jedshepherd/
0 notes
allieeemay-blog · 3 years ago
Photo
Tumblr media
Iron Series To Hit World Stage
The World Ironman Series is set to ignite the sport of Surf Lifesaving when international athletes hit Canggu, Bali in August.
16 of Australia’s best Ironman and Ironwomen will contend athletes from the USA, Indonesia and Europe as they battle out in what organiser and Ironman, Matt Poole says will hope to recreate and redefine the sport of Surf Lifesaving.
“Our sport has been struggling for the last couple of years from the famous Golden era 80’s, it is now or never,” said Poole.
“We need new ideas to ignite change, we want to recreate and redefine our sport as well as entertaining our audience.”
Poole said when Finns Beach Club approached both himself and Ironman Matt Bevilacqua they saw an incredible opportunity for Surf Lifesaving.
“To showcase just how amazing our surf sports athletes are to an International audience was the opportunity needed to drive the change we want to see.” Poole said.
Bevilacqua has been working next to Poole and says if they can achieve what they hope to, they will deliver a great product for the sport of Surf Lifesaving.
“We have some of the best athletes our sport has seen over the last decade,” Bevilacqua said.
“Olympian’s, National and World Champions across many different sports, coming together to put our sport on the world stage.”
Poole and Bevilacqua set sights on an international series of Ironman and Ironwoman racing with The World Ironman Series the beginning of what’s next to come.
Bringing the household names of Zane Holmes and Ky Hurst out of retirement, The World Ironman Series kicks off on August 17th-19th Canggu, Bali.
0 notes