Diia App | Kyiv from Martí Herrera on Vimeo.
Director: Pavel Buryak
Cinematographer: Martí Herrera
Producer: Katerina Nefeld
Colorist: Martí Somoza
Agency: Fedoriv
Production Company: Rafesthetic tv
Shot on Kodak Super16mm film
7 notes
·
View notes
ASUS — Experience like never before (Director’s cut) from Ilya Maksymenko on Vimeo.
Production co: 23/32 Films
Director: Eugene Golovatenko
DP: Ilya Maksymenko
EP: Maria Fabro
Producer: Natalia Romaniuk
1AD: Daryna Lukashenko
PM: Tatyana Chaykovskaya
Production Designer: Marta Kopylova
Gaffer: Valeriy Butkov
SFX Master: Olga Markova
Stunt coordinator: Ilya Yurchyshyn
Wardrobe: WeRelease Studio
Makeup: Marta Shkulska
Location manager: Viktor Shava
Car dept: Sergii Slevin
Focus puller: Sergii Panteleev
Camera movement: Filmotechnic
1AC: Sasha Radomskiy
Playback: Sasha Sofin
Photo: Ira Suldina
PA: Varvara Mudrak
Post producer: Max Kobzystiy
Edit: Alexander Legostaev
Music: Suren Tomasian
Sound: Andrey Kozubovskiy
CC: Yerlan Tanaev
0 notes
New York Times: 'Independent Journalism for an Independent Life' - Becky from sperry on Vimeo.
dp: anthony carella
ecd: laurie howell and toby treyer-evans
ep: luigi rossi
producers: francesco rizzo and sean loebel
0 notes
TK Maxx - Have A Website from 750mph on Vimeo.
0 notes
Match.com - Adults Date Better from Dylan Edwards on Vimeo.
dir vincent haycook
dp norm li
prod co somesuch
ep molly griffin
agency mojo supermarket
cco mo said
ep mel senecal
cd emily berger
cd vince mak
post cabin
producer katy lester
assistant editor john osment
color alex bickel // color collective
sound lime
finishing shape and light
0 notes
AUDI | 'Nowhere Places' DC from persona. on Vimeo.
Director // Egoitz Audikana
DOP // persona.
Production Company // BLUR
Agency // DDB
Ex.Producer // Mario Forniés Producer // Jorge Casas
Production // María Revenga, Alex Martín & Isa Pérez.
Location Manager // James Souza
1st AC // Paolo Scire
2nd AC // Jaione Wallace
Movi Op. // Diego Comendador DIT // Carlos Caga.
Key Grip // Dominique Rosevear
Editor // Lucas Nolla
Color & finishing // Rubén Galamba & Marc Morató (@metropolitana)
Postproduction // Metropolitana Post.
Postproduction Manager // Marisa Mesonero.
Sound Design & Music // Luis Ortega
Sound Studio // The Lobby
0 notes
Tooheys Extra Dry - Nocturnal Migration from Urs Furrer on Vimeo.
They're coming,.....
Directed by Garth Davis, creative by BMF, visual effects by the crew at Alt.VFX.
altvfx.com
exit.com.au
bmf.com.au
0 notes
OLYMPICS - Stronger Together from KEVIN FOLEY on Vimeo.
Production House: Scouts Honour
Directors: Kevin Foley & Mark Zibert
Producers/EP’s: Simon Dragland & Rita Popielak
Cinematographers: Eric Kaskens & Mark Zibert
Creative Research: Tricia Zaremba
Photographer: Janick Laurent
Editorial: Married to Giants
Executive Producer: Julie Axell
Editor: Graham Chisholm
Assistant Editor: Matthieu Belanger
Agency: Hulse & Durrell
EP: Greg Durrell
EP: Ben Hulse
Producer: Kelly Parlane
Writing:
Art Director: James Moslander
Copy Writer: Adam Tetreault
Online/SFX: The Vanity
Lead VFX Artist: Sean Cochrane
VFX Artists: Mike Medeiros, Andrew Farlow
EP: Stephanie Pennington
Producer: Kayla Baxter
Audio House:
Six Degrees Music & Sound
Voice/Music Director: Dan McManus
Original Score: Alec Harrison
Additional Orchestration: Chris McGuire
Re-recording Mixer: John Iaquinta
Colourist - Wade Odlum, Alter Ego Post
Service Production Companies:
Lisbon, Portugal - AG Films
Cape Town, South Africa - Moonlighting
Los Angeles - The Media Mob
Australia - FINCH
0 notes
RAPPI RappiCard from POSTER on Vimeo.
0 notes
IWC "Tom Brady - A Boy From San Mateo" from Rune Milton on Vimeo.
Agency: Scholz & Friends Berlin
Managing Director: Robert Krause
Group Creative Director: Jörg Waschescio
Creatives: Leonardo Valadao, Nathalie Poets, Alannah Stritch
International Account Director: Janin Brauer
Account Management: Janice Kretschmer
FFF: David Voss, Daniel Klessig, Jan Lagowski, Thomas Griesbach
Art Buying: Kerstin Mende
Client: IWC Schaffhausen
Chief Marketing Officer: Franziska Gsell
Creative Director: Christian Knoop
Head of Advertising, Media & Digital: Maurice Moitroux
Strategic Brand Planner: Tom Scheuring
Head of Brand Creation: Nicholas Schmidt
Project Manager: Caroline Spoerry
Producer: Daniela Berther
Production Company: who’s mcqueen picture, zürich
Executive Producer: Clemens Petersson
Producer: Niels Kau
DOP: Paul Meyers
Editor: Adam Nielsen
VFX: Copenhagen Visual Effects
VFX Supervisors: Alexander Schepelern, Christian Sjostedt & Mikael Balle
Color Grading: Mikael Balle
Sound Design: Kevin Koch
Music: Jonas Larsen
Bidding Producer: Karl Sigurdarson
Production Coordinator: Debby Caplunik
PA: Thomas Smith
Post Supervisor Zurich: Robin Scheller
Post PA: Adrian Weber
Service Producer Boston: RBFC
Producer: Norman Reiss
Production Supervisor: Steve Oare
Assistant Production Supervisor: Adam Whaley-Tobin
1st AD: Matthew Vose Campbell
Camera B Operator: Patrick Kelly
1st AC: Jill Tufts
2nd AC: Felix Giuffrida, Andrea Angell
DIT: Len Mazzone
BTS: Patrick Ryan
Gaffer: Frans Weterrings
BB Electric: Phil Darrell
Electric: Jesse Goldberg, Harry Pray, John DeSimone
Genny Op: Guy Holt
Key Grip: Jason Bowen
BB Grip: Dave Scranton
Dolly Grip: PJ Hand
Grip: John Mcneil, Bryan Fusco, Zach Heyman
Art Director: Rob Engle
Prop Master: Dan Brisson
Set Dresser: Al Dionn
Construction: Leif Larsen, Doug Moore
PA: Connor Minihan
VTR: Steven Zuch
Script Supervisor: Joan Ganon
Craft Service: Tracy Fox
Wardrobe Stylist: Nicole Coakley
Wardrobe Assistant: Moisture Casey, Myriah Johnson
Locations: Jeff Maclean
Sound: Matt Glover
Verde: Sean Cummisky
5 Ton Driver: Mike Wood
Camera Cube Driver: Jon-Michael Scuito
KEY- PA: Tim LaDue
PA - SET: Ethan Backer, Connor Williams, Capri Kuliopulos, Gisell Builes, Eva Orsini, Ric Ernst, James Isch, Ray Vardaro, Nick Santo PA - Production Van: Billy Sears
PA - Client Van: Zecco Eze
PA - Agency Van: Jake Jampel
PA - Production Cube: Kurt Bergeron
PA - Production: Harrison Wayne
PA - Weitz: Audrey Worrell
BOY #1: Jack O’Hearn
Mother: Dianne O’Hearn
BOY #2: Alex Puzatkin
Mother: Anastasia Tsikhanava
GIRL #1: Grace Crowley
Mother: Jennifer Crowley
Service Producer Utah: Wyser Media
Producer: Andrew Petersen
Production Manager: Jenny Chapman
Production Coordinator: Christopher James
2nd AD: Miriam Epstein
Talent Wrangler: Tyson Whitney,
1st AC: Joel Remke
2nd AC: Mariah Johnson
Data Tech: Bradly Crane
Camera Inter: Adam Peterson
Key Electrician: Rodger Stoddard
Best Boy Electric: Jason Winget
Gaffer: Amber Reyes
Swing: Tracy Keele
Key Grip: Rick Mitchell
Best boy Grip: Tom Streich
Art Director: Lyndi Bone
Prop Master: Michael Frazier
Art PA: Angela Watters, Bryce Allred, Rex Tyler
Sound Mixer: Evan Anderson
SPFX: Johnny Shepherd, Josh Josephsen
Wardrobe Stylist: Emily Jacobson
Hair and Makeup: Cass Loveless
Makeup Assistant: Katie Carlson, Joanna Richardson, Stuart Reed Location Manager: Joe Day
Production Assistant: Steve Gurley, Paul Madsen, Whitney Ingram, Adam Moss, Collin Declerk, Rumi Ali
Casting Director: Jeff Johnson
Extras Casting Director: Gumby Kounthong
BTS OP: Breenen Bateman
Set Medic: Colton Scharman
Young Tom Brady: Braden Lust
Kid Tom Brady: Ethan Bird
Boss: Dave McConnell
Pretty Girl: Abigail Snarr
Head Scout: Bob Conder
College Coach: Tojo Fairman
High School Coach: Terrence Goodman
High School Teacher: Dave Bresnahan
Brady’s Mother: Jodi Jarvis
Brady’s Father: Steve Moga
Classroom Girl: Abigail Snarr
Kid 1: Jaiden Kwiseka
Kid 2: Caleb Price
Kid 3: Daven Weech
Kid 4: Ethan Blackham
Jock: Adam Call
Guy on Plane: Larry McCallie
Special Thanks to: Pleasant Grove High School, Pleasant Grove High Football team, Pleasant Grove High School, Coach Mark Wootton, Redman Movies and Stories, Jeff Johnson Casting
0 notes
Coca-Cola - 'Open Like Never Before' from GLASSWORKS VFX on Vimeo.
Coca-Cola returns from a Covid-19 advertising hiatus with “Open Like Never Before,” a new campaign led by a powerful manifesto from George the Poet that marks a time of cultural and social change. The inspiring film conceived by 72&Sunny and produced by NewLand, is filled with dynamic scenes of contrasting light and darkness, which provided beautiful material for a grade by Scott Harris and finishing from our Amsterdam team to help launch the next phase of reopening.
CREDITS
Advertising Agency
72&Sunny Amsterdam
Executive Creative Director
Carlo Cavallone
Deputy Executive Creative Director
Laura Visco
Creative Director
Emiliano Trierveiler
Designer
Renee Lam, Masaya Kochi
Writer
Constanze Bilogan
Director of Strategy
Sarah Sutton
Strategy Director
Armando Potter
Comms Strategist
Charlotte Rubesa
Group Brand Director
Rob Conibear
Brand Director
Angelina Joy
Brand Manager
Marie Henaff
Brand Coordinator
Mauro Sala
Executive Producer
Jennifer Cursio
Sr Film Producer
Eline Bakker
Sr Producer
Nili Zadok
Production Coordinator
Sophie van den Berg
Business Affairs Director
Selam Kehishen
Production Company
New Land London
Director
Gustav Johansson, Indra Herö Wide, Marcus Ibanez
Director of Photography
Martin Rudh, Steve Annis, Jamie Ramsay
Producer
Trine Pillay, Mia Tidlund
Production Manager
Christabelle Stone
Editing
Cabin Editing Company
Editor
Sam Ostrove / Emma Backman
Music
The SMC Group
Post Production
Glassworks
Lead 2D Artist
Blake Huber
2D
Alexis da Camara
Colourist
Scott Harris
VFX Producer
Jamie McCubbin
COO
Anya Kruzmetra
Audio Post
Wave Studio London
Ed Downham / Parv Thind
0 notes
IKEA - What If from Maceo Frost on Vimeo.
Directed by Maceo Frost
Producer Joi Persson
Director of Photography - Erik Henriksson
Line Producer Barcelona - The Rink Films
Edit - Andreas Arvidsson
Sound Design - Anton Ahlberg
Color - Nicke Jacobsson
Music score - Gustav Karlström
0 notes
東京 EYES ON THE CITY – TOKYO from Federico Mazzarisi on Vimeo.
"AD OF THE DAY"
Premiered on BOOOOOOOM
Official Selection
Milano Fashion Film Festival 2018
tv.booooooom.com/2018/04/02/ad-of-the-day-eyes-on-the-city-tokyo/
The fourth chapter of Eyes On The City explores the streets of Tokyo and the Japanese tuning scene through the eyes of Akira Nakai.
eyesonthe.city/
Director – Federico Mazzarisi
Creative Director – Roberto Merlini
Production Company – BASEMENT
DP – Tommaso Terigi
Executive Producer – Francesco Crespi
Line Producer – Mio Nishitani
Brand Producer - Lorenzo Osti
1AC – Keivan Salehpour
1AC - Tom Slemmons
2nd Camera Operator – Andrea Munafò
Editor – Francesco Caroselli
Sound Design & Music– Daniele de Virgilio
Colorist – Daniel Pallucca
VFX – Alessio De Vecchi
All languages:
youtube.com/watch?v=FWsSTdb7Lmo
1 note
·
View note
Italy, Texas: Wild Souls in the hot, blind earth from Aoife McArdle on Vimeo.
*Nominated for Best International Short film at Raindance 2013*
Opening Titles music: Prizewinning by Juliana Barwick
Writer/Director - Aoife McArdle
Exec Producer - Tamsin Glasson
Cinematographer - Steve Annis
Focus Puller - Robby Hart
Producer - Jason Baum
Vice Producer - Posy Dixon
Stylist - Alexis Johnson
Editor - Thomas Grove Carter @Family
Sound - Andy Humphries @750mph
Telecine - Aubrey Woodiwiss @The Mill
Starring Brenden Reza & Gillian Vanderslice
0 notes
Hyundai 'Because of You' (Dc) from Judith Veenendaal on Vimeo.
Production Company: Stink Films
Agency: Jung von Matt
Director: Judith Veenendaal
DoP: David Foulkes
Edit: Chris Zimmermann
Music: Tim Wes
Sound: Moritz Staub
Colorist: Laurens Orij
VFX: Katalyst
Managing Director : Martina Lülsdorf
Executive Producer: Alexander Husche
Producer: Isabel Kast
Production Coordinator: Chiara Walde
Post Prod Supervisor: Steffen Röthinger
Post Producer: Mike Franke
Agency producer: Darek Stoehr
Creatives: Matteo Maggiore, Francesca Montrucchio
Voice over written by Adam Fish
Service production: Palma Pictures
Local Producer: Cat Isakson
Production Manager: Izaskun Montilla
1AD: Samuel Powell
Steadicam: Loïc Andrieu
Art Director: Joseph Hodges
Stylist: Jo Ryan
Make up: Yurena Cazorla
1st AC: Luis César Izquierdo
2nd AC: Cris Noda
VTR: Carlos Doval
DIT: Rafa Rodríguez
Key Grip: José Hernández
Gaffer: Óscar González
Sound: Ángel Fraguela
Underwater Cam: José Manuel Herrero
Drone Operator: Nerio Finol
0 notes
Zalando – Goodbye Shopping (DirCut) from Lubos Vacke on Vimeo.
Client: Zalando
Agency: Symbio
Production House: Creative Embassy
Executive Producer: Matouš Heger, Vasek Sladek
Director: Lubos Vacke
DOP: Milan Chadima
Editor: Katarina Gramatova
Line Producer: Vit Pecka
Production Manager: Zuzana Zmitkova
Location Manager: Miloš Veselý
1st AD: David Jancar
Focus Puller: Karel Kaliban
2nd Camera Assistant: Viktor Chlad
360°Camera: Jan Čermák
Best Boy: Petr Jiracek
Key Grip: David Vacek
Dolly Grip: Petr Matousek
Crane Grip: Ladislav Musil
Ronin 2 Crane Head op: Maila Vasicek
Video Operator: Jirka Typlt
DIT: Honza Dolezal
Production Designer: Tomas Bukacek
Prop Master: Leos Fridrich
Construction Stand-by: Tomas Vild, David Laznicka
Stylist: Filip Vanek, Peter Tistan
WDB assist.: Petra Ptackova, Sarka Stursova
Make Up: Katerina Sulcova
Make Up Artist Hair: Matin Tyl
Make Up assist.: Michaela Kyselova, Veris York
WDB Bus: Martin Nosek
Chaperon: Eva Flidrova
Casting:
Maciej Musiałowski
Gamou Fall
Jan Cina
David Koller
Vlastislav Machacek
Generator - Petr Jiráček
Generator Operator - Martin Hrbek
Catering: Dominik Guttenberg
Postproduction producer: Eva Jindrakova
Postproduction house: RUR
Postproduction house Producer: Michal Berka
VFX: Michal Mocnak
Music: Ondrej Mikula
Sound Design: Samuel Jurkovic
Voiceover: Leah Arscott
0 notes
Scalapay | Take your time to enjoy. from Matvey Fiks on Vimeo.
director: Matvey Fiks
dop: Steve Annis
production company: Birth
executive producer: Hugo Legrand Nathan
executive producer: Yohan Ungar
line producer: Foued Selami
production coordinator: Iman Delimi
ad: Krasimir Hazarbassanov
production designer: Maxime Chabalaine
art director: Poli Venkova
stylist: Anne Laure Nicolas
photographer: Peter Funch
post-prod house: Firm
post producer: Johan luce Antoinette
cg supervisor: Philippe Szabo
editor: Morgan Mirza
colorist: Daniel de Vue
sound: Schmooze Studio
service production company: Push Pull
executive producer: Polina Levieva
line producer: Radina Rusev
agency: Buzzman
Thibault Picot & Yvonnick Le Bruchec
Ayman Jaroudi ; Morgane Gaspar
Shot on Alexa LF + Phantom 4K with a film-out on Kodak Vision3 5213
0 notes