Burke’s Law - List of Guest Stars
The Special Guest Stars of “Burke’s Law” read like a Who’s Who list of Hollywood of the era. Many of the appearances, however, were no more than one scene cameos. This is as complete a list ever compiled of all those who even made the briefest of appearances on the series.
Beverly Adams, Nick Adams, Stanley Adams, Eddie Albert, Mabel Albertson, Lola Albright, Elizabeth Allen, June Allyson, Don Ameche, Michael Ansara, Army Archerd, Phil Arnold, Mary Astor, Frankie Avalon, Hy Averback, Jim Backus, Betty Barry, Susan Bay, Ed Begley, William Bendix, Joan Bennett, Edgar Bergen, Shelley Berman, Herschel Bernardi, Ken Berry, Lyle Bettger, Robert Bice, Theodore Bikel, Janet Blair, Madge Blake, Joan Blondell, Ann Blyth, Carl Boehm, Peter Bourne, Rosemarie Bowe, Eddie Bracken, Steve Brodie, Jan Brooks, Dorian Brown, Bobby Buntrock, Edd Byrnes, Corinne Calvet, Rory Calhoun, Pepe Callahan, Rod Cameron, Macdonald Carey, Hoagy Carmichael, Richard Carlson, Jack Carter, Steve Carruthers, Marianna Case, Seymour Cassel, John Cassavetes, Tom Cassidy, Joan Caulfield, Barrie Chase, Eduardo Ciannelli, Dane Clark, Dick Clark, Steve Cochran, Hans Conried, Jackie Coogan, Gladys Cooper, Henry Corden, Wendell Corey, Hazel Court, Wally Cox, Jeanne Crain, Susanne Cramer, Les Crane, Broderick Crawford, Suzanne Cupito, Arlene Dahl, Vic Dana, Jane Darwell, Sammy Davis Jr., Linda Darnell, Dennis Day, Laraine Day, Yvonne DeCarlo, Gloria De Haven, William Demarest, Andy Devine, Richard Devon, Billy De Wolfe, Don Diamond, Diana Dors, Joanne Dru, Paul Dubov, Howard Duff, Dan Duryea, Robert Easton, Barbara Eden, John Ericson, Leif Erickson, Tom Ewell, Nanette Fabray, Felicia Farr, Sharon Farrell, Herbie Faye, Fritz Feld, Susan Flannery, James Flavin, Rhonda Fleming, Nina Foch, Steve Forrest, Linda Foster, Byron Foulger, Eddie Foy Jr., Anne Francis, David Fresco, Annette Funicello, Eva Gabor, Zsa Zsa Gabor, Reginald Gardiner, Nancy Gates, Lisa Gaye, Sandra Giles, Mark Goddard, Thomas Gomez, Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez, Sandra Gould, Wilton Graff, Gloria Grahame, Shelby Grant, Jane Greer, Virginia Grey, Tammy Grimes, Richard Hale, Jack Haley, George Hamilton, Ann Harding, Joy Harmon, Phil Harris, Stacy Harris, Dee Hartford, June Havoc, Jill Haworth, Richard Haydn, Louis Hayward, Hugh Hefner, Anne Helm, Percy Helton, Irene Hervey, Joe Higgins, Marianna Hill, Bern Hoffman, Jonathan Hole, Celeste Holm, Charlene Holt, Oscar Homolka, Barbara Horne, Edward Everett Horton, Breena Howard, Rodolfo Hoyos Jr., Arthur Hunnicutt, Tab Hunter, Joan Huntington, Josephine Hutchinson, Betty Hutton, Gunilla Hutton, Martha Hyer, Diana Hyland, Marty Ingels, John Ireland, Mako Iwamatsu, Joyce Jameson, Glynis Johns, I. Stanford Jolley, Carolyn Jones, Dean Jones, Spike Jones, Victor Jory, Jackie Joseph, Stubby Kaye, Monica Keating, Buster Keaton, Cecil Kellaway, Claire Kelly, Patsy Kelly, Kathy Kersh, Eartha Kitt, Nancy Kovack, Fred Krone, Lou Krugman, Frankie Laine, Fernando Lamas, Dorothy Lamour, Elsa Lanchester, Abbe Lane, Charles Lane, Lauren Lane, Harry Lauter, Norman Leavitt, Gypsy Rose Lee, Ruta Lee, Teri Lee, Peter Leeds, Margaret Leighton, Sheldon Leonard, Art Lewis, Buddy Lewis, Dave Loring, Joanne Ludden, Ida Lupino, Tina Louise, Paul Lynde, Diana Lynn, James MacArthur, Gisele MacKenzie, Diane McBain, Kevin McCarthy, Bill McClean, Stephen McNally, Elizabeth MacRae, Jayne Mansfield, Hal March, Shary Marshall, Dewey Martin, Marlyn Mason, Hedley Mattingly, Marilyn Maxwell, Virginia Mayo, Patricia Medina, Troy Melton, Burgess Meredith, Una Merkel, Dina Merrill, Torben Meyer, Barbara Michaels, Robert Middleton, Vera Miles, Sal Mineo, Mary Ann Mobley, Alan Mowbray, Ricardo Montalbán, Elizabeth Montgomery, Ralph Moody, Alvy Moore, Terry Moore, Agnes Moorehead, Anne Morell, Rita Moreno, Byron Morrow, Jan Murray, Ken Murray, George Nader, J. Carrol Naish, Bek Nelson, Gene Nelson, David Niven, Chris Noel, Kathleen Nolan, Sheree North, Louis Nye, Arthur O'Connell, Quinn O'Hara, Susan Oliver, Debra Paget, Janis Paige, Nestor Paiva, Luciana Paluzzi, Julie Parrish, Fess Parker, Suzy Parker, Bert Parks, Harvey Parry, Hank Patterson, Joan Patrick, Nehemiah Persoff, Walter Pidgeon, Zasu Pitts, Edward Platt, Juliet Prowse, Eddie Quillan, Louis Quinn, Basil Rathbone, Aldo Ray, Martha Raye, Gene Raymond, Peggy Rea, Philip Reed, Carl Reiner, Stafford Repp, Paul Rhone, Paul Richards, Don Rickles, Will Rogers Jr., Ruth Roman, Cesar Romero, Mickey Rooney, Gena Rowlands, Charlie Ruggles, Janice Rule, Soupy Sales, Hugh Sanders, Tura Satana, Telly Savalas, John Saxon, Lizabeth Scott, Lisa Seagram, Pilar Seurat, William Shatner, Karen Sharpe, James Shigeta, Nina Shipman, Susan Silo, Johnny Silver, Nancy Sinatra, The Smothers Brothers, Joanie Sommers, Joan Staley, Jan Sterling, Elaine Stewart, Jill St. John, Dean Stockwell, Gale Storm, Susan Strasberg, Inger Stratton, Amzie Strickland, Gil Stuart, Grady Sutton, Kay Sutton, Gloria Swanson, Russ Tamblyn. Don Taylor, Dub Taylor, Vaughn Taylor, Irene Tedrow, Terry-Thomas, Ginny Tiu, Dan Tobin, Forrest Tucker, Tom Tully, Jim Turley, Lurene Tuttle, Ann Tyrrell, Miyoshi Umeki, Mamie van Doren, Deborah Walley, Sandra Warner, David Wayne, Ray Weaver, Lennie Weinrib, Dawn Wells, Delores Wells, Rebecca Welles, Jack Weston, David White, James Whitmore, Michael Wilding, Annazette Williams, Dave Willock, Chill Wills, Marie Wilson, Nancy Wilson, Sandra Wirth, Ed Wynn, Keenan Wynn, Dana Wynter, Celeste Yarnall, Francine York.
7 notes
·
View notes
BTF 1st Place Solo Winners 2022/23
NUVO
NUbie:
Kylie Acosta (Meadowlands, Yolanda’s Academy of Music and Dance)
Penelope Chu (Meadowlands, Boston Community Dance Project)
Bradley Kawa (Omaha, The Collective PHX)
Hazel Mackey (Anchorage, Studio 49)
Cheslee Oxner (Memphis, Elite Stars Academy of the Arts)
Paisley Matteson (Tulsa, The Pointe Performing Arts Center)
Greyson Carmichael (Vancouver, PULSE Dance Centre)
Kendall Khamphengphet (Indianapolis, Legacy Dance Studio)
Ariya Belle (Pittsburgh, Albright Dance Stars)
Madison Wadsworth (Dallas, Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre)
Alyssa Horta (Orlando, Dance Town)
Stella Fisk (Anaheim, Pave School of the Arts)
Abbey Scott (Detroit, Club Dance Studio)
Khylie Wilkerson (Atlanta, Studio Powers)
Mariah Leblanc (Atlanta, Renner Dance Company)
(Bellevue)
(Santa Clara)
(Baltimore)
(Minneapolis)
(Boston)
(Cleveland)
(Chicago)
(Houston)
(Kansas City)
(Atlantic City)
(Westminster)
(Sandy)
(Glendale)
(Niagara Falls)
(Miami)
Mini:
Chloey Saint Surin (Meadowlands, Mossa Dance Academy)
Elsie Sandall (Omaha, Club Dance Studio)
Harper Anderson (Omaha, Larkin Dance Studio)
Mogilny Gover (Anchorage, DC Dance Factory)
Ella Smith (Calgary, Edge Studios)
Danica Hill (Calgary, Diverse Dance Company)
Harlowe Johnson (Calgary, Diverse Dance Company)
Reese Braga (Memphis, New Level Dance Company)
Macey Strickland (Memphis, New Level Dance Company)
Kendall Brown (Tulsa, South Tulsa Dance Co)
Olivia Butler (Vancouver, Deas Island Dance)
Mila Simunic (Indianapolis, Legacy Dance Studio)
Morgan Stahl (Pittsburgh, Evolve Dance Complex)
Anita Rodriguez (Dallas, Stars Dance Studio)
Riley Borden (Orlando, Dance Unlimited)
Melina Blitz (Anaheim, The Rock Center for Dance)
Ayla Mohtashami (Anaheim, West Coast School of the Arts)
Kennedy Marble (Anaheim, Club Dance Studio)
Lex Vancura (Anaheim, Motion State Studios)
Scarlett Adlam (Detroit, Powerdance Company)
Kyle Young (Detroit, Club Dance Studio)
Calleigh Eaton (Atlanta, SpotLite Dance Studio)
Camryn Marks (Atlanta, SpotLite Dance Studio)
(Bellevue)
(Santa Clara)
(Baltimore)
(Minneapolis)
(Boston)
(Cleveland)
(Chicago)
(Houston)
(Kansas City)
(Atlantic City)
(Westminster)
(Sandy)
(Glendale)
(Niagara Falls)
(Miami)
Junior:
Esme Chou (Meadowlands, Project 21)
Emily Polis (Meadowlands, The Vision Dance Alliance)
Jordan Coates (Meadowlands, Seven Star School of Performing Arts)
Savannah Manzel (Omaha, Larkin Dance Studio)
Kaylee Randeniya (Anchorage, Lux 5.0)
Kinsley Oykhman (Calgary, The Academy)
Allie Plott (Memphis, The Dance Centre)
Maddie Morton (Memphis, Center Stage Dance Academy)
Emory Pettit (Memphis, The Dance Company)
Braylynn Grizzaffi (Tulsa, The Pointe Performing Arts Center)
Olivia Toneguzzo (Vancouver, PULSE Dance Centre)
Madeleine Shen (Indianapolis, NorthPointe Dance Academy)
Lexus Natalie (Pittsburgh, Evolve Dance Complex)
Faith Crain (Dallas, Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre)
Savy Luechtefeld (Orlando, Carolina Collective Dance)
Kiera Sun (Anaheim, WESTSIDE Dance Project)
Mars Maiden (Detroit, Imprint Dance Co)
Sophia Cialkowski (Detroit, Noretta Dunworth School of Dance)
Eleanor Nadeau (Detroit, Artflux Dance Lab)
Morgan Gilbert (Detroit, Viva Dance Co)
Kaylee Schwamb (Atlanta, Kane & Company Dance Productions)
(Bellevue)
(Santa Clara)
(Baltimore)
(Minneapolis)
(Boston)
(Cleveland)
(Chicago)
(Houston)
(Kansas City)
(Atlantic City)
(Westminster)
(Sandy)
(Glendale)
(Niagara Falls)
(Miami)
Teen:
Caroline Quiner (Meadowlands, Hunterdon Hills Ballet)
Claire Monge (Omaha, Larkin Dance Studio)
Siobhan Witty-Daugherty (Anchorage, Alaska Dance Theatre)
Falyn Jones (Anchorage, Alaska Dance Theatre)
Alasaya Spann (Anchorage, Diamond Dance Project)
Juliet O’Connor (Anchorage, Alaska Dance Theatre)
Isabella Bogh (Anchorage, Alaska Dance Theatre)
Dakota Frederick (Anchorage, The Company Space)
Amelia Brackman (Calgary, YYC Dance Project)
Vienna Van Mill (Calgary, Starbound Dance Center)
Ryan Newman (Calgary, The Dance Factory)
Leila Winker (Memphis, Millennium Dance Complex-Nashville)
Lilly Allen (Tulsa, Kim Massay Dance Productions)
Kessa Yee (Vancouver, PULSE Dance Centre)
Lindi Denkema (Vancouver, YYC Dance Project)
Ainsley Grey (Indianapolis, Expressenz Dance Center)
Cami Voorhees (Pittsburgh, Evolve Dance Complex)
Kylie Kaminsky (Dallas, Danceology)
Skyler Jarman (Orlando, Xtreme Dance Studio)
Isabella Lynch (Anaheim, Danceology)
Crystal Huang (Anaheim, The Rock Center for Dance)
Izzy Howard (Anaheim, WESTSIDE Dance Project)
Riley Zeitler (Detroit, Westlake Dance Center)
Lydia Smith (Atlanta, The Dance Centre)
Wells McEntyre (Atlanta, The Dance Centre)
(Bellevue)
(Santa Clara)
(Baltimore)
(Minneapolis)
(Boston)
(Cleveland)
(Chicago)
(Houston)
(Kansas City)
(Atlantic City)
(Westminster)
(Sandy)
(Glendale)
(Niagara Falls)
(Miami)
Senior:
Rachel Quiner (Meadowlands, Hunterdon Hills Ballet)
Amanda Magee (Meadowlands, Hunterdon Hills Ballet)
Avery Lau (Omaha, South Tulsa Dance Co)
Garris Munoz (Omaha, South Tulsa Dance Co)
Alli Fusaro (Anchorage, First Class)
Kaylie McCarthy (Anchorage, Tri-City Dance Centre)
Harlee Crisp (Calgary, Prestige Dance Academy)
Melanie Johnson (Calgary, Marquis Dance Academy)
Hannah Webb (Memphis, Imperium House of Dance)
Brielle McCoy (Tulsa, Kim Massay Dance Productions)
Phoebe Campbell (Vancouver, The Company Space)
Jenna Kryder (Indianapolis, Expressenz Dance Center)
Danielle Jewell-Wolf (Pittsburgh, Little Red Dance Studio)
Reagan Stafford (Dallas, Next Step Dance)
Kaitlyn Santos (Orlando, Dance Town)
Emma Donnelly (Anaheim, Danceology)
Marissa Brunner (Detroit, Haja Dance Company)
Ying Lei Pham (Detroit, Movement Emporium)
Gianna Vermiglio (Detroit, Spotlight Dance Works)
Bella Mills (Atlanta, Rhythm Dance Center)
Savannah Manning (Atlanta, CCJ Conservatory)
(Bellevue)
(Santa Clara)
(Baltimore)
(Minneapolis)
(Boston)
(Cleveland)
(Chicago)
(Houston)
(Kansas City)
(Atlantic City)
(Westminster)
(Sandy)
(Glendale)
(Niagara Falls)
(Miami)
Open
Marcos Reyes (Anchorage, Diamond Dance Project)
JUMP
JUMPstart:
Alyssa Horta (Ft Lauderdale, Dance Town)
Norah Hurley (Portland, Elite Feet Artists Company)
Evie Lacoste (New Orleans, Modern Conceptions of Dance)
Shale Herrera (Las Vegas, Danceplex)
Annsley Huff (Greenville, The Southern Strutt)
Eva Heimpel (Mexico City, Class Jazz)
Hallee Anderson (Minneapolis, Larkin Dance Studio)
Marian Chavez (Monterrey, NorthSide Dance Project)
Ryleigh Diaz (Long Island, Oceanside Dance Center)
Hazel Silverman (St Louis, Club Dance Studio)
Sophia Mestan (Kansas City, Starstruck Performing Arts Center)
Stacy Yong (Washington, Weina Dance Studio)
Grayson Ashton (Chicago, Artistry Dance and Company)
Yaneli Ruiz (Houston, Paloma Limas & Company)
(Dallas)
(Pittsburgh)
(Philadelphia)
(Glendale)
(Westminster)
(New York)
(Orlando)
(Detroit)
(Portland)
(Atlanta)
(Provo)
(Santa Clara)
(Buffalo)
(Anaheim)
(Providence)
(Honolulu)
(San Jose)
Mini:
Belle Marie Arauz (Ft Lauderdale, Spotlight Dance Academy)
Anita Rodriguez (Ft Lauderdale, Stars Dance Studio)
Tyler Seymour (Portland, Studio for the Living Arts Dance Complex)
Kayleigh Stoler (Portland, Dance Enthusiasm)
Lainey Hess (New Orleans, New Level Dance Company)
Brooklyn Ward (Las Vegas, Center Stage Performing Arts Studio)
Tinsley Wallace (Greenville, Renner Dance Company)
Maria José Rangel (Mexico City, The Dance Project)
Lilly Anderson (Minneapolis, Larkin Dance Studio)
Malia Scott (Minneapolis, Larkin Dance Studio)
Vera Escamilla (Monterrey, Maries Dance Studio)
Regina Lozano (Monterrey, NorthSide Dance Project)
Abby Rodriguez (Long Island, Fusion Dance Force)
Sophia Bianco (Long Island, Fusion Dance Force)
Mikayla Isler (St Louis, Club Dance Studio)
Bella Linman (Kansas City, Club Dance Studio)
Penelope Thomas (Washington, The Collaborative at Encore Studio)
Ruby Baneck (Chicago, Artistic Edge Dance Centre)
June McLean (Houston, Vdanse Studios)
(Dallas)
(Pittsburgh)
(Philadelphia)
(Glendale)
(Westminster)
(New York)
(Orlando)
(Detroit)
(Portland)
(Atlanta)
(Provo)
(Santa Clara)
(Buffalo)
(Anaheim)
(Providence)
(Honolulu)
(San Jose)
Junior:
Kya Massimino (Ft Lauderdale, Stars Dance Studio)
Sophia Lestage (Portland, Studio for the Living Arts Dance Complex)
Desa Jankes (New Orleans, New Level Dance Company)
Kinsley Oykhman (Las Vegas, The Academy)
Sasha Milstein (Las Vegas, The Rock Center for Dance)
Elizabeth Scott Lanier (Greenville, The Southern Strutt)
Paola Carreon (Mexico City, The Project)
Savannah Manzel (Minneapolis, Larkin Dance Studio)
Jimena Sarahí Garza (Monterrey, NorthSide Dance Project)
Esme Chou (Long Island, Project 21)
Sara von Rotz (St Louis, Project 21)
Channing Embry (Kansas City, Next Step Dance)
Lexus Natalie (Washington, Evolve Dance Complex)
Sophia Freeman (Chicago, Artistic Edge Dance Centre)
Faith Crain (Houston, Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre)
(Dallas)
(Pittsburgh)
(Philadelphia)
(Glendale)
(Westminster)
(New York)
(Orlando)
(Detroit)
(Portland)
(Atlanta)
(Provo)
(Santa Clara)
(Buffalo)
(Anaheim)
(Providence)
(Honolulu)
(San Jose)
Teen:
Sophie Garcia (Ft Lauderdale, Stars Dance Studio)
Nicholas Bustos (Ft Lauderdale, Stars Dance Studio)
Kaia Masenior (Portland, Hackworth School of Performing Arts)
Kynadi Crain (New Orleans, Jean Leigh Academy of Dance)
Crystal Huang (Las Vegas, The Rock Center for Dance)
Miyah LaGrant (Greenville, CCJ Conservatory)
Patricio López (Mexico City, Flashdance Studio)
Keira Redpath (Minneapolis, Larkin Dance Studio)
Katinka Peña (Monterrey, Dance Academy Monterrey)
Victoria Silva (Long Island, Rhythm Dance Company)
Brooke Toro (St Louis, Danceology)
Brooklyn Simpson (Kansas City, Williams Center Rhythm Factory)
Ellen Grace Olansen (Washington, Denise Wall’s Dance Energy)
Scout Moore (Chicago, Move Out Loud)
Kieran Holmes (Houston, The Dance Kollective)
(Dallas)
(Pittsburgh)
(Philadelphia)
(Glendale)
(Westminster)
(New York)
(Orlando)
(Detroit)
(Portland)
(Atlanta)
(Provo)
(Santa Clara)
(Buffalo)
(Anaheim)
(Providence)
(Honolulu)
(San Jose)
Senior:
Kaitlyn Santos (Ft Lauderdale, Dance Town)
Annabel Phinney (Portland, Studio for the Living Arts Dance Complex)
Elise Mungovan (Portland, Patti Eisenhauer Dance Center)
Aiden Fortier (Portland, Studio for the Living Arts Dance Complex)
Ally Tyrna (New Orleans, Dancezone)
Mia Ibach (Las Vegas, The Rock Center for Dance)
Jalen Scriven (Greenville, CCJ Conservatory)
Kenz Robertson (Greenville, CCJ Conservatory)
Isabel Ulloa (Mexico City, Rios Dance)
Sofia Ulloa (Mexico City, Rios Dance)
Ava Wagner (Minneapolis, Larkin Dance Studio)
Mini Preston (Minneapolis, Larkin Dance Studio)
Ana Maria Zertuche (Monterrey, Maries Dance Studio)
Katie Tapalaga (Long Island, Jump Dance Studio)
Avery Lau (St Louis, South Tulsa Dance Co)
Clara Gough (Kansas City, South Tulsa Dance Co)
Ying Lei Pham (Washington, Movement Emporium)
Sophie Tosh (Chicago, Artistic Edge Dance Centre)
Gianna Garwacki (Houston, Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre)
Allie Keiner (Houston, North Austin Dance Artists)
(Dallas)
(Pittsburgh)
(Philadelphia)
(Glendale)
(Westminster)
(New York)
(Orlando)
(Detroit)
(Portland)
(Atlanta)
(Provo)
(Santa Clara)
(Buffalo)
(Anaheim)
(Providence)
(Honolulu)
(San Jose)
Open
Leslie Guerrero (Mexico City, Danzarela Estudio)
Maria Ximena Garcia (Monterrey, CDL)
24/7
Sidekick:
Jeffrry Funez (Reno, Vertical Dance)
Grayson Ashton (Chicago, Artistry Dance and Company)
Kingston Baker (Knoxville, SpotLite Dance Studio)
Sylvie Win Szyndlar (San Diego, Club Dance Studio)
Gianna Marquez (San Antonio, Danzforce Academy)
Annalise May (San Antonio, Insight Dance Ensemble)
Kendall Khamphengphet (Birmingham, Legacy Dance Studio)
Grace Nunez (Daytona Beach, Dance Unlimited)
Italy Glover (Rochester, Dominique’s Dance Creations)
Aspen Brandt (Provo, Club Dance Studio)
Harper Rosenbaugh (Provo, Club Dance Studio)
Danielle Brotherton (Denver, Artistic Fusion)
Giada Spivak (Meadowlands, Jump Dance Studio)
Jamisyn Doan (Billings, DanceWorX Studio)
(Boston)
(Anaheim)
(Detroit)
(New Orleans)
(Pittsburgh)
(Des Moines)
(Atlanta)
(Washington)
(Glendale)
(Bellevue)
(Dallas)
(Orlando)
(Houston)
(Santa Clara)
(Myrtle Beach)
Mini:
Ruby Taylor (Reno, Center Stage Performing Arts Studio)
Lilly Anderson (Chicago, Larkin Dance Studio)
Dakota Casteel (Knoxville, SpotLite Dance Studio)
Ellary Day Szyndlar (San Diego, Club Dance Studio)
Kendyl Miller (San Diego, Club Dance Studio)
Anna Holley (San Antonio, The Pointe Performing Arts Center)
Mila Simunic (Birmingham, Legacy Dance Studio)
Anita Rodriguez (Daytona Beach, Stars Dance Studio)
Cydnee Abbott (Rochester, Canadian Dance Company)
Brooklyn Ward (Provo, Center Stage Performing Arts Studio)
Kate Baker (Denver, Center Stage Performing Arts Studio)
Ava Suarez (Meadowlands, Dynamic Dance Academy)
Lyriq Stajcar (Billings, The Dynamic Dance Academy)
(Boston)
(Anaheim)
(Detroit)
(New Orleans)
(Pittsburgh)
(Des Moines)
(Atlanta)
(Washington)
(Glendale)
(Bellevue)
(Dallas)
(Orlando)
(Houston)
(Santa Clara)
(Myrtle Beach)
Junior:
Aria Du (Reno, Yoko’s Dance and Performing Arts Academy)
Savannah Manzel (Chicago, Larkin Dance Studio)
Mila Manoni (Knoxville, Scenic City Dance)
Esme Chou (San Diego, Project 21)
Braylynn Grizzaffi (San Antonio, The Pointe Performing Arts Center)
Ella Dobler (Birmingham, New Level Dance Company)
Santiago Sosa (Daytona Beach, Stars Dance Studio)
Kennedy Anderson (Rochester, The Vision Dance Alliance)
Kylie Lawrence (Provo, Center Stage Performing Arts Studio)
Anistyn Larsen (Provo, Center Stage Performing Arts Studio)
Tessa Ohran (Provo, Center Stage Performing Arts Studio)
Kinsley Oykhman (Denver, The Academy)
Emily Polis (Meadowlands, The Vision Dance Alliance)
Lyric Okrusch (Billings, The Dynamic Dance Academy)
(Boston)
(Anaheim)
(Detroit)
(New Orleans)
(Pittsburgh)
(Des Moines)
(Atlanta)
(Washington)
(Glendale)
(Bellevue)
(Dallas)
(Orlando)
(Houston)
(Santa Clara)
(Myrtle Beach)
Teen:
Mya Tuaileva (Reno, Center Stage Performing Arts Studio)
Keira Redpath (Chicago, Larkin Dance Studio)
Leila Winker (Knoxville, Millennium Dance Complex-Nashville)
Kalli Ramet (Knoxville, JBP Entertainment)
Isabella Lynch (San Diego, Danceology)
Makaia Roux (San Antonio, Danceology)
Kameron Couch (San Antonio, Project 21)
Cameron Kennedy (Birmingham, Linda Dobbins Dance)
Nicholas Bustos (Daytona Beach, Stars Dance Studio)
Sophie Garcia (Daytona Beach, Stars Dance Studio)
Charlotte Park (Rochester, Timothy M Draper Center for Dance Education)
Stella Condie (Provo, Center Stage Performing Arts Studio)
Crystal Huang (Denver, The Rock Center for Dance)
Caroline Quiner (Meadowlands, Hunterdon Hills Ballet)
Sedalyn Martinez (Meadowlands, Prestige Academy of Dance)
Brea Wagner (Billings, The Dynamic Dance Academy)
(Boston)
(Anaheim)
(Detroit)
(New Orleans)
(Pittsburgh)
(Des Moines)
(Atlanta)
(Washington)
(Glendale)
(Bellevue)
(Dallas)
(Orlando)
(Houston)
(Santa Clara)
(Myrtle Beach)
Senior:
Kaitlyn Tom (Reno, Nor Cal Dance Arts)
Sophie Tosh (Chicago, Artistic Edge Dance Centre)
Olivia Taylor (Knoxville, Thrive Dance Company)
Caitlyn Knowles (Knoxville, The Artists Project)
Emma Donnelly (San Diego, Danceology)
Reagan Stafford (San Antonio, Next Step Dance)
Kaylin Motton (Birmingham, Heidi Knight School of Dance)
Edon Hartzy (Daytona Beach, Stars Dance Studio)
Victoria Rynkowski (Rochester, Timothy M Draper Center for Dance Education)
Amanda Taylor (Provo, Center Stage Performing Arts Studio)
Bayli Ramey (Provo, Center Stage Performing Arts Studio)
Zoe Ridge (Denver, Center Stage Performing Arts Studio)
Skai Llorente (Meadowlands, Encore Performing Arts Center)
Renee Bergeron (Billings, Stars Dance Studio)
(Boston)
(Anaheim)
(Detroit)
(New Orleans)
(Pittsburgh)
(Des Moines)
(Atlanta)
(Washington)
(Glendale)
(Bellevue)
(Dallas)
(Orlando)
(Houston)
(Santa Clara)
(Myrtle Beach)
Open
Elena Navarrete (D’ansa Jazz Stage)
Radix
Rookie:
Lily Jin (Meadowlands, Kindlion Academy)
Nora Smith (Meadowlands, Jersey Cape Dance & Gymnastics)
Samantha Luffi (Tampa, Dance Unlimited)
Camila Ruiz-Mondragon (San Francisco, Pacific Arts Complex)
Evie Lacoste (Biloxi, Modern Conceptions of Dance)
Sylvie Win Szyndlar (Anaheim, Club Dance Studio)
Eden Tomes (Boston, Elite Feet Artists Company)
Maddie Smith (Minneapolis, The Dance Complex)
Tensley Morrill (Minneapolis, The Dance Complex)
Natalie Dockendorf (Minneapolis, The Dance Complex)
Shale Herrera (Glendale, Danceplex)
Kennedy Carver (Kansas City, Premier Dance)
(Chicago)
(Provo)
(Houston)
(Atlanta)
(Concord)
(Dallas)
(Westminster)
(Santa Clara)
(Pittsburgh)
(Orlando)
(Baltimore)
(Lansing)
(Indianapolis)
(Atlantic City)
(Portland)
Mini:
Ashley Otano (Meadowlands, New Era Athletic Dance Facility)
Anita Rodriguez (Tampa, Stars Dance Studio)
Madisyn Rose Amos (San Francisco, Club Dance Studio)
Brooklyn Ward (San Francisco, Center Stage Performing Arts Studio)
Reese Braga (Biloxi, New Level Dance Company)
Ellary Day Szyndlar (Anaheim, Club Dance Studio)
Isla Gardner (Boston, CanDance Studios)
Francesca DeMartinis (Boston, Loperfido Dance Academy)
Juliana Cherwinski (Boston, The Talent Factory)
Lilly Anderson (Minneapolis, Larkin Dance Studio)
Lucia Piedrahita (Glendale, Danceplex)
Kendall Brown (Kansas City, South Tulsa Dance Co)
(Chicago)
(Provo)
(Houston)
(Atlanta)
(Concord)
(Dallas)
(Westminster)
(Santa Clara)
(Pittsburgh)
(Orlando)
(Baltimore)
(Lansing)
(Indianapolis)
(Atlantic City)
(Portland)
Junior:
Emily Polis (Meadowlands, The Vision Dance Alliance)
Zoe Flores (Tampa, Stars Dance Studio)
Kya Massimino (Tampa, Stars Dance Studio)
Fiona Wu (San Francisco, Yoko’s Dance and Performing Arts Academy)
Emily Joy Core (Biloxi, New Level Dance Company)
Victoria Martinez (Anaheim, Evoke Dance Movement)
Sasha Milstein (Anaheim, The Rock Center for Dance)
Sophia McKenna (Boston, Hackworth School of Performing Arts)
Kelsie Jacobson (Minneapolis, Larkin Dance Studio)
Tayah Klimuck (Glendale, Evoke Dance Movement)
Ruby Arnold (Kansas City, True Dance and Company)
(Chicago)
(Provo)
(Houston)
(Atlanta)
(Concord)
(Dallas)
(Westminster)
(Santa Clara)
(Pittsburgh)
(Orlando)
(Baltimore)
(Lansing)
(Indianapolis)
(Atlantic City)
(Portland)
Teen:
Kenzie Jones (Meadowlands, Danceplex)
Kylee Casares (Tampa, Stars Dance Studio)
Addison Middleton (San Francisco, Academy of Nevada Ballet Theatre)
Kynadi Crain (Biloxi, Jean Leigh Academy of Dance)
Angelika Edejer (Anaheim, Evoke Dance Movement)
Caroline Quiner (Boston, Hunterdon Hills Ballet)
Ian Stegeman (Minneapolis, Woodbury Dance Center)
Caleb Abea (Glendale, Larkin Dance Studio)
Maliah Howard (Glendale, Michelle Latimer Dance Academy)
Sloane Dawson (Glendale, Evoke Dance Movement)
Addison Hoffman (Kansas City, Columbia Performing Arts Centre)
(Chicago)
(Provo)
(Houston)
(Atlanta)
(Concord)
(Dallas)
(Westminster)
(Santa Clara)
(Pittsburgh)
(Orlando)
(Baltimore)
(Lansing)
(Indianapolis)
(Atlantic City)
(Portland)
Senior:
Rachel Quiner (Meadowlands, Hunterdon Hills Ballet)
Destanye Diaz (Tampa, Stars Dance Studio)
Kaitlyn Tom (San Francisco, Nor Cal Dance Arts)
Jenna Laurent (Biloxi, Modern Conceptions of Dance)
Hayden Folse (Biloxi, The Movement Dance Academy)
Tucker Gokey (Anaheim, The Colony)
Ally Pereira (Boston, Studio 61 Dance Company)
Isabella Jarvis (Minneapolis, Larkin Dance Studio)
Lola Iglesias (Glendale, Michelle Latimer Dance Academy)
Brianna Keingatti (Kansas City,Columbia Performing Arts Centre)
(Chicago)
(Provo)
(Houston)
(Atlanta)
(Concord)
(Dallas)
(Westminster)
(Santa Clara)
(Pittsburgh)
(Orlando)
(Baltimore)
(Lansing)
(Indianapolis)
(Atlantic City)
(Portland)
Open
Andrea Bardales (Meadowlands, Lidys Dance Studio)
Haley Doyle (Boston, Zello Dance Studios)
April Bartley (Minneapolis, Urban Dance Productions)
11 notes
·
View notes