Bilingual blog (FIN+ENG).
Warning: I'm reblogging 24/7 (almost); occasional shitposts, social commentary, miscellaneous stuff and dumb (funny?) memes. Some fandom stuff as well ('cause I'm too lazy to create sideblogs).
Biromantic, introvert, Ravenclaw, he/they/it.
It's Lesbian Visibility Week, an excellent time to be celebrating women who love women. Give it up for the sapphics, their muses, and the gorgeous art that honors them.
1. Yellowjackets 1.01 - “Pilot” (2021) dir. Karyn Kusama
2. Hustlers (2019) dir. Lorene Scafaria
3. Desert Hearts (1985) dir. Donna Deitch
4. Moonlight (2016) dir. Barry Jenkins
5. Kiss of the Rabbit God (2019) dir. Andrew Huang
6. Thelma & Louise (1991) dir. Ridley Scott
7. The Half of It (2020) dir. Alice Wu
8. Hacks 2.02 - “Quid Pro Quo” (2022) dir. Lucia Aniello
okay we need to talk extensively about the romcom montage of Ava and Deborah completely consumed by their phones texting each other while they ignore everyone around them