Hi sorry itās been a long time since Iāve been on here but I got a Fanart that I want to show you all. Iāve been working on it for months.
ā¤ļø Happy Valentineās Day ā¤ļø
ā¼ļøNSFW by the last 3 pictures itās not too explicit but I might as well give you a warning ā¼ļø
Akiko and Shoto sharing an intimate moment š
This is my OC Akiko Hayashida and I paired her with my favorite character from My Hero Academia Shoto Todoroki. If you want more of them here are my accounts Iām more active on Animo.
Animo - NightOfSky101
Instagram - NightOfSky101Art
DeviantArt - NightOfSky101
Lately Iāve been into BTS and thought this song was perfect for them for this day
Once again Happy Valentineās Day and remember this day is NOT just for couples. Share your love to the people you care about as well and love yourself ā¤ļø
0 notes
Top 20 Animes of 2022
Sorry I skipped last year. Trust me I was watching I just didnāt feel motivated to make another list. However this time I am, but little longer. Thatās right itās 20 now. Plus I added my reasons too. Enjoy.
1. Dance Dance Danseur
Captivating characters, beautiful animation and intriguing story. I really fell in love with this one I went far as to read the manga translation AFTER episode one and continued while the anime was airing. I love how Jumpei over came the toxic masculinity to pursue ballet. His love for ballet really is inspiring. You can see the joy in his eyes. Plus I love Jumpei and Natsukiās chemistry thereās more of them in the manga. I really do wish the manga would get serialized here in the USA and for Mappa to do another season.
2. Sasaki and Miyano
Cute sweet wholesome BL love story I LOVE MY BABIES. If I had to pick a favorite couple of the year it would be Sasaki and Miyano. AAAHHH I couldnāt stop smiling watching this anime itās good for the soul. Even if youāre not into BL this is the most safest to watch. The anime version of Heartstoppers.
3. My Dress Up Darling
Cute fun wholesome and sweet romance blooming in front of you. Marine is such a joy no doubt my best girl. Goujoās passion for hinadoll is inspiring. The animation is so prettyĀ especially when they smile. This really did made me proud to be an anime fan. I canāt wait for more of Marine and Goujo.
4. Blue Lock
Out of the ordinary sports anime with some wild and intense animation. Forget about friendship and team work. Itās all about being an egoist survival of the best striker. I really love the characters. BTW I was watching this before the World Cup started and during it really was life imitating anime. Until Japan lost to Croatia. Root for them next World Cup. I canāt wait for more I probably will reading the manga.
5. Demon Slayer Season 2
I laughed cried and screamed. This season was full of emotions plus I felt like I was watching a movie. I love Tanjiroās growth this season, Uzui was a badass he really is so cool. Nezuko was amazing. Daki and Gyutaro got me heartbroken. Zenitsu and Inosuke were unstoppable everyone really had a fantastic moment.
6. My Hero Academia Season 6
A whole lot better than season 5. A few nip picks here, but it didnāt bother me too much. I really did enjoy this first half. The voice acting was phenomenal and I was just so happy to see my favorite parts of the manga finally animated. Deku is a beast, Bakugou got me screaming, Shouto I want to hug him. I super excited for the next arc.
7. Shikimoriās Not Just a Cutie
Cute and funny anime to watch. The moments with Shikimori, Izumi and their friends made me love this anime more. Who said a girl canāt be cute and handsome. BTW Hachimitsu is my spirit animal I love her.
8. Raven of the Inner Palace
The magic in this anime was pretty. The characters were fascinating, I love the Chines setting. Shouxue bring peace to the dead was uplifting. Plus I love ShouxueĀ development she deserves the friends she has made.
9. Urusei Yatsura
The return of the original waifu Lum. I only watch a few episodes of the original anime they were pretty funny and the remake so far is fun to watch. I can see why Lum is so lovable.
10. Love Live Superstar Season 2
Between this one and Nijigasaki I like Superstarās story more. Plus the series has broken some Love Live traditions. Liella really is a group you should be watching. Magaret and Lanzhu from Nijigasaki are queens. Love Live keeps on innovating new barriers.
11. Attack on Titan Final Part 3
Had me on the edge of my seat. Eren is a freaking beast I couldnāt believe this season it was shock after shock. I canāt imagine how this is going to end. I canāt handle anymore deaths.
12. Kaguya sama Love is War Season 3
Cute and super funny season. Ishigami had me proud like a mama. Miyuki and Chikaās rap was the best. Kaguya finally admitting to herself she loves Miyuki was so sweet.
13. Tokyo Mew Mew New
Another well done remake. I did watch a few episodes of the original anime when I was a kid. So this was kind of nostalgic to me. The girls are so cute I canāt wait to see more of the remake.
14. Mob Psycho 100 Final
A great ending to Mob. After 3 season it really was a joy and emotional journey to watch Mob Psycho 100. I will miss the crazy animation and deep story so much. Thank you Mob for everything a classic that will always be remembered.
15. More than a married couple, but not lovers
To me this was the vanilla version of Domestic Girlfriends. No step sisters, just a love triangle between a guy, his childhood friend and his marriage partner. So many funny and sweet moments. I do ship Jirou and Akari more.
16. Chainsaw Man
Wild and crazy anime to watch. It felt like I was watching a fever dream. I will be honest it didnāt get me hyped as the manga fans expected. But it was great to watch. Itās only the beginning though I do hope it gets another season.
17. Spy x Family
Funny cute and little suspenseful. It did felt like the Loid and Anya show though I do wish we got to see more of Yorās assassin work too. The heart warming family moments really did touch my hear. Again family doesnāt always have to mean by blood.
18. Yakuzaās Guide to Babysitting
Another cute and wholesome anime. Kirishima acted more like a big brother to Yaeka who knew a killer yakuza could have a heart. Family doesnāt always have to mean blood.
19. Iām the Villainess, So Iām Taming the Final Boss
Another otome isekai, but it did felt rushed I wished it was more slowed paced. I love Aileen and Claudeās relationship they are so cute. At least they had a happy ending.
20. Shine Post
Such an underrated idol anime. Probably because Love Live was airing around the same time. Love seeing each girlās reason for being an idol and how much they want to achieve their dream. BTW Rio has the best voice.
HAPPY NEW YEAR SEE YOU IN 2023 !!!!!
77 notes
Ā·
View notes
Happy Birthday Yuki Kaji
These are just most of the anime roles I heard him in. Whether heās voicing the MC, or side character Kaji-kyun always slays it. Thank you so much for bringing life into these characters I have grown to love. I love you a lot and wish you best on your birthday.
6 notes
Ā·
View notes
Just- I can't find anything to say. They are like "Oh, well, fu-"
Let me introduce Y'all with "other guard"
S-SCARY!!
Sjffbakbdsn
If I saw anything like this while playing hide and seek, I think I would commit suicide through the window-
Anime: Bakuten!!
9 notes
Ā·
View notes
My Top 10 Anime of 2020
Okay yeah this year was something else. Quarantine, pandemic, losingĀ a love one, just too much to handle. I personallyĀ loss my grandfather before the pandemic, so yeah I already was going through a shitty year. Because I was working a lot (I work in retail the pandemic really affected my time) and suffered a hug loss in my family, anime was just to hard for me to watch or handle this year. I either was way behind on an anime or catching up on an anime from my Must Watch list. Anyway Iām surprisedĀ I still was able to do a list this year so here we go.
Like I said before you donāt have to agree with me this is just my personal list please respect that. I only do this out the love I have for this incredibleĀ genre. This year I did put the top sequelsĀ with the new animes however I didnāt put a gifs. I just didnāt have enough room, and I just wanted to put more attention on the new ones this year. (Please excuse Beastars on here it came out in my regionĀ this year so it counts to me at least)
1. Appare Ranman and My Hero Academia season 4
2. Beastars and Fruits Baskets season 2
3.Ā Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle and Fire Force season 2
4. Smile Down the Runway and Haikyuu TO THE TOP
5. Jujutsu Kaisen and Kaguya sama Love is War season 2
6. Toilet Bound Hanako kun
7. The Day I Became a God
8. The Millionaire Detective
9. My Next Life as a Villainess
10. Talentless Nana
Honorable Mentions:
Tonikawa
The Gymnastics Samurai
Keep Your Hands Off Eizoken
Tower of God
GOODBYE 2020 AT LAST
HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!!!!!
MAY YOU ALL HAVE A BETTER YEAR IN 2021
164 notes
Ā·
View notes