Eric might not like the bullying but he agrees with the guys that Harold should keep his things In order and not all over the cabin. That's gross and disgusting.
4 notes
·
View notes
so what if.. (LMAO THEY LOOK SO FUNNY HELP)
54 notes
·
View notes
NIN
Fav songs atm:
1.meet your master
2.piggy
3.Mr. Self destruct
4.Starfuckers inc.
7 notes
·
View notes
first blorbo ever was in my dream last night and now I wanna reawaken that hyperfixation after like 15 years but there's only 4 episodes of it on youtube and it seems to exist nowhere else rip
3 notes
·
View notes
Disventure Camp All Stars: Thoughts and Opinions
I was scrolling through TD Twitter while eating my lunch and I noticed this. Disventure Camp might be getting cooked idk.
Disventure Camp is similar enough to TDI. So I decided to post my thoughts on here.
James- Absolutely terrible in DC2. Somewhat tolerable here. "Listen boytoy" was a funny line.
Lake- One of the few decent-ish characters from DC2 that did absolutely nothing here. Felt like she was just added to have a shock value elimination.
Miriam- Expected early boot but respect for going down swinging.
The Remaining Players:
Aiden- Boring asf in DC2. He's okay here. Not really rooting for him but he exists.
Ally- Abysmal in DC2. Okay here. After finishing ep 1 of DCAS. I hoped that Ally and Hunter would be the "toxic couple". Something like Chase and Emma from the reboot. But they seem pretty chill so far so that's disappointing.
Ashley- One of my faves from DC1 and she's still good here. I like the friendship she has with Jake. I think it's a little dirty that out of all the Disventure couples. Her relationship with Will happened off screen and got like 0 development. Maybe they should've just saved Ashley and Will for like an underdogs season? Idk.
Alec- The goat. The Alecmeister. The head honcho the villains alliance. I hope Alec getting all this screentime isn't a fakeout and he genuinely makes it far. If he does win, he needs to spend some of that money on therapy, lol.
Connor- I don't really get the hype. He's ok I guess. I wonder what was that card that Miriam gave him?
Ellie- Her move to get out Lake was impressive. But after episode 4, I could easily see Tess switching sides to Aiden and Tom. Ellie's gonna need that villain alliance to come in clutch.
Fiore- Getting that TDA Heather treatment. I hope since she's not the main villain anymore they actually give her a little bit of development. I've seen some ppl don't like the fact she's getting bullied. But I personally find it amusing.
Gabby- Hasn't really done anything interesting or entertaining so far. Then again it's only episode 4. Maybe she'll be better down the line.
Grett- I think her and Yul will be the toxic couple. Hope they both go far.
Hunter- Him bullying Fiore is funny. Other than that, eh.
Jake- I hope he goes off the deep end and enters his evil incel arc. Then like midway through the season he gets over Tom and they become enemies who used to date. Could be peak.
Riya- Her whole arc of pretending to be mean for the cameras and the whole persona she puts up is cool. Reminds me of what they did with Julia in Reboot S1. But here it feels a bit more serious.
Tess- Literal NPC. The Rematch Nichelle of this season. She needs to start doing something quick.
Tom- He's being a dickhead to Jake. But Jake is part of the reason he got eliminated so understandable.
Yul- The closest thing Disventure Camp has to a comedic relief character. NEEDS to go far. He seems to be a mixed bag, since I've seen some ppl dislike him because of his racism. But I personally view it like this, no one agrees with what he's saying and he usually either gets called out or physically hurt for saying it. So I don't have a problem with it. Shows need assholes. He's like an Eric Cartman type of character.
Bonus Notes: I predicted a Miriam elimination for Ep 2 and Ep 3. Then I tried to switch things up and predict Riya going home for Ep 4. Should've just went with my gut.
Prediction for Episode 5: Based off their convo, I think Ally and Hunter are gonna team up with Fiore. In which case, I could see Ashley going home since she's a bigger threat and one of Fiore's biggest haters.
9 notes
·
View notes
Just thinking about how if Heather and Alejandro wee to have kids (for argument's sake, let's call the kids Eric and Selena), the kids would probably have a hard time making friends because of their parents' reputations. Even if Heather and Alejandro were to keep their kids in the dark about Total Drama, I can see some of the parents of their kids' classmates recognizing them and discouraging their own kids from befriending Eric and Selena, leading to the twins having a hard time growing up. Then when the twins finally learn about their parents' actions on Total Drama in a very public and humilating matter, like a classmate, perhaps a romantic rival, dedicating making an entire presentation revealing it, this leads to Eric and Selena being shunned by the few friends they were able to make and they become even more obstrized then they already were. Eric and Selena respond to this in different ways. Eric basically becomes a shut-in while Selena takes the "Then Let me be evil" route, becoming as ruthless as her parents, if not more so.
Then when Chris decides invite the various TD offspring within a certain age range (like 14-17) to compete a next gen season of Total Drama, Selena (who along with Eric is about 17 at this point) is more than happy sign up and she convinces Eric to sign up as well in an attempt to get him out of his shell.
I would want to give both of them romantic subplots. As mentioned in a previous post, I hc Selena hooking up with Mimi (the daughter of Tyler and Lindsay) while Eric hooks up with Jodi (the daughter of Geoff and Bridgette), and I think these romantic subplots woudl be crucial to the character development of the twins. As the daughter of Tyler and Lindsay, I imagine Mimi would often be assumed to dumb and/or unathletic, leading to people to underestimate her (which proves to be a mistake is Mimi is both smart and and a top athlete, and part of her motivation for signing up for Total Drama Next Generation was prove this to the world). So I can see her bonding with Selena over living in the shadow of their parents' reputations (though they might be on separate teams, so this may be an enemies-to-lovers thing).
Meanwhile, Jodi (fearing that Eric might try to do something similar to what Alejandro did to Bridgette) decides to flirt with Eric in an attempt to keep an eye on him and to keep him from flirting with the other contestants. However once he gets to know him (and he also helps her problems as well), she starts to fall for him as well. Not only that, but she (along with other other friendly contestants, like Mike and Zoey's daughter Shirley and whoever Ella's kid is) also help Eric come out of his shell.
Oh and by the way, I imagine Eric starting out the game as wearing a dishelved look like a hoodie and also dying his hair in an attempt to make the resemblance between him and Alejandro (though he still has pretty much the same build as seen when he's wearing a swimsuit) and over the course the season, he starts wearing more flattering clothing to reflect his coming out of his shell. He also wears glasses, which he'll continue wearing even after he comes out of his shell.
Edit: by the way, I picture Alejandro and Heather moving to London, England sometime after All-Stars, so I picture their kids having British accents.
17 notes
·
View notes
TD: Bethyl Asks Video # 2 (10/30/2023)
Answering more of your questions in video format! Today, I address:
🍓 Whether Eric Jensen will be in DD season 2
🍓 The guinea pig symbolism from Slabtown
🍓 Whether Beth will get her own spinoff
🍓 Carl's feelings about losing Beth
And more! So give today's episode a listen and tell me what you think in the comments!
10 notes
·
View notes
Cal rolls past North Texas 58-21 a day after getting word of switch to ACC from Pac-12
DENTON, Texas -- — California coach Justin Wilcox says he and his players spent “about seven seconds” talking about the school's impending move to the Atlantic Coast Conference before the season opener.
There's still a season to be played in the Pac-12, and it started nicely for the Golden Bears.
Jaydn Ott rushed for 188 yards and two touchdowns, Isaiah Ifanse scored three times and Cal beat North Texas 58-21 on Saturday, a day after the Golden Bears agreed to join the ACC.
Cal (1-0) was playing about 40 miles from SMU, another ACC newcomer along with longtime Bay Area and Pac-12 rival Stanford.
“It’s significant,” Wilcox said. “We pay attention to it, but the team, we don’t have a lot of control over any of that. What we can control is practice and performing. When the news broke about the ACC, it was good news, but we talked about it for about seven seconds.”
On the day the ACC invitations became official Friday, the Golden Bears were at the headquarters of the Dallas Cowboys making final preparations for their first opener at a so-called Group of Five opponent since Air Force in 2004.
Cal was a 56-14 winner in that game in Colorado, and outgained UNT 669 yards to 225 while scoring the final 31 points in this one. The Golden Bears held the Mean Green to 9 yards after halftime in their highest-scoring game since 2015.
Stone Earle had three TD passes but was intercepted twice in the debut of North Texas coach Eric Morris and the first game for the Mean Green (0-1) as members of the American Athletic Conference, the league SMU will be leaving. UNT just left Conference USA.
Ott ran 41 yards on Cal's first play to set up Sam Jackson V's 23-yard scoring pass to Jeremiah Hunter. The sophomore ran 66 yards for a 27-14 lead in the second quarter after a 4-yard TD run late in the first.
Ifanse broke several tackles and kept churning in a pile inside the 5 on a 26-yard scoring run before an 8-yard score for a 33-21 lead 7 seconds before halftime.
Jackson started in his Cal debut after transferring from TCU, another Dallas-Fort Worth school, but was injured in the first half and replaced by Ben Finley, who threw for 279 yards and a TD. Wilcox didn't offer any details other than saying Jackson had an upper-body injury.
Two of Earle's TDs tosses were to Ja'Mori Maclin, who set up the first UNT score with a 58-yard catch before scoring on a 59-yarder. Maclin averaged 30.5 yards per catch (122 yards, four receptions) after finishing second in the country last year at 24.7.
“We've got to eliminate the explosive passes,” Wilcox said. “We've been talking about that a long time. It's simple in concept. Not easy to do. The other team schemes. They have good players, too.”
LONG ROAD BACK
Cal defensive tackle Brett Johnson started but didn’t record a tackle in his first game in almost three years. The junior missed the past two seasons with injuries.
Wilcox noted Johnson caused a holding penalty that stalled UNT's first possession, and the Golden Bears scored after the punt. Cal never trailed.
“In warmups, I love seeing No. 90 out there,” Wilcox said. “And when we take the field on defense, I love watching No. 90 jog out there, as does everybody else on our team. You better believe it, we're all kind of, internal fist pump.”
UP NEXT FOR THE BEARS
Auburn makes its first trip to Berkeley next Saturday. It's the first visit from an SEC team since Mississippi in 2017.
9 notes
·
View notes
Here's a list of Fake Woke, Fake pro-Black, spineless DNC politicians and shills Black Americans should NEVER TRUST! 🎯🤷🏿♂️🤨
• Jamal “Fire alarm” Bowman
• Mayor Eric “Gandhi” Adams
• Mayor Brandon Johnson
• Jasmin “Warrior Mammie” Crockett
• Sheila “Oxtail” Jackson Lee
• Jim “fish fry” Clyburn
• Nina “flip-flopper” Turner
• Hakeem “HouseNigga” Jeffries
• Van “Crying kneegrow” Jones
• Cornell “Safe kneegrow” West
• Cori “New nigga” Bush
• Snoop
• Roland “the Buckdancing Bo0tlick” Martin
• Joy “JackAzz” Reid
• Michael Eric Dyson
• Ayanna Pressley
• Cornell Brooks
• Derrick “WeEz aLLz iMmIgRaNtS” Johnson
• Rev. William Barber “The Pork Chop Preacher”
• TD Cakes
• Stacey “Hamburger helper” Abrams
• Bakari Sellout
• Marc “LaMoist” Hill
• Corny Jemele Hill
• Al “FBI” Sharpton
• April Ryan
• Jelani Cobb
• Donna Brazile
• Jaime Harrison
• James Sanders
• Basil Smikle
• Tiffany Crosseyes
• Karen Hunter
• Kerry Washington
• Tamika “Cadillac” Mallory
• P-Lies
• QuestLove
• Jonathan “Buck broken” Caphart
• Gary “Black & brown” Chambers
• Symone “Big back” Sanders
• Greg “the PanAfric@nBo0tyscratcher”
Carr
• Killer Mike
• Benjamin “Mumble Mouth” Crump
• Chris Rock
• Spike Lee
• The Wades
• Barbara Lee
• Raphael “Potato head” Warnock
• DL Hughley
• MC Lyte
• Whoopi Goldberg
• Okrah Winfrey
• Agent DuVernay
• Tyler Perry
• The Obamas
5 notes
·
View notes
This is Their introduction in total drama all stars. both Eric and Daniel which were my two OCs who made it to the all stares season.
4 notes
·
View notes
Gala Québec Cinéma 2023: les nominations
Animé par Jay Du Temple, le 25e Gala Québec Cinéma sera diffusé le dimanche 10 décembre prochain à 20h sur les ondes de Noovo et Noovo.ca, en direct des studios Grandé de Montréal. Le Gala Artisans, animé par Fabiola Nyrva Aladin, aura lieu le 7 décembre à 19h30 au Studio TD.
Voici la liste complète des nominations:
IRIS HOMMAGE
Rémy Girard
MEILLEUR FILM
Arsenault et Fils | La maison de prod — Stéphanie Morissette, Charles Stéphane Roy
Babysitter | Amérique Film — Martin Paul-Hus, Catherine Léger ; Phase 4 Productions — Pierre-Marcel Blanchot, Fabrice Lambot
Falcon Lake | Metafilms — Nancy Grant, Sylvain Corbeil ; Onzecinq — Dany Boon, Jalil Lespert ; Cinéfrance Studios — Julien Deris, David Gauquié, Jean-Luc Ormières
Le plongeur | Sphère Média — Marie-Claude Poulin
Les chambres rouges | Némésis Films — Dominique Dussault
Noémie dit oui | Productions Leitmotiv — Patricia Bergeron
Viking | micro_scope — Luc Déry, Kim McCraw
MEILLEUR PREMIER FILM
Falcon Lake | Charlotte Le Bon
Farador | Édouard Albernhe Tremblay
Les hommes de ma mère | Anik Jean
Noémie dit oui | Geneviève Albert
Rodéo | Joëlle Desjardins Paquette
MEILLEURE RÉALISATION
Monia Chokri | Babysitter
Stéphane Lafleur | Viking
Francis Leclerc | Le plongeur
Rafaël Ouellet | Arsenault et Fils
Pascal Plante | Les chambres rouges
MEILLEUR SCÉNARIO
Eric K. Boulianne, Francis Leclerc | Le plongeur
Stéphane Lafleur, Eric K. Boulianne | Viking
Catherine Léger | Babysitter
Rafaël Ouellet | Arsenault et Fils
Pascal Plante | Les chambres rouges
MEILLEURE INTERPRÉTATION FÉMININE | PREMIER RÔLE
Larissa Corriveau (Steven) | Viking
Kelly Depeault (Noémie) | Noémie dit oui
Hélène Florent (Rose Lemay) | Une femme respectable
Léane Labrèche-Dor (Elsie) | Les hommes de ma mère
Sara Montpetit (Chloé) | Falcon Lake
MEILLEURE INTERPRÉTATION MASCULINE | PREMIER RÔLE
Guillaume Cyr (Adam) | Arsenault et Fils
Patrick Hivon (Cédric) | Babysitter
Steve Laplante (John) | Viking
Henri Picard (Stéphane) | Le plongeur
Luc Picard (Gérald Gallant) | Confessions
MEILLEURE INTERPRÉTATION FÉMININE | RÔLE DE SOUTIEN
Laurie Babin (Clémentine) | Les chambres rouges
Élise Guilbault (Soeur Monique) | Le temps d’un été
Ève Landry (Josée) | Bungalow
Julie Le Breton (Isabelle) | Tu te souviendras de moi
Nadia Tereszkiewicz (Amy) | Babysitter
MEILLEURE INTERPRÉTATION MASCULINE | RÔLE DE SOUTIEN
Maxime de Cotret (Greg) | Le plongeur
Charles-Aubey Houde (Bébert) | Le plongeur
Denis Houle (Liz)| Viking
Steve Laplante (Jean-Michel) | Babysitter
Guy Nadon (Maître Jean-Pierre Genin) | Le temps d’un été
RÉVÉLATION DE L’ANNÉE
Fabiola N. Aladin (Janet) | Viking
Emi Chicoine (Léa) | Noémie dit oui
Virginie Fortin (Elsa) | 23 décembre
Juliette Gariépy (Kelly-Anne) | Les chambres rouges
Joan Hart (Bonnie) | Le plongeur
François Pérusse (Alain) | Niagara
MEILLEURE DISTRIBUTION DES RÔLES
Nathalie Boutrie — Nathalie Boutrie Casting | Arsenault et Fils
Marilou Richer — Marilou Richer Casting | Les chambres rouges
Lucie Robitaille, Dandy Thibaudeau — Casting Lucie Robitaille | Viking
Annie St-Pierre, Antoinette Boulat | Babysitter
Brigitte Viau — Casting Brigitte Viau | Le plongeur
MEILLEURE DIRECTION ARTISTIQUE
André-Line Beauparlant | Viking
Sylvie Desmarais| Bungalow
Mathieu Lemay | Le plongeur
Laura Nhem | Les chambres rouges
Colombe Raby | Babysitter
MEILLEURE DIRECTION DE LA PHOTOGRAPHIE
Steve Asselin | Le plongeur
Vincent Biron| Les chambres rouges
Kristof Brandl | Falcon Lake
Josée Deshaies | Babysitter
Sara Mishara | Viking
MEILLEURS EFFETS VISUELS
Marc Hall — A.A. Studios | Babysitter
Marc Hall — A.A. Studios, Alex GD — RGB124 | Farador
Marc Hall — A.A. Studios | La cordonnière
Marie-Claude Lafontaine, Simon Beaupré — Alchimie 24 | Viking
Mathilde Vézina-Bouchard | Mistral spatial
MEILLEUR SON
Sylvain Bellemare, Bernard Gariépy Strobl, Pierre Bertrand | Viking
Olivier Calvert, Stéphane Bergeron, Martyne Morin | Les chambres rouges
Olivier Calvert, Luc Boudrias, Yann Cleary | Le plongeur
Stephen De Oliveira, Séverin Favriau, Stéphane Thiébaut | Falcon Lake
Daniel Fontaine-Bégin, Luc Boudrias, Henry Jr Godding | Arsenault et Fils
MEILLEUR MONTAGE
Pauline Gaillard | Babysitter
Sophie Leblond| Viking
Myriam Magassouba | Arsenault et Fils
Jonah Malak | Les chambres rouges
Isabelle Malenfant | Le plongeur
MEILLEURE MUSIQUE ORIGINALE
Viviane Audet, Robin-Joël Cool, Alexis Martin | Arsenault et Fils
Daniel Bélanger | Confessions
Christophe Lamarche-Ledoux, Mathieu Charbonneau | Viking
Martin Léon | Tu te souviendras de moi
Dominique Plante | Les chambres rouges
MEILLEURS COSTUMES
Mariane Carter | La cordonnière
Guillaume Laflamme | Babysitter
Sophie Lefebvre | Une femme respectable
Sophie Lefebvre | Viking
Annabelle Roy, Delphine Gagné | Farador
MEILLEUR MAQUILLAGE
Kathryn Casault, Bruno Gatien | Confessions
Marie-Josée Galibert | Viking
Marie Salvado | Les chambres rouges
Lyne Tremblay, Faustina De Sousa, François Gauthier, Michael Loncin | Farador
Adriana Verbert | Babysitter
MEILLEURE COIFFURE
Vincent Dufault | Viking
André Duval | Une femme respectable
Nermin Grbic | Les chambres rouges
Richard Hansen, Réjean Forget, Johanne Hansen | La cordonnière
Ann-Louise Landry | Babysitter
MEILLEUR FILM DOCUMENTAIRE
Dear Audrey | Réalisation : Jeremiah Hayes | Scénario : Jeremiah Hayes | Office national du film du
Canada — Jeremiah Hayes, André Barro, Annette Clarke
Gabor | Réalisation : Joannie Lafrenière | Scénario : Joannie Lafrenière | Tak films — Line Sander Egede
Geographies of Solitude | Réalisation : Jacquelyn Mills | Scénario : Jacquelyn Mills | Rosalie Chicoine
Perreault, Jacquelyn Mills
Je vous salue salope : la misogynie au temps du numérique | Réalisation : Léa Clermont-Dion, Guylaine
Maroist | Scénario : Léa Clermont-Dion, Guylaine Maroist | La Ruelle Films — Eric Ruel, Guylaine Maroist
Rojek | Réalisation : Zaynê Akyol | Scénario : Zaynê Akyol | Metafilms — Sylvain Corbeil, Audrey-Ann
Dupuis-Pierre ; Zaynê Akyol
MEILLEURE DIRECTION DE LA PHOTOGRAPHIE | FILM DOCUMENTAIRE
Geoffroy Beauchemin | Humus
Nicolas Canniccioni, Arshia Shakiba | Rojek
Joannie Lafrenière | Gabor
Jacquelyn Mills | Geographies of Solitude
Maude Plante-Husaruk | Au-delà des hautes vallées
MEILLEUR SON | FILM DOCUMENTAIRE
Mélanie Gauthier, Jeremiah Hayes, Isabelle Lussier | Dear Audrey
Maxime Lacoste-Lebuis, Eric Shaw, Jean Paul Vialard | Au-delà des hautes vallées
Andreas Mendritzki, Jacquelyn Mills | Geographies of Solitude
Jean-François Sauvé, Martin M. Messier, Bruno Pucella | 305 Bellechasse
Catherine Van Der Donckt, Jean Paul Vialard | Au-delà du papier
MEILLEUR MONTAGE | FILM DOCUMENTAIRE
Mathieu Bouchard-Malo| Rojek
Jeremiah Hayes | Dear Audrey
Emmanuelle Lane | Gabor
Jacquelyn Mills | Geographies of Solitude
Oana Suteu Khintirian | Au-delà du papier
MEILLEURE MUSIQUE ORIGINALE | FILM DOCUMENTAIRE
Olivier Alary, Johannes Malfatti | Twice Colonized
Gervaise | Gabor
Walter Grimshaw | Dear Audrey
Maxime Lacoste-Lebuis | Au-delà des hautes vallées
Delphine Measroch | Humus
MEILLEUR COURT OU MOYEN MÉTRAGE | ANIMATION
A night for the dogs | Max Woodward | Confettis Production — Guillaume Dubois, Camille Lequenne
Harvey | Janice Nadeau | Folimage – Reginald de Guillebon, Pierre Méloni ; Office national du film du
Canada — Marc Bertrand, Christine Noël, Julie Roy
Madeleine | Raquel Sancinetti | Production : Raquel Sancinetti
Marie · Eduardo · Sophie | Thomas Corriveau | Production : Thomas Corriveau
Triangle noir | Marie-Noëlle Moreau Robidas | Embuscade Films — Nicolas Dufour-Laperrière
MEILLEUR COURT OU MOYEN MÉTRAGE | DOCUMENTAIRE
Belle River | Guillaume Fournier, Samuel Matteau, Yannick Nolin | Kinomada — Jean-Pierre Vézina
Fire-Jo-Ball | Audrey Nantel-Gagnon | Office national du film du Canada — Nathalie Cloutier
Notes sur la mémoire et l’oubli | Amélie Hardy | Club Vidéo de Montréal — Isabelle Grignon-Francke
Oasis | Justine Martin | Déjà Vu — Louis-Emmanuel Gagné-Brochu
Zug Island | Nicolas Lachapelle | Production : Guillaume Collin, Nicolas Lachapelle
MEILLEUR COURT OU MOYEN MÉTRAGE | FICTION
Invincible | Vincent René-Lortie | Telescope Films — Élise Lardinois, Samuel Caron
Nanitic | Carol Nguyen | Coop Vidéo de Montréal — Marie Lytwynuk ; Carol Nguyen
Nuit blonde | Gabrielle Demers | Cinquième maison — Nellie Carrier
Pas de fantôme à la morgue | Marilyn Cooke | La 115e — Kélyna N. Lauzier, Macha Houssart
Simo | Aziz Zoromba | Scarab Films — Rosalie Chicoine Perreault
PRIX DU PUBLIC
23 décembre | Immina Films — Patrick Roy | A Média Productions — Guillaume Lespérance |
Réalisation : Miryam Bouchard | Scénario : India Desjardins
Confessions | Les Films Opale — Christian Larouche, Sébastien Létourneau | Christal Film Productions —
Christian Larouche | Réalisation : Luc Picard | Scénario : Sylvain Guy
Katak le brave béluga | Attraction Distribution — Xiaojuan Zhou, Maison 4:3 — Chantale Pagé | 10e Ave
Productions — Nancy Florence Savard | Réalisation : Christine Dallaire-Dupont, Nicola Lemay | Scénario :
Andrée Lambert
Le temps d’un été | Immina Films — Patrick Roy | Attraction — Antonello Cozzolino, Brigitte Léveillé |
Réalisation : Louise Archambault | Scénario : Marie Vien
Les hommes de ma mère | Immina Films — Patrick Roy | Jessie Films — Patrick Huard, Anik Jean |
Réalisation : Anik Jean | Scénario : Maryse Latendresse
FILM S’ÉTANT LE PLUS ILLUSTRÉ À L’EXTÉRIEUR DU QUÉBEC
Cette maison | Embuscade Films — Félix Dufour-Laperrière | Réalisation : Miryam Charles | Scénario :
Miryam Charles | La Distributrice de films — Serge Abiaad
Dounia et la princesse d’Alep | Tobo — Judith Beauregard | Réalisation : Marya Zarif, André Kadi |
Scénario : Marya Zarif | Maison 4:3 — Chantale Pagé
Falcon Lake| Metafilms — Nancy Grant, Sylvain Corbeil ; Onzecinq — Dany Boon, Jalil Lespert ;
Cinéfrance Studios — Julien Deris, David Gauquié, Jean-Luc Ormières | Réalisation : Charlotte Le Bon |
Scénario : Charlotte Le Bon | Sphère Films — Ariane Giroux-Dallaire
Katak le brave béluga | 10e Ave Productions — Nancy Florence Savard | Réalisation : Christine Dallaire-
Dupont, Nicola Lemay | Scénario : Andrée Lambert | Attraction Distribution — Xiaojuan Zhou,
Maison 4:3 — Chantale Pagé
Viking | micro_scope — Luc Déry, Kim McCraw | Réalisation : Stéphane Lafleur | Scénario : Stéphane
Lafleur, Eric K. Boulianne | Les Films Opale — Christian Larouche, Sébastien Létourneau
2 notes
·
View notes
received:
Carrie White x Azul Ashengrotto!Reader hcs
Kougyoku Ren first date hcs
Wanda x child!Reader fluff hcs
Sadie Miller x Reader on a date
Luke Alvez x 15yo!Reader
Ruruka Ando x Nutty 2.0!Reader
Roxanne Wolf x Reader, spoiling
Chet Clancy x 16yo camper!Reader
Yandere!Daniel (dbh) x child!Reader.
Leon Kennedy x minor!Reader, fluff
Yui Komori + Luke Valentine 2.0!Reader
Grell x Madam Red x Reader
owp: Eva Tsunaka + trust
Hannah England x Reader
JD x sibling Heather!Reader ficlet
Micheal Myers x sibling!Reader
Adrian Ivashkov x Guardian dhampir 17yo!Reader
Daki x organ harvester!Reader
Poppy (pokemon scarlet) x Reader hcs
Salvatore Moreau friends to lovers hcs
2013!Carrie White x Reader x Chris Hargensen love triangle hcs
Yoon Gwi-nam x Reader who loves annoying others
Heather Chandler x flirty!Reader
Heather Chandler general dating hcs
John Doe x Scarlet Witch/Jennifer Check/Homelander!Reader
Chris Hargensen x Reader who helps her deal with her insecurities
Ally Burgess x origami maker!Reader
Natsuki x Reader who likes to crochet
Aquamarine x sculptor!Reader
Jace x sibling!Reader
DDLC x true crime fan!Reader
Pony Tsunotori x sand manipulator!Reader
Byeong-Gi x bookworm!Reader
Billy Loomis x Lotte Jansson 2.0!Reader
Mario and Luigi x younger sibling!Reader with a special interest in mushrooms
Brooke Maddox x Leona Kingscholar!Reader
Welcome Home x plural!Reader
Luz x htf fan!Reader x Amity
Atropos x bitey!Reader
Max Mayfield x rigger!Reader
Rui x jorogumo!Reader
soft!Elias x archivist!Reader
Uf!Sans x minor!Reader hcs
yandere!Mike Schmidt x sibling!Reader
Felix Richter x 16yo child!Reader fluff
Valentino (Hazbin Hotel) x Courtney(TD)!Reader
Eric Newlon (Thanksgiving 2023) x teen!Reader fluff
16 notes
·
View notes
November 29
Have we already reached the holiday season? Okay then.
-Squit says Pesto’s antlers look cute in 1993. Fact: You have yet to see a straight pigeon say this.
-Eliza disrupts the animal kingdom and inconveniences her family in 1999, Christmas Edition.
-Eric Idle convinces the entire galaxy to make him their “peaceful” leader in 2000, based on real events.
-As a bridge between the first and second seasons of Total Drama, we get an hour long “race for the case” in 2008. Easily my favourite TD episode of all time, and today’s highlight.
7 notes
·
View notes
8 and 26, please and thank you!
harry, the best, indulging me and my nostalgia
8. What’s a skill that you can do that you love don’t usually get to talk about?
honest to fuck it would be writing. like, not academically, but for enjoyment.
you’ve read my writing, and i owe you so a fuckload of writing, and i WILL MAKE IT HAPPEN, but save for a few abandoned fics, i haven’t written much in years. i miss it. i want to write about cora at some point - she’s the npc i created for my dnd campaign, but she also exists independently, and i love the fuck out of her. she’s got a very creature from frankenstein origin story in the educating oneself while being something that “shouldn’t learn” or whatever
26. What was the most memorable concert you ever went to?
did you choose this because you knew i wouldn’t shut the fuck up
i have to give a quick shout-out to both the saint motel & the happy fits concerts, even though they don’t take the most memorable spot
those were tiny shows with people i really love in attendance with me
but
fuckiiiin
can i really narrow this down
probably not
every killers concert has been so memorable for different reasons
my first concert, meeting ted; my second, witnessing $20 for bones (the original) and also catching one of the last concerts pre-covid, my third, having bones 2: electric boogaloo, and the camaraderie with everyone else in line, my fourth, watching that lady fucking lose her mind and start screaming at anyone who would listen inside td garden while we waited in the queue (and getting to see johnny marr again), and my fifth + most recent, hoofing it up to CT for the concert, befriending stephanie, who was an angel, being able to get barrier from second row thanks to human kindness, and the fucking concert starting with sam’s town
EDIT and also concert 2 catching one of ronnie’s drumsticks and the security guard highfiving me because i went for it with such verocity i almost accidentally elbowed eric straight in the fucking mouth
i WEPT through sam’s town
(@wolfgeralt)
3 notes
·
View notes