Radix Dance Convention, Denver, CO: RESULTS
High Scores by Age:
Rookie Solo
1st: Skyla Edger-’Hallelujah’
2nd: Prairie Wilkins-’Older Than I Am’
3rd: Lucy Tang-’You Are A Memory’
4th: Jsde Peterson-’Fly Me To The Moon’
5th: Ava Azar-’Halo’
6th: Abby Fowle-’One Moment More’
7th: Quinn Nash-’Tiny Dancer’
Mini Solo
1st: Savannah Manzel-’Fly Me To The Moon’
2nd: Karson Koller-’Asht’
3rd: Isabella DiBenedetto-’Amen’
4th: Ella Miller-’For Now I Am Winter’
4th: Lily Haas-’I Can’t Stand The Rain’
4th: Mariah Reuvers-’Sleep’
5th: Harper Potts-’Fireflies’
5th: Julian Aranda-’Jump’
5th: Emily Benjamin-’Roxie’
6th: Avery Burgard-’Fancy’
7th: Marley Dechant-’Control’
7th: Kate Casa-’Isn’t She Lovely’
7th: Emily Bell-’Na, Na, Na’
7th: Ella Birdsong-’The Garden’
8th: Tori Barrett-’Borderline’
8th: Evelyn Cherry-’This Is Us Colliding’
9th: Kinsley Odom-’Insight’
9th: Natalie Lira-’Tiny Dancer’
10th: Annabelle Winterbottom-’Red Alert’
Junior Solo
1st: Coltrane Vodicka-’Moon River’
2nd: Campbell Clark-’I’ll Be Seeing You’
3rd: Taryn Miner-’Make You Feel My Love’
4th: Alegra Post-’What If Birds Were Screaming’
5th: Vanessa Lira-’Convolution’
6th: Genesse Craft-’The Beat Goes On’
7th: Gianna Montoya-’Burn It Up’
7th: Morgan Jensen-’Fields of Gold’
8th: Grace Grieve-’Mask, Gloves, Soap, Scrubs’
9th: Brynlee Morton-’Where Did Our One Go?’
10th: Ruby Spencer-’What You Want’
Teen Solo
1st: Lola Iglesias-’Letters from a Traveler’
2nd: Ayla Rodriguez-Ping’
3rd: Olivia Taylor-’Why Try To Change Me Now?’
4th: Maliah Howard-’Sei La Vita’
4th: Maya Howard-’Telehumo’
5th: Kennedy Peterson-’Build It Up’
5th: Soleil Nelson-’Cetana’
5th: Emerson Ramos-’Rebel Angel’
6th: Davina Ephraim-’Hurt for Me’
6th: Devon Stutz-’No End To New Memories’
6th: Sara Allen-’This Land Is Your Land’
7th: Abbey Schmidt-’Letters Make No Meaning’
7th: Teya Pak-’Pathogenic Agent’
7th: Gwendolyn Cherry-’Shiny Stockings’
8th: Eliane Dean-’Both Sides of the Moon’
8th: Jamir Nuanes-’Fresh Prince’
9th: Addison Ihler-’Boyfriend’
9th: Avery Trammell-’It’s Time To Go’
9th: Chloe Jachowicz-’The River’
10th: Emma Broome-’Death’
10th: Lauren Feichtinger-’Labyrinth’
10th: Tea Anderson-’Verses of My Soul’
10th: Kendall Hoffner-’Wait’
Senior Solo
1st: Sithumi Sinley-’Genesis II’
2nd: Vivian Unkart-’What’s It Gonna Take’
3rd: Maycee Budge-’Footprints’
3rd: Liesl Brauch-���Grower’
3rd: Grace Coleman-’Walk On’
4th: Mia Maxwell-’Locomotive’
4th: Bronson Dahmer-’The Pain Room’
5th: Bella Donatelli-’Away Go’
5th: Jasmin Conner-’The Egg’
5th: Shaelynn Rounds-’The Radical Self’
6th: Maddie Myers-’Catalina’
6th: Vincent Maizland-’Slow Descent’
7th: Madison Skinner-’Always On My Mind’
7th: Angelee RiAli-’Gabi’s Story’
7th: Remy Wright-’Moments Passed’
7th: Annie Cellar-’Psalm’
7th: Sophia Price-’Shahmaran’
8th: Piper Northburg-’Concerto’
8th: Taylor Piper-’Tender Skin’
9th: Sydney Carlin-’Salvatore’
10th: Teigyn Holt-’L.J’
10th: Trip Babcock-’Slip’
10th: Sophia Meza-’The Watering’
10th: Kendall Moller-’When I Fall In Love’
Rookie Duo/Trio
1st: A Dance Place-’Seize The Day’
2nd: The Dance Movement-’When She Loved Me’
3rd: The Dance Movement-’Heartbeats’
Mini Duo/Trio
1st: Stars Dance Studio-’Rescue’
2nd: A Dance Place-’You and Me But Mostly Me’
3rd: En Face Studios-’Where Do I Go From Here?’
Junior Duo/Trio
1st: Evoke Dance Movement-’Everything Is In Line’
2nd: Move By Morelli-’After Everything I’ve Done’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’Broken Chords’
Teen Duo/Trio
1st: all my feidns
2nd: bettet then today
3rd: nostalgia
3rd: when doves
Senior Duo/Trio
1st: thinking about you
2nd: lose somebody
3rd: everything all at
Rookie Group
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Boogie Shoes’
2nd: The Dance Movement-’Imagine’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Name Game’
3rd: Studio West Dance Center-’Home’
Mini Group
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Celloopa’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’SuperSonic’
3rd: Studio West Dance Center-’Choo Choo Cha Boogie’
3rd: A Dance Place-’Cover Is Not The Book’
Junior Group
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Ice Age’
1st: Sweatshop-’Rock It’
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Tambourine’
1st: Mpact Dance Project-’The Cubs’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Give A Little’
3rd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’O My Love’
Teen Group
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Our Love’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Moonlight’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Where Is The Love?’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Hope There’s Someone’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Life Within’
3rd: Empower Dance-’Open Hands’
3rd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’The Thing’
Senior Group
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’I Never Thought That You Could Be Left In My Chest’
1st: Empower Dance-’Lying Down’
1st: Studio West Dance Center-’Masters of Deception’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Lover Please Stay’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Verona’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’Wings in the Grass’
Rookie Line
1st: The Dance Movement-’Might Not Like Me’
Mini Line
1st: Mpact Dance Project-’Hey Pachuco’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Wind Beneath My Wings’
3rd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Nasty’
Junior Line
1st: Sweatshop-’Comin in Hot’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Back For More’
2nd: Sweatshop-’The Sun Will Rise’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Glory’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Hermetico’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Shelter’
Teen Line
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’The Day It All Crashed’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Change Will Come’
3rd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Take Me Coco’
Senior Line
1st: Sweatshop-’Is That Alright’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Nunc Dimittis’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’A Town That’s Right For Me’
Mini Extended Line
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Raise Your Voice’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Sleeping Beauty’
Junior Extended Line
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Divas, Queens and Bees’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Love’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Flood of Everything’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Ooh Child’
Teen Extended Line
1st: Studio West Dance Center-’Into The Realm’
1st: Mpact Dance Project-’You Can’t Sit With Us’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Basshead’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Out of Line’
2nd: Studio West Dance Center-’The Swarm’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’All Night’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’Di Mi Nombre’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’La Mordidita’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Missy’
Junior Production
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Step in Time’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Let’s Dance’
Teen Production
1st: Mpact Dance Project-’It’s So Overt, It’s Covert’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Roaring 20s’
High Scores by Performance Division:
Rookie Jazz
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Boogie Shoes’
2nd: The Dance Movement-’Might Not Like Me’
3rd: Studio West Dance Center-’Home’
Rookie Tap
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Name Game’
Rookie Contemporary
1st: Studio West Dance Center-’Petite Fleur’
Rookie Lyrical
1st: The Dance Movement-’Imagine’
Mini Jazz
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Nasty’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Forever More’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Self Love’
Mini Ballet
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Sleeping Beauty’
Mini Hip-Hop
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Keep It Up’
2nd: Studio West Dance Center-’Wheels On The Bus’
Mini Tap
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’SuperSonic’
2nd: Studio West Dance Center-’Choo Choo Cha Boogie’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Just Got Paid’
Mini Contemporary
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Celloopa’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Dare’
3rd: Studio West Dance Center-’September Song’
Mini Lyrical
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Wind Beneath My Wings’
2nd: A Dance Place-’Firework’
2nd: A Dance Place-’This Is Me’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’It’s Impossible’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Keep Climbing’
Mini Musical Theatre
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Raise Your Voice’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Hey Pachuco’
3rd: A Dance Place-’Cover Is Not The Book’
Mini Ballroom
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Conga’
Junior Jazz
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Tambourine’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Let’s Dance’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Love’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Hermetico’
Junior Hip-Hop
1st: Sweatshop-’Comin in Hot’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Divas, Queens and Bees’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Welcome to the Party’
Junior Tap
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’I Love Your Smile’
Junior Contemporary
1st: Mpact Dance Project-’The Cubs’
2nd: Sweatshop-’Shelter’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Flood of Everything’
Junior Lyrical
1st: Sweatshop-’The Sun Will Rise’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Give A Little’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Ooh Child’
Junior Musical Theatre
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Step in Time’
Junior Ballroom
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Sweet Like Cola’
Junior Specialty
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Ice Age’
1st: Sweatshop-’Rock It’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Back For More’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Glory’
Teen Jazz
1st: Empower Dance-’One Last Time’
1st: Empower Dance-’The Upside’
2nd: Studio West Dance Center-’Without You’
2nd: Sweatshop-’Disco Pop’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’All Night’
3rd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Anything I Do’
Teen Ballet
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Don Quixote’
2nd: Studio West Dance Center-’Recomposed’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Allegro from Paquita’
Teen Hip-Hop
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Missy’
2nd: Studio Wesr Dance Center-’Just Gang’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Jay-Z’
3rd: Sweatshop-’I Believe’
Teen Tap
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Where Is The Love?’
2nd: Studio West Dance Center-’Get Down’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Back in Black’
Teen Contemporary
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Change Will Come’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Moonlight’
3rd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Life Within’
3rd: Studio West Dance Center-’The Swarm’
3rd: Studio West Dance Center-’Love More’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’Out of Line’
3rd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Basshead’
3rd: Empower Dance-’Finish Line’
3rd: Empower Dance-’Open Hands’
Teen Lyrical
1st: Studio West Dance Center-’Unknown’
2nd: Sweatshop-’Ghost in the Wind’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Feels Like This’
Teen Musical Theatre
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’The Day It All Crashed’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’You Can’t Sit With Us’
3rd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Cell Block Tango’
Teen Ballroom
1st: Mpact Dance Project-’La Mordidita’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Sax’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’When I Grow Up’
Teen Specialty
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Our Love’
1st: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Take Me Coco’
2nd: Studio West Dance Center-’Into The Realm’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Hope There’s Someone’
3rd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’The Thing’
Senior Jazz
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Tainted Love’
2nd: DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’My Game’
3rd: Sweatshop-’Escalate’
Senior Ballet
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’La Bayadere’
1st: Sweatshop-’Dirt’
Senior Hip-Hop
1st: Sweatshop-’Shoot the Shot’
Senior Contemporary
1st: Studio West Dance Center-’Masters of Deception’
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’I Never Thought That You Could Be Left In My Chest’
1st: Empower Dance-’Lying Down’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Verona’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Dissolving Tension’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’Wings in the Grass’
Senior Lyrical
1st: Sweatshop-’Is That Alright’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Nunc Dimittis’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’Don’t Leave Me’
3rd: Mpact Dance Project-’Lover Please Stay’
Senior Musical Theatre
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’A Wild, Wild Party’
Senior Ballroom
1st: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Smooth’
Senior Specialty
1st: Mpact Dance Project-’A Town That’s Right For Me’
2nd: Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’All Together Now’
2nd: Mpact Dance Project-’Side Effects’
3rd: Sweatshop-’The Enchanting’
Best of Radix:
Rookie
The Dance Movement-’Imagine’
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Boogie Shoes’
Studio West Dance Center-’Home’
Mini
Studio West Dance Center-’Choo Choo Cha Boogie’
Mpact Dance Project-’Hey Pachuco’
A Dance Place-’Cover Is Not The Book’
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Dare’
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Celloopa’
Junior
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’Step in Time’
Mpact Dance Project-’The Cubs’
Sweatshop-’Comin in Hot’
Teen
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’The Day It All Crashed’
The Dance Movement-’How to Win’
Sweatshop-’Hope There’s Someone’
Empower Dance-’Finish Line’
Mpact Dance Project-’Moonlight’
Studio West Dance Center-’Into The Realm’
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Take Me Coco’
Senior
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’I’ve Known Your Heart’
Sweatshop-’Is That Alright’
Empower Dance-’Lying Down’
Mpact Dance Project-’Nunc Dimittis’
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’I Never Thought That You Could Be Left In My Chest’
Studio West Dance Center-’Masters of Deception’
Studio Standout:
Sweatshop-’Is That Alright’
Studio West Dance Center-’Masters of Deception’
Mpact Dance Project-’Nunc Dimittis’
Michelle Latimer Dance Academy-’The Day It All Crashed’
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy-’Take Me Coco’
A Dance Place-’Youth’
7 notes
·
View notes