494 notes
·
View notes
146 notes
·
View notes
Skulking through the slick outskirts of Fuji Speedway JP, Pacific Racing Team’s N°9 Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo sets the quickest GT300 time in this 2024 SUPER GT preseason practice session.
17 notes
·
View notes
Sólo Le Pido A Dios (En Vivo), Mercedes Sosa ft. León Gieco.
8 notes
·
View notes
Happy Birthday @manyfandomocs
Small highlight reel of Gossip Girl crossovers because I love them
Carmela De Leon & Andrea Fitzpatrick
Colette Garrel-Waldorf x Wesley Dawson
Kyla Keller & Natalia Finch
Mercedes Delgado x Lorenzo Waters
Olivia Olsen x Matthew Porter
Valentina Wolfe x Gavin Cohen
Happy birthday Charlie!! I'm so glad to have gotten to know you over the past year, you're a wonderful creator and such such such an incredible person! I hope you have a fantastic year!
7 notes
·
View notes
Solo le pido a Dios
Que la guerra no me sea indiferente
Es un monstruo grande y pisa fuerte
Toda la pobre inocencia de la gente
0 notes
if toyang and mercedes was a normal, stable co-worker romantic relationship where you two are still figuring out how the rest of your life will go, then toyang and eilie was a weird hero-worship relationship bordering on infatuation
if toyang and siyon-elissa is a toxic friendship where you both spiral together doing coke in the bathroom because all your aspirations have been choked out by the real world and having sex while completely out of it, then toyang and antonia is when you come out and transition and you realize it's not too late to get clean and sometimes you'll relapse but you can always go back to trying to get better and be with people who want to take care of you etc etc
0 notes
El camino de Santiago —04
El camino de Santiago ���04
4. EL TOPO DE LA CATEDRAL DE LEÓN
By Mercedes G. Rojo
Serie: Leyendas del Camino de Santiago por tierras leonesas IV
La ciudad de León y todo su entorno (como no podía ser menos en un lugar cuya historia se remonta incluso a momentos antes de su fundación romana) está plagada de leyendas que nos hablan de lo acaecido en muchos de sus rincones. Uno de los espacios más emblemáticos dentro de la…
View On WordPress
1 note
·
View note
Catholic Character Tournament
Current Bracket
All polls here (tagged #cct polls)
Round 5 (16 nominees) is Wednesday July 5 12 PST
Character Submission List:
(Note, not in the order in the bracket. They were randomized for the bracket) (crossed out means dead-dead)
*707/Luciel Choi (Mystic Messenger)
*Abuela Alma Madrigal (Encanto)
*Akane Kurashiki (Zero Escape)
*Amon from (Tokyo Ghoul)
*Angel (Buffy the Vampire Slayer and Angel the Series)
*Asia Argento (High School DxD)
Aslan from (Chronicles of Narnia)
*Aymeric de Borel (Final Fantasy 14)
*Aziraphale (Good Omens) (Disqualified) The Volturi
*Belizabeth Brassica (Dimension 20's A Crown of Candy)
*Bishop Raphaniel Charlock (Dimension 20 - the Ravening War)
*Blake Langermann (Outlast 2)
*Brother Cellanus (The Completely Unerotic Adventures of Brother Cellanus)
*Caesar Zeppeli (Jojo's Bizarre Adventure)
*Carlos Reyes (911 Lone Star)
*Carrie White (Carrie)
*Catherine of Aragon (SIX: the Musical)
*CC (Code Geass)
*Chrollo Lucilfer (Hunter x Hunter)
*Chuck E. Cheese
*Claude Frollo(The Hunchback of Notre Dame)
*Crowley (Good Omens) (Disqualified) Vanessa Ives replacement (Penny Dreadful)
Dana Scully (the X files)
Doomguy (Doom)
*Double (Skullgirls)
Doug Jones (The VelociPastor)
*Dracule Mihawk (One Piece)
*Duo Maxwell (Gundam Wing)
*Eddie Brock (Venom)
*Emilio Santoz from The Sparrow
Enrico Pucci (Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure)
*Farnese de Vandimion (Berserk)
*Father Alexander Anderson (Hellsing)
*Father Brown (Father Brown)
Father John Mulcahy (MASH)
Father Paul (Midnight Mass)
*Felicia Hardy/Black Cat (Spiderman)
Firestar (Warrior Cats)
*Flayn (Fire Emblem Three Houses)
*Frank Castle (Marvel)
Friar Tuck (Robin Hood)
*Gabriel (Ultrakill)
*Galahad (The Mechanisms)
*Gerard (Unholyverse)
Gloria Maria Ramirez Delgado-Pritchett (Modern Family)
Harrowhark Nonagesimus (The Locked Tomb)
*Helena Bertinlli (DC comics)
Hell boy (HellBoy)
Homura Akemi (Madoka Magica)
*Hot Pants (Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure)
*Ibara Shiozaki (My Hero Academia)
*Inori Yamabuki/Cure Pine (Fresh Precure)
Jason Todd (DC Comics)
*Javert (Les Miserables)
Jean Valjean (Les Misérables)
*Jeanne d'Arc (Alter) (Fate/Grand Order)
*Jesus (Jesus Christ Superstar)
*John "Soap" MacTavish (Call of Duty)
*John Gaius (The Locked Tomb)
*John Ward (FAITH)
*Johnathan (Shin Megami Tensei IV)
*Junk Rat (Overwatch)
*Justin Law (Soul eater)
*Kawabuchi Sentarou (Kids on the Slope)
Kaworu Nagisa (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
*Kirei Kotomine (Fate franchise)
Knuckes the Echidna (Sonic)
*Kristen Applebees (Dimension 20's Fantasy High)
*Kuroe (Magia Record)
Kurt Wagner/Nightcrawler (X-Men)
*Ky Kiske (Guilty Gear)
*Kyoko Sakura (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
*Lady Rhea (Fire Emblem: Three Houses)
*Leliana (Dragon Age)
*Leon (8:11)
*Lestat de Lioncourt (The Vampire Chronicles)
*Libra (Fire Emblem: Awakening)
*Link (The Legend of Zelda)
*Louis de Pointe du Lac (Interview with the Vampire/The Vampire Chronicles)
*Luis Serra Navarro (Resident Evil)
Mac McDonald (It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia)
Maddie Fitzpatrick (Suite Life of Zack and Cody)
*Marcy Park (The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee)
*Mark Heathcliff (The Mandela Catalogue)
Matt Murdock/Daredevil (Marvel)
*Mello (Death Note)
*Mercedes (Fire Emblem: Three Houses)
*Michael Carpenter (Dresden Files)
*Michael Corleone (The Godfather)
Miles Morales/Spider-Man
*Nate Ford (Leverage)
Nicholas D. Wolfwood (Trigun)
*Nico di Angelo (Percy Jackson)
*Ocean O'Connell Rosenberg (Ride the Cyclone)
*Pastry Cookie (Cookie Run Kingdom)
*Patton Sanders (Sanders Sides (Web Series))
Pope Pinion IV (Cars)
Puss in Boots (Shrek)
Quasimodo (The Hunchback of Notre Dame)
Remy LeBeau/Gambit (X-Men)
*Rin Okumura (Blue Exorcist)
*RoboCop (RoboCop)
Ronan Lynch (The Raven Cycle)
*Ryker (Roleslaying With Roman)
*Saint Citrina Rocks (Dimension 20's A Crown of Candy)
*Sasuke (Naruto)
*SCP-166 (Just a Teenage Gaia)
*Seeley Booth (Bones)
Shadow the Hedgehog (Sonic)
*Shiro Fujimoto (Blue Exorcist)
Simon Belmont (Castlevania)
*Sir Keradin Deeproot (Dimension 20's A Crown of Candy)
*Sister Mary (The Young Pope)
Sister Michael (Derry Girls)
*Steve Rogers/Captain America (Marvel)
*Tammy Edwards (Legoland by Jacob Richmond)
*Tatsumi Kazehaya (Ensemble Stars)
*Temenos Mistral (Octopath Traveler 2)
The Derry Girls (Derry Girls)
*The Penitent One (Blasphemous)
*Tobias Schneien (Ghost Eyes)
*Valeria Garaz (Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 reboot)
*Valery Michailov (Goncharov - 1973)
*Vector the Crocodile (Sonic the Hedgehog)
*Vito Corleone (The Godfather)
*Wesley Hailoh (Rhyme and Reason)
*William Murdoch (Murdoch Mysteries)
*Zakuro Fujiwara (Tokyo Mew Mew)
176 notes
·
View notes
92 notes
·
View notes
FITFWT23: FASHION
EUROPE
Via LWTHQS
29 Aug - Barclays Arena, HAMBURG: [CDLP tank] [Saul Nash pants]
31 Aug - Royal Arena, COPENHAGEN: [Casablanca Casa t-shirt]
1 Sep - Spektrum, OSLO: [Nike shoes] [Commes des Garçons x Lacoste polo] [Adidas jacket]
2 Sep - Hovet, STOCKHOLM: [Stone Island t-shirt], [Stone Island pants], [Salomon shoes]
4 Sep - Ice Hall, HELSINKI: [Pleasures x Sonic Youth jersey]
5 Sep - Saku Arena, TAILLINN: [1017 ALYX 9SM t-shirt] [Nike Air Max shoes] [Nike Windrunner fleece hoodie] [Nike joggers] [Nike trainers]
7 Sep - Arena Riga, RIGA: [Champion t-shirt] [Supreme x Lacoste track suit]
8 Sep - Zalgiris Arena, KAUNAS: [Neill Barrett t-shirt] [Neil Barrett IG post and IG story] [Sergio Tacchini tracksuit]
10 Sep - Tauron Arena, KRAKOW: [VTMNTS t-shirt] [Stone Island hoodie]
11 Sep - Atlas Arena, ŁÓDŹ: [Leones The Band tank top] [Converse high tops] [CP Company pants] [424 Logo hat] [Salomon shoes] [Mastermind hoodie]
13 Sep - Wiener Stadhalle D, VIENNA: [CP Company pants] [Palace hat]
14 Sep - Stozice Arena, LJUBLJANA: [Wales Bonner tank top]
15 Sep - Budapest Arena, BUDAPEST: [Stone Island cap] [Stone Island pants]
17 Sep - Arenele Romane, BUCHAREST: [Burberry t-shirt] [Burberry cap]
18 Sep - Arena Armeets, SOFIA: [black tank top] [Nike pants]
20 Sep - Petras Theater, ATHENS: [VTMNTS t-shirt] [Sunflower Mike shorts]
1 Oct - Bilbao Arena Miribilla, BILBAO (VIZCAYA): [Calvin Klein white tank top] [North Face pants] [Nike shoes] [Adidas Y 3 track pants] [Han Kjøbenhavn hoodie]
3 Oct - Altice Arena, LISBON: [CP Company graphic t-shirt] [CP Company pants] [Asics shoes] [Palace hoodie]
5 Oct - Wizink Center, MADRID: [Fred Perry x Pleasures t-shirt]
6 Oct - Palau Sant Jordi, BARCELONA: [Moncler t-shirt] [Customized face all over Hawaiian shirt]
8 Oct - Pala Alpitur, TURIN: [Sunspel beige tank top] [Stone Island pants] [Y/Project hat] [Adidas x Wales Bonner sweater and pants]
9 Oct - Unipol Arena, BOLOGNA: [Nanushka tank top] [Stone Island pants]
11 Oct - Rockhal, ESCH-SUR-ALZETTE: [Stone Island t-shirt]
12 Oct - Sportspaleis, ANTWERP: [Wales Bonner jacket] [1017 Alyx 9SM Studio bomber jacket]
14 Oct - Accor Arena, PARIS: [Balmain polo shirt]
15 Oct - Ziggo Dome, AMSTERDAM: [Givenchy tank top] [CP Company pants]
17 Oct - Lanxess Arena, COLOGNE: [Ralph Lauren polo shirt]
19 Oct - O2 Arena, PRAGUE: [Junya Watanabe t-shirt] [Nike pants]
20 Oct - Mercedes Benz Arena, BERLIN: [Kith black tank top] [Stone Island track pants] [Axel Arigato shoes] [Fred Perry t-shirt] [Alyx Studio hoodie]
22 Oct - Olympiahalle, MUNICH: [Burberry polo shirt]
23 Oct - Hallenstadion, ZURICH: [Stone Island t-shirt] [Stone Island trousers] [Axel Arigato shoes]
8 Nov - 3Arena, DUBLIN: [CDLP tank] [Reebok sweatshirt] [Saul Nash pants] [Nike mock neck top] [1017 Alyx 9SM jacket] [Vetements cap] [Thames MMXX top]
10 Nov - Utilita Arena, SHEFFIELD: [Givenchy logo tank top] [CP company pants] [Aimé Leon Doré hoodie] [Palace trousers]
11 Nov - AO Arena, MANCHESTER: [Aimé Leon Dore jacket] [Nike shoes]
12 Nov - Ovo Hydro, GLASGOW: [Palace Skateboards shirt] [Stone Island pants]
14 Nov - Brighton Center, BRIGHTON: [Farragamo polo]
15 Nov - International Arena, CARDIFF: [Casablanca Paris top]
17 Nov - The O2, LONDON: [Saul Nash vest] [Saul Nash track pants] [Comme Des Garçons shirt]
18 Nov - Resorts World Arena, BIRMINGHAM: [Burberry t-shirt] [Lacoste top]
23 Nov - Camden Roundhouse, Rolling Stone UK Awards, LONDON: [Neil Barrett mesh jacket] [black vest] [Hugo pants] [Grenson leather shoes]
Photo via lbfcult
25 notes
·
View notes
K2 R&D Leon Racing leveraged their sinister looking N°65 Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo to best the GT300 class as they get set to start the Okayama GT 300Km on pole for the 2024 SUPER GT series opener.
13 notes
·
View notes
Canción Para Carito, Mercedes Sosa ft. León Gieco.
2 notes
·
View notes
OC Masterlist
If I forget any of them I apologize. Last updated March 10th.
If you open this and regret it you can press J to skip this post on desktop.
Baldur's Gate 3 / D&D:
Étoile - high elf oath of devotion oathbreaker paladin of Auril
Borgakh - orc hunter ranger
Meabh - wood half-elf assassin rogue dark urge
Zavorys - mephistopheles tiefling oath of devotion paladin of Lathander
Uleri - deep gnome illusion wizard
Upton - bronze dragonborn fighter
Voriya - seladrine drow draconic bloodline sorcerer dark urge
Cemryt - mephistopheles tiefling bard
Aoibhinn - hill / gold dwarf hunter ranger / monk
Orboloth - lolth-sworn drow druid dark urge
Determination - asmodeus tiefling tempest domain cleric of Selûne
Yar'sul - githyanki barbarian
Baudelaire - wood half-elf archfey warlock dark urge
Arilemn - elven aasimar arcane archer fighter
Serenity - high half-elf asmodeus tiefling college of swords bard
Naimh - hill / gold dwarf horizon walker ranger
Anivine - asmodeus tiefling life domain cleric of Lathander
Artie - zariel tiefling oath of ancients paladin
Zoltan - bronze dragonborn druid dark urge
Namanyla - wood elf oath of ancients paladin, head of Adventurer's Guild in Baldur's Gate
Anastasia - human vampire spawn, Leon's branch
Jarnarei "Joy" - zariel tiefling, blacksmith clerk, Cal's partner
Nephemir - asmodeus tiefling, baker, Lia's lover
Vanora - water genasi unholy death knight, Umberlee's Chosen
Tybalt - werewolf ranger, Malar's Chosen
Gillian - werewolf fighter, Tybalt's wife
Zavael'ahn - talosian drow sorcerer, Talos' Chosen
Chri'dalto - zariel tiefling great old one warlock
Vandren - high elf turned fiend, college of whispers bard
Mordeimos "Atonement" - zariel tiefling monk
Bedivere - Zevlor's summoned mount
Blbxrl - Fimbrul Devil loyal to Mephistopheles in Raphael's service
Yakrayat - Rakshasa Demon imprisoned in Avernus
Nev - asmodeus tiefling sold soul during Descent Into Avernus
Rohn - asmodeus tiefling sold soul during Descent Into Avernus
Sozican - white dragon who has an albino drow guise
Fire Emblem:
Fodlan:
Faedolyn - fe3h My Unit / Byleth oc
Zoran - Faedolyn's genderfluid brother
Avery - few3h My Unit / Shez oc
Almanzor - Dimitri's cousin / Rufus' son
Josiane - ex or ongoing Rufus lover
Lucanus - Dimitri's cousin / Rufus' son
Paulette - ex Rufus lover
Eugénie - Felix's mother / Rodrigue's wife
Évrard - Blaiddyd bastard impersonator / Rufus idolizer
Armand - Rodrigue's brother
Violaine - Armand's wife
Jocelyn - Armand's son
Fabrice - Armand's second son
Dijana - Faedolyn's mother
Balfour - Faedolyn's father
Enok - Zoran's father
Adrijan - Fae and Zoran's uncle / Dijana's brother
Taisiya - Dimitri's mother
Imelda - Mercedes & Jeritza's mother / Dimitri's aunt / Taisiya's sister
Cocytus - Avery's adoptive mother / Agarthan kidnapper
Othello - Avery's father
Rosalind - Avery's mother
Peregrine - Almanzor's wife
Huguette - Peregrine's daughter
Apolline - Peregrine's second daughter
Rebecca - Claude's mother
Régimbald - Lorenz's father
Agneth - Lorenz's mother / Ionius IX's sister / Edelgard's aunt
Ayane - Lorenz's mother when not Edelgard's cousin
Philomène - Évrard's best friend
Herschel - Hilda's father
Hanna - Hilda's mother
Ionius VIII - Ionius IX & Agneth's father
Eurybia - Ionius IX & Agneth's mother
Serge - Rodrigue's chief of staff
Wilmar - Lorenz's chief of staff
Olive - Ashe's sister / Oren's twin
Oren - Ashe's brother / Olive's twin
Luzia - Dedue's sister
Almyra:
Sarim - Claude's brother
Sara - Claude's sister
Asmaa - Claude's sister
Shahid* - Claude's brother
Sajad - Claude's brother
Rumaisa - Claude's sister
Shohreh - Sarim's wife
Ami - Sara's (second) husband
Yaser - Asmaa's husband
Isabelle - Rumaisa's girlfriend
Imran - Shahid's partner
Samiya - Shahid's wife
Hadiya - Shahid's mother
Rahim - Claude and siblings' father / King of Almyra
Noor - Sarim and Shohreh's daughter
Ana - Sarim and Shohreh's second daughter
Farid - Sarim and Shohreh's son
Ben - Sara and Ami's son
Alain - Sara and Ami's second son
Tamara - Geralt's childminder
Vera - Nader's childminder
Miri - Sadaf's childminder
OT5 kids:
Halvard - Lorenz and Hilda's son
Lorencia - Lorenz and Hilda's daughter
Nader - Claude and Fae's son / Geralt's twin
Geralt - Claude and Fae's second son / Nader's twin
Sadaf - Claude and Fae's daughter
Baldovin - Lorenz and Hilda's second son
Diana - Avery and Fae's daughter
Simon - Claude and Fae's third son
Fankids:
Blythe - Dimitri and Marianne son
Elspeth - Sylvain and Felix daughter
Keegan - Caspar and Ashe daughter
Fernan - Dedue and Mercedes son
Idoya - Dedue and Mercedes daughter in merciesyldue configuration
Nicodème - Sylvain and Dedue son in merciesyldue configuration
Ylisse:
Evalynn - fe:a My Unit / Robin oc
Morris - prime timeline Morgan
Lucy - prime timeline Lucina
Miradonna - fe:a My Unit / Robin oc or Plegian oc
Noravanna - Miradonna and Vaike daughter
Creatures:
Ghaymah / Honor - Claude's wyvern / cat
Haris - Faedolyn's wyvern
Unnamed - Hilda's first wyvern (dies in war)
Braith - Hilda's second wyvern (dies in war)
Unnamed - Hilda's third wyvern
Magic - Lorenz's horse / dog
Cookies And Cream "Cookie" - Zoran and Jeritza's cat
Smoked Peach Skewer "Smokey" - Zoran and Jeritza's cat
Justice - Caspar and Ashe kitten
Chivalry / Tapeworm - Caspar's kitten
Moonlight Knight "Mimi" - Sitri's cat
Galahad - Ashe's cat
Paladin - Ashe's cat
Meatball - Caspar's cat
Inferno - Caspar's cat
Knives - Caspar's cat
Dragon - Nader's cat / Claude's childhood cat
Little Monster - Hanna (Hilda's mother)'s cat
Noraxia - Holst's cat / wyvern
Nidhogg - Holst's cat / wyvern
Vigil - Sylvain's horse
Lady Caramel de Bushels of Apples - Ferdinand's horse
Cinnamon Brambleberry Racer - Sylvain and then Felix's horse
Skyrim:
Meldiara - stealth and bow dunmer dragonborn
Wylla - sword and shield imperial dragonborn werewolf
Oretia - sword and shield imperial
Farknir - nord sorcerer, Meldiara's brother
Drynlof - nord sorcerer, Meldiara and Farknir's father
Vigdna - nord civilian, Farknir's mother
Ninayne - dunmer civilian, Meldiara's mother
Dragon Age:
Aerynne Aeducan - dual sword warrior, Paragon
Farasuta Tabris - dual weapon rogue, Warden-Commander
Illusen Amell - entropy healer, fugitive
Galadriel Cousland - dual weapon rogue, Queen of Fereldan
Wylla Brosca - two-handed warrior, Warden-Commander
Maeve Mahariel - two-handed warrior, sacrificial lamb
Marian Hawke - blue dual weapon rogue
Kalyppso Hawke - blue dual weapon rogue
Illusen Hawke - purple force mage healer
Ursula Hawke - red sword and shield warrior
Samaire Cadash - tempest rogue
Aneirin Lavellan - assassin rogue
Tarren Lavellan - champion warrior
Olwen Lavellan - rift mage
Mildred Trevelyan - knight-enchanter mage
Wylla Cadash - reaver warrior
Mass Effect:
Jolene Shepard - Paragade, colonist, war hero, vanguard
Victoria Shepard - Renegade, earth-born, ruthless, adept
Celeste Shepard - Paragon, spacer, war hero, engineer
Josephine Shepard - Renegon, colonist, war hero, sentinel
FFXIV:
Sawyer - midlander hyur, monk / bard wol
Sybille - wildwood elezen, scholar, Sawyer's interpreter
Turold - Sawyer's father / Borgakh's husband
Original Setting / Stolen from Setting:
J - vampire jazz pianist from a sci fi future
Theo - supernatural investigator
Nova - magnetic presence for supernatural creatures
7 notes
·
View notes