旅
ドラゴンボール
G O C H U
1K notes
·
View notes
My favorite tattoo piece I got done in 2019.
There’s something about the design of the MCU’s Infinity Gauntlet that I prefer over that of it’s comic counter-part. The Marvel cinematic universe’s meant a lot to me as a cinema fan and fan of the comics, so this to me was the perfect little homage to the ride it’s been taking us on so far.
*feel free to check out the artist behind the making of the gauntlet (@ronicarlotattooartist on Instagram)*
4 notes
·
View notes
Hypnose (1904) by Sascha Schneider
The Lighthouse (2019) dir. Robert Eggers
4K notes
·
View notes
My top 10 favorite movies of 2019
2019 turned out to be a pretty amazing year to cap off this decade for film.
There was a lot of coming and going out of the movie theater, but these are my top 10 outta this years bunch that really stuck out to me the most throughout, and the ones I’d like to recommend.
There’s a nice handful that didn’t make the cut, but that I enjoyed very much too that I’ll put down as honorable mentions. And hopefully you can get to some of these at some point as well...
Honorable mentions:
(-Little Women, -John Wick: Chapter 3, -The Art of Self defense, -Toy Story 4, -Dragon Ball Super Broly, -Peanut Butter Falcon, -Us, -The Farewell, -Shazam, -El Camino, -Ready or Not, -Ford vs Ferrari, -Honey Boy, -Doctor Sleep, -Bombshell)
——————————————————————————
1. Portrait of a Lady on Fire (Portrait de la jeune fille en feu)
(Dir. by Céline Sciamma)
 2. Parasite (Gisaengchung)
(Dir. by Bong Joon-ho)
3. The Lighthouse
(Dir. by Robert Eggers)
4. Avengers: Endgame
(Dir. by The Russo Brothers)
5. Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood
(Dir. by Quentin Tarantino)
6. The Irishman
(Dir. by Martin Scorsese)
7. JoJo Rabbit
(Dir. by  Taika Waititi)
8. Joker
(Dir. by Todd Phillips)
9. Uncut Gems
(Dir. by The Safdie Brothers)
10. Marriage Story
(Dir. by Noah Baumbach)
...here’s to a good start to the new decade. And to a strong 2020 for movies!
47 notes
·
View notes
Favorite movies of the decade (2010’s)
Other than Whiplash being my #1, the rest aren’t really in any particular order.
These are some of the films I saw over the decade that stood out to me the most and the ones I’ll be thinking/ talking about for decades going foward. Setting this up as a top 10, but there’s a good amount I’m leaving out that I enjoyed just as much as the ones I’m mentioning here (Inception, Wolf of Wall Street, Moonlight, Lady Bird, Gone Girl, etc..)
Looking foward to what the 2020’s decade brings.
#1. Whiplash (2014)
La La Land (2016)
Prisoners (2013)
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
What We Do in the Shadows (2014)
Kick-Ass (2010)
The Hateful Eight (2015)
Blade Runner 2049 (2017)
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) (2014)
Portrait of a Lady on Fire/ Parasite (2019)
65 notes
·
View notes
With Episode 9 coming out in a few days, I thought I’d share my Kylo Ren lightsaber tattoo. (...fun fact he used this very lightsaber to kill Han Solo.)
Last Jedi was meh, but loved me The Force Awakens so having J.J. back behind the camera is what’s fueling those Star Wars butterflies in my stomach.
7 notes
·
View notes
West Kendall sunset.
...or was it a sunrise?
0 notes
Pulp Fiction arts :o
1K notes
·
View notes
🖕🏻😌🖕🏻
More canon than the actual show
13K notes
·
View notes
11K notes
·
View notes
生きる
ドラゴンボール
元の写真: https://flic.kr/p/g83f4R
G O C H U
399 notes
·
View notes
親友
ドラゴンボール
元の写真: https://flic.kr/p/g7Yvdf
G O C H U
154 notes
·
View notes
Hands down one of the best theater experiences I had in 2018.
Mandy (2018)
Directed by Panos Cosmatos
Cinematography by Benjamin Loeb
109 notes
·
View notes
" That's Life."
- Joker / Arthur Fleck
5K notes
·
View notes
340 notes
·
View notes