Visit Blog
Explore Tumblr blogs with no restrictions, modern design and the best experience.
#fan edit
mdemoroha · a day ago
Text
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
❥ 𝐏𝐡𝐨𝐭𝐨𝐠𝐫𝐚𝐩𝐡𝐲 (english version)
164 notes · View notes
lulubelluleart · 11 hours ago
Text
No one :
Not a single soul :
Me at 5 a.m : hehe, Kai without helmet
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
IS IT OBVIOUS THAT I’M A SIMP FOR HIM
43 notes · View notes
avasdrawers · 22 hours ago
Text
Erios_Eye Edit #1
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Original // Edit
His star eyes sorta freak me out ngl, even tho they do look really cool <3
Edit is just for fun and is in NO way meant to critique the original.
22 notes · View notes
rockin-robinz · 2 months ago
Photo
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Alias Todd Today is Jason Todd's birthday (16 August) and to celebrate this auspicious day, I thought that it would be apropos to do a photoset of the different identities that Jason Todd had over the years. Related Posts:
Robin Secundus' Birthday (2020)
Depictions of Jason (2019)
Red Hood Throughout Time (2018)
The Many Faces of Jason Peter Todd (2017)
Jason Peter Todd Throughout Time (2016)
Cover Model (2015)
Image Source:
Arkham Knight: Batman: Arkham Knight – Genesis #1 Cover by Stjepan Šejić (Upper Left)
Batman: Batman: Battle for the Cowl #1 by Tony S. Daniel (Upper Middle)
Deathlock: Bruce Wayne, Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D. by Cary Nord (Lower Right)
Lord Robin: Mother Panic Gotham A.D. #4 by Ibrahim Moustafa (Lower Left)
Nightwing: Nightwing (Vol. 2) #119 by Joe Dodd (Middle Right)
Red Hood: Infinite Frontier #0 by John Timms (Center)
Red Robin: Countdown to Final Crisis #13 by Tom Derenick (Middle Left)
Robin: Red Hood and the Outlaws (Vol. 2) #9 by Dexter Soy (Center)
Wingman: Batman, Incorporated (Vol. 2) #4 Cover by Chris Burnham, Nathan Fairbairn, and Andy Clarke (Upper Right)
1K notes · View notes
askometa · 2 months ago
Text
Tumblr media
So, here's my humble take on how Princess Celestia would look like in MLP G5
576 notes · View notes
mdemoroha · 2 days ago
Text
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
❥ 𝐅𝐨𝐭𝐨𝐠𝐫𝐚𝐟í𝐚
Sea real o no la escena del capítulo 28, no pude frenar el impulso de hacer mi versión de lo que quiero que suceda.
⚠ Si deseas compartir este fanedit, por favor NO borres la marca de agua. Este trabajo lleva tiempo y esfuerzo, por lo cual se pide respeto al creador. ⚠
44 notes · View notes
rockin-robinz · a month ago
Photo
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Dogs and their Bat Boys
Dogs of the Bat Family (Various Continuities)
Today is National Dog Day (26 August) and to commemorate this wonderful day, I thought I would do a photoset of the many dogs of the Bat Family that they have adopted for a period of time and their humans.
Ace/Bat-Hound: As the sole survivor of dogs that was trained by the Joker as attack dogs. Alfred Pennyworth adopted and trained it. Months later, Ace was successfully trained and formally adopted by Bruce Wayne. (Center)
Cardigan: Technically not the dog of Tim Drake's, but he did bond with the dog because he was the only thing on Brentwood Academy who knew his secret identity as Robin. So, to placate the dog, Tim befriends him and Cardigan even helped on a few missions. (Lower Left)
Dog: Rescued by Jason Todd as Red Hood from Hierve El Agua Prison. She was his guard dog throughout the mission at the prison and was eventually relocated to Gotham City and was his dog for some time. (Upper Right)
Haley/Bite-Wing: Rescued by Dick Grayson as Nightwing from being abused and killed by thugs. This stray was meant to stay the night before going to the shelter in the morning, but was adopted by Dick Grayson, who rescued her. (Upper Left)
Titus: Gifted by his father in hopes to bond with his son. At first Damian Wayne rejects the Great Dane, but eventually bonds with the dog and names him Titus, after the Shakespearian character, Titus Andronicus. (Lower Right)
Related Post:
A Dog and His Boy (National Dog Day, 2017)
Image Source:
Batman and Robin (Vol. 2) #15 by Patrick Gleason (Lower Right)
Detective Comics #1009 by Christian Duce (Center)
Nightwing (Vol. 3) #80 by Bruno Redondo (Upper Left)
Red Hood: Outlaw #36 by Pete Woods (Upper Right)
Robin (Vol. 2) #75 by Pete Woods (Lower Left)
762 notes · View notes
magicinavalon · a month ago
Text
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Tumblr media
Aka: The protective king and his self-sacrificing idiot.
264 notes · View notes